BYU Women's Soccer Honors

2021

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-America First Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-America Second Team
  Top Drawer Soccer Player of the Year
  MAC Hermann Trophy Finalist
  Honda Sport Award Finalist
  Senior CLASS Award Finalist
Cameron Tucker United Soccer Coaches All-America Third Team

2020-21

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-America First Team
  MAC Hermann Trophy Semifinalist

2019

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-America First Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-America First Team
  MAC Hermann Trophy Semifinalist
  Honda Sport Award Finalist
Elise Flake United Soccer Coaches All-America First Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-America First Team
  espnW All-America First Team
  MAC Hermann Trophy Semifinalist
Alyssa Jefferson United Soccer Coaches All-America Third Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-America Second Team

2018

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-America Second Team
Elise Flake  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-America Third Team

2016

Player Award
Ashley Hatch NSCAA All-America First Team
  MAC Hermann Trophy Semifinalist
Taylor Isom NSCAA All-America Second Team
Michele Vasconcelos NSCAA Scholar All-America Second Team

2015

Player Award
Nadia Gomes NSCAA All-America Third Team
Sarah Chambers Gardner CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team

2014

Player Award
Ashley Hatch NSCAA All-America Third Team
Annie Amos NSCAA Scholar All-America Second Team

2013

Player Award
Cloee Colohan NSCAA All-America Third Team
  Soccer America All-America Third Team
Erica Owens NSCAA Scholar All-America Second Team

2012

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall NSCAA Division I All-America First Team
  Soccer America MVPs First Team
  MAC Hermann Trophy Finalist
  Senior CLASS Finalist
  Senior CLASS All-America First Team
Jessica Ringwood NSCAA Division I All-America Second Team
Carlee Payne Holmoe NCAA Division I Scholar All-America Second Team
Erica Owens NCAA Division I Scholar All-America Second Team
Michele Murphy Soccer America All-Freshman Team

2011

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NSCAA Division I All-America Third Team
Carlee Payne NSCAA Division I Scholar All-America Third Team

2010

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NSCAA Division I All-America Second Team

2009

Player Award
Andrea Willis NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team

2008

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
McKinzie Olson Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team
Lauren Anderson Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team
Andrea Willis Soccer Buzz All-America Fourth Team
  NSCAA/Adidas All-America Second Team
  CoSIDA/ESPN the Magazine Academic All-American
  NSCAA College Scholar All-America Second Team

2007

Player Award
Erika Woodbury NSCAA/Adidas Scholar All-America First Team
Katie Larkin NSCAA Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team

2006

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
  Soccer America All-America Third Team
Andrea Willis Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team

2005

Player Award
Jaime Rendich Beck NSCAA/Adidas All-America Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
  Soccer Times All-America Honorable Mention
  Soccer America Team of the Week
  Soccer Times Team of the Week
Bobbi Tillotson Soccer America Team of the Week
  Soccer Times Team of the Week
Charlene Lui NSCAA/Adidas Scholar Athlete Second Team
Erika Woodbury CoSIDA/ESPN Academic All-District

2003

Player Award
Aleisha Rose MAC Hermann Trophy Nominee
  NSCAA All-America Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-America First Team
  Soccer Buzz Player of the Year Finalist
  Soccer Buzz All-America Second Team
  Soccer Post All-America First Team
  Soccer America MVPs First Team
Nicole Jensen Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America Third Team

2002

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-America Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team

2001

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose MAC Hermann Trophy Nominee
  Collegiate Socer Player of the Year Finalist
  2001 Chevy Athlete of the Year
  Soccer Buzz All-America First Team
  Soccer America MVPs First Team
Sarah Higham Yee NSCAA Scholar All-America Second Team

2000

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose Soccer Buzz Freshman All-America First Team
  Soccer America All-America First Team
  Soccer America All-Freshman First Team
Natalyn Lewis NSCAA/Adidas Scholar All-America Second Team

1999

Player Award
Staci Reynolds Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team

1998

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock Soccer Buzz All-America Third Team
  Soccer Times All-America Honorable Mention

1997

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock Soccer Buzz All-America Second Team


 

2021

Award Player
WCC Player of the Year Mikayla Colohan
WCC Midfielder of the Year* Mikayla Colohan
All-WCC First Team Mikayla Colohan, Mikayla Colohan, Cameron Tucker, Jamie Shepherd
All-WCC Second Team Brecken Mozingo, Bella Folino
All-WCC Freshman Team Olivia Smith
WCC Player of the Week Cameron Tucker (11/8, 10/11), Mikayla Colohan (10/18), Brecken Mozingo (10/4, 8/30), Cassidy Smith (8/30, 11/8)
WCC All-Academic Team Mikayla Colohan, Cassidy Smith, Bella Folino
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Ashton Johnson, Ellie Maughan, Rachel McCarthy, Brecken Mozingo, Kendell Petersen, Jamie Shepherd, Olivia Smith

*first year this award was given by WCC

2020-21

Award Player
WCC Player of the Year Mikayla Colohan
All-WCC First Team Mikayla Colohan, Cameron Tucker, Rachel McCarthy
All-WCC Second Team Jamie Shepherd
All-WCC Honorable Mention Josie Gelalich
All-WCC Freshman Team Olivia Smith, Brooke Hale
WCC Player of the Week Cameron Tucker (2/9, 4/6,4/13), Mikayla Colohan (3/2,3/23), Josie Gelalich (2/9)
WCC All-Academic Team Mikayla Colohan, Bella Folino, Rachel McCarthy
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention

Ashton Brockbank Johnson, Josie Gelalich, Grace Johnson, Makaylie Moore, Brecken Mozingo, Jamie Shepherd, Cassidy Smith, Cameron Tucker

 

2019

Award Player
WCC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
WCC Player of the Year Mikayla Colohan
All-WCC First Team Mikayla Colohan, Elise Flake, Alyssa Jefferson
All-WCC Second Team Lizzy Braby, Rachel Lyman
All-WCC Honorable Mention Sabrina Davis, Danika Serassio, Jamie Shepherd, Cameron Tucker
All-WCC Freshman Team Jamie Shepherd, SaraJayne Affleck
WCC Player of the Week Mikayla Colohan (8/26, 10/14), Cameron Tucker (9/23), Elise Flake (11/11)
WCC All-Academic Team Elise Flake
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Lizzy Braby, Ella Ballstaedt, Mikayla Colohan, Sabrina Davis, Josie Guinn, Alyssa Jefferson, Rachel Lyman, Makaylie Moore

2018

Award Player
WCC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
All-WCC First Team Mikayla Colohan, Elise Flake
All-WCC Second Team Alyssa Jefferson, Rachel Lyman
All-WCC Honorable Mention Sabrina Davis, Olivia Wade
All-WCC Freshman Team Olivia Wade, Bella Folino
WCC Player of the Week Elise Flake (10/1), Sabrina Davis (10/29)
WCC All-Academic Team Madie Siddoway Gates
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Lizzy Braby, Mikayla Colohan, Sabrina Davis, Elise Flake, Josie Guinn, Alyssa Jefferson, Rachel Lyman, Makaylie Moore

2017

Award Player
All-WCC First Team Taylor Isom, Madie Lyons Mathews
All-WCC Honorable Mention Nadia Gomes, Mikayla Colohan
All-WCC Freshman Team Mikayla Colohan
WCC Player of the Week Nadia Gomes (9/25)
WCC All-Academic Team Bizzy Bowen
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Lizzy Braby, Elise Flake, Stephanie Ney, Madie Siddoway, Brittain Steiner

2016

Award Player
WCC Player of the Year Michele Vasconcelos
WCC Defensive Player of the Year Taylor Isom
All-WCC First Team Michele Vasconcelos, Taylor Isom, Ashley Hatch, Elena Medeiros
All-WCC Second Team Nadia Gomes
All-WCC Honorable Mention Hannah Clark
All-WCC Freshman Team Danika Bowman, Alyssa Jefferson
WCC Player of the Week Ashley Hatch (8/29)
  Michele Vasconcelos (9/11)
  Hannah Clark (10/17)
WCC All-Academic Team Bizzy Phillips Bowen, Michele Vasconcelos
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Paige Hunt Barker, Elena Medeiros, Stephanie Ringwood Ney, Madie Siddoway

2015

Award Player
WCC Player of the Year Nadia Gomes
WCC Goalkeeper of the Year Rachel Boaz
All-WCC First Team Nadia Gomes, Elena Medeiros,  Michele Murphy Vasconcelos
All-WCC Second Team Rachel Boaz, Bizzy Phillips
All-WCC Honorable Mention Taylor Campbell Isom
All-WCC Freshman Team Madie Siddoway
WCC Player of the Week Michele Murphy Vasconcelos (9/28)
  Nadia Gomes (11/2)
  Madie Lyons (11/9)
WCC All-Academic Team Sarah Chambers Gardner, Bizzy Phillips
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Ashley Hatch, Paige Hunt, Elena Medeiros, Michele Murphy Vasconcelos, Stephanie Ringwood

2014

Award Player
WCC Co-Player of the Year Ashley Hatch
WCC Defender of the Year Annie Amos
All-WCC First Team Ashley Hatch, Annie Amos, Michele Murphy
All-WCC Second Team Niki Fernandes, Elena Medeiros, Bizzy Phillips
All-WCC Freshman Team Bizzy Phillips, Taylor Campbell Isom
All-WCC Honorable Mention Taylor Campbell Isom
WCC Player of the Week Ashley Hatch (9/29 & 10/13)
  Michele Murphy (10/27)
WCC All-Academic Team Sarah Chambers, Ashley Hatch
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Annie Amos, Elena Medeiros, Michele Murphy

2013

Award Player
WCC Goalkeeper of the Year Erica Owens
All-WCC First Team Cloee Colohan, Rachel Manning
All-WCC Second Team Erica Owens
All-WCC Freshman Team Ashley Hatch
All-WCC Honorable Mention Ashley Hatch
WCC Player of the Month  Erica Owens (Oct.)
WCC Player of the Week Rachel Manning (8/26)
  Ashley Hatch (9/9)
  Erica Owens (10/21)
WCC All-Academic Team Erica Owens
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Annie Amos, Sarah Chambers, Paige Hunt, Marissa Nimmer

2012

Award Player
WCC Player of the Year Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall
WCC Freshman of the Year Michele Murphy
All-WCC First Team Cloee Colohan, Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall,
Jessica Ringwood
All-WCC Second Team Carlee Payne Holmoe, Rachel Manning,
Erica Owens
All-WCC Freshman Team Michele Murphy
All-WCC Honorable Mention Michele Murphy
WCC Player of the Month (Oct.) Jessica Ringwood
WCC All-Academic Team Erica Owens
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Ashley Bazzarone, Dana Oldroyd Cusick

2011

Award Player
All-WCC First Team Lindsi Lisonbee
All-WCC Second Team Carlee Payne
All-WCC Honorable Mention Colette Jepson, Rachel Manning, McKinzie
Olson
All-WCC Freshman Team Jaiden Thornock
WCC All-Academic Team McKinzie Olson, Carlee Payne
WCC All-Academic Honorable Mention Lauren Anderson Cosby, Stacy
Bartholomew, Dana Oldroyd

2010

Award Player
All-MWC First Team Lindsi Lisonbee
  Carlee Payne
  Kassidy Shumway
All-MWC Second Team McKinzie Olson
  Rachel Manning
MWC Tournament Team Lindsi Lisonbee
  McKinzie Olson
  Carlee Payne
  Jessica Ringwood
MWC Tournament MVP Jessica Ringwood
MWC Academic All-Conference Lauren Anderson, Stacy Bartholomew, Ashley Bazzarone, Auna Doria, Nicole Ernst, Megan Fereday, Nicole Gilliam, Kristi Jackson, Cami Jensen, Rachel Manning, Dana Oldroyd, McKinzie Olson, Carlee Payne, Kassidy Shumway
MWC Player of the Week Kassidy Shumway (8/23)
  Jennie Marshall (9/7)
  Lynda Hercules (9/20)

2009

Award Player
MWC Defensive Player of the Year Andrea Willis
MWC Freshman of the Year Carlee Payne
All-MWC First Team Andrea Willis
  Kassidy Shumway
  McKinzie Olson
  Carlee Payne
All-MWC Second Team Lindsi Lisonbee
MWC Tournament Team Kassidy Shumway
  Carlee Payne
  Lindsi Lisonbee
MWC Academic All-Conference Lauren Anderson, Stacy Bartholomew, Whitney Feller, Nicole Gilliam, Kristi Jackson, Ashleigh Jameson, Auna Janis, Cami Jensen, Dana Oldroyd, McKinzie Olson, Carlee Payne, Megan Richardson, Kassidy Shumway, Andrea Willis
MWC Player of the Week Carlee Payne (9/14, 10/19)
  Jessica Ringwood (10/5)
  Kassidy Shumway (10/12, 11/2)
  Andrea Willis (8/31, 9/28)

2008

Award Player
MWC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
MWC Offensive Player of the Year Katie Larkin
MWC Defensive Player of the Year Andrea Willis
All-MWC First Team Jessica Carter
  Katie Larkin
  Andrea Willis
  Lauren Anderson
All-MWC Second Team Kassidy Christensen
MWC Tournament Team Katie Larkin
  Andrea Willis
  Karen Cook
  Jessica Carter
MWC Player of the Week Lauren Anderson (10/6)
  McKinzie Olson (9/22)
  Andrea Willis (10/27)
  Jessica Carter (11/3)

2007

Award Player
MWC Player of the Year Katie Fellows
All-MWC First Team Katie Larkin
  Andrea Willis
  Kassidy Christensen
All-MWC Second Team Erika Woodbury
MWC Tournament Team Katie Larkin
  Katie Fellows
  Carolyn Swenson
  Andrea Willis
MWC Player of the Week Katie Larkin (9/17, 10/1, 10/8)
  Kassidy Christensen Shuway (10/29)
  Erika Woodbury (9/10)
  Jessica Harmon Carter (9/17)

2006

Award Player
MWC Co-Freshman of the Year Andrea Willis
All-MWC First Team Katie Larkin
  Erika Woodbury
  Natalie Nate
  Jessica Harmon
All-MWC Second Team Andrea Willis
MWC Player of the Week Katie Larkin (9/18)
  Erika Woodbury (10/2)
  Andrea Willis (10/30)

2005

Award Player
All-MWC First Team Jaime Rendich Beck
  Katie Larkin
  Charlene Lui
All-MWC Second Team Bobbi Tillotson
  Nicole Anderson
MWC Player of the Week  Jessica Aquino (9/6)
  Jaime Rendich Beck (9/19)
  Natalie Nate (9/26)
  Bobbi Tillotson (10/17)
  Jessica Harmon Carter (9/19)
  Erika Woodbury (9/26)

2004

Award Player
MWC Freshman of the Year Erika Woodbury
All-MWC First Team Jaime Rendich
  Claire Thomas
All-MWC Second Team Charlene Lui
  Erika Woodbury
MWC Tournament Team Jaime Rendich
MWC Academic All-Conference Brooke Bowman, Natalie Nate, Nicole Anderson, Erika Woodbury, Charlene Lui, Davia King, Claire Thomas, Lindsy Humphrey, Carolyn Swenson, Haylee Cuthbert, Courtney Asay, Jenavieve Phillips
MWC Player of the Week Krissa Reinbold (10/11)
  Erika Woodbury (9/13, 10/11)

2003

Award Player
MWC Defensive Player of the Year Aleisha Rose
All-MWC First Team Aleisha Rose
  Jennifer Fielding
  Krissa Campbell
All-MWC Second Team Terra Bigelow
  Claire Thomas
  Nicole Jensen
MWC Tournament Team Aleisha Rose
  Lydia Ojuka
  Krissa Campbell
MWC Academic All-Conference Aleisha Rose, Britney Holman, Terra Bigelow, Jennifer Fielding, Ashley Smith, Natalie Evans, Katie Gabbart, Claire Thomas, Charlene Lui
MWC Player of the Week Aleisha Rose (9/15)
  Nicole Jensen (9/1)
  Clarie Thomas (9/8)

2002

Award Player
MWC Player of the Year Jeni Viernes
MWC Freshman of the Year Brooke Bowman
All-MWC First Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jeni Viernes
  Brooke Bowman
All-MWC Second Team Annie Hoecherl
  Charlene Lui
MWC Tournament MVP Jeni Viernes
MWC Tournament Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jeni Viernes
  Jennifer Fielding Henry
  Brooke Bowman
MWC Academic All-Conference Brooke Bowman, Aleisha Cramer Rose, Jennifer Fielding henry, Katherine Gabbart, Britney Holman, Charlene Lui, Terra Smith Bigelow, Jeni Viernes
MWC Player of the Week Jeni Willardson Viernes (9/3, 11/4)
  Aleisha Cramer Rose (10/21)
  Brooke Bowman (10/28)

2001

Award Player
MWC Player of the Year Aleisha Cramer Rose
All-MWC First Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jennie Christianson
  Jeni Viernes
All-MWC Second Team Aurelin Weidner
  Kim Devine
MWC Tournament MVP Lydia Ojuka
MWC Tournament Team Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Jennie Christianson
  Lydia Ojuka
  Aurelin Weidner
MWC Academic All-Conference Aleisha Cramer Rose, Kylee Dixon, Sarah Higham Yee, Britney Holman, Terra Smith Bigelow, Jennifer Waldron
MWC Player of the Week Jeni Willardson Viernes (10/15)

2000

Award Player
MWC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
MWC Freshman of the Year Aleisha Cramer Rose
All-MWC First Team Michelle Jensen Peterson
  Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Sara Reading
  Staci Reynolds
All-MWC Second Team Athelia Graham
  Natalyn Lewis
  Kim Lowe
MWC Tournament MVP Michelle Jensen Peterson
MWC Tournament Team Michelle Jensen Peterson
  Aleisha Cramer Rose
  Sara Reading
  Jeni VIernes
MWC Player of the Week Michelle Jensen Peterson (9/5, 9/11, 10/9)

1999

Award Player
All-MWC First Team Maren Hendershot
  Staci Reynolds
  Sara Reading
All-MWC Second Team Kim Lowe
  Jennifer Waldron
MWC Tournament MVP Maren Hendershot
MWC Tournament Team Maren Hendershot
  Staci Reynolds
  Sara Reading
MWC Player of the Week Natalyn Lewis (9/7)
  Maren Hendershot (9/27)

1998

Award Player
All-WAC First Team Shauna Rohbock
  Maren Hendershot
All-WAC Second Team Sara Reading
  Athelia Graham
  Staci Reynolds
  Laurel Simpson Roderick
WAC Tournament MVP Maren Hendershot
WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Sara Reading
  Maren Hendershot

1997

Award Player
All-WAC First Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot
  Sara Reading
All-WAC Second Team Laurel Simpson
WAC Tournament MVP Shauna Rohbock
WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot

1996

Award Player
WAC Coach of the Year Jennifer Rockwood
All-WAC First Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot
  Laurel Simpson
All-WAC Second Team Emily Lubeck
  Jennifer Love
WAC Tournament MVP Shauna Rohbock
WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen
  Maren Hendershot

1995

Award Player
WAC Tournament Team Shauna Rohbock
  Michelle Jensen

2021

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Cameron Tucker United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Jamie Shepherd United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Laveni Vaka United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Cassidy Smith United Soccer Coaches All-West Region Third Team

2020-21

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Cameron Tucker United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Jamie Shepherd United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team

2019

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-West Region First Team
  CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 Second Team
Elise Flake United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-West Region First Team
  CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 Second Team
Alyssa Jefferson United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-West Region First Team
Rachel Lyman United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Sabrina Davis United Soccer Coaches All-West Region Second Team
  CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 Second Team
Lizzy Braby United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-West Region Third Team
  CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 Second Team

2018

Player Award
Mikayla Colohan United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Elise Flake United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
  United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-West Region First Team
Rachel Lyman United Soccer Coaches All-West Region First Team
Sabrina Davis United Soccer Coaches All-West Region Second Team
Madie Siddoway Gates CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 Second Team

2017

Player Award
Taylor Isom NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Stephanie Ney CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 First Team

2016

Player Award
Ashley Hatch NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Michele Vasconcelos NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Taylor Isom NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Nadia Gomes NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Hannah Clark NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Elena Medeiros CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 First Team

2015

Player Award
Nadia Gomes NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Elena Medeiros NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-West Region First Team
Rachel Boaz NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Michele Murphy Vasconcelos NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Second Team
Sarah Chambers Gardner CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 First Team

2014

Player Award
Ashley Hatch NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Annie Amos NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-West Region First Team
Elena Medeiros NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Michele Murphy NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Sarah Chambers Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District 8 First Team
  NSCAA All-West Region Honorable Mention

2013

Player Award
Cloee Colohan NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Erica Owens NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-West Region First Team
Rachel Manning NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Paige Hunt NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Ashley Hatch NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Annie Amos NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Honorable Mention

2012

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee Cutshall NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Jessica Ringwood NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Erica Owens NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Carlee Payne Holmoe NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Cloee Colohan NSCAA All-West Region Second Team

2011

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NCAA Women's Division I All-West Region First Team
Carlee Payne NCAA Women's Division I All-West Region Second Team

2010

Player Award
Lindsi Lisonbee NSCAA All-Pacific Region First Team
Carlee Payne NSCAA All-Pacific Region Second Team
Kassidy Shumway NSCAA All-Pacific Region Second Team
McKinzie Olson NSCAA All-Pacific Region Second Team

2009

Player Award
Andrea Willis NSCAA Scholar All-West Region First Team
  NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region First Team
McKinzie Olson NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Second Team
  NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region Second Team
Carlee Payne NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region Second Team
Lindsi Lisonbee NCAA Division I All-Pacific Region Third Team

2008

Player Award
Andrea Willis NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  NSCAA Academic All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Katie Larkin NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jessica Carter NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  NSCAA Academic All-West Region First Team
Whitney Feller NSCAA Academic All-West Region Second Team
McKinzie Olson Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Lauren Anderson Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team

2007

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Erika Woodbury NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Andrea Willis NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Second Team
Kassidy Christensen NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Jessica Harmon Carter Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Team
Natalie Nate Hendrickson NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Team
Carolyn Swenson NSCAA Scholar All-West Region Team

2006

Player Award
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jessica Harmon NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
Andrea Willis Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Erika Woodbury NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Jessica Aquino NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team

2005

Player Award
Jaime Rendich Beck NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
Katie Larkin NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Charlene Lui NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
  NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team

2004

Player Award
Jaime Rendich  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
  NSCAA/Adidas All-West Region Second Team

2003

Player Award
Aleisha Rose NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
  NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Nicole Jensen Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
  NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Krissa Campbell NSCAA All-West Region Third Team

2002

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jeni Viernes NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Brooke Bowman NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman team

2001

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Jeni Willardson Viernes Soccer Buzz All-West Region Third Team
Kim Devine Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team

2000

Player Award
Aleisha Cramer Rose NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Freshman Team
Michelle J. Peterson NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Staci Reynolds NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
  NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Sara Reading NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team
Athelia Graham NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Sara Higham NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team
Natalyn Lewis NSCAA Scholar Athlete All-West Region Team

1999

Player Award
Staci Reynolds NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Maren Hendershot NSCAA All-West Region First Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region First Team
Sara Reading NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
  Soccer Buzz All-West Region Second Team

1998

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Maren Hendershot NSCAA All-West Region First Team

1997

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Maren Hendershot NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Michelle Jensen NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Laurel Simpson NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Camille Thomas NSCAA All-West Region Third Team

1996

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region First Team
Emily Lubeck NSCAA All-West Region Second Team
Michelle Jensen NSCAA All-West Region Third Team
Laurel Simpson NSCAA All-West Region Third Team

1995

Player Award
Shauna Rohbock NSCAA All-West Region Second Team