All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

Namesort iconSportHeightWeightClassHometownRoster Seasons
Alisa WiseWTRACK5-8-Sandy, UT1989-1991
Heather WitneyWTRACK5-5-Springville, UT1992-1995
Ryan WittMTRACK6-0142-Midlothian, VA2005
Doug WixomMTEN5-11-Salt Lake City, UT1966-1967
Melanie WolfWTRACK5-6-Lake Zurich, IL1987-1988
David WolfeMBKB6-7200-Pomona, CA1987-1989
John WolfgrammMSWIM5-9165-Salt Lake City, UT1967-1969 | 1971-1973
Frank WolvertonFTB5-10190-Las Vegas, NV1948
Fikre WondafrashMCC5-8138-Belgrade1996-1997
Brady WoodBSB6-1165-Kearns, UT1974
Chad WoodMCC6-1160-Orem, UT1997
Dick WoodFTB6-0183-Bountiful, UT1961-1964
Don WoodMGOLF5-8145-Carmel, IN1963-1964 | 1966-1967
Missy WoodWTRACK5-4-West Jordan, UT2001-2003
David WoodburyMTRACK6-0148-Idaho Falls2002 | 2004-2005
Mike WoodburyFTB6-6215-Bountiful, UT1981
Don WoodsFTB6-0184-Pendleton, OR1952
Jason WoolleyBSB6-3198-Fresno, CA1996-1997
Dick WoolstenhulneFTB6-2184-North Bend, OR1957
Widd WorkmanBSB6-1195-Gilbert, AZ1992-1993
David WrapeBSB6-1175-Riverton, WY1983 | 1986-1987
Alan WrightMGOLF5-11-Boise, ID1978-1979
Bill WrightBSB6-1188-Salt Lake City, UT1961-1963
Brodie WrightMTRACK6-2220-Loveland2007
Frank WrightMBKB-1934-1936
Leslie WrightMBKB-1926-1930
Margaret WrightWGOLF5-7-Scottsdale, AZ2001-2005
Richard WrightFTB5-11210-Salt Lake City, UT1975
Shaun WurtzMGOLF5-10160-Long Beach, CA2004-2006
Bill WylieFTB5-10170-Calgary1963-1964
Ben WynnMCC5-7125-Idaho Falls, ID2000-2001
Cindy YahneWTRACK5-5-Mountlake, WA1979
Glen YamashitaMSWIM5-9150-Berkeley, CA1966-1970
Brook YermanWTRACK5-9-Paradise, CA1995-1997
George YoderBSB5-9160-Southgate, CA1960
Jason YorkMSWIM5-10150-Santa Clara, CA1988-1990
Bruce YoungBSB6-0178-Las Vegas, NV1986
Gary YoungBSB6-4205-Hoopa, CA1987
Ike YoungMBKB-1922-1923
Jason YoungFTB6-6295-San Jose, CA1993
Lisa YoungWTRACK5-9-Helena, MT2002-2003
Melissa YoungWSWIM5-7-Greenwich, CT1986-1989
Melissa YoungWTRACK5-6-Riverside, CA1985
Mike YoungFTB6-7260-Salinas, CA1979
Richard YoungMSWIM6-2183-Cleveland, OH1966-1969
Stan YoungerBSB6-2180-Santa Monica, CA1978-1980
Stan YoungerFTB6-2185-Santa Monica, CA1978-1979
Scott YurchisonFTB5-10175-Altamonte Springs, FL1992
Thais ZambrzyckiWTRACK6-0-Parana1979-1980
Rudy ZanderFTB6-3200-New York, NY1955
Jill ZauggWTRACK5-7-Syracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Michelle ZayasWCC5-2-La Crescenta, CA1996
Michelle ZayasWTRACK5-2-La Crescenta, CA1996
Mike ZellerFTB6-1215-Los Angeles, CA1967-1968
Debbie ZirbesWBKB5-6-Provo, UT1976-1978
Ron ZittingFTB6-4214-Clarkston, WA1956
Matt ZundelFTB6-4230-Oak Brook, IL1988-1991
Cathy ZunigaWTRACK5-9-Ogden, UT1984-1985
Brad ZwahlenFTB5-11160-Modesto, CA1991
Lynn ZwahlenFTB5-10170-Modesto, CA1972-1973 | 1976-1977
Ron AbegglenMBKB5-8158-Vernal, UT1958-1961
Anastasia AbramyanWTEN6-0FreshmanYaroslavl, Russia2017-2018
Joaquin AcostaMVLB6-5235-Rio Piedras, PR2000-2002
John AdamsFTB6-1220-Glendora, CA1981
Josh AdamsMTRACK6-4162-Layton, UT2010-2012
Joshua AdamsMTRACK-
Matthew AdamsMTRACK6-1160-Heber2002-2005
Richard AdamsFTB5-9150-Huntington Park, CA1967-1969
Stuart AdamsBSB6-2190-Concord, CA1984-1986
Tim AdamsFTB6-5280-Cimmaron, KS1988-1989
Angela AdamsonWTRACK5-7-Nampa, ID1998
Ray AdermannFTB5-10184-Bellflower, CA1958
Kingsley Ah YouFTB6-1190-Laie, HI1992-1993
Danny AingeMBKB6-5188-Eugene, OR1977-1981
Doug AingeMBKB6-4180-Eugene, OR1973-1974
Ladd AkeoFTB6-3220-Pearl City, HI1983-1986
Dan AkerfeldsFTB5-11198-Littleton, CO1981-1983
Thobias AkwenyeMTRACK5-9145-Windhoek
Alfred AlderMTEN-1939-1941 | 1946-1947
Dan AlderMCC-
Karen AlexanderWTRACK5-6-Northland1982-1985
Jonathan AllemanMVLB6-3200-Yorba Linda, CA2001-2004
Aaron AllenMTRACK-2010 | 2013
Cydney AllenSFB6-1-Taylorsville, UT2009
Dan AllenMSWIM5-10155-Brigham City, UT1996-1997
Emily AllenWCCFreshman2013-2014
Jared AllenMSWIM6-3200-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1994 | 1996-1999
Mackenzie AllenWTRACK5-4-Redmond, OR2007
Paul AllenFTB6-0175-Pleasant Grove, UT1959-1961
Bud AllinMGOLF5-9-Santa Barbara, CA1964-1966
Arden AlplanalpBSB-Price, UT1949-1950
John AlstromMBKB6-6190-Fresno, CA1961-1963
Oscar AlvarezMGOLF5-10170-Medellin2001-2006
Milena AlverWTRACK5-5-Tallinn1997-1999
Rahmat AmaduWTRACKFreshman2016
Brian AmbrozichMBKB6-5185-Huntington Beach, CA1971-1973
Brad AnaeFTB6-4229-Laie, HI1979-1981
Famika AnaeFTB6-0200-Laie1954-1955
Kenneth AndamMTRACK6-0162-Takoradi
Darcy AndelinMSWIM6-1160-Huntington Beach, CA1978-1980