All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Brenda BensonWTRACK5-5-West Jordan, UTTaylorsville High School2005
Mike LittlewoodBSB6-0175-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School1985-1988
Matt RexBSB6-1210-Murray, UTTaylorsville High School1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Shawnee SladeWBKB5-11-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School2005-2009
Samantha StakerWVLB6-2-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School2012
Jeff StoneBSB6-1185-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School1997 | 2000-2002
Landon TrostMSWIM5-8130-Salt Lake City, UTTaylorsville High School2001-2002
Shane TyeMVLB6-6SophomoreTaylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School2011-2012
Michael VranesMBKB6-3190-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School1996-1997 | 1998-2001
Angie Walker TannerWVLB5-10-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School1994-1995
Justin WeidauerMBKB6-7230-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School1991-1992 | 1994-1998
Juan CanalesMTEN5-8144SeniorMexico City, MexicoTecnologico de Monterrey2013-2016
Luis VenturaMSWIM5-8154JuniorLeon, MexicoTecnologico de Monterrey2014-2017
Matt FoleyFTB6-1215SophomoreTemecula, CATemecula Valley High School2015-2016
Trent GriffithFTB5-11180-TemeculaTemecula Valley High School
Adam PulsipherFTB6-1227SophomoreTemecula, CATemecula Valley High School2014-2016
Addison PulsipherFTB6-5280FreshmanTemecula, CATemecula Valley High School2013 | 2016
Andrew PulsipherFTB6-2210-Temecula, CATemecula Valley High School2010
Ben HortonFTB5-11190-Lake Elsinore, CATemescal Canyon High School1996-2000
Todd MortensenFTB6-4225-Tempe, AZTempe High School1997 | 2001-2004
Derick BatesFTB5-10200-Temple, TXTemple High School1994-1998
Cody MonsenFTB6-2215FreshmanBrownwood, TXTemple High School2011
Jennie ChampneysWBKB5-11-Pacifica, CATerra Nova High School1982-1983
Brittany May EdgeWCC5-4-Mission Viejo, CATesoro High School2006-2007
Ashley ElliottWCC5-4SophomoreMission Viejo, CATesoro High School2013-2014
Ashley ElliottWTRACK5-4SophomoreOrange County, CATesoro High School2014-2015 | 2017
Mayci JonesWTEN5-8SeniorCoto de Caza, CATesoro High School2013-2017
McCall JonesWTEN5-8-Orange County, CATesoro High School2008-2010
Emily VidmarWGYM5-3-San Clemente, CATesoro High School2013-2016
Kathryn VidmarWCC5-2-Trabuco Canyon, CATesoro High School2009-2012
Kathryn VidmarWTRACK5-2SeniorTrabuco Canyon, CATesoro High School2010-2014
Alvin DalleyFTB5-9195-Driggs, IDTeton High School1946
Brett ParkerMTRACK6-1165SophomoreKingwood, TXTexas AM University2014
Alexandra WhiteWGOLF5-8SeniorLompoc, CATexas Christian University2013-2017
Tanner JacobsonFTB5-10185SophomoreSouthlake, TXTexas Tech2016
Tyler ClontsMTEN5-11140-Thatcher, AZThatcher High School2007-2008
Dakoda JohnMTRACK6-4165SeniorCentral, AZThatcher High School2011-2014
Kelly McGrathWVLB5-8-Thatcher, AZThatcher High School1979
Dale SmithFTB5-11170-Thatcher, AZThatcher High School1946
Jeremy BudgeMSWIM5-10170-Tokyo - The American School in JapanThe American School in Japan2003-2004
Preston JenkinsMSWIM6-1185JuniorJacksonville, FLThe Bolles School2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Michael HenneferFTB6-1215-Carrollton, TXThe Colony High School1999-2000
Craig NorthFTB5-11185-The Dalles, ORThe Dalles High School2001 | 2004
Silvia CorreaWGOLFFreshmanBogota, ColombiaThe English School
Stuart BeauchampMTEN6-1-Sandy BayThe Hutchins High School1997-1998
Ross ApoFTB6-3210SeniorArlington, TXThe Oakridge School2010-2014
Teu KautaiFTB6-1228SeniorArlington, TXThe Oakridge School2011-2015
Matthew CravinhosMTEN6-0176SophomoreBoca Raton, FLThe Oaks Private School2013-2014
Evan ChangMVLB6-0-San Francisco, CAThe Urban School of San Francisco2013-2016
Ellyana LongWTRACK5-10FreshmanWoodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2017
Alexandria SorensenWSWIM5-5GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2012-2016
Chad SorensenMSWIM6-0175GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Ryan SorensenMSWIM6-0165MissionThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2015-2016
Trisha ZiegelWGOLF5-3-OakvilleThomas Blakelock High School1985-1986
Kassandra BispoWSWIM5-5-Modesto, CAThomas Downey High School2009-2013
Kerra BispoWSWIM5-9SeniorModesto, CAThomas Downey High School2013-2017
Kelly McMurrayWBKB6-2-Modesto, CAThomas Downey High School1987-1988
David PetteyBSB6-1180-Kent, WAThomas Jefferson1976
Travonne JacksonFTB5-11180-Los Angeles, CAThomas Jefferson High School2002
Othello RichardsMTRACK5-10155-AlexandriaThomas Jefferson High School
Danny SmithMSWIM6-1160-Auburn, WAThomas Jefferson High School2005-2006
Daphne GeeWVLB5-10-Potomac, MDThomas S. Wootton High School1987-1989
Marcus WhalenFTB5-11213-Waldorf, MDThomas Stone High School2000-2003
Kristin PittWSWIM5-5-Loveland, COThompson Valley High School2004-2006
Scott ThalmanMSWIM5-8165-Ft Collins, COThompson Valley High School2005-2006 | 2008-2011
Tanner WilliamsMSWIM5-10150MissionLoveland, COThompson Valley High School2013-2014
Whitney McDonaldWTRACK5-7-Westlake Village, CAThousand Oaks2010
David ArmstrongMSWIM5-10180MissionNorwalk, CTThousand Oaks High School2011-2013
Nathan DeBeikesFTB6-2207-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2015
Lynne FletcherWCC5-0-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2006-2007
Whitney McDonaldWCC5-7-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2003-2004 | 2006 | 2009-2010
Tiffany MesserschmidtSFB5-6-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2009-2012
Chip NeffMVLB6-4165-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2003 | 2006-2007
Trevor NeffMVLB6-3-Camarillo, CAThousand Oaks High School2007 | 2011
Ben OlsonFTB6-4210-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2002
Josh PaceFTB6-0170-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School1998
Bryn PorterWVLB5-10-Camarillo, CAThousand Oaks High School2004-2008
Kathleen VanceWCC5-2-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2005
Savannah Ware-AvinaWTEN5-8SeniorThousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2013-2017
Kamryn HartWCC5-10FreshmanHighlands Ranch, COThunder Ridge High School2016
Kamryn HartWTRACK5-10FreshmanHighlands Ranch, COThunder Ridge High School2017
Sabrina MaciasWSOC5-5FreshmanLittleton, COThunder Ridge High School2015-2016
Stewart RutterMBKB5-11180-Phoenix, AZThunderbird High School1994-1995
Brittany CritchfieldWTRACK5-11SeniorTigard, ORTigard High School2011-2013 | 2015
Chase DaltonMTRACK6-3195SeniorTigard, ORTigard High School2008 | 2011-2014
Karen Hancock BeanWBKB6-0-Tigard, ORTigard High School1982-1983 | 1984-1985
Ian McGetrickMTRACK6-0170SophomoreTigard, ORTigard High School2015-2016
Alex AshworthMTRACK6-3175FreshmanBoise, IDTimberline High School2014
Shannon MacCormacWBKB6-1-Olympia, WATimberline High School1994-1996
Noah ParksFTB6-4215-Olympia, WATimberline High School1994-1996
Michelle Lindsay TurnerWCC5-5-Orem, UTTimpanogas High School2004-2005 | 2007
Morgan BaileyWBKB6-2SeniorOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2010-2015
Alisa BakerWTRACK5-8FreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2014-2015
Stacy Bartholomew HeapWSOC5-9-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2007-2012
Mary ChristensenWTRACK5-3FreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2016
Krystal CurtisWVLB5-5-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2001
Angelica Dickson AdamsWSOC5-6-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2010-2013
Megan FeredayWSOC5-7-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2006-2011
Isley FiliagaFTB6-0285-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2004
Michael FisherFTB6-2240-OremTimpanogos High School