All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClasssort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
McKenzie WeirWCC5-7FreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2014
McKenzie WeirWTRACK5-7FreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2015
Kevin WeirichMTRACKFreshman2014
Naomi WellingWTRACKFreshman2017
Cody WescottBSB6-3200FreshmanGlendale, AZGreenway High School
Ellen WheelerWTRACK5-6FreshmanNorth East, MDRising Sun High School2013
Joe WhiteMCC6-0160FreshmanFruit Heights, UTDavis High School2013-2014
Joe WhiteMTRACK5-11155FreshmanFruit Heights, UTDavis High School2014
Sean WhiteMTRACKFreshman
Kody WilsteadFTB6-6222FreshmanSt. George, UTPine View High School2017
Roger WoodsMSWIM6-2175FreshmanIdaho Falls, IDHillcrest High School2016-2017
Sarah WoodsWSWIM5-5FreshmanDurham, CADurham High School2011-2012
Logan WoolfMCCFreshman2015
Mitchel WorthingtonMVLB5-8FreshmanMesa, AZDesert Ridge High School2017
Bradley WulfensteinMTRACK6-2195FreshmanSt. George, UTDesert Hills High School2016
Jacob WynnMTRACK140FreshmanScottsdale, AZSaguaro High School
Jake WynnMCC5-7140FreshmanScottsdale, AZSaguaro High School2013
Rachael YergensenWCC5-7FreshmanMontgomery, ALSaint James High School2015
Rachael YergensenWTRACK5-7FreshmanMontgomery, ALSaint James High School2016
Lyndsay YetterWTRACK5-9FreshmanOgden , UTOgden High School2017
Clayton YoungMCCFreshman
Angel ZhongWGYM5-5FreshmanLangley, BC, CanadaWalnut Grove Secondary School2017
Maddy Ziering-SmithWBKB5-5FreshmanLaguna Hills, CALaguna Hills High School2013-2015
Jacob ZufeltMTRACK5-10140FreshmanRocklin, CAWhitney High School2014
Skip BrooksMSWIM5-8150GraduateAptos, CAStagg High School1958-1962
Andrew EideFTB6-5301GraduateOrem, UTSouthern Utah University2016
Justin HedinMTRACK6-4185GraduateProvidence, UT2009-2013
Nathan HendersonMSWIM5-10165GraduateGorleston, NFK, United KingdomEast Norfolk Sixth Form2010-2011 | 2014-2016
Dallin JohnsonMSWIM6-1189GraduateFolsom, CAVista Del Lago High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Nicolas MontanezMTRACK5-10125GraduateTucson, AZParadise Valley Community College2015-2017
Stephen RichardsMSWIM6-0160GraduateMcLean, VALangley High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Jared RohatinskyMTRACK5-10132GraduateProvo, UTProvo High School2007 | 2010-2013
Alexandria SorensenWSWIM5-5GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2012-2016
Chad SorensenMSWIM6-0175GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Haley SteedWBKB5-4GraduateSyracuse, UTClearfield High School2006-2013
Zachary StetlerMTRACK6-2225GraduateElko, NVElko High School2011 | 2014-2017
Jake TaylorMSWIM6-4210GraduateHoneyville, UTMoutain Crest High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Zerlynn TiangWSWIM5-6Graduate, Singapore2012-2016
Drew TingeyMTRACK6-0160GraduateIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2011 | 2014-2017
Ali Tippetts-KottcampWSWIM5-6GraduateOrem, UTUtah County Academy of Sciences2010-2011 | 2012-2013 | 2014-2016
Maria YacamanWGOLF5-7GraduateBogota, ColombiaMarymount High School2009-2011 | 2012-2015
Michael AbbottMTRACK6-0JuniorMonroe, UTSouth Sevier High School2015-2016
Elizabeth AdamsWTRACK5-6JuniorSpokane, WACentral Valley High School2015-2016
Terrance AllettoFTB6-3305JuniorParker, COPonderosa High School2009 | 2012-2014
Rhett AlmondFTB6-4201JuniorValencia, CAHart High School2015-2017
Abraham AlvaradoMTRACK5-10JuniorWinton, CACal State Stanislaus2017
Agustin AmbrosinoMBKB6-8225JuniorCordoba, ArgentinaSalt Lake Community College2012-2013
Phillip AmoneFTB6-0235JuniorOrlando, FLDr. Phillips High School2014-2017
Brennon AndersonBSB5-10180JuniorDraper, UTJordan High School2013 | 2016-2017
James AndersonMBKB6-10240JuniorPage, AZPage High School2007-2011
Zayne AndersonFTB6-2200JuniorStansbury Park, UTStansbury Park High School2015-2017
Stephen ArchibaldMGOLF6-1160JuniorSt. George, UTDixie High School2008-2009 | 2012-2014
Isaiah ArmstrongFTB6-2195JuniorRedlands, CARiverside City College2016-2017
Lauren AtkinsonWGOLFJuniorBow, WABurlington-Edison High School
Jamal AytesMBKB6-6235JuniorSan Diego, CAUNLV2013-2017
Niki BarrowWTRACK5-4JuniorHouston, TXClements High School2012 | 2016-2017
Taylor BarrusWTRACK5-11JuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013 | 2016-2017
Jeffrey BastianMTRACK5-9JuniorSnohomish, WAGlacier Peak High School2012 | 2015 | 2017
Lauren BaxterWCC6-0JuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2014 | 2016
Lauren BaxterWTRACK6-0JuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2014 | 2017
Natalie BennionWSWIM5-7JuniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Francis BernardFTB6-1240JuniorHerriman, UTHerriman High School2015-2017
Vance "Moose" BinghamFTB5-10180JuniorDraper, UTAlta High School2013-2014
Scott BohneMTEN5-10145JuniorHighland, UTLone Peak High School2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Briielle BrelandSFB5-8JuniorMesa, AZGrand Canyon2017
Cassie BroadheadWBKB5-9JuniorGlenville, NYScotia Glenville High School2013-2017
Madelyn BrooksWTRACK5-7JuniorMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2015-2017
Jonathan BrownMCC6-3165JuniorGilbert, AZHighland High School2012-2014
Jaycob BrugmanBSB6-0195JuniorPhoenix, AZDesert Vista Thunder High School2011-2013
Aimee BrysonWTRACK5-5JuniorCedar City, UTCedar High School2015-2016
Maverik BuffoBSB6-2195JuniorSalem, UTSpanish Fork High School2015-2017
Cherilyn Bunker-HawkinsWTRACK5-9JuniorNewport, ORNewport High School2014-2016
Cosy BurnettWVLB6-2JuniorSan Diego, CALa Costa Canyon High School2013-2016
Shanie BushmanWTRACK5-6JuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Sarah BushnellWSWIM5-5JuniorFallbrook, CAFallbrook High School2012-2013 | 2015-2016
Squally CanadaFTB5-11205JuniorMilpitas, CAWashington State2015-2017
Chris CapperBSB6-0203JuniorGlendale, AZDeer Valley High School2010-2012
Matt CarlinoMBKB6-2175JuniorArcadia, AZBloomington South High School2010-2014
Daniel CarneyMTRACK6-1160JuniorLittleton, CODakota Ridge High School2013 | 2016-2017
Devin ChavezBSB6-5210JuniorLas Vegas, NVColby Community College2011-2012
Erica ChichoniWTEN5-6JuniorOrem, UTUniversity of Utah2014-2016
Dennis ChristensenMTRACK6-4293JuniorRichland, WARichland High School2013 | 2016-2017
Mercedes Chytraus AttigWGOLF5-10JuniorIrvine, CANorthwood High School2008-2011
Nichole ClarkWTRACK5-8JuniorSarasota, FLReagan High School2008-2011
Brooke ClawsonWBKB6-1JuniorDallas, TXWoodrow Wilson High School/American School Foundation of Monterrey (ASFM)2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Mikenna ClowardWSWIM5-5JuniorMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2009-2012
Wes CollettMTRACK6-7180JuniorLake Oswego, OR2009-2011
Cameron ComerFTB6-0192JuniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2008 | 2011-2012
David CorlessMSWIM5-10140JuniorLa Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School2008-2009 | 2012-2014
Tyler CroftsMCC6-1157JuniorAmmon, IDHillcrest High School2014-2016
Aaron CrossBSB6-1180JuniorRialto, CAGrossmont College2014-2017
Elyse CuthbertsonWTRACK5-9JuniorSherwood, ORSherwood High School2015-2017
Anna DahlWSWIM6-0JuniorHeber City, UTWasatch High School2014-2017
Kendra DaltonWGOLF5-4JuniorWake Forest, NCHeritage High School2014-2017
Sarah DarbyWTRACK5-6JuniorSan Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2011-2013
Anse Myller DeAraujoMTRACK6-3190JuniorCameron Park, CA2009 | 2011
Raul DelgadoMBKB6-2195JuniorChihuahua, MexicoWestern Nebraska Community College2012-2013
Matt DenkersMSWIM6-0165JuniorFishers, INFishers High School2015-2017
Marcus DicksonMTRACK5-11160JuniorBuckley, WAWhite River High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Tim DobbertMVLB6-10JuniorAichelberg, GermanyClaude Dornier Schule2014-2017