Conference Honors

Men's Cross Country All-Conference Performers
Athlete Year Team Conference
Conner Mantz 2020-21 First Team WCC
Casey Clinger 2020-21 First Team WCC
Brandon Garnica 2020-21 First Team WCC
Elijah Armstrong 2020-21 First Team WCC
Aidan Troutner 2020-21 First Team WCC
Ethan Cannon 2020-21 First Team WCC
Clayson Shumway 2020-21 Second Team WCC
Conner Mantz 2019 First Team WCC
Jacob Heslington 2019 First Team WCC
Daniel Carney 2019 First Team WCC
Matt Owens 2019 First Team WCC
Brandon Garnica 2019 First Team WCC
Zac Jacklin 2019 First Team WCC
Connor Weaver 2019 Second Team WCC
Connor McMillan 2018 First Team WCC
Conner Mantz 2018 First Team WCC
Rory Linkletter 2018 First Team WCC
Brayden McLelland 2018 First Team WCC
Jacob Heslington 2018 First Team WCC
Clayson Shumway 2018 First Team WCC
Clayton Young 2018 Second Team WCC
Zac Jacklin 2018 Second Team WCC
Daniel Carney 2017 First Team WCC
Casey Clinger 2017 First Team WCC
Jonathan Harper 2017 First Team WCC
Rory Linkletter 2017 First Team WCC
Connor McMillan 2017 First Team WCC
Kramer Morton 2017 First Team WCC
Clayton Young 2017 First Team WCC
Brayden McLelland 2017 Second Team WCC
Clayson Shumway 2017 Second Team WCC
Jonathan Harper 2016 First Team WCC
Rory Linkletter 2016 First Team WCC
Brayden McLelland 2016 First Team WCC
Nicolas Montanez 2016 First Team WCC
Clayton Young 2016 First Team WCC
Spencer Hanson 2016 Second Team WCC
Mitchell Briggs 2016 Second Team WCC
Daniel Carney 2016 Second Team WCC
Aaron Fletcher 2015 First Team WCC
Nicolas Montanez 2015 First Team WCC
Dallin Farnsworth 2015 First Team WCC
Dallin Taylor 2015 First Team WCC
Connor McMillan 2015 First Team WCC
Dylan Shawhan 2015 First Team WCC
Mitchell Briggs 2015 First Team WCC
Jonathan Harper 2015 Honorable Mention WCC
Jonathan Nelson 2014 First Team WCC
Aaron Fletcher 2014 First Team WCC
Steve Flint 2014 First Team WCC
Connor McMillan 2014 First Team WCC
Spencer Hanson 2014 Second Team WCC
Jonathan Harper 2014 Second Team WCC
Jason Witt 2013 First Team WCC
Steve Flint 2013 First Team WCC
Tylor Thatcher 2013 First Team WCC
Thomas Gruenewald 2013 First Team WCC
Spencer Gardner 2013 Honorable Mention WCC
Jonathan Nelson 2013 Honorable Mention WCC
Jared Ward 2012 First Team WCC
Tylor Thatcher 2012 First Team WCC
Jason Witt 2012 First Team WCC
Conner Peloquin 2012 First Team WCC
Steve Flint 2012 Honorable Mention WCC
Curtis Carr 2012 Honorable Mention WCC
Miles Batty 2011 First Team WCC
Jared Ward 2011 First Team WCC
Rex Shields 2011 First Team WCC
Alden Bahr 2011 First Team WCC
Tylor Thatcher 2011 First Team WCC
Jason Witt 2011 First Team WCC
Steve Flint 2011 Honorable Mention WCC
Miles Batty 2010 First Team MWC
Jared Ward 2010 First Team MWC
Nathan Ogden 2010 Second Team MWC
Miles Batty 2009 First Team MWC
Richard Nelson 2009 First Team MWC
Nathan Ogden 2009 First Team MWC
Alden Bahr 2009 First Team MWC
Brandon Hebbert 2009 Second Team MWC
Ryan Merriman 2009 Second Team MWC
Stephan Shay 2008 First Team MWC
Kyle Perry 2008 First Team MWC
Dan Hinckley 2008 First Team MWC
Jacob Gustafsson 2008 Second Team MWC
Nathan Ogden 2008 Second Team MWC
Richard Nelson 2008 Second Team MWC
Dustin Bybee 2007 First Team MWC
Chandler Goodwin 2007 First Team MWC
Tyrel Jensen 2007 First Team MWC
Derek Taylor 2007 Second Team MWC
Josh Rohatinsky 2006 First Team MWC
Kyle Perry 2006 First Team MWC
Chandler Goodwin 2006 First Team MWC
Dustin Bybee 2006 First Team MWC
Jacob Gustafsson 2006 Second Team MWC
Alden Bahr 2006 Second Team MWC
Josh Rohatinsky 2005 First Team MWC
Chandler Goodwin 2005 First Team MWC
Dustin Bybee 2005 First Team MWC
Josh McAdams 2005 First Team MWC
Tyrel Jensen 2005 Second Team MWC
Jacob Gustafsson 2005 Second Team MWC
Josh Rohatinsky 2004 First Team MWC
Bryan Lindsay 2004 First Team MWC
Dustin Bybee 2004 First Team MWC
Nathan Robison 2004 Second Team MWC
Kip Kangogo 2003 First Team MWC
Matt Adams 2003 Second Team MWC
Bryan Lindsay 2003 Second Team MWC
Nathan Robison 2003 Second Team MWC
Chad Durham 2003 Second Team MWC
Kip Kangogo 2002 First Team MWC
Matt Adams 2002 First Team MWC
Lewis Jones 2002 First Team MWC
Steve Barrus 2002 Second Team MWC
Nathan Robison 2002 Second Team MWC
Andy Carman 2002 Second Team MWC
John Hedengren 2001 First Team MWC
Lewis Jones 2001 First Team MWC
Andy Carman 2001 Second Team MWC
Ammon Larson 2001 Second Team MWC
John Hedengren 2000 First Team MWC
Josh Rohatinsky 2000 First Team MWC
Dula Parkinson 2000 First Team MWC
Golden Harper 2000 First Team MWC
Andy Carman 2000 Second Team MWC
John Hedengren 1999 First Team MWC
Randon Richards 1999 First Team MWC
David Danley 1999 Second Team MWC
Nathan Harrison 1999 Second Team MWC
Matt Poulsen 1999 Second Team MWC
Men's Cross Country Conference Awards
2020-21  
Freshman of the Year Aidan Troutner
WCC Champion Conner Mantz
2019  
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
WCC Champion Conner Mantz
2018  
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2017  
WCC Champion Connor McMillan
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
Freshman of the Year Casey Clinger
2016  
Freshman of the Year Brayden McLelland
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2015  
Athlete of the Year Aaron Fletcher
Freshman of the Year Dallin Farnsworth
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2014  
Freshman of the Year Connor McMillan
2013  
Athlete of the Year Jason Witt
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2012  
WCC Champion Jared Ward
2011  
WCC Champion Miles Batty
Freshman of the Year Steve Flint
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2010  
Athlete of the Year Miles Batty
2009  
Co-Freshman of the Year Jonathan Nelson
2008  
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2007  
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2006  
Athlete of the Year Josh Rohatinksy
Freshman of the Year Alden Bahr
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2005  
Athlete of the Year Josh Rohatinsky
Freshman of the Year Jacob Gustafsson
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2004  
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2003  
Athlete of the Year Kip Kangogo
Freshman of the Year Rich Nelson
2002  
Athlete of the Year Kip Kangogo
Coach of the Year Ed Eyestone
2000  
Freshman of the Year Josh Rohatinsky
1999  
Athlete of the Year John Hedengren
Freshman of the Year David Danley