All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Leanne Martin5-4Dis-Los Alamos, NM1989-1990
Emily Mars5-4Dis-Kent, OH2001-2003
Jessica Markham5-8Dis-Banks, ORBanks High School2012
Marsha Mark5-7Multi-Point Fortin1996-1998
Kelly Marcroft5-10Sprint-Mira Loma, CA2005-2007 | 2009
Sharie Marchant5-5Throw-Bountiful, UT1979
Melissa Manwill5-2Hur-West Valley City, UTHunter High School2010
Michaela Mannova5-5Dis-Dvur Kralov2002-2004
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Nicole Magelsen5-6Dis-Monroe, WA1997-1999
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Elise Machen5-7VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXFranklin High School2015
Lori Ann Lundell5-3Dis-Flagstaff, AZ1995-1997
Britney Lund5-6DisFreshmanMapleton, UTMaple Mountain High School2017
Michelle Lowry5-5Dis-Moreno Valley, CA1997-1998
Jenna Lowder5-6Mid-Kenwood, CA2007-2010
Madelyn Lowder5-10DisJuniorKenwood, CAMaria Carrillo High School2011-2012
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8Multi-Leeds, UT1994-1998
Mandy Lonsway5-5Vault-Evanston, WY2005-2006
Kindy Longmore5-5Sprint-Iona, ID2007-2009
Ellyana Long5-10HJFreshmanWoodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2017
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Amber Little5-6Jav-Independence, OR1995
Kartsi Leppaluoto5-7Throw-Oulu1990-1991
Cecily Lemmon-Lew5-6DisSeniorVacaville, CAVacaville High School2007-2011
Jessica Lemmon5-4Dis-Vacaville, CA2008-2009
Aneta Lemiesz5-5Mid-Aleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Tamara Lemalu5-7Throw-Queen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2007-2010
Maren Legas5-9Multi-Orem, UT1996
Angela Lee5-1Dis-Bloomfield, NM1989-1991 | 1994
Hui Chen Lee5-5Jav-Tauyun1987-1991
Tamara Lee5-4Jav-Bloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Teresa Leavens5-2Dis-Selah, WA1979
Leslie Layton5-9800-Sandy2005
Amy Layne5-5Dis-Fairfield, TX2006-2009
Emili Lawson5-3Dis-Fresno, CA1998-2000
Marci Lawson5-4Dis-Fresno, CA1996
Nicole Laws5-6MultiSeniorProvo, UTProvo High School2014-2017
Michaelanne Laurent5-9Dis-Henderson, NVCoronado High School2010-2012
Aubrie Latimore5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003
Misty Larson5-4Dis-Price, UT1985
Becky Larsen5-6Dis-Issaquah, WA1984
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Jane Larkin5-4Sprint-QueenslandImmanuel Lutheran2009-2010
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Nicole Lafleur5-7Throw-Oak Hill, VA1998-1999
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Taina Laakso5-10Throw-Turku1982
Sydney Laabs5-8Multi-Littleton, CO1984
Heather Kuusela5-6Throw-Orem, UT1979-1980
Talya Kussee5-9Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2010
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Bethanie KrumanMidSophomoreNewtown, PACouncil Rock North High School2011-2012
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, Sprint-Lindelbach1988
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, Sprint-Highlands Ranch, CO2002
Ulla Korhonen5-10Jav-Kuopio1989-1990
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Aulikki Kononoff5-7Dis-Kuopio1982
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005
Brinley KoernerFreshman2017
Bethanie Knighton5-5DisFreshmanFreeport, MEFreeport High School2015
Carolyn Knight5-9Jumps, Sprint-Bountiful, UT1990-1994
Kodi Kleven5-5DisSophomoreMt. Pleasant, UTUtah Valley University2012
Kodi KlevenJunior2014
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Tammy Kirby5-6Vault-McKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Malia Kinghorn5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1996
Keza King5-9JumpsSophomoreTacomo, WACurtis High School2012-2013
Jessie Kindschi5-5Dis-Bismarck, ND2001-2002
Kathy Kidder5-5Jav, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1993
Tamra Keys5-11Throw-Childress, TXChildress High School2008-2010
Brooke Kerby5-6Dis-Poway, CA2006
Athena Kepas5-8Throw-Provo, UT1982 | 1984
Hannah Kent-Johnston5-6Dis-Buena Park, CA2007-2009
Diane Kenny5-5Dis-Novato, CA1980
Nan Kennard5-4Dis-Bountiful, UT2000-2003
Melissa Keltner5-5JumpsSeniorChino Hills, CAChino Hills High School2010-2013
Mandy Kelly5-5Vault-Evanston2002 | 2005
Emily Keller5-6Dis-Carson City, NV1994-1996
Aimee Kearns5-9Dis-Gustavas, AK1995-1996
Tara L. Kauffman5-2Dis-Blanding, UT1990-1992 | 1994-1995
Elizabeth T. Katoa5-10Dis-Springville, UT1990
Eva Karblom5-9Multi-Stockholm1984-1987
Olina Karabinova5-10Multi-Spisska Nova Ves1993-1996
Shandi Kano5-6Dis-West Lafayette, IN
Anu Kaljurand5-8Multi-Tallin1990-1993
Petra Juraskova5-10Throw-Novy Jicin1994-1995
Suzanne Judd5-8Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Carrie Jube5-5DisJuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2016
Misty Jorgenson5-6Sprint-American Fork, UT2000-2001
Kylie Jorgensen5-6DisFreshmanMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2015
Lynette Jorgensen5-7Dis-Riverton, UT1997
Windy Jorgensen5-3Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1998
Candace Jones5-9Throw-Kingwood, TX2003-2006
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Julie Ann Jones5-8Throw-Loveland, CO1980-1984
Julie Ann Jones5-8Jumps-Orem, UT1982 | 1985
Melody Jones5-8Sprint-Orem, UT1982 | 1984 | 1987