All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Carson HeningerMVLB6-5-Magrath, AB, CanadaMount Royal University2013-2016
Dalin TollestrupFTB6-1182SeniorRaymond, AB, CanadaUniversity of Calgary2010-2011
Angel ZhongWGYM5-5SophomoreLangley, BC, CanadaWalnut Grove Secondary School2017-2018
Marinda Gorbahn AshmanWVLB6-0-Prince George, BC, CanadaCollege Heights Secondary School1987-1990
Helen ChristiaanseWTEN5-7-Surrey, BC, CanadaTweedsmuir High School1982-1984
Anton RudjukMTEN6-0200-Vancouver, BC, Canada1999-2003
Lori BarlowWTEN5-3-Victoria, BC, Canada1977-1979
Wendy BarlowWTEN5-2-Victoria, BC, Canada1978-1979
Susan HunterWTEN5-6-West Vancouver, BC, CanadaHillside High School1981-1984 | 1985-1986
Lucas ColemanMVLB6-3-Brooklin, ON, CanadaBill Crothers Secondary
David GoodineMTEN6-0155-Hamilton, ON, Canada1977-1978
Steve WhiteheadMTEN6-1165-St. Catharines, ON, CanadaSan Diego City College1973-1975
John MurrayMTEN5-8145-Waterloo, ON, CanadaMontcalm High School1985-1987
Olivia CapocciWSWIM5-7-Windsor, ON, CanadaSilverthorn Coll. Inst2013-2017
Helody CyrenneWGYM5-4FreshmanBeauharnois, QC, CanadaCégep Édouard-Montpetit2017-2018
Éliane KulczykWGYM5-1-Montreal, QC, CanadaSt-Gabriel2013-2016
Adia LondonWSWIM5-7FreshmanSaskatoon, SK, CanadaErnest Manning High School2017-2018
Annie YangWGOLF5-7SeniorVancouver, CanadaSeaquam Secondary School2013-2018
Roman MeyerhansMTEN6-4202-Weinfelden, SwitzerlandWilliam Carey College1995-1997
Charles AbouoMBKB6-5215SeniorAbidjan, Ivory CoastBrewster Academy2008-2012
Silvia CorreaWGOLFFreshmanBogota, ColombiaThe English School
Maria YacamanWGOLF5-7GraduateBogota, ColombiaMarymount High School2009-2011 | 2012-2015
Zdravko MincekMTEN5-11-Split, Serbia And Montenegro1967-1971
Richard DasekMTEN6-2176-Jihlava, Czech RepublicCollege of the Desert2003-2004
Monkia KobilikovaWTEN5-4-Ostrava, Czech RepublicSports1989-1994
Tim DobbertMVLB6-10-Aichelberg, GermanyClaude Dornier Schule2014-2017
Dominik KaufholdMTEN6-5190-Breitscheid, Germany2003-2007
Max ScheibleMTRACK6-1175JuniorGrenzach-Wyhlen, GermanyLise Meitner Gymnasium2015-2017
Hanni Whittenbecker DetersWTEN5-5-Hamburg, Germany2002-2006
Roman WariasMTEN6-0165-Meerbusch, GermanySt. Ursula Gymnasium2008-2011
Gert VilmsMTEN6-3190-Tallin, Estonia1998-2002
Sherif AboumandourMSWIM5-8145JuniorCairo, EgyptGrand Canyon University2017-2018
Chris BowenWVLB5-5-Cairo, Egypt1977
Rana El DerwyWTEN5-7-Giza, Egypt2005-2007
Susana LabradorWTEN5-6-Barcelona, SpainTyler Junior College1991-1992
Ann-Mari LindqvistWVLB6-0-Hamina, FinlandLinnoituksen Lukio1991-1995
Tanja KulmalaWVLB5-8-Kauttua, Finland1993
Mariliisa SalmiWVLB5-10-Kurikka, Finland1984-1987
Tea Nieminen HietaWVLB5-11-Lahti, FinlandSalpoussellea High School1988-1992
Virpi OllilaWVLB5-11-Lempaala, FinlandSammon Lukio1990-1994
Sari Virtanen StevensWVLB6-0-Sivikkala, Finland1985-1986
Miki JauhiainenMVLB6-8SophomoreTampere, FinlandKuortane High School2017-2018
Joshua WhippyFTB6-1212Junior, FijiChurch College of New Zealand2014
Ezekiel AnsahFTB6-6270-Accra, GhanaPresbyterian Boys School2010-2012
Willy ChanWTEN5-2-, Hong Kong S.A.R., China1996-1997
Romina NedakovicWTEN6-0-Icici, CroatiaJuan Diego Catholic High School2008-2010
Evica KoljaninWTEN5-6-Split, CroatiaMathematical1990-1994
Damir PopadicMTEN6-1170-Zagreb, Croatia1974-1975
Marcell KecskemetyMTRACKFreshmanBudapest, Hungary2015-2016
Sarah MugnainiWTEN5-6-Florence, ItalyInstitute G. Pascole1991-1994
Jennifer MiccoliWTEN5-6-Francavilla, Italy2004-2008
Federica LentiniWTEN5-6-Rome, ItalyLiceo Classico Plauto1991-1992
Jason HindsMTRACK5-9175-Kingston, JamaicaSouthern Virginia University2011-2013
Kengo UsuiMTEN5-10145-Chiba, JapanMeikei Gakuen High School1994-1997
Marika KobayashiWTEN-Hiratsuka, JapanBYU Hawaii
Chie HayasakaWTEN5-7-Tokyo, Japan2006-2010
Susanna Lee NootWTEN5-2-Seoul, South KoreaWestminster, CA1985-1989
Patrick LandauMTEN5-9-, Monaco1968-1970
Raul RiosMTRACKSophomoreAguascalientes, MexicoPreporatoria Abierta SEP Mexico2016-2017
Raul DelgadoMBKB6-2195JuniorChihuahua, MexicoWestern Nebraska Community College2012-2013
Enrique GuajardoMTEN5-11173-Hermosillo, MexicoPepperdine1987-1988
Alonso MedinaMTEN5-10165-Hermosillo, MexicoFresno City College2002-2004
Luis VenturaMSWIM5-8154SeniorLeon, MexicoTecnologico de Monterrey2014-2018
Manuel CalvoMTEN5-11157-Mexico City, MexicoItsem High School1995-1999
Ricardo CamposMTEN5-11190-Mexico City, MexicoColegio Miraflores High School2009-2011
Juan CanalesMTEN5-8144SeniorMexico City, MexicoTecnologico de Monterrey2013-2016
Sofia HoldenWTEN5-6-Mexico City, Mexico2003-2007
Marco PachecoMTEN6-0155-Mexico City, MexicoTyler Junior College1991-1993
Dominique ReynoldsWTEN5-5-Mexico City, Mexico1999-2003
Carlos SendelMTEN6-0163-Mexico City, Mexico1963-1967
Alejandro HernandezMTEN6-0165-Tijuana, MexicoSan Diego City College1972-1975
Katia QuezadaWSWIM5-3FreshmanTijuana, MexicoPreparatoria Federal Lazaro Cardenas2017-2018
Carlos LozanoMTEN6-2200-Tlalnepantla, Mexico1999-2003
Jose Luis LechugaMTEN5-8150-Tlanepantla, Mexico2001-2006
Eline ChiewWTEN5-5-Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaAssunta1995-2000
Albert LansdorpMTEN6-2-Apeldoorn, Netherlands1970-1971
Patrick DiamandasMTEN6-3200-Eindhoven, NetherlandsLorentz Casimir Lyceum High School2007-2008
Robert-Jan BierensMTEN6-6195-The Hague, Netherlands1985-1986
Ray ForresterFTB5-11264Junior, New Zealand
Paul LasikeFTB5-11232SeniorAuckland, New ZealandChurch College of New Zealand2012-2014
Jonny LinehanFTB6-0205SeniorAuckland, New ZealandTakapuna Grammar2015-2017
Kalani PurcellWBKB6-2SeniorHamilton, New ZealandJohn Paul High School/Hutchinson Community College2015-2017
Khaedin TaitoWBKB5-11JuniorHastings, New ZealandPalm Beach Currumbin/USC2015-2018
Shalae SalmonWBKB6-3SophomorePorirua, New ZealandWellington Girls College2016-2018
Mark OrmsbyFTB5-11223-Tauranga, New Zealand1985
Anna CallenderWTEN5-9-Wellington, New ZealandQueen Margaret College1986-1988
Paul HeapyMTEN6-1165-Hamilton, WKO, New ZealandHamilton Boys High School2001-2003
Sahara CastilloWVLB5-11-Lima, PeruRicks College2002-2003
Felix PonteMTEN5-5-Lima, PeruFoothill College1970-1972
Anna BeckWTEN5-11-Lodz, PolandXXVI Lo1995-1996
Gabi Garcia FernandezMVLB6-7FreshmanSan Juan, Puerto RicoSaint Francis School2018
Sima NikolicMTEN5-4160-Beograd, Serbia1964-1966
Boris BosnjakovicMTEN6-3190-Novi Sad, SerbiaFoothill High School, CA1993-1997
Olga BoulytchevaWTEN5-10-Moscow, RussiaMoscow Educational Center2002-2006
Elizaveta EzhovaWTEN5-6-Moscow, Russia2007-2011
Elizaveta KhoudoiarovaWTEN5-7-Moscow, Russia1999-2003
Polina MalykhWTEN5-9SophomoreMoscow , RussiaMoscow State School #4442016-2018
Anastasia SurkovaWTEN5-10-Moscow, Russia2004-2008
Andrey GoryachkovMTEN6-3184-St. Petersburg, Russia2012-2016
Anastasia AbramyanWTEN6-0FreshmanYaroslavl, Russia2017-2018