All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

Namesort iconSportWeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Matt AbernethyMSWIMSophomore2014-2015 | 2017-2018
Sherif AboumandourMSWIMJuniorGrand Canyon University2017-2018
Joshua AdamsMTRACK-
Alfred AlderMTEN-1939-1941 | 1946-1947
Dan AlderMCC-
Ned AlgerFTB-1950
Aaron AllenMTRACK-2010 | 2013
Emily AllenWCCFreshman2013-2014
J. Knight AllenMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1924-1926
Mitchell AllphinMSWIM-Springfield, MOGlendale High School2011-2012 | 2014-2015
Markland AllredMBKB-1934-1935 | 1937-1938
Arden AlplanalpBSB-Price, UT1949-1950
Rahmat AmaduWTRACKFreshman2016
Wendy AnaeWBKB-1983-1984
Kenneth "Ken" AndersonMBKB-1923-1924
Kent AndersonBSB-1957
Malisa AndersonWBKB-1983-1984
Alyssa AndrusWTRACKFreshman
Ezekiel AnsahMTRACK-
Lamont ArnoldBSB-
Katherine AshbyWGOLF-2008-2009
Lauren AtkinsonWGOLFJuniorBow, WABurlington-Edison High School
Edgar AucoinBSB-Pride, LASoutheastern Louisiana University1948-1949
Jolene AycockWVLB-Mesa, AZ1969-1971
Autumn BabcockWSWIMFreshman2017-2018
Irving BagleyBSB-1953
Maynard BaileyMBKB-1944-1945
Jon BakerMGOLF-Mesa, AZ1985-1988
Madison BalishWSWIMFreshman2017-2018
Wilburn BallMBKB-1932-1933
Howard BallardMTEN-1934-1936 | 1937-1939
Mark BallifMBKB-1928-1930
Jennifer BandleyWTRACKFreshman2015
Jennica BarrowWTRACKSophomore
Garrett BartonMCCFreshman2017
Garret BeamanMSWIM-Kingwood, TXUniversity of Utah2011-2013
Larry BeanBSB-
Chad BecksteadMBKB-1936-1938
Leslie BellWGYM-Orlando, FLKeystone National High School2011
Garth BellistonBSB-1949
Paul BellistonBSB-1952
Jim BentonMBKB-1934-1935
Bryce BergenMTRACK-2002-2003
Garth BergesonBSB-1949-1950
Kensey BerryWTRACKFreshman
Lowell BiddulphMBKB-1924-1925
Bob BirchBSB-1961
Emily BirchWCC-2011
Nick BirdMBKB-1922-1923
Wayne BirdBSB-1952
Gus BlackMBKB-1934-1937
Max BondMBKB-1951-1952
Brandon BonnerMGOLF-Midway, UTWasatch High School1992-1993
Malcolm BoothMBKB-1937-1938
Malcolm BoothMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1936-1939
Wilson BoothMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1932-1935
Myrna BoughtonWVLB-Provo, UT1972-1973
Jack BradberryBSB-Hollywood, CA1951-1952
Andrew BrewerMCCFreshman
Eldon BrinleyMBKB-1927-1931
Bruce BrockbankMGOLF-Provo, UT1985-1988
Walter BrooksMBKB-1934-1936
Curtis BrownMTRACKFreshman
Bruce BurrBSB-Burrville, UT1951-1952
Trevor BursachMTRACKRedshirtLehi, UTLehi High School2017
Riley BurtMTRACKFreshmanManuta, UTBox Elder High School
Samantha BurtonWTRACKFreshman
Don BushoreBSB-1949-1950
Monica LeAnn ButlerWVLB-Showlow, HI1972-1973
Rachel ButterfieldWTRACKRedshirt2015
Avery CaltonWTRACKFreshman
Avery CaltonWTRACKFreshman2015
Anna CampWCCSophomore2016-2017
Anna CampWTRACKSophomoreFillmore , UTMillard High School2017-2018
Elbert CampbellMBKB-1934-1935
Hailey CampbellWSWIM-Lakeville, MNPenn State2011-2014
Hugh CannonMTRACK-1933-1935
Whitney CaryWTRACK-
Jason ChaffetzFTB175-Winter Park, COMiddle Park High School1985-1989
1951 NIT Championship TeamMBKB-
1966 NIT Championship TeamMBKB-
Melanie ChildWTRACK-
Harold ChristensenMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1950-1953
Jack ChristensenMBKB-1936-1939
Lee ChristiansenMBKB-1929-1930
Cecil ClarkMTEN-Provo, UT1954-1955
Fred ClarkMBKB-1917-1919
Glen ClarkBSB-Springville, UT1949-1950
Udell CleggMTEN-Orem, UT1954-1955
Casey ClingerMCCFreshman2017
Calvin CloseFTB225-Camarillo, CA1976-1977 | 1980-1981
Alvy CloveFTB-1950
Joseph CollettMTRACKFreshman2013
Mason CollettMTRACKFreshman
Gary CollinsMTEN-Provo, UT1954-1955
Reed CollinsMBKB-1925-1928
George CooperMBKB-1927-1931
Morgan CooperMSWIMFreshman2017-2018
George CornfordMTEN-Monterey, CA1954-1955
Silvia CorreaWGOLFFreshmanBogota, ColombiaThe English School