All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

Namesort iconSportWeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Wayne ReeveFTB-Bear River, UT1939-1941
David ReevesMTRACK-
Fenton ReevesMBKB-1919-1920
Daniel ReichMTRACK-
Daniel ReichMCCFreshman2013
Richard ReidMTRACK-
John ReillyMTRACKSenior2011
Whitney RichWCCFreshman2017
Emily Rich-JenkinsWTRACKFreshman
Alma RichardsMTRACK-BY High School
Frosty RichardsMBKB-1923-1927
Harry RichardsMBKB-1917-1921
Hy RichardsBSB-Alberta1955
Robert L. RichardsMTRACK-
Grant RichinsMBKB-1942-1943
Vir RichinsMBKB-1937-1939
Raul RiosMTRACKSophomoreAguascalientes, MexicoPreporatoria Abierta SEP Mexico2016-2017
Charles RobertsMBKB-1935-1939
Burl RobisonMBKB-1929-1933
Colter RockwellMTRACKSophomoreTooele, UTTooele High School2015
Janet RockwoodWVLB-Blackfoot, IDRicks College1972-1973
Linn R. RockwoodMTEN-
Haley RogersWTRACKFreshmanDenver, COCherokee Trail High School2017
Kilee RohlfWSWIMFreshman2017-2018
Elwood RomneyMBKB-1929-1933
Golden "Kid" RomneyMBKB-1922-1926
Owen RoweMBKB-1926-1930
Glenn RuppFTB-1950
Kendall SargentWTRACKFreshman2015
Adele SateleWVLB-Torrance, CA1970-1972
Larry SchenkBSB-1959
Nel SchetselaarMTEN-Salt Lake City, UT1954-1955
Steve SchneiterMGOLF-Salt Lake City, UT1985-1987
M. Dale SchofieldMTRACK-
Ryan SchrammMTRACKFreshmanWhite Rock, NMHudson Senior High School2015
Dick SeastrandBSB-American Fork, UT1952
Doyle SeeleyBSB-San Diego, CA1957
Claire SeymourWCCFreshman2017
Haven SheltonMTRACKSophomore2013
Alma Budd ShieldsMSWIM-1928-1929
Rod ShippBSB-Joseph, UT1955
- ShumwayBSB-1950
Ernest ShumwayMBKB-1917-1918
Don SimmonsMBKB-1926-1927
Glen SimmonsMBKB-1917-1918 | 1921-1922
Keith SirrineBSB-1952
- SkeenBSB-1950
Clarence SkousenMBKB-1926-1930
Merlin SlackMTEN-Provo, UTProvo High School1938-1940
Aldwyn SmithMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1929-1931 | 1932-1933
Samantha SmithWTRACK-Eugene, OR1999
Douglas SmootMTEN-Springville, UTSpringville High School1953-1956
Bill SnowMBKB-1920-1921 | 1926-1927
Gordon SnowMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1935-1938
George SorensenBSB-Berkeley, CA1949-1950
Nelson SpaffordBSB-Beaver, UT1949
Blake SpencerMTRACK-
George StaplesMBKB-1929-1930
Blake SteevesMTRACKJuniorCrane, ORCrane High School2015-2017
Tito SteinerMTRACK-, Argentina
Kirk StephensMTEN-1933-1937
Neil StephensBSB-Nampa, ID1955
Skylar StephensFTB-
Bruce StevensFTB-1950
Kyndal StewartWTRACKSophomoreMesa , AZMountain View High School2017
Reed "Stew" StewartMBKB-1922-1926
George StoddardMTEN-1933-1937
Harrison StrangeMSWIMFreshmanMalibu, CA2015-2016
Chris StratfordMSWIM-Valley Center, CA1984-1985
Jack StringhamFTB-
Keith StrongMTEN-Provo, UT1954-1955
Nathaniel StrongMTRACKFreshman2014
Pete StruppMGOLF-Pheonix, AZ1964-1965
Agatha StrusaWTRACKFreshman
Earl SumsionMBKB-1917-1918
Julie SumsionWCCFreshman2017
Joe SwensonMTEN-1932-1935
Rick SwensonFTB205-Orem, UTOrem High School2003
Russell SwensonMBKB-1920-1922 | 1925-1926
Keith SyrinneBSB-1951
Jason TaylorMTRACKFreshman2014
Juliet TaylorWBKB-1981-1984
Shea TaylorWTRACKFreshman
Snide TaylorMBKB-1923-1924
Franklin TervortFTB-1950
Sienna TesimaleWTRACKFreshman2016
Ted ThielBSB-1949-1950
Diamond ThomasWTRACKSeniorLong Beach, CALong Beach Poly High School2014-2018
Cy ThompsonMBKB-1942-1943
Paul ThompsonMBKB-1944-1945
Launa Thompson MoserWVLB-Creswell, ORCreswell High School1970-1973
Paul ThornMBKB-1928-1929
Dick ThorneMBKB-1951-1952
Ted TibbettsFTB180-Moab, UT1941
Robert W. ToblerMTRACK-
Gene ToolsonFTB-1950
Dana TracyFTB-1968
Kylee TrageserWTRACKFreshman2014
Tatenda TsumbaMTRACKJuniorHarare, ZimbabweEaglesvale High School2015-2017
Karl TuckerBSB-Orem, UTLincoln High School1950-1952