All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Sierra Hansen5-8VaultSeniorDana Point, CADana Hills High School2014-2017
Tosha Hansen5-9400-Malta, ID2000
W. Brooke Hansen5-9Jumps-Standrod, UT2002-2003
Marren Haneberg5-5DisFreshmanSnohomish, WAEverett Community College2015
Laura Hales5-4Sprint-Idaho Falls, ID2004-2005
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1997
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2002
Chloe Hadley5-7JumpsSeniorMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2014-2017
Chloe HadleyFreshman
Kaitlyn Gunnerson5-9HurSophomoreCoeur d' Alene, IDCoeur dAlene High School2016-2017
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, Jumps-Gresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Cathie Guischard5-6Sprint-Trinidad1992-1993
Christen Guenther5-6Vault-Lake Quivira, KSShawnee Mission NW High School2009-2012
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, Sprint-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, Sprint-Portland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Ilze Gribule5-9Jav-Kraslava2009
Mary Gribble5-5Dis-Provo, UT1992
Dominique Green5-6Throw-Lake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Kelly Green5-3Sprint-Calgary1980
Kathy Grayson5-9Mid-Mission Viejo, CA1991-1993
Mary Graham5-9Dis-Hyrum, UT1987-1990
Ruth Graham5-2Dis-Palo Alto, CAHenry M. Gunn High School2004
Arlene Gowar5-3SprintSeniorCradockCradock High School2011-2014
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Jennifer Gordhamer5-8Hur-Lakeville, MNLakeville High School1997
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Aubrey Goodwin5-3Sprint-Richfield, UT1995-1996
Kate Gold6-1Jumps, Sprint-Vancouver, WA1980
Emily Goff5-7-Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Miriam Glenn5-9Hur-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Kathy Glasgow5-4Dis-Lake Oswego, OR1979-1980
Jolee Gillespie5-8Dis-Colorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Porshe Giddings5-3SprintSeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2000
Sondra Gibb5-7Dis-Walnut Creek, CA1989-1992
Emma Gee5-7DisFreshman
Emma Gee5-7DisSophomoreBroomfield , COLegacy High School2016-2017
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Sheryl Garner5-6Sprint-Richmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4Dis-College Station, TXA&M High School2006-2009
Sarah Gardiner5-3Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Maria Garcia5-5Sprint-Toluca1979-1980
Lauren Gale5-9Vault-Gilbert, AZMesa Community College2012
Kelly Furr5-6Hur, Vault-Mechanicsburg, PAMechanicsburg High School2006-2007
Marci FullerFreshman2014
Heidi Fuhriman5-8800, DisFreshmanDanville , CAMonte Vista High School2017
Cathy Fuailemma5-10Throw-Salt Lake City, UT2001
Heather Frushour5-8Dis-Albuquerque, NMMountain View High School (Utah1995-1997
Kassandra Fronczyk5-9Dis-Phoenix, AZParadise Valley Community College2005-2006
Lisa Frischknecht5-5Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2004-2006
Brianna French5-11ThrowSophomoreVacaville, CAVacaville High School2012-2013
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Tiffany Freeman5-11Jumps-Helena, MT1992-1993
Sierra Freeland5-9ThrowFreshmanHerriman , UTHerriman High School2017
Jennifer Frazier5-8Jumps-Mt. Vernon, WA1994-1995
Emily Franks5-9Vault-Sturgis, MISturgis High School2004
Lana Franklin5-6Dis-Vidor, TX1991
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9Throw-Laguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Krystle Forester5-4Throw-Newport, ORNewport High School2008-2010
Lyndsay Ford5-6Jav-Hermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Sharee Forbes5-7Hur, Sprint-Boise, ID1990
Halley Folsom5-9MultiSophomoreMedford, ORNorth Medford High School2016-2017
Julie Folkman5-5Dis-Issaquah, WA1990
Mary Floisand5-4Dis-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2012
Lynne Fletcher5-0Dis-Thousand Oaks, CA2007
Tiffany Flanagan5-9Mid-Leavenworth, KS1994
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, Sprint-Salem, UT2001-2004
Rachel Fisher5-8VaultSeniorAllen, TXAllen High School2010-2014
Challis Firl5-6Mid-Rochester, MNRochester Century High School2005-2006
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Hailey Ficklin5-10Jumps-Mesa, AZCentral Valley High School2008
Brittany Faddis6-0HJ-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School2006
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8Vault-Canby, ORCanby High School2002
Nan Evans5-4Dis-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Nicole Evans5-9Dis-Sandy, UT1997
Vivian Estes5-9Multi-Anchorage, AK1979
Johanna Ertl5-4Sprint-Lincoln, NE1990-1991
Jennifer Ensley6-2Throw-Los Alamitos, CA1993
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7Jav-Darby, MT1988-1991
Hillary Enloe5-10Hur-Vernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Angela Ellsworth5-5FreshmanCarey, IDMesa Mountain View High School2014
Angela Ellsworth5-5DisFreshmanCarey, IDMesa Mountain View High School2015
Lauren Ellsworth5-8MidFreshmanGilbert, AZHighland High School (Gilbert)2016
Michelle EllisFreshman
Michelle Ellis6-0JumpsFreshmanHillsboro, ORHillsboro High School2013
Sarah Ellis5-7Dis-Altadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Ashley Elliott5-4Mid, MileSophomoreOrange County, CATesoro High School2014-2015 | 2017
Sarah Ellett5-6Dis-Loa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Gloria Eley5-7Mid-Chesapeake, VAWestern Branch High School
Ashley Ehardt5-8ThrowJuniorColorado Springs, CORampart High School2013-2015
Kelli Ehardt5-4VaultSeniorColorado Springs, CORampart High School2009-2013
Stella Edwinson5-8Hur-Daly City, CA1979-1980 | 1982
Kristen Edwards5-4Dis-Oak Park, IL1999-2001
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Brittany Edge5-3Dis-Mission Viejo, CA2007
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013