All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClasssort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
JC SnyderBSB6-2175JuniorSalem, UTSalt Lake Community College2012-2014
Scott SorensenMSWIM6-3195JuniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2012-2013 | 2015-2016
Tyler SorensenMTRACK5-10165JuniorRichfield, UTRichfield High School2014-2016
Tanner SorkMTRACK6-0155JuniorVancouver, WAUnion High School2014-2016
Andrea StapletonWTRACK6-1JuniorKennewick, WAKamiakin High School2016-2017
Alyssa SteedWCC5-3JuniorCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2014-2015 | 2017
Blake SteevesMTRACKJuniorCrane, ORCrane High School2015-2017
Danelle StetlerWVLB6-0JuniorBluffdale, UTRiverton High School2014-2017
Rachel StewartWCC5-5JuniorGreat Falls, MTGreat Falls High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Carly StrattonWBKB5-7JuniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2015
Bryson StruppMTRACK6-0JuniorSoda Springs, IDSoda Springs High School2011-2013
Joseph StullMTRACK6-1245JuniorChillicothe, MOChillicothe High School2012-2015
Libby SuggSFB5-7JuniorFranklin, TNFranklin High School2016-2018
Khaedin TaitoWBKB5-11JuniorHastings, New ZealandPalm Beach Currumbin/USC2015-2018
Sione TakitakiFTB6-2245JuniorFontana, CAHeritage High School2014-2017
Merrill TaliauliFTB6-2305JuniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013 | 2016-2017
Beau TannerFTB6-0185JuniorGilbert, AZScottsdale Community College2016-2017
Joshua TannerMSWIM6-0176JuniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2009-2010 | 2012-2013
Lexi TarrowSFB5-8JuniorOlympia, WAA. G. West Black Hills High School2016-2018
Ashlee ThomasWTRACK5-7JuniorBakersfield, CACentennial High School2009-2011
Ellie ThornbrueWSWIM6-0JuniorHillsboro, ORCentury High School2015-2018
Trent TrammellFTB5-11185JuniorOakland, CACity College of San Francisco2013-2014
Tatenda TsumbaMTRACKJuniorHarare, ZimbabweEaglesvale High School2015-2017
Morgan UngaFTB6-5220JuniorOgden, UTBonneville High School2012 | 2015-2017
Taipe VakaFTB6-5275JuniorOakland, CADiablo Valley College2017
Jill van MierloWGYM5-2JuniorSan Clemente, CAJSerra Catholic HS2015-2017
Stephanie Vermunt SeabornWBKB6-0JuniorAirdrie, AB, CanadaBert Church High School2009-2013
Shaquille WalkerMTRACK5-10140JuniorRichmond Hill, GARichmond Hill High School2012 | 2015-2016
William WattsMSWIM6-0170JuniorNibley, UTMountain Crest High School2015-2018
Seth WeilerMTRACK6-6220JuniorLilburn, GA2011-2013
Joshua WhippyFTB6-1212Junior, FijiChurch College of New Zealand2014
McCoy WilleyMGOLF5-11JuniorSt. George, UTDixie High School2011-2014
Cole WilsteadBSB6-4215JuniorWashington, UTUNLV2012 | 2015
Trent WinegarMTRACKJuniorWeiser, IDWeiser High School2014-2015
Solomone WolfgrammFTB6-5285JuniorMenlo Park, CABYU-Hawaii2016-2017
Jordan WoodBSB6-3190JuniorFriendswood, TXFriendswood High School2016-2018
Robert Wood IIIFTB5-11205JuniorHolladay, UTOlympus High School2012
Cassandra WoodallWTRACK5-11JuniorManteca, CAEast Union High School2009-2011 | 2015
Luke WorthingtonMBKB6-10235JuniorMequon, WIHomestead High School2013-2015 | 2017-2018
Laura Young BluthWTRACK5-6JuniorSouth Jordan , UTBingham High School2013 | 2016-2017
Skip BrooksMSWIM5-8150GraduateAptos, CAStagg High School1958-1962
Andrew EideFTB6-5301GraduateOrem, UTSouthern Utah University2016
Justin HedinMTRACK6-4185GraduateProvidence, UT2009-2013
Nathan HendersonMSWIM5-10165GraduateGorleston, NFK, United KingdomEast Norfolk Sixth Form2010-2011 | 2014-2016
Dallin JohnsonMSWIM6-1189GraduateFolsom, CAVista Del Lago High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Nicolas MontanezMTRACK5-10125GraduateTucson, AZParadise Valley Community College2015-2017
Stephen RichardsMSWIM6-0160GraduateMcLean, VALangley High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Jared RohatinskyMTRACK5-10132GraduateProvo, UTProvo High School2007 | 2010-2013
Alexandria SorensenWSWIM5-5GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2012-2016
Chad SorensenMSWIM6-0175GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Haley SteedWBKB5-4GraduateSyracuse, UTClearfield High School2006-2013
Zachary StetlerMTRACK6-2225GraduateElko, NVElko High School2011 | 2014-2017
Jake TaylorMSWIM6-4210GraduateHoneyville, UTMoutain Crest High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Zerlynn TiangWSWIM5-6Graduate, Singapore2012-2016
Drew TingeyMTRACK6-0160GraduateIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2011 | 2014-2017
Ali Tippetts-KottcampWSWIM5-6GraduateOrem, UTUtah County Academy of Sciences2010-2011 | 2012-2013 | 2014-2016
Maria YacamanWGOLF5-7GraduateBogota, ColombiaMarymount High School2009-2011 | 2012-2015
Ronnie AdairBSB6-1195FreshmanMesa, AZMountain View High School
Jena AeschbacherWSWIM5-6FreshmanFort Mill, MIIndian Land High School2011-2012
Chaz Ah YouFTB6-2205FreshmanSaratoga Springs, UTTimpview High School
Cooper AingeMBKB6-0180FreshmanWellesley, MAWellesley High School2012-2013
Maria AlbieroWBKB5-8FreshmanLondrina, BrazilNeuse Christian Academy2017-2018
Hannah AlbrechtsenWCC5-3FreshmanFarmington, UTDavis High School2014
Hannah AlbrechtsenWTRACK5-3FreshmanFarmington, UTDavis High School2015
Emily AllenWCCFreshman2013-2014
Rahmat AmaduWTRACKFreshman2016
Tara Celeste AndersonWTRACK5-7FreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Alyssa AndrusWTRACKFreshman
Anthony ArmstrongFTB5-10177FreshmanSandy, UTAlta High School
Alex AshworthMTRACK6-3175FreshmanBoise, IDTimberline High School2014
Samantha BagleyWCC5-6FreshmanRichland, WARichland High School2014
Samantha BagleyWTRACK5-6FreshmanRichland, WARichland High School2015
Emma BaileyWSOC5-1FreshmanEagle, IDEagle High School2017
James BairdFTB5-7171FreshmanFort Dix, NJNorthridge High School
Alisa BakerWTRACK5-8FreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2014-2015
Tanner BakerFTB6-5255FreshmanMoorpark, CAAllatoona High School2017
Scout BaldwinWTRACK5-9FreshmanMoreland, IDSnake River High School2015
David BallMTEN5-11155FreshmanPalo Alto, CAMenlo School2014-2015
Taylen BallardWVLB6-3FreshmanClovis, CAClovis High School2017
Jennifer BandleyWTRACKFreshman2015
James BarkerBSB6-0160FreshmanMoorpark, CAMoorpark High School2015
Jacob BarnesMTRACK6-2FreshmanSpokane, WAMt. Spokane High School2017
Ashley BeckstrandWBKB5-7FreshmanSt. George, UTDesert Hills High School2017-2018
Brad BeestonFTB5-11175FreshmanEdmond, OKEdmond North High School2008
Dalyn BellinghamMGOLF5-10165FreshmanTroutman, NC2010-2011
Steven BeoMBKB6-3180FreshmanRichland, WARichland High School2016-2017
Rylan BergersenMBKB6-6200FreshmanBoise, IDLink Year2017-2018
Kensey BerryWTRACKFreshman
Morgan BevellSFB5-10FreshmanIssaquah, WAIssaquah High School2018
Emily BeverWTRACK5-5FreshmanMolalla, ORMolalla High School2015
Erica BirkWCC5-4FreshmanHoytsville, UTNorth Summit High School
Jackson BishopBSB5-11180FreshmanJonesburg, MOMontgomery County High School2017
Zachary BlackhamMTRACK6-7180FreshmanOrem, UT2011
Chayce BolliFTB6-0190FreshmanCave Creek, AZBoerne-Champion High School
Wesley BoscoBSB6-0175FreshmanProvo, UTProvo High School
Michael BoswellMBKB6-9215FreshmanAloha, ORAloha High School2008-2009
Alana BourgeoisWTEN5-8FreshmanSydney, NSW, AustraliaPymbles Ladies College2016-2017
Kiersten BradshawWSWIM5-10FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School
Blake BrailsfordBSB5-11180FreshmanAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2015
Collin BraithwaiteBSB6-2210FreshmanGilbert, AZPerry High School2013