BYU Women's Soccer Honors

 

2013

Player Award
Cloee Colohan NSCAA All-America ThirdTeam
  Soccer America All-America Third Team
Erica Owens NSCAA Scholar All-America Second Team

2012

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall NSCAA Division I All-America First Team
  Soccer America MVPs First Team
  MAC Hermann Trophy Finalist
  Senior CLASS Finalist
  Senior CLASS All-America First Team
Jessica Ringwood NSCAA Division I All-America Second Team
Carlee Payne Holmoe NCAA Division I Scholar All-America Second Team
Erica Owens NCAA Division I Scholar All-America Second Team
Michele Murphy Soccer America All-Freshman Team

2011

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NSCAA Division I All-America Third Team
Carlee Payne NSCAA Division I Scholar All-America Third Team

2010

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NSCAA Division I All-America Second Team

2009

Player Award
Andrea Willis NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team

2008

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
McKinzie Olson Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team
Lauren Anderson Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team
Andrea Willis Soccer Buzz All-America Fourth Team
  NSCAA/Adidas All-America Second Team
  CoSIDA/ESPN the Magazine Academic All-American
  NSCAA College Scholar All-America Second Team

2007

Player Award
Erika Woodbury NSCAA/Adidas Scholar All-America First Team
Katie Larkin NSCAA Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team

2006

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
  Soccer America All-America Third Team
Andrea Willis Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team

2005

Player Award
Jaime Rendich Beck NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
  Soccer Times All-America Honorable Mention
  Soccer America Team of the Week
  Soccer Times Team of the Week
Bobbi Tillotson Soccer America Team of the Week
  Soccer Times Team of the Week
Charlene Lui NSCAA/Adidas School Athlete Second Team
Erika Woodbury CoSIDA/ESPN Academic All-District

2003

Player Award
Aleisha Rose Hermann Trophy Nominee
  NSCAA All-America Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-America First Team
  Soccer Buzz Player of the Year Finalist
  Soccer Buzz All-America Second Team
  Soccer Post All-America First Team
  Soccer America MVPs First Team
Nicole Jensen Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team

2002

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-America Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team

2001

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose Hermann Trophy Nominee
  Collegiate Socer Player of the Year Finalist
  2001 Chevy Athlete of the Year
  Soccer Buzz All-America First Team
  Soccer America MVPs First Team
Sarah Higham Yee NSCAA Scholar All-America Second Team

2000

Player Award
Aleisha Rose Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America First Team
  Soccer America All-America First Team
  Soccer America All-Freshman First Team
Natalyn Lewis NSCAA/Adidas Scholar All-America Second Team

1999

Player Award
Staci Reynolds Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
   

1998

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
  Soccer Times Honorable Mention All-America

1997

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock Soccer Buzz All-America Second Team
   

 

2013

Award Player
WCC Goalkeeper of the Year Erica Owens
All-WCC First Team Cloee Colohan, Rachel Manning
All-WCC Second Team Erica Owens
All-WCC Freshman Team Ashley Hatch
All-WCC Honorable Mention Ashley Hatch
WCC Player of the Month  Erica Owens (Oct.)
WCC Player of the Week Rachel Manning (8/26)
  Ashley Hatch (9/9)
  Erica Owens (10/21)
WCC All-Academic Team Erica Owens
All-Academic Honorable Mention Annie Amos, Sarah Chambers, Paige Hunt, Marissa Nimmer

2012

Award Player
WCC Player of the Year Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall
WCC Freshman of the Year Michele Murphy
All-WCC First Team Cloee Colohan, Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall,
Jessica Ringwood
All-WCC Second Team Carlee Payne Holmoe, Rachel Manning,
Erica Owens
All-WCC Freshman Team Michele Murphy
All-WCC Honorable Mention Michele Murphy
WCC Player of the Month (Oct.) Jessica Ringwood
All-Academic Team Erica Owens
All-Academic Honorable Mention Ashley Bazzarone, Dana Oldroyd Cusick

2011

Award Player
All-WCC First Team Lindsi Lisonbee
All-WCC Second Team Carlee Payne
All-WCC Honorable Mention Colette Jepson, Rachel Manning, McKinzie
Olson
All-WCC Freshman Team Jaiden Thornock
All-Academic Team McKinzie Olson, Carlee Payne
All-Academic Honorable Mention Lauren Anderson Cosby, Stacy
Bartholomew, Dana Oldroyd

2010

Award Player
All-MWC First Team Lindsi Lisonbee
  Carlee Payne
  Kassidy Shumway
All-MWC Second Team McKinzie Olson
  Rachel Manning
MWC Tournament Team Lindsi Lisonbee
  McKinzie Olson
  Carlee Payne
  Jessica Ringwood
MWC Tournament MVP Jessica Ringwood
Academic All-Conference Lauren Anderson, Stacy Bartholomew, Ashley Bazzarone, Auna Doria, Nicole Ernst, Megan Fereday, Nicole Gilliam, Kristi Jackson, Cami Jensen, Rachel Manning, Dana Oldroyd, McKinzie Olson, Carlee Payne, Kassidy Shumway
MWC Player of the Week Kassidy Shumway (8/23)
  Jennie Marshall (9/7)
  Lynda Hercules (9/20)

2009

Award Player
MWC Defensive Player of the Year Andrea Willis
MWC Freshman of the Year Carlee Payne
All-MWC First Team Andrea Willis
  Kassidy Shumway
  McKinzie Olson
  Carlee Payne
All-MWC Second Team Lindsi Lisonbee
MWC Tournament Team Kassidy Shumway
  Carlee Payne
  Lindsi Lisonbee
Academic All-Conference Lauren Anderson, Stacy Bartholomew, Whitney Feller, Nicole Gilliam, Kristi Jackson, Ashleigh Jameson, Auna Janis, Cami jensen, Dana Oldroyd, McKinzie Olson, Carlee Payne, Megan Richardson, Kassidy Shumway, Andrea Willis
MWC Player of the Week Carlee Payne (9/14, 10/19)
  Jessica Ringwood (10/5)
  Kassidy Shumway (10/12, 11/2)
  Andrea Willis (8/31, 9/28)

2008

Award Player
MWC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
MWC Offensive Player of the Year Katie Larkin
MWC Defensive Player of the Year Andrea Willis
All-MWC First Team Jessica Carter
  Katie Larkin
  Andrea Willis
  Lauren Anderson
All-MWC Second Team Kassidy Christensen
MWC Tournament Team Katie Larkin
  Andrea Willis
  Karen Cook
  Jessica Carter
MWC Player of the Week Lauren Anderson (10/6)
  McKinzie Olson (9/22)
  Andrea Willis (10/27)
  Jessica Carter (11/3)

2007

Award Player
MWC Player of the Year Katie Fellows
All-MWC First Team Katie Larkin
  Andrea Willis
  Kassidy Christensen
All-MWC Second Team Erika Woodbury
MWC Tournament Team Katie Larkin
  Katie Fellows
  Carolyn Swenson
  Andrea Willis
MWC Player of the Week Katie Larkin (9/17, 10/1, 10/8)
  Kassidy Christensen Shuway (10/29)
  Erika Woodbury (9/10)
  Jessica Harmon Carter (9/17)

2006

Award Player
MWC Co-Freshman of the Year Andrea Willis
All-MWC First Team Katie Larkin
  Erika Woodbury
  Natalie Nate
  Jessica Harmon
All-MWC Second Team Andrea Willis
MWC Player of the Week Katie Larkin (9/18)
  Erika Woodbury (10/2)
  Andrea Willis (10/30)

2005

Award Player
All-MWC First Team Jaime Rendich Beck
  Katie Larkin
  Charlene Lui
All-MWC Second Team Bobbi Tillotson
  Nicole Anderson
MWC Player of the Week  Jessica Aquino (9/6)
  Jaime Rendich Beck (9/19)
  Natalie Nate (9/26)
  Bobbi Tillotson (10/17)
  Jessica Harmon Carter (9/19)
  Erika Woodbury (9/26)

2004

Award Player
MWC Freshman of the Year Erika Woodbury
All-MWC First Team Jaime Rendich
  Claire Thomas
All-MWC Second Team Charlene Lui
  Erika Woodbury
MWC Tournament Team Jaime Rendich
Academic All-Conference Brooke Bowman, Natalie Nate, Nicole Anderson, Erika Woodbury, Charlene Lui, Davia King, Claire Thomas, Lindsy Humphrey, Carolyn Swenson, Haylee Cuthbert, Courtney Asay, Jenavieve Phillips
MWC Player of the Week Krissa Reinbold (10/11)
  Erika Woodbury (9/13, 10/11)

2003

Award Player
MWC Defensive Player of the Year Aleisha Rose
All-MWC First Team Aleisha Rose
  Jenniffer Fielding
  Krissa Campbell
All-MWC Second Team Terra Bigelow
  Claire Thomas
  Nicole Jensen
MWC Tournament Team Aleisha Rose
  Lydia Ojuka
  Krissa Campbell
Academic All-Conference Aleisha Rose, Britney Holman, Terra Bigelow, Jennifer Fielding, Ashley Smith, Natalie Evans, Katie Gabbart, Claire Thomas, Charlene Lui
MWC Player of the Week Aleisha Cramer Rose (9/15)
  Nicole Jensen (9/1)
  Clarie Thomas (9/8)

2002

Award Player
MWC Player of the Year Jeni Viernes
MWC Freshman of the Year Brooke Bowman
All-MWC First Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jeni Viernes
  Brooke Bowman
All-MWC Second Team Annie Hoecherl
  Charlene Lui
MWC Tournament MVP Jeni Viernes
MWC Tournament Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jeni Viernes
  Jennifer Fielding Henry
  Brooke Bowman
Academic All-Conference Brooke Bowman, Aleisha Cramer Rose, Jennifer Fielding henry, Katherine Gabbart, Britney Holman, Charlene Lui, Terra Smith Bigelow, Jeni Viernes
MWC Player of the Week Jeni Willardson Viernes (9/3, 11/4)
  Aleisha Cramer Rose (10/21)
  Brooke Bowman (10/28)

2001

Award Player
MWC Player of the Year Aleisha Cramer Rose
All-MWC First Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jennie Christianson
  Jeni Viernes
All-MWC Second Team Aurelin Weidner
  Kim Devine
MWC Tournament MVP Lydia Ojuka
MWC Tournament Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jennie Christianson
  Lydia Ojuka
  Aurelin Weidner
Academic All-Conference Aleisha Cramer Rose, Kylee Dixon, Sarah Higham Yee, Britney Holman, Terra SMith Bigelow, Jennifer Waldron
MWC Player of the Week Jeni Willardson Viernes (10/15)

2000

Award Player
MWC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
MWC Freshman of the Year Aleisha Cramer Rose
All-MWC First Team Michelle Jensen Peterson
  Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Sara Reading
  Staci Reynolds
All-MWC Second Team Athelia Graham
  Natalyn Lewis
  Kim Lowe
MWC Tournament MVP Michelle Jensen Peterson
MWC Tournament Team Michelle Jensen Peterson
  Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Sara Reading
  Jeni VIernes
MWC Player of the Week Michelle Jensen Peterson (9/5, 9/11, 10/9)

1999

Award Player
All-MWC First Team Maren Hendershot
  Staci Reynolds
  Sara Reading
All-MWC Second Team Kim Lowe
  Jennifer Waldron
MWC Tournament MVP Maren Hendershot
MWC Tournament Team Maren Hendershot
  Staci Reynolds
  Sara Reading
MWC Player of the Week Natalyn Lewis (9/7)
  Maren Hendershot (9/27)

1998

Award Player
All-WAC First Team Shauna Rohbock
  Maren Hendershot
All-WAC Second Team Sara Reading
  Athelia Graham
  Staci Reynolds
  Laurel Simpson Roderick
WAC Tournament MVP Maren Hendershot
All-WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Sara Reading
  Maren Hendershot

1997

Award Player
All-WAC First Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot
  Sara Reading
All-WAC Second Team Laurel Simpson
WAC Tournament MVP Shauna Rohbock
WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot

1996

Award Player
WAC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
All-WAC First Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot
  Laurel Simpson
All-WAC Second Team Emily Lubeck
  Jennifer Love
WAC Tournament MVP Shauna Rohbock
WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot

1995

Award Player
WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen

2013

Player Award
Cloee Colohan NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Erica Owens NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-West Region First Team
Rachel Manning NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Paige Hunt NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Ashley Hatch NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Annie Amos NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Honorable Mention

2012

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Jessica Ringwood NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Erica Owens NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Carlee Payne Holmoe NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Cloee Colohan NSCAA All-West Region Second Team

2011

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NCAA Women's Division I All-West Region First Team
Carlee Payne NCAA Women's Division I All-West Region Second Team

2010

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NSCAA All-Pacific Region First Team
Carlee Payne NSCAA All-Pacific Region Second Team
Kassidy Shumway NSCAA All-Pacific Region Second Team
McKinzie Olson NSCAA All-Pacific Region Second Team

2009

Player Award
Andrea Willis NSCAA Scholar All-West Region First Team
  NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region First Team
McKinzie Olson NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Second Team
  NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region Second Team
Carlee Payne NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region Second Team
Lindsi Lisonbee NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region Third Team

2008

Player Award
Andrea Willis NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  NSCAA Academic All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Katie Larkin NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jessica Carter NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  NSCAA Academic All-West Region First Team
Whitney Feller NSCAA Academic All-West Region Second Team
McKinzie Olson Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Lauren Anderson Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team

2007

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Erika Woodbury NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Andrea Willis NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Kassidy Christensen NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Jessica Harmon Carter Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Team
Natalie Nate Hendrickson NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Team
Carolyn Swenson NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Team

2006

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jessica Harmon NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
Andrea Willis Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Erika Woodbury NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Jessica Aquino NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team

2005

Player Award
Jaime Rendich Beck NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Charlene Lui NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team

2004

Player Award
Jaime Rendich  Soccer Buz All-West Region Second Team
  NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Second Team

2003

Player Award
Aleisha Rose NSCAA All-Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-Region First Team
Nicole Jensen Soccer Buzz All-Region Freshman Team
  Soccer Buzz All-Region Third Team
  NSCAA All-Region Third Team
Krissa Campbell NSCAA All-Region Third Team
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team

2002

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jeni Viernes NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Brooke Bowman NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman team

2001

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jeni Willardson Viernes Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
Kim Devine Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team

2000

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Michelle J. Peterson NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Staci Reynolds NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
  NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Sara Reading NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
Athelia Graham NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Sara Higham NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Natalyn Lewis NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team

1999

Player Award
Staci Reynolds NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Maren Hendershot NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Sara Reading NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team

1998

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Maren Hendershot NSCAA All-West Region First Team

1997

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Maren Hendershot NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Michelle Jensen NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Laurel Simpson NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Camille Thomas NSCAA All-West Region Third Team

1996

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Emily Lubeck NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Michelle Jensen NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Laurel Simpson NSCAA All-West Region Third Team

1995

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region Second Team