Men and Women Lead MWC Heading into Final Day

Junior Randy Belliston won his second MWC title and set his second MWC record Friday with a win in the 400 IM at the MWC Championships.

OKLAHOMA CITY -- After three days of competition the three-time defending Mountain West Conference Champion BYU men's and women's swimming and diving teams are in first place heading into the last day of competition.

The No. 18 men's team is cruising to its fourth consecutive championship with a three day total 620 points. The Cougars have a commanding 217 point lead over the rest of the conference schools.

After starting the MWC Championships in first place the women fell into third position after day two, but a motivated and refocused Cougar women's team came storming back to finish day three back in the number one spot.

The women's comeback was fueled by the efforts of the entire team, beginning with senior Cortnee Adams' first place finish in the 200-yard freestyle, an event Adams set the school record in on Wednesday, this time she turned in a time of 1:48.54, only 0.3 seconds off her record time. It was Adams' second conference title of the championships her first was in the 50 free on Thursday.

In the 100-yard breaststroke event junior Tamber Covington won the MWC title with a time of 1:02.82, as the Cougars claimed four of the eight top finishes in the same event. The next event had a similar outcome with BYU again claiming four of the top eight places with junior Nichole Burrows leading the way for the Cougars turning a time of 56.53, good enough for third place.

For the men, junior Randy Belliston won his second MWC title and also set his second MWC record this time in the 400 IM by turning in a time of 3:53.30. Belliston's other title and record came Thursday in the 200 IM. BYU has now set three different MWC records this year at the championships, the Cougars' other record came in the 800 free relay.

The Cougars claimed their third and fourth sweeps of the championships on Thursday by going 1-2-3 in both the 200-yard freestyle and the three-meter diving events. It is the second time in as many years that the Cougar divers have swept the diving event, BYU has also captured 11 of the 12 top three finishes in the last four years.

Senior Aaron Russell won the three-meter for the second time in three years with a score of 578.60. Senior Justin Beardall took second (537.10) and freshman Scott Randall took third (465.90).

In the 200-yard freestyle, senior Jeff Mason captured the MWC title for the Cougars with a time of 1:38.08. With the win Mason finishes the season undefeated in conference competition in the event. Senior Billy Betz, and Freshman Travis Price won the second (1:38.80) and third place (1:39.62) finishes respectively.

The MWC Championships wrap up Saturday, as the BYU men's and women's teams look to bring home their fourth consecutive conference championship.

DAY THREE FINISHES

MEN: WOMEN:

1. BYU 620 1. BYU 446

2. Air Force 403 2. CSU 416.50

3. UNLV 395 3. UNLV 383

4. Wyoming 369 4. Utah 347

5. Utah 291 5. NMU 269

6. Air Force 220.50

7. Wyoming 210

8. SDSU 158

COUGAR FINISHES

THREE-METER SPRINGBOARD

MEN:

Aaron Russell 1st 578.60

Justin Beardall 2nd 537.10

Scott Randall 3rd 465.90

Landon Trost 7th 414.45

400-YARD IM

WOMEN:

Julie Nelson 6th 4:33.28

Kristi Egan 9th 4:32.63

MEN:

Randy Belliston 1st 3:53.30#

100-YARD BUTTERFLY

WOMEN:

Lyndi Juvan 9th 57.29

MEN:

Diogo Yabe 3rd 48.56

John Malfatt 4th 48.70

Kenneth Carpenter 11th 50.21

Levi Larsen 12th 50.25

200-YARD FREESTYLE

WOMEN:

Cortnee Adams 1st 1:48.54

Shannon Bloom 5th 1:51.37

Monica Ferrell 8th 1:54.10

Becky Pederson 15th 1:54.83

MEN:

Jeff Mason 1st 1:38.08

Billy Betz 2nd 1:38.80

Travis Price 3rd 1:39.62

Brent Parker 11th 1:41.27

Michael Mullen 12th 1:41.74

100-YARD BREASTSTROKE

WOMEN:

Tamber Covington 1st 1:02.82

Nikki Xanthos 4th 1:03.85

Jamie Lambert 5th 1:04.27

Amanda Grant 8th 1:04.82

Melanie Grant 13th 1:06.08

MEN:

Adam Ware 6th 56.14

Austin Scott 9th 58.15

100-YARD BACKSTROKE

WOMEN:

Nichole Burrows 3rd 56.53

Kathryn Rappleye 4th 58.21

Natasha Schlup 6th 58.60

Any McClellan 8th 1:00.66

MEN:

Christopher Johnson 3rd 49.29

John Malfatt 4th 49.49

John Ferrell 14th 52.25

200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

WOMEN:

BYU 2nd 1:33.54

MEN:

BYU 2nd 1:20.39

# indicates MWC record

.                      Mountain West 2003 - 2/21/2003

2003 Mountain West Conference

Swimming and Diving Championships

Results

Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Russell, Aaron Byu 564.70 578.60 20

2 Beardall, Justin Byu 547.55 537.10 17

3 Randall, Scott Byu 473.35 465.90 16

4 Miller, Adam Wyoming 432.90 449.60 15

5 Lindberg, Brady Air Force 423.20 437.00 14

6 Chapman, Ben Air Force 411.50 416.05 13

7 Trost, Landon Byu 391.00 414.45 12

8 Wistisen, Tyler Unlv 390.10 412.80 11

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Kaiser, Kristen Utah 4:21.22 4:21.50 NCAB 20

28.02 31.26 33.25 32.40 38.38 38.98 29.88 29.33

2 Peck, Katie Colorado St. 4:29.92 4:24.17 17

27.95 32.25 32.93 33.08 38.24 38.31 30.92 30.49

3 Miller, Robyn New Mexico 4:29.69 4:27.06 16

28.60 32.98 34.30 34.32 38.19 38.67 30.98 29.02

4 Kilpatrick, Erin San Diego St. 4:31.37 4:28.02 15

27.98 32.00 34.48 34.21 39.26 39.89 30.84 29.36

5 Morsilli, Heather New Mexico 4:32.97 4:31.16 14

28.82 33.28 34.64 34.00 38.68 39.51 31.16 31.07

6 Nelson, Julie Byu 4:32.60 4:33.28 13

28.71 32.75 35.09 35.26 39.15 40.39 31.30 30.63

7 Fischer, Melissa Colorado St. 4:34.42 4:35.25 12

28.84 33.40 36.44 36.23 37.11 38.15 32.41 32.67

8 Castelyn, Nicole San Diego St. 4:34.75 4:40.04 11

29.84 34.51 35.15 34.87 40.40 40.61 32.17 32.49

B - Final

9 Egan, Kristi Byu 4:35.16 4:32.63 9

28.57 33.00 35.08 35.16 38.06 38.59 32.23 31.94

10 Mallett, Ashley B Wyoming 4:35.39 4:35.41 7

28.70 32.88 35.39 34.99 39.86 40.69 32.02 30.88

11 DeLapp, Sarah Colorado St. 4:35.06 4:36.45 6

30.05 33.57 35.72 35.69 39.35 39.93 32.00 30.14

12 Lewis, Kristin M Wyoming 4:39.31 4:37.32 5

29.29 32.82 36.36 34.65 41.50 41.33 31.91 29.46

13 Heidgerd, Emily Air Force 4:37.01 4:37.54 4

28.95 33.36 35.57 35.67 40.05 40.47 32.35 31.12

14 Smith, Colleen Air Force 4:36.64 4:38.07 3

29.65 34.03 35.67 35.90 39.61 40.41 31.94 30.86

15 Wright, Samantha Unlv 4:40.07 4:40.76 2

29.21 34.28 35.99 35.40 40.06 40.39 33.39 32.04

16 Jeter, Lindsay New Mexico 4:43.32 4:42.16 1

30.44 34.94 34.45 34.85 41.02 42.39 32.43 31.64

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Championship: * 3:53.30 2/21/2003 Randy Belliston, BYU

3:47.29 NCAA

3:54.10 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Belliston, Randy T Byu 3:56.98 3:53.30*NCAB 20

23.61 27.61 29.86 30.66 32.56 34.49 27.49 27.02

2 Storz, Damian M Wyoming 3:59.18 3:58.22 17

24.97 28.59 31.23 30.88 33.77 34.03 27.95 26.80

3 Weidert, Jake S Wyoming 3:58.81 3:58.80 16

24.25 28.06 32.14 31.67 34.07 34.38 27.57 26.66

4 Gough, Galen R Wyoming 4:01.99 3:59.18 15

25.19 28.94 31.10 30.44 33.81 34.16 28.06 27.48

5 Burton, Nick Air Force 4:01.70 4:02.81 14

24.90 29.07 30.75 30.60 34.53 35.12 29.42 28.42

6 Valen, Paul Unlv 4:03.98 4:04.08 13

25.88 28.97 31.61 30.83 34.97 35.04 28.97 27.81

7 McNeely, Jon L Wyoming 4:04.18 4:06.19 12

25.74 30.25 31.50 31.69 34.50 34.97 29.15 28.39

8 Williams, Kevin Unlv 4:04.16 4:09.17 11

25.28 29.41 32.91 32.52 35.87 36.08 28.64 28.46

B - Final

9 Kilpatrick, Corey Utah 4:06.08 4:04.45 9

25.64 29.25 31.40 31.74 37.27 36.92 26.96 25.27

10 Parr, Evan Air Force 4:08.59 4:04.94 7

26.25 29.83 31.26 30.97 34.95 35.51 28.68 27.49

11 Rodriguez, David Unlv 4:06.78 4:10.64 6

25.30 30.09 31.31 31.06 36.38 37.79 29.33 29.38

12 Demenno, Damien Unlv 4:24.40 4:14.03 5

25.97 30.55 32.31 32.48 38.12 38.96 28.13 27.51

13 Fitzgerald, Ryan Air Force 4:26.47 4:14.70

26.32 30.24 32.55 31.06 39.80 39.12 28.60 27.01

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Crowell, Sara Air Force 57.06 56.45 20

26.08 30.37

2 Bradshaw, Jessie Unlv 57.34 56.69 17

26.15 30.54

3 Unrau, Julie Unlv 56.40 56.70 16

25.96 30.74

4 Kula, Rachelle Colorado St. 57.32 56.74 15

26.26 30.48

5 Demchuk, Meghan Utah 56.95 56.83 14

26.50 30.33

6 Dunavant, Aimee New Mexico 56.79 56.85 13

26.87 29.98

7 Van Kooten, Jaymie Air Force 56.39 57.17 12

26.73 30.44

8 Bultema, Sarah Colorado St. 57.68 58.15 11

26.95 31.20

B - Final

9 Juvan, Lyndi Byu 58.05 57.29 9

26.66 30.63

10 McClure, Libby Utah 58.18 57.44 7

26.57 30.87

11 Smith, Kendall Utah 58.70 58.01 6

26.88 31.13

12 Schmied, Emily San Diego St. 58.04 58.13 5

27.32 30.81

13 Groenewold, Dylon Colorado St. 58.55 58.38 4

27.03 31.35

14 Young, Melissa Utah 58.87 58.46 3

27.43 31.03

15 Mallett, Ashley B Wyoming 58.89 58.99 2

27.81 31.18

16 Thilo, Sarah Air Force 58.30 59.43 1

27.59 31.84

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Bartoch, Joe Unlv 48.87 48.27 NCAB 20

22.33 25.94

2 Day, Michael Unlv 48.69 48.48 NCAB 17

22.86 25.62

3 Yabe, Diogo Byu 49.41 48.56 NCAB 16

22.32 26.24

4 Malfatt, John M Byu 48.64 48.70 NCAB 15

22.69 26.01

5 Birks, Gene L Wyoming 49.20 48.72 NCAB 14

22.44 26.28

6 Pounds, Eric Air Force 49.15 48.91 13

23.17 25.74

7 Rempfer, Cody Utah 49.43 49.25 12

22.91 26.34

8 Larsen, Jonathan Utah 50.02 49.81 11

22.85 26.96

B - Final

9 Lebeau, Charles Air Force 50.43 50.09 9

23.23 26.86

10 Vandam, Patrick Air Force 50.37 50.19 7

23.11 27.08

11 Carpenter, Kenneth Byu 50.14 50.21 6

23.03 27.18

12 Larsen, Levi Byu 50.71 50.25 5

23.76 26.49

13 Phelps, Mason Air Force 50.66 50.81

23.31 27.50

14 Wardell, Morgan R Wyoming 51.76 51.40

23.65 27.75

15 Novak, Ben Utah 52.72 52.59

24.36 28.23

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Bartoch, Joe Unlv 48.87 48.27 NCAB 20

22.33 25.94

2 Day, Michael Unlv 48.69 48.48 NCAB 17

22.86 25.62

3 Yabe, Diogo Byu 49.41 48.56 NCAB 16

22.32 26.24

4 Malfatt, John M Byu 48.64 48.70 NCAB 15

22.69 26.01

5 Birks, Gene L Wyoming 49.20 48.72 NCAB 14

22.44 26.28

6 Pounds, Eric Air Force 49.15 48.91 13

23.17 25.74

7 Rempfer, Cody Utah 49.43 49.25 12

22.91 26.34

8 Larsen, Jonathan Utah 50.02 49.81 11

22.85 26.96

B - Final

9 Lebeau, Charles Air Force 50.43 50.09 9

23.23 26.86

10 Vandam, Patrick Air Force 50.37 50.19 7

23.11 27.08

11 Carpenter, Kenneth Byu 50.14 50.21 6

23.03 27.18

12 Larsen, Levi Byu 50.71 50.25 5

23.76 26.49

13 Phelps, Mason Air Force 50.66 50.81

23.31 27.50

14 Wardell, Morgan R Wyoming 51.76 51.40

23.65 27.75

15 Novak, Ben Utah 52.72 52.59

24.36 28.23

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Adams, Cortnee Byu 1:50.38 1:48.54 NCAB 20

25.16 27.70 27.31 28.37

2 Sweny, Loren Utah 1:50.60 1:49.83 NCAB 17

25.29 27.56 28.49 28.49

3 Statkeviciute, Ner Utah 1:51.50 1:51.13 16

24.94 27.66 28.98 29.55

4 Ebert, Tamee Unlv 1:51.68 1:51.35 15

25.68 27.71 28.77 29.19

5 Bloom, Shannon Byu 1:50.26 1:51.37 14

25.85 27.93 28.33 29.26

6 Jones, Elizabeth Colorado St. 1:52.72 1:51.39 13

25.93 28.41 28.52 28.53

7 Schmid, Allison C Wyoming 1:52.56 1:51.75 12

26.15 28.33 28.57 28.70

8 Ferrell, Monica Byu 1:52.75 1:54.10 11

26.75 28.94 29.32 29.09

B - Final

9 Noble, Alyson Unlv 1:54.04 1:50.89 9

26.42 28.19 28.50 27.78

10 Baxter, Carly Air Force 1:53.35 1:52.61 7

26.20 28.62 29.01 28.78

11 Ryan, Hannah San Diego St. 1:53.33 1:52.74 6

26.62 28.91 28.89 28.32

12 Zick, Alison Unlv 1:53.97 1:52.80 5

27.01 28.87 28.94 27.98

13 Stepanczuk, Marta Utah 1:54.59 1:54.00 4

26.58 28.99 29.51 28.92

14 Leckovic, Kelsey New Mexico 1:53.09 1:54.19 3

26.18 28.91 29.50 29.60

15 Pederson, Becky Byu 1:55.07 1:54.83 2

26.83 28.82 29.28 29.90

16 Styles, Lara Air Force 1:55.07 1:56.56 1

26.78 29.50 30.43 29.85

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Mason, Jeffrey M Byu 1:39.81 1:38.08 NCAB 20

23.11 25.18 25.24 24.55

2 Betz, William H Byu 1:40.12 1:38.80 NCAB 17

23.44 25.43 25.03 24.90

3 Price, Travis J Byu 1:39.03 1:39.62 16

23.32 25.37 25.18 25.75

4 Dibble, Ted A Wyoming 1:40.32 1:39.97 15

23.24 25.22 25.73 25.78

5 Ratz, Matan Utah 1:40.17 1:40.68 14

23.10 25.30 25.63 26.65

6 Bowen, Casey Air Force 1:40.15 1:40.77 13

22.82 25.54 26.60 25.81

7 Amidon, Nate Air Force 1:39.83 1:40.84 12

23.22 25.50 25.49 26.63

8 Peterson, Rory Air Force 1:40.55 1:40.85 11

23.49 25.32 26.10 25.94

B - Final

9 Kritzinger, Grant Wyoming 1:41.90 1:40.85 9

22.72 25.23 26.19 26.71

10 White, Gordon Air Force 1:43.81 1:41.13 7

23.38 25.44 26.31 26.00

11 Parker, Brent A Byu 1:42.57 1:41.27 6

22.91 25.31 26.20 26.85

12 Mullen, Michael Byu 1:41.33 1:41.74 5

22.12 25.25 26.22 28.15

13 Heath, Kevin Air Force 1:42.32 1:43.12

23.45 25.54 26.90 27.23

13 Kane, Jonathan Utah 1:42.54 1:43.12

24.24 26.04 26.30 26.54

15 Folster, Tanner Utah 1:42.96 1:43.71

24.26 26.08 26.59 26.78

16 George, Jon D Wyoming 1:43.88 1:44.03

24.55 26.26 26.68 26.54

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Covington, Tamber Byu 1:03.29 1:02.82 NCAB 20

29.68 33.14

2 Greegor, Tessa Utah 1:03.91 1:02.88 NCAB 17

28.87 34.01

3 Burns, Shayna Unlv 1:03.54 1:03.27 NCAB 16

29.71 33.56

4 Xanthos, Nikki Byu 1:03.94 1:03.85 NCAB 15

30.05 33.80

5 McCaslin, Lyndsey Colorado St. 1:04.25 1:04.27 13.5

29.99 34.28

5 Lambert, Jamie Byu 1:04.48 1:04.27 13.5

30.01 34.26

7 Kich, Ariane Utah 1:04.08 1:04.66 12

30.13 34.53

8 Grant, Amanda Byu 1:04.44 1:04.82 11

30.55 34.27

B - Final

9 Graham, Jennifer San Diego St. 1:06.13 1:05.38 9

30.82 34.56

10 Karacozoff, Jill San Diego St. 1:05.65 1:05.39 7

30.93 34.46

11 Robinson, Jamie Colorado St. 1:06.24 1:05.43 6

30.80 34.63

12 Fischer, Melissa Colorado St. 1:06.34 1:05.66 5

30.93 34.73

13 Grant, Melanie Byu 1:06.37 1:06.08 4

30.91 35.17

14 Lewis, Missy M Wyoming 1:06.41 1:06.19 3

30.55 35.64

15 Canterbury, Amber Colorado St. 1:06.79 1:06.55 2

30.90 35.65

16 Crowell, Sara Air Force 1:06.98 1:06.98 1

31.69 35.29

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Usher, Scott U Wyoming 54.45 54.24*NCAA 20

25.52 28.72

2 Adams, Patrick Unlv 55.01 54.59 NCAB 17

25.00 29.59

3 Dayton, John Air Force 55.87 54.98 NCAB 16

25.51 29.47

4 Castro, Evan Utah 55.85 55.12 NCAB 15

25.85 29.27

5 Eriksson, Bjorn Unlv 56.14 55.82 NCAB 14

25.62 30.20

6 Ware, Adam M Byu 56.47 56.14 13

26.21 29.93

7 Robinson, Curtis Unlv 57.02 57.16 12

27.22 29.94

8 Leeman, Johnathan Utah 57.67 57.46 11

26.66 30.80

B - Final

9 Scott, Austin R Byu 58.59 58.15 9

27.31 30.84

10 Shino, Trent Utah 58.32 58.16 7

27.39 30.77

11 McNeely, Jon L Wyoming 58.67 58.25 6

27.48 30.77

12 Carlile, John Utah 58.27 58.32 5

27.34 30.98

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Udroiu, Raluca Unlv 55.31 54.60*NCAA 20

26.36 28.24

2 Schneider, Kristen Colorado St. 56.85 54.90 NCAA 17

26.41 28.49

3 Burrows, Nichole Byu 56.91 56.53 NCAB 16

27.40 29.13

4 Rappleye, Kathryn Byu 56.32 58.21 15

27.46 30.75

5 Thomson, Whitney New Mexico 57.98 58.46 14

28.05 30.41

6 Schlup, Natasha Byu 58.17 58.60 13

28.30 30.30

7 Groenewold, Dylon Colorado St. 58.68 59.07 12

28.13 30.94

8 McClellan, Amy Byu 58.65 1:00.66 11

29.06 31.60

B - Final

9 Young, Melissa Utah 58.88 58.09 9

27.93 30.16

10 Riskowski, Jody L Wyoming 58.89 58.53 7

28.53 30.00

11 Lilly, Janelyn B Wyoming 58.71 58.64 6

28.48 30.16

12 Kahn, Danielle San Diego St. 59.24 59.03 5

28.95 30.08

13 Jones, Laura Utah 59.13 59.18 4

28.33 30.85

14 Will, Myra New Mexico 59.02 59.32 3

28.78 30.54

15 Knudson, Kristin Colorado St. 59.45 59.52 2

28.42 31.10

16 Haywood, Katie M Wyoming 59.27 1:00.20 1

28.86 31.34

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Hugo, Jonathan Unlv 49.08 48.34 NCAB 20

23.17 25.17

2 Brehm, Paul Air Force 49.05 49.09 NCAB 17

23.45 25.64

3 Johnson, Christoph Byu 49.37 49.29 16

23.35 25.94

4 Malfatt, John M Byu 49.27 49.49 15

23.86 25.63

5 Lebeau, Charles Air Force 50.18 49.76 14

23.71 26.05

6 Fleisch, David Utah 50.45 50.33 13

24.15 26.18

7 Maclean, Ethan J Wyoming 50.56 50.42 12

24.06 26.36

8 Parr, Evan Air Force 50.47 50.53 11

24.56 25.97

B - Final

9 Martinson, Adam Unlv 50.68 50.57 9

24.55 26.02

10 Leopold, Brad J Wyoming 50.93 50.85 7

23.86 26.99

11 Birks, Gene L Wyoming 51.65 51.13 6

24.60 26.53

12 Kapchinske, Andrew Unlv 51.96 51.51 5

24.89 26.62

13 Johnson, David Utah 51.75 51.64

24.82 26.82

14 Ferrell, John W Byu 52.38 52.25

25.49 26.76

15 White, Gordon Air Force 52.73 52.35

25.09 27.26

16 Ferber, Guy Z Wyoming 54.49 54.16

26.47 27.69

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Colorado St. 'A' 1:36.38 1:33.15*NCAB 40

23.30 23.06 23.28 23.51

2 Byu 'A' 1:35.95 1:33.54*NCAB 34

23.46 23.81 23.85 22.42

3 Unlv 'A' 1:37.28 1:34.08 32

23.46 23.13 23.78 23.71

4 Utah 'A' 1:36.82 1:34.75 30

23.19 23.80 23.84 23.92

5 Wyoming 'A' 1:37.25 1:34.94 28

23.61 23.91 23.78 23.64

6 Air Force 'A' 1:37.46 1:35.63 26

24.13 23.32 24.21 23.97

7 New Mexico 'A' 1:38.22 1:37.19 24

23.45 24.55 24.67 24.52

8 San Diego St. 'A' 1:40.20 1:37.38 22

24.40 24.29 24.24 24.45

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Unlv 'A' 1:21.93 1:19.91 NCAB 40

19.89 19.69 20.60 19.73

2 Byu 'A' 1:21.21 1:20.39 NCAB 34

20.57 20.03 19.93 19.86

3 Utah 'A' 1:24.45 1:21.86 32

20.31 20.20 20.92 20.43

4 Air Force 'A' 1:25.78 1:22.56 30

21.07 20.11 20.79 20.59

5 Wyoming 'A' 1:25.25 1:23.38 28

20.89 20.89 21.26 20.34

Tags: Results