Conference Honors

Women's Cross Country All-Conference Performers
Athlete Year Team Conference
Aubrey Frentheway 2020-21 First Team WCC
Anna Camp-Bennett 2020-21 First Team WCC
Sara Musselman 2020-21 First Team WCC
McKenna Lee 2020-21 First Team WCC
Haley Johnston 2020-21 Second Team WCC
Anna Martin 2020-21 Second Team WCC
Lexy Halladay 2020-21 Second Team WCC
Whittni Orton 2019 First Team WCC
Erica Birk-Jarvis 2019 First Team WCC
Courtney Wayment 2019 First Team WCC
Olivia Hoj 2019 First Team WCC
Anna Camp-Bennett 2019 First Team WCC
Anastaysia Davis 2019 First Team WCC
Sara Musselman 2019 First Team WCC
Sadie Sargent 2019 First Team WCC
Ember Stratton 2019 Second Team WCC
Maddie Cannon 2019 Second Team WCC
Erica Birk-Jarvis 2018 First Team WCC
Anna Camp-Bennett 2018 First Team WCC
Aubrey Frentheway 2018 First Team WCC
Olivia Hoj 2018 First Team WCC
Sara Musselman 2018 First Team WCC
Courtney Wayment 2018 First Team WCC
Courtney Wayment 2017 First Team WCC
Laura Young Bluth 2017 First Team WCC
Olivia Hoj 2017 Second Team WCC
Ashleigh Warner 2017 Second Team WCC
Kristi Rush 2017 Second Team WCC
Yesenia Silva 2016 First Team WCC
Laura Young 2016 First Team WCC
Erica Birk 2016 First Team WCC
Ashleigh Warner 2016 Second Team WCC
Courtney Wayment 2016 Second Team WCC
Jennica Redd 2015 First Team WCC
Alice Jensen 2015 First Team WCC
Natalie Connolly 2015 Honorable Mention WCC
Yesenia Silva 2015 Honorable Mention WCC
Carrie Jube 2014 First Team WCC
Andrea Harrison 2014 First Team WCC
Jennica Redd 2014 First Team WCC
McKenzie Weir 2014 Second Team WCC
Andrea Harrison 2013 First Team WCC
Natalie Shields 2013 First Team WCC
Sarah Yingling 2013 Honorable Mention WCC
Natalie Shields 2012 First Team WCC
Morgan Haws 2011 First Team WCC
Katy Andrews 2011 First Team WCC
Stephanie Jensen-Bills 2011 Honorable Mention WCC
Candace Eddy 2011 Honorable Mention WCC
Kate Bowen 2010 First Team MWC
Nicole Nielsen 2010 Second Team MWC
Cecily Lemmon Lew 2009 First Team MWC
Katy Andrews 2009 First Team MWC
Angela Wagner 2009 Second Team MWC
Nicole Nielsen 2009 Second Team MWC
Angela Wagner 2008 First Team MWC
Anna Sperry 2008 First Team MWC
Katy Andrews 2008 First Team MWC
Stacy Slight 2008 Second Team MWC
Cecily Lemmon 2008 Second Team MWC
Katie Bowen 2007 First Team MWC
Angela Wagner 2007 First Team MWC
Tawny Bybee 2007 Second Team MWC
Cecily Lemmon 2007 Second Team MWC
Amber Duffin 2007 Second Team MWC
Jenna Jensen 2007 Second Team MWC
Kassi Andersen 2006 First Team MWC
Amber Duffin 2006 First Team MWC
Amy Fowler 2006 First Team MWC
Breanne Sandberg 2006 Second Team MWC
Anne Heiner 2006 Second Team MWC
Heidi Magill 2005 First Team MWC
Chelsea McKell 2005 First Team MWC
Breanne Sandberg 2005 First Team MWC
Anne Heiner 2005 First Team MWC
Amy Fowler 2005 Second Team MWC
Ann Marie Thomas 2005 Second Team MWC
Laura Turner 2004 First Team MWC
Rena Chesser 2004 First Team MWC
Heidi Magill 2004 First Team MWC
Amber Harper 2004 Second Team MWC
Jami Caldwell 2004 Second Team MWC
Julie Cameron 2004 Second Team MWC
Michaela Mannova 2003 First Team MWC
Laura Turner 2003 First Team MWC
Breanne Sandberg 2003 First Team MWC
Lisa Antonelli 2003 First Team MWC
Rena Williams 2003 Second Team MWC
Katie Moon 2003 Second Team MWC
Amber Harper 2003 First Team MWC
Kassi Andersen 2002 First Team MWC
Michaela Mannova 2002 First Team MWC
Jamie Cottie 2002 First Team MWC
Nan Kennard 2002 First Team MWC
Breanne Sandberg 2002 First Team MWC
Jessie Kindschi 2002 Second Team MWC
Amy Bair 2002 Second Team MWC
Lisa Antonelli 2002 Second Team MWC
Tara Northcutt 2001 First Team MWC
Michaela Mannova 2001 First Team MWC
Lindsey Thomsen 2001 First Team MWC
Sarah Taylor 2001 First Team MWC
Nan Evans 2001 First Team MWC
Amy Bair 2001 First Team MWC
Katie Martin 2001 First Team MWC
Jill Rencher 2001 Second Team MWC
Lindsey Thomsen 2000 First Team MWC
Sarah Ellett 2000 First Team MWC
Tara Northcutt 2000 First Team MWC
Sharolyn Shields 2000 First Team MWC
Katie Martin 2000 First Team MWC
Nan Evans 2000 Second Team MWC
Amy Bair 2000 Second Team MWC
Sherida Rogers 2000 Second Team MWC
Elizabeth Jackson 1999 First Team MWC
Kara Ormond 1999 First Team MWC
Tara Rohatinsky 1999 First Team MWC
Laura Heiner 1999 First Team MWC
Sharolyn Shields 1999 First Team MWC
Sarah Ellett 1999 Second Team MWC
Lindsay Nadauld 1999 Second Team MWC
Sherida Rogers 1999 Second Team MWC
Tara Haynes 1999 Second Team MWC
Women's Cross Country Conference Awards
2020-2021  
Freshman of the Year Anna Martin
Coach of the Year Diljeet Taylor
2019  
Freshman of the Year Anastaysia Davis
Coach of the Year Diljeet Taylor
2018  
Freshman of the Year Aubrey Frentheway
Coach of the Year Diljeet Taylor
2016  
Freshman of the Year Courtney Wayment
2014  
Freshman of the Year McKenzie Weir
Coach of the Year Patrick Shane
2011  
Freshman of the Year Sarah Darby
2009  
Athlete of the Year Cecily Lemmon Law
Freshman of the Year Nicole Nielsen
2008  
Athlete of the Year Angela Wagner
2006  
Athlete of the Year Kassi Andersen
Coach of the Year Vanessa Ortiz
2005  
Athlete of the Year Heidi Magill
Freshman of the Year Amy Fowler
2004  
Athlete of the Year Laura Turner
Freshman of the Year Heidi Magill
2003  
Athlete of the Year Michaela Mannova
Freshman of the Year Amber Harper
Coach of the Year Patrick Shane
2002  
Athlete of the Year Kassi Andersen
Freshman of the Year Kassi Andersen
Coach of the Year Patrick Shane
2001  
Athlete of the Year Tara Northcutt
Coach of the Year Patrick Shane
2000  
Athlete of the Year Lindsey Thomsen
Freshman of the Year Katie Martin
1999  
Athlete of the Year Elizabeth Jackson
Freshman of the Year Sarah Ellett
Coach of the Year Patrick Shane