All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightsort iconWeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Tatenda TsumbaMTRACKJuniorHarare, ZimbabweEaglesvale High School2015-2017
Karl TuckerBSB-Orem, UTLincoln High School1950-1952
Jesse TukuafuMVLB-Heber City
Marlow TurpinMBKB-1934-1937
- TuttleBSB-1950
Gerry Van VlietBSB-1953
Leslie VanoyWTRACK-Lindon, UT1999
Lisa VawdreyWBKB-1982-1984
Katia VillaWSWIMFreshman2017-2018
Bud WalkerMBKB-1928-1929
Alexa WaltersWSWIMFreshman2017-2018
Ralph WaltmanBSB-Fontana, CA1957
Max WarnerFTB-
Terry WarnerMTEN-Redwood City, CA1954-1955
Allison WarnickWSWIMFreshman2017-2018
Jerry WarnickBSB-1957
Robet WarrenMGOLF-1988-1989
Stan WattsMBKB-1936-1938
Ken WeightMBKB-1919-1922
Kevin WeirichMTRACKFreshman2014
Dave WeiserBSB-1949-1950
Naomi WellingWTRACKSophomoreJuneau, AKThunder Mountain High School2017
Neil WellingMBKB-1942-1945
Udell WestoverBSB-Pleasant Grove, UT1952
Sean WhiteMCCMissionSnohomish, WAGlacier Peak High School2011
Sean WhiteMTRACKFreshman
Jay WhitmanMBKB-1931-1935
Jean WiddisonWVLB-Provo, UTProvo High School1970-1972
Scott WillardMGOLF-Bethesda, MD1985-1987
Ralph WillettFTB-1950
Lamar WilliamsBSB-Tooele, UT1955
Frank WillisMBKB-1918-1919
Sara WilsonWTRACKSophomoreKirkland, WALake Washington High School2014-2015
Trent WinegarMTRACKJuniorWeiser, IDWeiser High School2014-2015
Logan WoolfMCCFreshman2015
Frank WrightMBKB-1934-1936
Leslie WrightMBKB-1926-1930
Jacob WynnMTRACK140FreshmanScottsdale, AZSaguaro High School
Clayton YoungMCCFreshman
Ike YoungMBKB-1922-1923
Michael M. YoungWrest-
Madeline ZarchinWSWIMFreshman2017-2018
Lori JohnstonWGYM4-9-Clearfield, UTClearfield High School1981-1982
Hayley LoveWGYM4-9-Logan, UTLogan High School2000
Candace BauerWGYM4-10-Scottsdale, AZDesert Mountain High School2004-2005
Lauri Budd JohnsonWGYM4-10-Lindon, UTOrem High School1983-1984
Jennifer CoxeyWGYM4-10-Reno, NVReed High School1997-1998
Monica MixaWSWIM4-10-Houston, TX2000-2001
Heidi RadoffWGYM4-10-Beverly Hills, CABeverly Hills High School1987-1991
Mariel AdamsWSWIM4-11-Dallas, PADallas Senior High School2009-2010
Sarah BridgesWGOLF4-11-El Paso, TX2000-2003
Donna ChacalosWGYM4-11-Huntington Station, NY1981-1982
Meghan DonahueWGYM4-11-Sierra Vista, AZBuena High School2003-2006
Leslie Durfey WillisWGYM4-11-Highland, UTAmerican Fork High School1992-1995
Kari Dye LordsWGYM4-11-Las Vegas, NVBonanza High School2001-2004
Karen FormanWGYM4-11-Reno, NV1986
Lena JohnsonWGYM4-11-Athens, GACedar Shoals High School2002-2005
Ashley ScheetzWTRACK4-11-Grand Junction, CO2006
Lauren SteffenWGYM4-11-Cincinnnati2005
Loren WynnWCC4-11SeniorScottsdale, AZSaguaro High School2009-2012
Loren WynnWTRACK4-11-Scottsdale, AZSaguaro High School2010-2012
Lauren BradyWCC5-0-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School
Jenny CurtinWGYM5-0-TurramurraTurramurra High School1985-1987
Lynne FletcherWCC5-0-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2006-2007
Lynne FletcherWTRACK5-0-Thousand Oaks, CA2007
Danielle GoldmanWGYM5-0-MontrealJohn Abbott College High School2007-2010
Kristin HarmellWGYM5-0-Pacific Palisades, CAWestlake High School1992
Raylene HenrieWCC5-0-Preston, IDPreston High School1994
Raylene HenrieWTRACK5-0-Preston, ID1994
Kaitlin HoffmanWGYM5-0-Draper, UTAlta High School2013
Gretchen HyderWCC5-0-Phoenix, AZPhoenix Junior College1995
Gretchen HyderWTRACK5-0-Phoenix, AZ1995-1996
Sierra JacobsWGYM5-0-Kailua, HIMaryknoll High School2004-2006
Hayley JensenWGYM5-0-Colorado Springs, COPine Creek High School2006-2008
Melinda JonesWSWIM5-0-Aurora, COAurora Central High School2003-2006
Jenna KerbisWGYM5-0-BrandonCrocus Plains High School2007
Lindsay Lines ButterfieldWGYM5-0-Chandler, AZChandler High School2000-2003
Joe MartinezFTB5-0170-Midway, UT1951-1952
Christy McAdams MilesWGYM5-0-Broadview Heights, OHRiverwood High School1991-1994
Jill MurphyWGYM5-0-Falls Church, VA1981
Misty PhilbrickWGYM5-0-Murray, UTMurray High School2003
Lisa RupperWGYM5-0-Payson, UTPayson High School1999
Frossene ShuckWGYM5-0-Napa Valley, CA1982
Drew ShumwayFTB5-0174-Taylor, AZ1952-1953
Kay StephensonFTB5-0176-McCammon, ID1951-1952
test testTCLUB5-090Freshman
Sin ToWGYM5-0-Calgary, AB, CanadaHenrywise Wood High School2014-2016
Natasha TrejoWGYM5-0SophomoreTucson, AZSahuaro High School2016-2017
Jessica YoungWGYM5-0-Oklahoma City, OKPutnam City North High School1995-1998
Jessica Aquino-GreenfieldWSOC5-1-Riverside, CAMartin Luther King High School2004-2007
Emma BaileyWSOC5-1FreshmanEagle, IDEagle High School2017
Vanessa Bergman ThelinWSWIM5-1-Los Altos, CA1990-1994
Kiki BerrettWGYM5-1-Draper, UTAlta High School2007-2008
Julie BullochWGYM5-1-Mesa, AZ1988
Coralee ChoulesWTRACK5-1-Gilbert, AZHighland High School2006
Coralee ChoulesWCC5-1-Gilbert, AZHighland High School
Tessa ClarkWSWIM5-1-Provo, UT2000-2002
Aletia ColemanWTRACK5-1-Oklahoma City, OK1987-1988
Elisabeth CrandallWGYM5-1-Sacramento, CACorona del Sol High School (AZ)1993-1996
Anne DattiloWSWIM5-1-Madison, INMadison High School1984-1985