Conference Honors

BYU Women's Golf Conference Honors
Player of the Year 11
Individual Conference Champions 9
Coach of the Year 6
Freshman of the Year 3
All-Conference Honors 76

 

Conference Player of the Year
Year Name Conference
2021 Allysha Mae Mateo WCC
2018 Kendra Dalton WCC
2017 Kendra Dalton WCC
2016 Rose Huang WCC
2007 Rachel Newren MWC
2001 Carrie Summerhays MWC
2000 Carrie Summerhays MWC
1996 Ai Lian Lim WAC
1994 Lisa Christie WAC
1993 Lisa Christie WAC
1992 Ruby Chico WAC

 

Individual Conference Champions
Year Name Conference
2018 Rose Huang WCC Champion
2017 Alexandra White  WCC Champion
1992 Sharon Probst WAC Champion
1991 Robin Barry WAC Co-Champion
1990 Ruby Chico HCAC Co-Champion
1986 Martha Vargas HCAC Champion
1985 Lynda Bridge HCAC Co-Champion
1980 Pam Miller AIAW Region VII Champion
1976 Tiru Fernando AIAW Region VII Champion

 

Conference Coach of the Year
Year Name Conference
2018 Carrie Summerhays Roberts WCC
2017 Carrie Summerhays Roberts WCC
2016 Carrie Summerhays Roberts WCC
2005 Sue Nyhus MWC
2007 Sue Nyhus MWC
1996 Gary Howard WAC

 

Conference Freshman of the Year
Year Name Conference
2018 Naomi Soifua WCC
2016 Rose Huang WCC
2005 Juli Wightman MWC

 

All-Conference Honors

Year Name Conference
2022 Annick Haczkiewicz WCC
  Allysha Mae Mateo WCC
  Lila Galeai WCC
2021 Allysha Mae Mateo WCC
2020 No All-Conference Team due to COVID-19  
2019 Rose Huang WCC
  Naomi Soifua WCC
2018 Kendra Dalton WCC
  Rose Huang WCC
  Naomi Soifua WCC
2017 Kendra Dalton  WCC
  Rose Huang WCC
  Alexandra White WCC
2016 Rose Huang WCC
  Lea Garner WCC
  Kendra Dalton WCC
2015 Lea Garner WCC
  Alexandra White WCC
2014 Lea Garner WCC
  Alexandra White WCC
2013 Lea Garner WCC
2012 Maggie Yuan WCC
2011 Kelsey Vines WCC
     
2008 Natalia Jimenez MWC
  Juli Erekson MWC
2007 Juli Erekson  MWC
  Natalia Jimenez MWC
  Rachel Newran MWC
2006 Rachel Newran MWC
2005 Rachel Newran MWC
2002 Carrie Summerhays MWC
2001 Carrie Summerhays MWC
2000 Carrie Summerhays MWC
1999 Carrie Summerhays WAC
1998 Susanne Gillemo WAC
1997 Susanne Gillemo WAC
1996 Susanne Gillemo WAC
  Stephanie Belnap WAC
  Ai Lian Lim WAC
1995 Stephanie Belnap WAC
  Susanne Gillemo WAC
  Ai Lian Lim WAC
1994 Doreena Ng WAC
  Lisa Christie WAC
1993 Eve Sutter WAC
  Anna Sralla WAC
  Ai Lian Lim WAC
  Lisa Christie WAC
1992 Eve Sutter WAC
  Ruby Chico WAC
  Anna Hagborg WAC
  Sharon Probst WAC
  Lisa Christie WAC
1991 Lisa Christie WAC
  Lachell Simmons WAC
  Robin Barry WAC
  Ruby Chico WAC
1990 Paula Suarez HCAC
  Lachell Simmons HCAC
  Mary G. Estuesta HCAC
  Ruby Chico HCAC
1989 Mary G. Estuesta HCAC
  Paula Suarez HCAC
1988 Karen Zielenski HCAC
1986 Nancy Callam HCAC
  Martha Vargas HCAC
1985 Sue Billek HCAC
  Lynda Bridge HCAC
1984 Kelli Antolock HCAC
  Carla Bahl HCAC
  Terry Norman HCAC
1983 Chris Lehmann HCAC
  Terry Norman HCAC
1982 Terry Norman Region VII
  Kelli Antolock Region VII
1981 Kelli Antolock Region VII
1979 Pam Miller Region VII