Women Swimmers Dominate at Phill Hansel Duals

Senior Jamie Bloom helped BYU win the 400 medley relay and also won the 100 breaststroke. (Photo by Mark Philbrick/BYU Photo)

HOUSTON -- The Cougar women swimming team came out on top at the end of the Phill Hansel Duals on Saturday. The University of Houston hosted the event and the other invitees were Florida International, Rice University and University of New Orleans.

This invitational was scored in a dual-meet system so as a result the Cougars came away with four dual-meet victories added to their record. BYU topped the University of Houston 247-106, Rice University 244-103, Florida International 290-61 and University of New Orleans 297-50.

With the four dual-meet victories from this weekend, the BYU women have improved their dual-meet record to 5-0 on the season.

For a second straight day, the Cougars swept the relay events as they won the 400-yard medley relay and the 200 freestyle relay. In the individual events a BYU swimmer won every race on the day except for the 200 backstroke.

After getting BYU off to a solid start as members of the winning 400 medley relay team, senior Jamie Bloom and freshman Aleesha Miller each posted individual victories with Bloom winning the 100 breaststroke (1:05.35) and Miller claiming the 100 freestyle (51.41).

Freshman Rachel Grant also highlighted the group of individual winners as she finished in first place in the 200 butterfly and the 400 IM. Grant finished with a time of 4:23.20 in the 400 IM and in the 200 fly she finished in 2:03.24. Another notable individual performance came from sophomore Tawni Jones as she won the 1-meter diving competition by nearly six points with a 271.05 score.

The BYU women swim team will next be in action on Nov. 9th as UNLV will come to Provo. Also in that weekend the diving team will host the BYU Diving Invitational on Nov. 9-10.

Click here to view day one results.

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

3:38.02 A

3:44.56 B

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Byu Swimming-UT 'A' 3:56.50 3:54.07

1) Christiansen, Sara Jayne J 2) Bloom, Jamie

3) Price, Angela M 4) Miller, Aleesha R

28.77 59.15 (59.15) 1:29.68 (30.53) 2:05.12 (1:05.97)

2:31.95 (26.83) 3:02.98 (57.86) 3:26.67 (23.69) 3:54.07 (51.09)

2 Rice University-GU 'A' NT 3:58.26

1) Chura, Kait K 2) Zelnick, Pam J

3) Hyde, Keri A 4) Miller, Carly V

29.94 1:00.82 (1:00.82) 1:31.44 (30.62) 2:07.56 (1:06.74)

2:34.21 (26.65) 3:05.80 (58.24) 3:30.67 (24.87) 3:58.26 (52.46)

3 Byu Swimming-UT 'B' 4:00.50 4:01.03

1) Roberts, Leilani M 2) Stacey, Johanna

3) Ferrell, Kirsty A 4) Smith, Carly J

29.22 1:00.08 (1:00.08) 1:31.07 (30.99) 2:07.64 (1:07.56)

2:34.46 (26.82) 3:06.91 (59.27) 3:32.66 (25.75) 4:01.03 (54.12)

4 Rice University-GU 'B' NT 4:02.96

1) Lin, Justine C 2) Ackerman, Ashten A

3) Wo, Angela 4) Craig, Skylar C

30.21 1:01.49 (1:01.49) 1:33.89 (32.40) 2:10.52 (1:09.03)

2:37.30 (26.78) 3:08.91 (58.39) 3:33.97 (25.06) 4:02.96 (54.05)

5 University of Houston-GU 'A' 3:57.75 4:02.98

1) Shamburger, Jess 2) Polotzek, Doreen

3) Kells, Andrea J 4) Schwendenwein, Sasha M

28.74 1:00.65 (1:00.65) 1:33.30 (32.65) 2:11.00 (1:10.35)

2:37.93 (26.93) 3:08.69 (57.69) 3:34.87 (26.18) 4:02.98 (54.29)

6 Rice University-GU 'C' NT x4:08.86

1) Land, Megan E 2) Lemay, Allyson C

3) DeWitt, Sally V 4) Kirchhoff, Natalie A

30.66 1:03.10 (1:03.10) 1:35.09 (31.99) 2:12.27 (1:09.17)

2:40.10 (27.83) 3:12.46 (1:00.19) 3:39.26 (26.80) 4:08.86 (56.40)

7 University of New Orleans-LA 'A' 4:04.00 4:09.79

1) McClelland, Ashley JR 2) Pasquini, Erica FR

3) Townsend, Lindsey JR 4) Sweatman, Tess SO

29.47 1:00.06 (1:00.06) 1:33.81 (33.75) 2:13.99 (1:13.93)

2:41.96 (27.97) 3:14.55 (1:00.56) 3:40.93 (26.38) 4:09.79 (55.24)

8 Florida International Universi-FG 'A' NT 4:10.78

1) Omans, Adrian FR 2) Pavlick, Erin FR

3) Overman, Lindsey JR 4) Jeffers, Amanda SO

30.53 1:03.80 (1:03.80) 1:35.98 (32.18) 2:12.78 (1:08.98)

2:41.16 (28.38) 3:14.78 (1:02.00) 3:41.34 (26.56) 4:10.78 (56.00)

9 University of Houston-GU 'B' NT 4:11.24

1) Bissett, Paige M 2) MacLeod, Donna R

3) Copeland, Brittany M 4) Graves, Lindsey M

29.96 1:01.87 (1:01.87) 1:35.76 (33.89) 2:13.47 (1:11.60)

2:42.37 (28.90) 3:16.38 (1:02.91) 3:42.10 (25.72) 4:11.24 (54.86)

10 University of New Orleans-LA 'B' 4:10.00 4:21.23

1) Sciortino, Tory M SR 2) Doyle, Brooke FR

3) Granesater, Erica K JR 4) Previgliano, Fernanda JR

30.34 1:01.78 (1:01.78) 1:36.12 (34.34) 2:15.21 (1:13.43)

2:45.21 (30.00) 3:12.37 (57.16) 3:49.30 (36.93) 4:21.23 (1:08.86)

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

4:45.46 A

4:54.02 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Menezes, Natasha R Byu W-UT 5:02.50 4:54.33

27.93 57.22 (29.29) 1:26.90 (29.68) 1:56.81 (29.91)

2:26.98 (30.17) 2:56.82 (29.84) 3:26.83 (30.01) 3:55.64 (28.81)

4:24.85 (29.21) 4:54.33 (29.48)

2 Schwendenwein, Sas U of H-GU 4:58.01 4:55.91

27.90 57.38 (29.48) 1:27.24 (29.86) 1:57.22 (29.98)

2:27.36 (30.14) 2:57.21 (29.85) 3:27.44 (30.23) 3:57.45 (30.01)

4:26.91 (29.46) 4:55.91 (29.00)

3 Massengale, Britta Rice University-GU 4:59.20 4:56.29

27.75 57.03 (29.28) 1:26.81 (29.78) 1:56.83 (30.02)

2:26.65 (29.82) 2:56.58 (29.93) 3:27.22 (30.64) 3:57.29 (30.07)

4:27.48 (30.19) 4:56.29 (28.81)

4 Menezes, Michelle Byu W-UT 5:08.50 5:01.66

28.57 59.32 (30.75) 1:30.08 (30.76) 2:01.16 (31.08)

2:31.84 (30.68) 3:02.49 (30.65) 3:32.87 (30.38) 4:02.94 (30.07)

4:33.14 (30.20) 5:01.66 (28.52)

5 Pa'lmai, Andrea U of H-GU 5:10.01 5:01.95

29.11 1:00.16 (31.05) 1:31.14 (30.98) 2:02.30 (31.16)

2:33.23 (30.93) 3:03.66 (30.43) 3:34.25 (30.59) 4:04.32 (30.07)

4:33.97 (29.65) 5:01.95 (27.98)

6 Warner, Caitlin K Rice University-GU 5:06.20 5:01.98

28.61 59.11 (30.50) 1:30.05 (30.94) 2:01.23 (31.18)

2:32.04 (30.81) 3:02.64 (30.60) 3:33.54 (30.90) 4:04.03 (30.49)

4:33.93 (29.90) 5:01.98 (28.05)

7 Gerken, Karen R Rice University-GU 5:12.90 5:08.33

28.98 1:00.18 (31.20) 1:31.35 (31.17) 2:02.36 (31.01)

2:33.15 (30.79) 3:04.32 (31.17) 3:35.50 (31.18) 4:07.03 (31.53)

4:38.12 (31.09) 5:08.33 (30.21)

8 McHenry, Celleigh Byu W-UT 5:10.00 5:08.59

28.76 59.87 (31.11) 1:30.73 (30.86) 2:01.89 (31.16)

2:33.51 (31.62) 3:04.19 (30.68) 3:35.64 (31.45) 4:06.95 (31.31)

4:38.54 (31.59) 5:08.59 (30.05)

9 Giovannoni, Sara JR FIU-FG NT 5:12.34

29.20 1:00.22 (31.02) 1:31.54 (31.32) 2:03.06 (31.52)

2:34.84 (31.78) 3:06.56 (31.72) 3:38.19 (31.63) 4:09.67 (31.48)

4:41.23 (31.56) 5:12.34 (31.11)

10 Eberhardt, Stephan Rice University-GU 5:17.00 x5:18.83

29.67 1:01.41 (31.74) 1:33.50 (32.09) 2:05.92 (32.42)

2:38.12 (32.20) 3:10.40 (32.28) 3:42.85 (32.45) 4:15.37 (32.52)

4:47.71 (32.34) 5:18.83 (31.12)

11 Gros, Sarah A SO UNO-LA 5:20.23 5:19.07

29.56 1:01.26 (31.70) 1:33.18 (31.92) 2:05.46 (32.28)

2:37.85 (32.39) 3:10.14 (32.29) 3:42.57 (32.43) 4:15.03 (32.46)

4:47.46 (32.43) 5:19.07 (31.61)

12 Chuk, Tabina FR FIU-FG NT 5:21.85

29.95 1:01.78 (31.83) 1:34.09 (32.31) 2:06.92 (32.83)

2:39.81 (32.89) 3:12.74 (32.93) 3:45.76 (33.02) 4:18.56 (32.80)

4:50.86 (32.30) 5:21.85 (30.99)

13 MacKenzie, Nicola SO FIU-FG NT 5:21.97

29.57 1:01.86 (32.29) 1:34.85 (32.99) 2:07.63 (32.78)

2:40.80 (33.17) 3:13.72 (32.92) 3:46.57 (32.85) 4:19.07 (32.50)

4:51.25 (32.18) 5:21.97 (30.72)

14 Garvey, Kate JR UNO-LA 5:30.00 5:27.92

29.98 1:02.66 (32.68) 1:36.21 (33.55) 2:09.85 (33.64)

2:43.25 (33.40) 3:16.39 (33.14) 3:49.23 (32.84) 4:22.36 (33.13)

4:55.40 (33.04) 5:27.92 (32.52)

15 Fox, Linda U of H-GU 5:32.25 5:29.37

30.01 1:02.21 (32.20) 1:34.69 (32.48) 2:07.16 (32.47)

2:39.99 (32.83) 3:13.34 (33.35) 3:46.67 (33.33) 4:20.66 (33.99)

4:55.38 (34.72) 5:29.37 (33.99)

16 Juman, Lindsey JR FIU-FG NT x5:31.50

30.23 1:03.34 (33.11) 1:37.24 (33.90) 2:11.80 (34.56)

2:45.56 (33.76) 3:18.87 (33.31) 3:51.97 (33.10) 4:25.07 (33.10)

4:58.60 (33.53) 5:31.50 (32.90)

17 Johnson, Markee R U of H-GU 6:18.67 x5:59.90

32.20 1:07.64 (35.44) 1:43.55 (35.91) 2:20.14 (36.59)

2:56.59 (36.45) 3:33.51 (36.92) 4:09.87 (36.36) 4:46.79 (36.92)

5:24.54 (37.75) 5:59.90 (35.36)

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

1:58.99 A

2:02.55 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Grant, Rachel Byu W-UT 2:06.00 2:03.24

28.57 1:00.10 (31.53) 1:31.65 (31.55) 2:03.24 (31.59)

2 Livengood, Elise M Byu W-UT 2:10.00 2:08.48

29.39 1:02.12 (32.73) 1:34.78 (32.66) 2:08.48 (33.70)

3 Chan, U-Nice Byu W-UT 2:08.00 2:08.65

29.40 1:01.80 (32.40) 1:34.81 (33.01) 2:08.65 (33.84)

4 Wo, Angela Rice University-GU 2:09.50 2:08.98

28.75 1:01.67 (32.92) 1:35.80 (34.13) 2:08.98 (33.18)

5 Hyde, Keri A Rice University-GU 2:09.00 2:09.32

30.04 1:02.86 (32.82) 1:36.24 (33.38) 2:09.32 (33.08)

6 Kirchhoff, Natalie Rice University-GU 2:16.00 2:12.40

29.63 1:03.51 (33.88) 1:37.64 (34.13) 2:12.40 (34.76)

7 Kells, Andrea J U of H-GU 2:07.01 2:12.61

30.51 1:04.14 (33.63) 1:38.96 (34.82) 2:12.61 (33.65)

8 Townsend, Lindsey JR UNO-LA 2:16.12 2:12.99

30.52 1:04.76 (34.24) 1:38.97 (34.21) 2:12.99 (34.02)

9 Overman, Lindsey JR FIU-FG NT 2:16.12

31.24 1:05.85 (34.61) 1:40.23 (34.38) 2:16.12 (35.89)

10 Lemay, Allyson C Rice University-GU 2:19.00 x2:17.67

30.49 1:05.71 (35.22) 1:41.46 (35.75) 2:17.67 (36.21)

11 Granesater, Erica JR UNO-LA 2:19.57 2:21.24

31.63 1:08.53 (36.90) 1:45.19 (36.66) 2:21.24 (36.05)

12 Polotzek, Doreen U of H-GU 2:13.50 2:22.55

31.63 1:07.32 (35.69) 1:44.52 (37.20) 2:22.55 (38.03)

13 Dorante, Victoria FR FIU-FG NT 2:32.20

34.17 1:12.97 (38.80) 1:52.53 (39.56) 2:32.20 (39.67)

14 Hall, Michelle M U of H-GU 2:21.01 2:37.50

34.50 1:14.56 (40.06) 1:55.76 (41.20) 2:37.50 (41.74)

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

1:57.32 A

2:00.83 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Pa'lmai, Andrea U of H-GU 2:02.89 2:04.20

30.07 1:01.46 (31.39) 1:32.61 (31.15) 2:04.20 (31.59)

2 Chura, Kait K Rice University-GU 2:07.20 2:05.49

30.51 1:02.33 (31.82) 1:34.04 (31.71) 2:05.49 (31.45)

3 Patience, Tara S Byu W-UT 2:10.00 2:07.20

31.13 1:03.56 (32.43) 1:35.58 (32.02) 2:07.20 (31.62)

4 Craig, Skylar C Rice University-GU 2:09.50 2:07.95

30.82 1:03.81 (32.99) 1:36.23 (32.42) 2:07.95 (31.72)

5 Christiansen, Sara Byu W-UT 2:10.00 2:08.30

30.75 1:03.33 (32.58) 1:35.92 (32.59) 2:08.30 (32.38)

6 McHenry, Celleigh Byu W-UT 2:09.00 2:08.49

29.95 1:01.84 (31.89) 1:34.62 (32.78) 2:08.49 (33.87)

7 Lin, Justine C Rice University-GU 2:09.00 2:10.45

31.33 1:04.20 (32.87) 1:37.20 (33.00) 2:10.45 (33.25)

8 McClelland, Ashley JR UNO-LA 2:11.31 2:11.06

31.29 1:04.23 (32.94) 1:37.73 (33.50) 2:11.06 (33.33)

9 Sciortino, Tory M SR UNO-LA 2:14.19 2:12.99

31.36 1:04.74 (33.38) 1:39.04 (34.30) 2:12.99 (33.95)

10 Korellis, Sarah B Rice University-GU 2:14.10 x2:13.56

32.01 1:06.16 (34.15) 1:39.70 (33.54) 2:13.56 (33.86)

11 Bissett, Paige M U of H-GU 2:11.01 2:15.77

31.92 1:06.25 (34.33) 1:41.30 (35.05) 2:15.77 (34.47)

12 MacKenzie, Nicola SO FIU-FG NT 2:16.12

33.29 1:07.40 (34.11) 1:42.11 (34.71) 2:16.12 (34.01)

13 Fox, Linda U of H-GU 2:12.01 2:16.76

31.93 1:06.75 (34.82) 1:42.25 (35.50) 2:16.76 (34.51)

14 Kelly, Kristine E U of H-GU 2:12.68 x2:18.07

33.46 1:09.00 (35.54) 1:44.02 (35.02) 2:18.07 (34.05)

15 Luus, Chrisna JR FIU-FG NT 2:22.08

34.97 1:10.70 (35.73) 1:46.59 (35.89) 2:22.08 (35.49)

16 Juman, Lindsey JR FIU-FG NT 2:24.12

35.12 1:12.57 (37.45) 1:48.32 (35.75) 2:24.12 (35.80)

17 Dundes, Alissa JR UNO-LA 2:28.00 2:27.66

34.85 1:12.27 (37.42) 1:49.90 (37.63) 2:27.66 (37.76)

18 Tisch, Meredith JR FIU-FG NT x2:31.35

35.40 1:13.42 (38.02) 1:52.41 (38.99) 2:31.35 (38.94)

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Jones, Tawni M Byu W-UT NT 271.05

2 Forcucci, Courtney U of H-GU NT 265.45

3 vanKatwijk, Ginni U of H-GU NT 249.50

4 Truelove, Lacey L U of H-GU NT 241.70

5 Jackman, Ava Byu W-UT NT 238.85

6 Lowell, Peanut SR FIU-FG NT 222.85

7 Nelson, Angela N Byu W-UT NT 221.70

8 Woods, Emily G Byu W-UT NT x218.00

Event 16 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

1:01.85 A

1:03.70 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bloom, Jamie Byu W-UT 1:05.88 1:05.35

31.29 1:05.35 (34.06)

2 Zelnick, Pam J Rice University-GU 1:07.20 1:06.33

31.20 1:06.33 (35.13)

3 Stacey, Johanna Byu W-UT 1:08.50 1:07.10

31.40 1:07.10 (35.70)

4 Ackerman, Ashten A Rice University-GU 1:08.10 1:07.57

32.00 1:07.57 (35.57)

5 Giovannoni, Sara JR FIU-FG NT 1:08.27

32.17 1:08.27 (36.10)

6 Pavlick, Erin FR FIU-FG NT 1:08.98

32.69 1:08.98 (36.29)

7 Lemay, Allyson C Rice University-GU 1:09.20 1:09.92

33.09 1:09.92 (36.83)

8 Eberhardt, Stephan Rice University-GU 1:09.90 x1:10.26

33.40 1:10.26 (36.86)

9 Smith, Carly J Byu W-UT 1:09.50 1:10.57

33.06 1:10.57 (37.51)

10 Polotzek, Doreen U of H-GU 1:09.01 1:11.32

33.41 1:11.32 (37.91)

11 MacLeod, Donna R U of H-GU 1:10.01 1:12.59

34.73 1:12.59 (37.86)

12 Pasquini, Erica FR UNO-LA 1:15.62 1:14.39

34.43 1:14.39 (39.96)

13 Doyle, Brooke FR UNO-LA 1:16.00 1:14.55

35.78 1:14.55 (38.77)

14 Segovia, Vanessa SR FIU-FG NT 1:18.70

36.85 1:18.70 (41.85)

15 Previgliano, Ferna JR UNO-LA 1:16.56 1:19.24

37.57 1:19.24 (41.67)

16 Johnson, Markee R U of H-GU 1:18.01 1:26.32

40.74 1:26.32 (45.58)

-- Copeland, Brittany U of H-GU 1:12.01 SCR

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

49.42 A

50.90 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Miller, Aleesha R Byu W-UT 51.83 51.41

24.24 51.41 (27.17)

2 Roberts, Leilani M Byu W-UT 52.59 52.08

25.25 52.08 (26.83)

3 Miller, Carly V Rice University-GU 52.50 52.28

25.27 52.28 (27.01)

4 Gu, Diane D Rice University-GU 53.20 53.33

25.78 53.33 (27.55)

5 Schwendenwein, Sas U of H-GU 53.01 53.56

26.02 53.56 (27.54)

6 Ferrell, Kirsty A Byu W-UT 54.53 53.70

25.91 53.70 (27.79)

7 Massengale, Britta Rice University-GU 53.50 53.98

26.37 53.98 (27.61)

8 Copeland, Brittany U of H-GU NT 55.15

26.62 55.15 (28.53)

9 Crist, Sam A Byu W-UT 55.82 x55.30

26.54 55.30 (28.76)

9 Graves, Lindsey M U of H-GU 58.75 55.30

26.70 55.30 (28.60)

11 Garvey, Kate JR UNO-LA 56.49 55.50

26.77 55.50 (28.73)

12 Land, Megan E Rice University-GU 55.40 x55.56

26.51 55.56 (29.05)

13 Gros, Sarah A SO UNO-LA 54.50 55.61

26.96 55.61 (28.65)

14 Jeffers, Amanda SO FIU-FG NT 56.03

27.05 56.03 (28.98)

15 Sweatman, Tess SO UNO-LA 57.65 56.31

27.23 56.31 (29.08)

16 Shamburger, Jess U of H-GU 54.51 x56.37

26.36 56.37 (30.01)

17 Luus, Chrisna JR FIU-FG NT 58.87

28.52 58.87 (30.35)

18 Omans, Adrian FR FIU-FG NT 59.93

28.39 59.93 (31.54)

19 Tisch, Meredith JR FIU-FG NT x1:01.41

28.77 1:01.41 (32.64)

-- Bissett, Paige M U of H-GU 57.01 SCR

Event 18 Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

4:15.63 A

4:23.29 B

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Grant, Rachel Byu W-UT 4:30.36 4:23.20 B

28.98 1:01.29 (32.31) 1:35.60 (34.31) 2:08.95 (33.35)

2:46.45 (37.50) 3:24.08 (37.63) 3:53.87 (29.79) 4:23.20 (29.33)

2 Pa'lmai, Andrea U of H-GU 4:30.01 4:29.74

29.13 1:02.72 (33.59) 1:37.06 (34.34) 2:09.53 (32.47)

2:48.35 (38.82) 3:28.62 (40.27) 3:59.87 (31.25) 4:29.74 (29.87)

3 Patience, Tara S Byu W-UT 4:38.50 4:31.41

29.95 1:03.65 (33.70) 1:38.90 (35.25) 2:13.08 (34.18)

2:50.99 (37.91) 3:29.07 (38.08) 4:01.16 (32.09) 4:31.41 (30.25)

4 Chan, U-Nice Byu W-UT 4:41.50 4:35.84

30.49 1:03.90 (33.41) 1:41.11 (37.21) 2:17.30 (36.19)

2:56.84 (39.54) 3:36.24 (39.40) 4:06.43 (30.19) 4:35.84 (29.41)

5 Livengood, Elise M Byu W-UT 4:45.50 x4:38.42

29.31 1:03.04 (33.73) 1:39.91 (36.87) 2:15.79 (35.88)

2:56.40 (40.61) 3:37.38 (40.98) 4:08.32 (30.94) 4:38.42 (30.10)

6 Ackerman, Ashten A Rice University-GU 4:39.10 4:38.97

28.86 1:01.99 (33.13) 1:39.11 (37.12) 2:15.72 (36.61)

2:54.63 (38.91) 3:33.81 (39.18) 4:07.05 (33.24) 4:38.97 (31.92)

7 Chura, Kait K Rice University-GU 4:39.30 4:40.80

30.10 1:04.53 (34.43) 1:39.14 (34.61) 2:12.88 (33.74)

2:54.84 (41.96) 3:36.57 (41.73) 4:09.40 (32.83) 4:40.80 (31.40)

8 Korellis, Sarah B Rice University-GU 4:45.50 4:46.92

29.40 1:04.81 (35.41) 1:41.02 (36.21) 2:16.37 (35.35)

2:58.73 (42.36) 3:42.07 (43.34) 4:14.55 (32.48) 4:46.92 (32.37)

9 Warner, Caitlin K Rice University-GU 4:45.60 x4:47.26

30.22 1:04.39 (34.17) 1:42.63 (38.24) 2:19.49 (36.86)

3:02.41 (42.92) 3:45.40 (42.99) 4:17.39 (31.99) 4:47.26 (29.87)

10 Pavlick, Erin FR FIU-FG NT 4:49.05

30.19 1:04.27 (34.08) 1:42.77 (38.50) 2:20.53 (37.76)

2:59.45 (38.92) 3:39.53 (40.08) 4:14.76 (35.23) 4:49.05 (34.29)

11 Townsend, Lindsey JR UNO-LA 4:58.59 4:50.74

30.22 1:04.60 (34.38) 1:43.08 (38.48) 2:20.60 (37.52)

3:02.30 (41.70) 3:35.19 (32.89) 4:18.01 (42.82) 4:50.74 (32.73)

12 Overman, Lindsey JR FIU-FG NT 4:50.90

30.79 1:05.82 (35.03) 1:44.74 (38.92) 2:23.47 (38.73)

3:03.77 (40.30) 3:44.61 (40.84) 4:18.27 (33.66) 4:50.90 (32.63)

13 Bissett, Paige M U of H-GU NT 4:55.13

30.52 1:05.06 (34.54) 1:42.28 (37.22) 2:18.74 (36.46)

3:02.92 (44.18) 3:47.66 (44.74) 4:22.01 (34.35) 4:55.13 (33.12)

14 Chuk, Tabina FR FIU-FG NT 4:55.50

31.46 1:07.47 (36.01) 1:48.02 (40.55) 2:26.88 (38.86)

3:08.20 (41.32) 3:51.20 (43.00) 4:24.94 (33.74) 4:55.50 (30.56)

15 MacLeod, Donna R U of H-GU 4:41.01 4:55.51

34.31 1:11.22 (36.91) 1:52.13 (40.91) 2:31.10 (38.97)

3:10.34 (39.24) 3:49.68 (39.34) 4:23.75 (34.07) 4:55.51 (31.76)

16 Granesater, Erica JR UNO-LA 4:57.40 5:04.78

30.90 1:06.91 (36.01) 1:47.74 (40.83) 2:27.60 (39.86)

3:11.55 (43.95) 3:54.84 (43.29) 4:30.58 (35.74) 5:04.78 (34.20)

17 Doyle, Brooke FR UNO-LA 5:10.00 5:04.82

32.64 1:09.78 (37.14) 1:49.83 (40.05) 2:29.84 (40.01)

3:11.96 (42.12) 3:54.50 (42.54) 4:30.08 (35.58) 5:04.82 (34.74)

18 Kelly, Kristine E U of H-GU 5:00.67 x5:11.01

34.23 1:14.85 (40.62) 1:53.96 (39.11) 2:31.00 (37.04)

3:15.73 (44.73) 4:00.83 (45.10) 4:36.39 (35.56) 5:11.01 (34.62)

-- Fox, Linda U of H-GU 4:55.01 SCR

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

1:31.01 A

1:33.74 B

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Byu Swimming-UT 'A' 1:35.08 1:35.68

1) Miller, Aleesha R 2) Christiansen, Sara Jayne J

3) Ferrell, Kirsty A 4) Roberts, Leilani M

23.64 47.46 (23.82) 1:11.76 (24.30) 1:35.68 (23.92)

2 Rice University-GU 'A' NT 1:36.73

1) Hyde, Keri A 2) Zelnick, Pam J

3) Gu, Diane D 4) Miller, Carly V

24.70 48.62 (23.92) 1:12.83 (24.21) 1:36.73 (23.90)

3 Byu Swimming-UT 'B' 1:38.50 1:38.60

1) Smith, Carly J 2) Menezes, Natasha R

3) Menezes, Michelle R 4) Crist, Sam A

25.69 49.67 (23.98) 1:13.93 (24.26) 1:38.60 (24.67)

4 Rice University-GU 'B' NT 1:38.94

1) Massengale, Brittany D 2) Craig, Skylar C

3) Wo, Angela 4) Eberhardt, Stephanie M

25.53 49.87 (24.34) 1:14.14 (24.27) 1:38.94 (24.80)

5 University of New Orleans-LA 'A' 1:42.86 1:40.57

1) McClelland, Ashley JR 2) Sweatman, Tess SO

3) Garvey, Kate JR 4) Gros, Sarah A SO

25.29 50.09 (24.80) 1:15.34 (25.25) 1:40.57 (25.23)

6 University of Houston-GU 'A' 1:45.39 1:41.26

1) Graves, Lindsey M 2) Kells, Andrea J

3) Copeland, Brittany M 4) Shamburger, Jess

25.64 50.62 (24.98) 1:15.54 (24.92) 1:41.26 (25.72)

7 Rice University-GU 'C' NT x1:42.20

1) DeWitt, Sally V 2) Kirchhoff, Natalie A

3) Land, Megan E 4) Warner, Caitlin K

26.17 51.85 (25.68) 1:17.11 (25.26) 1:42.20 (25.09)

8 Florida International Universi-FG 'A' NT 1:42.97

1) Omans, Adrian FR 2) MacKenzie, Nicola SO

3) Jeffers, Amanda SO 4) Giovannoni, Sara JR

25.81 51.47 (25.66) 1:17.17 (25.70) 1:42.97 (25.80)

9 University of New Orleans-LA 'B' 1:50.00 1:47.84

1) Pasquini, Erica FR 2) Sciortino, Tory M SR

3) Previgliano, Fernanda JR 4) Doyle, Brooke FR

27.06 53.42 (26.36) 1:20.32 (26.90) 1:47.84 (27.52)

10 Florida International Universi-FG 'B' NT 1:48.35

1) Juman, Lindsey JR 2) Dorante, Victoria FR

3) Luus, Chrisna JR 4) Chuk, Tabina FR

27.06 54.94 (27.88) 1:22.22 (27.28) 1:48.35 (26.13)

-- University of Houston-GU 'B' NT DQ

1) Fox, Linda 2) Johnson, Markee R

3) Kelly, Kristine E 4) Hall, Michelle M

27.07 53.68 (26.61) 1:20.85 (27.17) DQ (27.87)

Tags: Results