All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Kimberly DaboWVLB5-11-Hollister, CASan Benito High School2003
Mike UlufaleFTB6-5285-Honokai Hale, HISan Bernardino1993-1995
Brandon KinserBSB6-3225SeniorSan Bernardino, CASan Bernardino Valley College2013-2015
Sarah DarbyWCC5-6MissionSan Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2010-2012
Sarah DarbyWTRACK5-6JuniorSan Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2011-2013
Savannah DuPuisWSWIM5-10FreshmanSan Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2016-2017
Rob OvesonFTB6-1180-S. J. Capistrano, CASan Clemente High School1994 | 1997
Kristen RileyWBKB6-3-San Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2008-2012
Lauren Riley-VarleyWBKB6-3-San Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2004-2008
Steve SutherlandFTB6-3230-San Clemente, CASan Clemente High School1994-1995
Mark BernerMTEN6-5170-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1973-1975
Dennis BondMTEN6-4-La Jolla, CASan Diego City College1976-1977
Mike CooneyMTEN6-1175-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1973-1975
Chris DeGraffMTEN6-1170-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1970-1973
Dwight FrerichsMTEN6-4185-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1971-1974
John GreeneFTB6-0190-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1965
Alejandro HernandezMTEN6-0165-Tijuana, MexicoSan Diego City College1972-1975
Eric PetersonMTEN6-2175-Santa Barbara, CASan Diego City College1976-1979
Steve RindfleischMVLB6-9-San Diego, CASan Diego City College2010-2013
Mark SchmersalMTEN6-1185-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1972-1973
Chris SmithMTEN6-3-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1976-1977
Steve WhiteheadMTEN6-1165-St. Catharines, ON, CanadaSan Diego City College1973-1975
Christina MendenhallWVLB5-6-Salt Lake City, UTSan Diego Community College2004
Rachel BoazWSOC5-10SeniorMurrieta, CASan Diego State2015-2016
Mike BuconMTEN6-1180-San Diego, CASan Diego State1989-1991
Ashley CheesmanWBKB6-0-Orem, UTSan Diego State2005-2008
Niki FernandesWSOC5-3-Roy, UTSan Diego State2011-2014
Kaly Gillette ShippenWBKB5-6-Paul, IDSan Diego State2000-2001
James HigginsMTEN5-9145-Provo, UTSan Diego State1989-1992
Todd BarkerFTB6-0184-Encinitas, CASan Dieguito High School1998-2002
Shannon KimballWSOC5-7-Encinitas, CASan Dieguito High School1995-1997 | 1999
Hector LebronMVLB6-2205-San Juan, PRSan Ignacio1997-2001
Evan UrbinaMTEN5-11155-Huntington Beach, CASan Joaquin High School2007-2011
Joshua ReismanMBKB6-1180-Mount Vernon, WASan Jose City College2004-2005
Mackenzie DouglasWGYM5-5JuniorQueen Creek, AZSan Jose State University2016-2017
Tara Laws KauffmanWCC5-2-Blanding, UTSan Juan High School1990-1994
Johnny SlavensFTB5-8175-Blanding, UTSan Juan High School1997-1998
James JeffriesFTB6-3225-San Leandro, CASan Leandro High School1999
Marc ThomasBSB6-2190-San Luis Obispo, CASan Luis Obispo High School1976-1979
Cindy BattistoneWBKB5-10-Santa Barbara, CASan Marcos High School1981-1985
Harvey BottelsenMTEN5-10150-Santa Barbara, CASan Marcos High School1963-1967
James GilletteMSWIM6-2190SophomoreSierra Madre, CASan Marino High School2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Andrew SheppertMTEN5-11150-San Marino, CASan Marino High School1988-1990 | 1992-1995
Adam HaysbertFTB6-0178-San Mateo, CASan Mateo High School1980-1984
Sam CagleMVLB6-6FreshmanEscondido, CASan Pasqual High School2017
Brooke KerbyWCC5-6-Escondido, CASan Pasqual High School2005
Nicole Rothey RichardsonWCC5-7-Esondido, CASan Pasqual High School1989-1992
Julie MenefeeWTEN5-6-San Pedro, CASan Pedro High School1993-1995
John RasmussenMTEN5-11162-Danville, CASan Ramon High School1986-1987
Mark SkinnerFTB6-2195-Fairfield, CASan Ramon High School1995
Joseph GroshMVLB6-7SeniorDanville, CASan Ramon Valley High School2013-2017
Austin HallBSB6-4200-Danville, CASan Ramon Valley High School2007 | 2010-2012
Kim Lowe HalladayWSOC5-6-Danville, CASan Ramon Valley High School1997-2000
Mitch PalssonFTB6-2192-DanvillSan Ramon Valley High School
Jaime RiberaWBKB5-7-Danville, CASan Ramon Valley High School2006-2007
Alex TsurudaBSB5-10180FreshmanDanville, CASan Ramon Valley High School
Collin KeoshianFTB6-1245-Santa Clarita, CASan. Clar. Christian2010
Karen StockhamWGYM5-3-Albuquerque, NMSandia High School1979
Brendon EricksonBSB5-11190SophomorePhoenix, AZSandra Day O'Connor High School2013
Emilee EricksonSFB5-10SophomorePhoenix, AZSandra Day O'Connor High School2016-2017
Michael NascimentoFTB6-1191-San Antonio, TXSandra Day O'Connor High School2003
Austin NielsenFTB6-0277JuniorGlendale, CASandra Day O'Connor High School2006 | 2009-2011
Haylee RollinsWGYM5-2-Phoenix, AZSandra Day O'Connor High School2010-2014
Robyn StowersWSWIM5-5-Boring, ORSandy High School1995-1996
Angie AndradeWVLB5-6-Kalkhi, HISanta Ana College1978
John SanfordMTEN5-10155-Goleta, UTSanta Barbara City College1978-1980
Kayle BuchananFTB6-1201-San Jose, CASanta Clara High School2004-2007
Mariana PachecoWGOLF5-8-BogotaSanta Francisca R.1984-1988
Sara RomeroWGOLF5-8SeniorBogotaSanta Francisca Romana2007-2011
Erik SikesMVLB6-2JuniorLaguna Niguel, CASanta Margarita Catholic2015-2017
Rachelle RoutsongWSWIM5-3-Coto de Caza, CASanta Margarita High School2000-2004
Natalia JimenezWGOLF5-7-BogotaSanta Maria High School2005-2009
Michael NissleyMTEN5-11163-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica City College1974-1975 | 1976-1978
Tony TrearMTEN6-0165-Los Angeles, CASanta Monica City College1977-1979
Bill FortMTEN5-10160-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica High School1962-1966
Robert GarbellMTEN6-2180-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica High School1983-1987
William GrimmMTEN6-6200-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica High School1964-1966
Joel MillerMTEN6-1165-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica High School1976-1980
George ConwayMTEN5-6140-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica Junior College1962-1964
Maile KamaluWVLB5-10-Tucson, AZSanta Rita High School1984
Mike RussellFTB5-11177-Santa Rosa, CASanta Rosa Junior College1973-1974
Maggie ChannelWSWIM5-11-San Jose, CASanta Teresa High School1991-1993
Jake LangloisMVLB6-10SeniorSan Jose, CASanta Teresa High School2014-2017
Jason MullinerMSWIM6-2160-San Jose, CASanta Teresa High School1993-1994
Lesley HakalaWTEN5-9-Santee, CASantana High School1984-1988
Mark SoleFTB6-5230-Saratoga, CASaratoga High School1974
Greta BodineSFB5-7-Scarsdale, NYScarsdale High School2015
Wade SchafferMTRACK6-4204JuniorCentral Bridge, NYSchoharie Central High School2014
Ricky FrankFTB6-5230-Scotch Plains, NJScotch Plains Fanwood High School1980 | 1983-1984
Cassie BroadheadWBKB5-9JuniorGlenville, NYScotia Glenville High School2013-2017
Erik MayerMVLB6-6-Santa Cruz, CAScotts Valley High School2007 | 2010-2013
Rob MillsopBSB6-0170-Phoenix, AZScottsdale Community College1975-1976
Beau TannerFTB6-0188SophomoreGilbert, AZScottsdale Community College2016
Dick DunseathFTB6-2205-Scottsdale, AZScottsdale High School1965
Tyson SmithFTB6-0200-Mesa, AZScottsdale Junior College1999
Jeff CouchFTB6-0170-Daytona BeachSeabreeze High School
Jaron DabneyFTB5-9180-Sealy, TXSealy High School1997-1999
Isiah JoinerFTB6-0180-Sealy, TXSealy High School2000
Annie YangWGOLF5-7SeniorVancouver, CanadaSeaquam Secondary School2013-2017
Ben ArchibaldFTB6-5315-Gearheart, ORSeaside High School1996-1997 | 2000-2002