All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Tom LahmannFTB6-2195-Carson, WA1966-1968
Matthew ThurmondMGOLF6-0170-Burlington, WABurlington1993-1994 | 1996-1998
Marcus DicksonMCC5-11160MissionBuckley, WAWhite River High School2012
Marcus DicksonMTRACK5-11160JuniorBuckley, WAWhite River High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Marcus DicksonMCC5-11158SophomoreBuckley, WAWhite River High School2015-2016
Katie PorterWTRACK5-3-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Lauren AtkinsonWGOLF5-2SeniorBow, WABurlington-Edison High School2011-2013 | 2015-2017
Lauren AtkinsonWGOLFJuniorBow, WABurlington-Edison High School
Lara EganWSWIM5-7-Bothell, WAInglemoor High School1994-1995
Rozlyn RouseWTRACK5-6-Benton City, WA1979-1980
Keith Rusty GuernseyMGOLF5-10-Bellingham, WA1968-1971
Gary HatchBSB5-11160-Bellingham, WA1971-1972
Greg HatchBSB5-11160-Bellingham, WA1974-1975
Jon GarberFTB6-3270-Bellevue, WA1989-1991
Lindsy HumphreyWSOC5-7-Bellevue, WANewport High School2004
Becky KramerWGYM5-1-Bellevue, WABsaquah High School1979
Dennis McCormickFTB6-0191-Bellevue, WA1985
Cliff PastornickyBSB6-0175-Bellevue, WANewport High School1978-1980
Kierstin SchvaneveldtWTRACK5-7-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Paige SheffieldWTRACK5-9-Bellevue, WA1984
Aubrey WhiteWCC5-6-Bellevue, WANewport High School2005-2007
Aubrey WhiteWTRACK5-6-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Charles WilsonMSWIM5-10150-Bellevue, WA1988-1989
Michael WirrickBSB6-3215-Bellevue, WANewport High School1996 | 1999-2001
Coriann FraughtonWBKB6-1SeniorBasin City, WAConnell High School2007-2011
Kase WellsFTB6-2183-Basin City, WABYU-Idaho
Danny SmithMSWIM6-1160-Auburn, WAThomas Jefferson High School2005-2006
Behka StaffordWBKB5-10-Auburn, WAAuburn High School1992-1996
Derik StrattonMVLB6-5190-Auburn, WA1995-1996
LeAnn WashburnWTRACK5-7-Arlington, WA1982
Melanie WashburnWTRACK5-7-Arlington, WA1980
Maren FassmannWCC5-8SeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2010-2013
Lorette HansonWTRACK5-4-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Maren Hanson FassmannWTRACK5-8SeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
Paul VosMBKB7-0220-Waalre1977-1978
Rachael KilgoreWBKB6-1-Aberdeen, WAAberdeen High School1990-1994
Doug RasmussenMVLB6-1160-Villa ParkVilla Park High School
Maret KomarovaWTRACK5-10-Viljandi2001-2005
Kristy ViiesWTRACK5-6-Viljandi1998
Tim FranklinMTRACK5-11160-Vidor
Nancy CallanWGOLF5-9-VictoriaMt. Douglas High School1985-1986
Kirs DukeshireMVLB6-3-Victoria1990
Ross McKeeverMVLB6-4-Victoria1990
Jason ThomasMGOLF6-10175-VictoriaMt. Douglas High School1988-1993
Teri McCarronWGOLF5-2-VernonSeaton Secondary1992-1993
Roger ScalesFTB6-1220-Vernon1966-1968
Joe McFarlaneMTRACK6-0145-Veradale
Andy CarmanMTRACK5-11145-VenetaElmira High School1997 | 2001-2003
Dan WeberFTB6-0180-Woodbridge, VA1997
Jeff BellFTB6-0224-Williamsburg, VABruton High School2007-2009
John LamontFTB5-9180FreshmanWarrenton, VAUtah Valley University
John LamontMTRACK5-8175-Warrenton, VAFauquier High School
Kurt NiepraschkFTB6-2200-Virginia Beach, VAKempsville High School1994 | 1998-1999
Garrett GreenlandMSWIM6-4200-Vinton, VAStaunton River High School2013-2015
Ashley BazzaroneWSOC5-8-Vienna, VAFlint Hill School2009-2012
Matt FaveroBSB6-4200FreshmanVienna, VAJames Madison High School2017
Nate FaveroBSB6-5200JuniorVienna, VAMadison High School2013 | 2016-2017
Christine MerrellWSWIM5-9-Vienna, VA1996-2000
Mike NielsenBSB6-3210-Vienna, VA1990-1992 | 1995
Pete NielsenBSB6-2185FreshmanVienna, VAJames Madison High School2017
Troy SheideFTB5-10170-Vienna, VARicks Junior College2005-2006
Kathryn HiattWCC5-10-Stuart, VAPatrick County High School1991
Kathryn HiattWTRACK5-10-Stuart, VA1991
Alexa StridSFB5-8JuniorStephens City, VAKarl Maeser Academy2014-2017
Larry SmithFTB6-1190-Sandston, VA1965
Milan ChristleyFTB6-1210-Salem, VA1957-1959
Josh ArmantroutMSWIM6-0175-Richmond, VAJames River High School2009-2010
Sheryl GarnerWTRACK5-6-Richmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Jordan CalderwoodMTRACK5-10160-Reston, VA2011-2012
Jo CozzensFTB6-5251-Reston, VASouth Lakes High School2004
Michael NielsenBSB6-1190FreshmanReston, VAJames Madison High School
Nicole LafleurWTRACK5-7-Oak Hill, VA1998-1999
Anna Hagborg SrallaWGOLF5-8-VanersborgTivy, TX1990-1995
Jazmine ForemanWBKB5-5SeniorVancouverHudson's Bay High School2007-2011
Jeff KraemerMGOLF5-10165-Vancouver1988-1992
Jim NelfordMGOLF5-10-Vancouver1973-1977
Dick ZokolMGOLF5-9-Vancouver1977-1981
Megan DickersonWSOC5-6-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2000-2001
Laura UtschWSWIM5-7-Midlothian, VA1991-1993
Amy WittWCC5-8-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2010-2011
Amy WittWTRACK5-8-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Jason WittMCC6-4160SeniorMidlothian, VAMidlothian High School2008 | 2011-2013
Jason WittMTRACK6-4160-Midlothian, VA2009
Jason WittMTRACK6-4160SeniorMidlothian, VAMidlothian High School2009 | 2013-2015
Ryan WittMCC6-0142-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2004
Ryan WittMTRACK6-0142-Midlothian, VA2005
Stephen RichardsMSWIM6-0160GraduateMcLean, VALangley High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Ashlee Terry RumfallowWSWIM5-8-McLean, VA2000-2002
Mo WolthuisWBKB5-11-McLean, VAMcLean High School1987-1991
Marc CampbellFTB6-3215-McClean, VA1978
Lori Cragun BradyWGYM5-4-Manassas, VAStonewall Jackson High School1986-1989
Jacob GoodfellowMSWIM6-2160-Manassas, VAOsbourn High School2007-2008
Angie HickmanWGYM5-1-Manassas, VAOsbourn High School1998-2002
Sara Jane BallengerWTRACK5-6-Leesburg, VA1986-1987
Valerie McMullanWSWIM5-10JuniorLeesburg, VAUniversity of Utah2013-2014
David DeckerBSB6-0185-Herndon, VAGeorge Mason Univ.1995-1998
Wendy VanAntwerpWSWIM5-8-Herndon, VAHerndon High School1992-1996
Brandon MichonBSB6-0160-Hamilton, VALoudoun Valley High School2006-2010
Matt PeelFTB6-4240-Great Falls, VALangley High School1996
Suzy Taylor RobisonWTRACK5-6-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007