All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Cy ThompsonMBKB-1942-1943
Paul ThompsonMBKB-1944-1945
Paul ThornMBKB-1928-1929
Dick ThorneMBKB-1951-1952
Robert W. ToblerMTRACK-
Gene ToolsonFTB-1950
Dana TracyFTB-1968
Kylee TrageserWTRACKFreshman2014
Marlow TurpinMBKB-1934-1937
- TuttleBSB-1950
Gerry Van VlietBSB-1953
Lisa VawdreyWBKB-1982-1984
Bud WalkerMBKB-1928-1929
Max WarnerFTB-
Jerry WarnickBSB-1957
Robet WarrenMGOLF-1988-1989
Stan WattsMBKB-1936-1938
Ken WeightMBKB-1919-1922
Kevin WeirichMTRACKFreshman2014
Dave WeiserBSB-1949-1950
Naomi WellingWTRACKFreshman2017
Neil WellingMBKB-1942-1945
Sean WhiteMTRACKFreshman
Jay WhitmanMBKB-1931-1935
Ralph WillettFTB-1950
Frank WillisMBKB-1918-1919
Logan WoolfMCCFreshman2015
Frank WrightMBKB-1934-1936
Leslie WrightMBKB-1926-1930
Clayton YoungMCCFreshman
Ike YoungMBKB-1922-1923
Michael M. YoungWrest-
Albert NersesyanMTEN6-0173-, ArmeniaFairleigh Dickinson University2006-2007
Tito SteinerMTRACK-, Argentina
Agustin AmbrosinoMBKB6-8225JuniorCordoba, ArgentinaSalt Lake Community College2012-2013
Alema FitisemanuFTB6-1240SeniorPago Pago, American Samoa1984-1985 | 1988-1990
Sean MorrisonMTEN5-10140-Brisbane, AustraliaUniversity of Houston1987-1989
Craig ManningMTEN6-1162-Canberra, AustraliaBelconnen High School1991-1995
Jodi RichardsonWTEN5-9-Canberra, AustraliaMelba High School1997-2001
Nicole SchneiderWTEN5-7-Canberra, AustraliaGinninderra College2001-2004
Damien WardMTEN6-1176-Canberra, AustraliaNarrabundah College1996-2000
Megan PriceWTEN6-0-Kiama, AustraliaSydney Distance Education High School2008-2012
Michael FaustMTEN5-8158-North Bondi, Australia1999-2000
Brad McIntoshMTEN6-0165-Boambee, NSW, AustraliaCoffs Harbour High School1994-1998
Tara ReidWTEN5-9-Coogee, NSW, AustraliaSydney1997-1998
Taylah BeckmanWTEN5-9SophomoreGrafton, NSW, AustraliaMcAuley Catholic College2015-2017
Jacob SullivanMTEN6-4188SeniorGrafton, NSW, AustraliaMcAuley Catholic College2013-2017
Alana BourgeoisWTEN5-8FreshmanSydney, NSW, AustraliaPymbles Ladies College2016-2017
Jeremy BourgeoisMTEN6-3176SeniorSydney, NSW, AustraliaKnox Grammar School2013-2017
Paul FairchildMTEN6-2170-Perth, AustraliaDuncraig High School1991-1995
Dean OrmsbyMTEN6-3MissionSippy Downs, QLD, AustraliaMountain Creek State High School2011-2012
Rebecca PikeWTEN5-6-Queensland, AustraliaSt. John's College High School2001-2005
Brooke LeavensWTEN5-8-Sydney, AustraliaKincoppal Rose Bay1997-1999
Robin PfisterMTEN5-10165SophomoreSydney, AustraliaSt. Aloysius College2013-2015
Sheenagh StewartWTEN5-7-Sydney, Australia2000-2001
Elle CarneyWTEN5-9-Wollongong, AustraliaFigtree High School2007-2011
Ramarco ThompsonMTRACK6-1175SophomoreBridgetown, BarbadosCombermere Secondary School2016-2017
Michael GysensMTEN6-0160-Kortrijk, Belgium1999-2001
Herman VandecasteeleMTEN6-2161-Kortrijk, BelgiumSt. Amanas High School1990-1994
Kiril MeretevMVLB6-8-Saedinenie, BulgariaMath High School2014-2017
Keesha MillerWTRACK5-2Junior, BermudaBermuda College2016-2017
Madge FerreiraWVLB5-11-Brasilia, Brazil1980-1983
Socorro LealWVLB5-10-Brasilia, Brazil1983-1985
Yukio GallMTRACK5-9176FreshmanManaus, BrazilLDS Business College2014
Lucas AquinoMSWIM5-10175-, RJ, BrazilColegio Santo Agostinho2013-2014
Tom KarrenBSB6-2175-, AB, CanadaBY High School1953
Stephanie Vermunt SeabornWBKB6-0JuniorAirdrie, AB, CanadaBert Church High School2009-2013
Alexa GrayWVLB6-2-Calgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2012-2015
Lori LeightonWTEN5-3-Calgary, AB, CanadaHenry Wise Wood High School1981-1985
Alyssa SteedWCC5-3SophomoreCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2014-2015
Alyssa SteedWTRACK5-3SophomoreCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2015-2016
Sin ToWGYM5-0-Calgary, AB, CanadaHenrywise Wood High School2014-2016
Ian HarriottMTRACK5-10155SophomoreEdmonton, AB, CanadaRoss Sheppard High School2014-2015
Diane ProctorWVLB5-11-Edmonton, AB, Canada1981
Brielle WilchuckWGYM5-7-Edmonton, AB, CanadaSt. Francis Xavier2015
Carson HeningerMVLB6-5-Magrath, AB, CanadaMount Royal University2013-2016
Dalin TollestrupFTB6-1182SeniorRaymond, AB, CanadaUniversity of Calgary2010-2011
Angel ZhongWGYM5-5FreshmanLangley, BC, CanadaWalnut Grove Secondary School2017
Marinda Gorbahn AshmanWVLB6-0-Prince George, BC, CanadaCollege Heights Secondary School1987-1990
Helen ChristiaanseWTEN5-7-Surrey, BC, CanadaTweedsmuir High School1982-1984
Anton RudjukMTEN6-0200-Vancouver, BC, Canada1999-2003
Lori BarlowWTEN5-3-Victoria, BC, Canada1977-1979
Wendy BarlowWTEN5-2-Victoria, BC, Canada1978-1979
Susan HunterWTEN5-6-West Vancouver, BC, CanadaHillside High School1981-1984 | 1985-1986
Lucas ColemanMVLB6-3-Brooklin, ON, CanadaBill Crothers Secondary
David GoodineMTEN6-0155-Hamilton, ON, Canada1977-1978
Steve WhiteheadMTEN6-1165-St. Catharines, ON, CanadaSan Diego City College1973-1975
John MurrayMTEN5-8145-Waterloo, ON, CanadaMontcalm High School1985-1987
Olivia CapocciWSWIM5-7SeniorWindsor, ON, CanadaSilverthorn Coll. Inst2013-2017
Helody CyrenneWGYM5-4RedshirtBeauharnois, QC, CanadaCégep Édouard-Montpetit2017
Éliane KulczykWGYM5-1-Montreal, QC, CanadaSt-Gabriel2013-2016
Annie YangWGOLF5-7SeniorVancouver, CanadaSeaquam Secondary School2013-2017
Roman MeyerhansMTEN6-4202-Weinfelden, SwitzerlandWilliam Carey College1995-1997
Charles AbouoMBKB6-5215SeniorAbidjan, Ivory CoastBrewster Academy2008-2012
Silvia CorreaWGOLFFreshmanBogota, ColombiaThe English School
Maria YacamanWGOLF5-7GraduateBogota, ColombiaMarymount High School2009-2011 | 2012-2015
Zdravko MincekMTEN5-11-Split, Serbia And Montenegro1967-1971
Richard DasekMTEN6-2176-Jihlava, Czech RepublicCollege of the Desert2003-2004
Monkia KobilikovaWTEN5-4-Ostrava, Czech RepublicSports1989-1994
Tim DobbertMVLB6-10-Aichelberg, GermanyClaude Dornier Schule2014-2017