All Men's Basketball Roster

# First Name Last Height Weight Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
55 Casey Brown 6-1 181 Guard FR Lindon, Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2021-2022
45 Fousseyni Traore 6-6 254 Forward FR Bamako, Mali Wasatch Academy 2021-2022
40 Paora Winitana 6-5 242 Guard FR Hawkes Bay, New Zealand American Heritage School 2021-2022
24 Seneca Knight 6-6 224 Forward JR Lafayette, Louisiana LSU 2021-2022
10 Nate Hansen 6-3 178 Guard FR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2021-2022
4 Atiki Ally Atiki 6-9 213 Forward FR Mwanza, Tanzania London Basketball Academy 2021-2022
3 Te'Jon Lucas 6-1 187 Guard SR Milwaukee, Wisconsin Milwaukee 2021-2022
2 Jeremy DowDell 6-2 174 Guard FR Salt Lake City, Utah Olympus High School 2021-2022
1 Trey Stewart 6-2 189 Guard FR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2021-2022
42 Tony Woods 6-7 230 Forward FR Rome, Georgia 1992-1993
33 Clark Smith FR 1983-1984
33 Caleb Lohner 6-8 235 Forward SO Dallas, Texas Wasatch Academy 2020-2022
24 Townsend Tripple 6-8 200 Guard FR Meridian, Idaho Rocky Mountain High School 2020-2021
0 Hunter Erickson 6-3 191 Guard SO Provo, Utah Timpview HS 2020-2022
20 Spencer Johnson 6-5 185 Guard JR American Fork, Utah Salt Lake Community College 2020-2022
5 Gideon George 6-6 210 Forward SR Minna, Nigeria New Mexico JC 2020-2022
2 Brandon Warr 6-5 210 Guard SR Salt Lake City, Utah Westminster College 2020-2021
3 Matt Haarms 7-3 250 Forward, Center SR Amsterdam, Netherlands Purdue University 2020-2021
4 Brandon Averette 5-11 185 Guard SR Richardson, Texas Utah Valley University 2020-2021
Hugh Cannon Guard SR 1932-1933
13 Alex Barcello 6-2 192 Guard SR Chandler, Arizona Arizona 2019-2022
15 Cameron Pearson 6-0 175 Guard SO Lakewood, Colorado Chatfield High School 2018-2021
3 Blaze Nield 6-1 185 Guard SO Lehi, Utah Utah State Eastern 2019-2020
42 Richard Harward 6-11 256 Center SR Orem, Utah Utah Valley University 2019-2022
1 Wyatt Lowell 6-10 205 Forward SO Gilbert, Arizona Utah Valley University 2019-2021
21 Trevin Knell 6-5 197 Guard JR Woods Cross, Utah Woods Cross High School 2019-2022
Kurt Baxter FR 1985-1986
16 Elden Hughes JR 1944-1945
4 Yukio Sano JR 1944-1945
15 Bob Foutin 6-1 185 Forward JR 1943-1944
Vern Waite JR 1943-1944
Paul Francis JR 1943-1944
Cecil Kap JR 1943-1944
Richard Hales JR 1943-1944
Carl Schofield JR 1943-1944
25 Doug Howard 6-3 175 Guard SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1967-1970
10 Jesse Wade 6-1 175 Guard JR Kaysville, Utah Gonzaga 2018-2021
13 Taylor Maughan 6-4 210 Guard SR Fullerton, California BYU-Hawaii 2018-2020
51 Gavin Baxter 6-9 228 Forward SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2018-2022
44 Connor Harding 6-6 185 Guard JR Pocatello, Idaho Highland High School 2018-2021
40 Kolby Lee 6-9 240 Forward JR Meridian, Idaho Rocky Mountain High School 2017-2021
24 Evan Troy 6-5 180 Guard SR Longview, Washington Mark Morris High School 2016-2020
1 Rylan Bergersen 6-6 200 Guard SO Boise, Idaho Link Year 2017-2019
0 Jahshire Hardnett 6-0 185 Guard JR Gulfport, Mississippi Chipola College 2017-2019
24 McKay Cannon 6-0 185 Guard SR Shelley, Idaho Weber State 2017-2019
13 Kajon Brown 6-5 200 Guard JR Harvey, Louisiana Lee College 2017-2018
0 Silky Knudsen 0 SR 1923-1924
10 Steven Beo 6-3 180 Guard FR Richland, Washington Richland High School 2016-2017
0 Colby Leifson 6-4 190 Guard FR Suwanee, Georgia North Gwinnett High School 2016-2017
5 L.J. Rose 6-3 200 Guard SR Houston, Texas Houston 2016-2017
15 Payton Dastrup 6-10 250 Forward SO Mesa, Arizona Mesa Mountain View High School 2016-2018
30 TJ Haws 6-4 170 Guard SR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2016-2020
2 Zach Frampton 6-3 185 Guard FR Highland, Utah Lone Peak High School 2016-2017
23 Yoeli Childs 6-8 225 Forward SR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2016-2020
24 Davin Guinn 6-5 190 Guard JR Murrieta, California UC Riverside 2015-2017
12 Alan Hamson 7-2 210 Center FR Lindon, Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2015-2016
34 Jakob Hartsock 6-8 205 Forward FR Bartlesville, Oklahoma Bartlesville High School 2015-2016
31 Braiden Shaw 6-9 210 Forward JR Eagle, Idaho Eagle High School 2015-2018
2 Zac Seljaas 6-7 215 Guard SR Bountiful, Utah Bountiful High School 2015-2020
4 Nick Emery 6-2 185 Guard JR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2015-2019
3 Elijah Bryant 6-5 210 Guard JR Gwinnett, Georgia Elon 2015-2018
2 Jordan Ellis 6-1 180 Guard JR Medford, Oregon North Medford High School 2014-2015
44 Corbin Kaufusi 6-10 260 Center JR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2014-2017
33 Dalton Nixon 6-7 215 Forward SR Orem, Utah Orem High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
25 Jordan Chatman 6-5 195 Guard FR Vancouver, Washington Union High School 2014-2016
10 Ryan Andrus 6-11 240 Forward RS American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2018
21 Kyle Davis 6-8 225 Forward SR Draper, Utah Utah State 2014-2017
5 Jake Toolson 6-5 205 Guard SR Gilbert, Arizona Utah Valley University 2014-2016 | 2019-2020
13 Andrew Johnston 6-3 185 Guard SO St. George, Utah Snow Canyon HS 2013-2014
35 Isaac Neilson 6-11 225 Forward FR Mission Viejo, California Mission Viejo HS 2013-2015
40 Jamal Aytes 6-6 235 Forward JR San Diego, California JSerra Catholic HS 2013-2017
45 Graham Pingree 6-8 235 Forward FR Greenwood Village, Colorado Cherry Creek HS 2013-2014
41 Luke Worthington 6-10 235 Forward SR Mequon, Wisconsin Homestead High School 2013-2015 | 2017-2019
23 Skyler Halford 6-1 175 Guard SR Orem, Utah Salt Lake Community College 2013-2015
12 Eric Mika 6-10 230 Forward SO Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2013-2014 | 2016-2017
24 Frank Bartley IV 6-3 200 Guard SO Baton Rouge, Louisiana Future College Prep 2013-2015
1 Chase Fischer 6-3 190 Guard SR Ripley, West Virginia Wake Forest 2013-2016
44 Bronson Kaufusi 6-7 260 Forward FR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2012-2013
15 Kyle Rose 6-0 180 Guard FR Beaverton, Oregon Southridge High School
1 Raul Delgado 6-2 195 Guard JR Chihuahua, Mexico Western Nebraska Community College 2012-2013
23 Cory Calvert 6-3 190 Guard SO Parker, Colorado Chaparral High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2016
5 Agustin Ambrosino 6-8 225 Forward JR Cordoba, Argentina Salt Lake Community College 2012-2013
10 Cooper Ainge 6-0 180 Guard FR Wellesley, Massachusetts Wellesley High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2016
15 Jaren Sweeney 6-5 190 Guard, Forward FR Mesa, Arizona Mountain View High School 2011-2012
3 Austin Nelson 6-0 160 Guard FR Henderson, Nevada Coronado High School 2011-2012
0 1966 NIT Championship Team 0 FR
0 1951 NIT Championship Team 0 FR
2 Craig Cusick 6-2 185 Guard SR Orem, Utah Utah 2011-2013
42 Ian Harward 6-11 215 Center FR Orem, Utah Orem High School 2011-2013
33 Nate Austin 6-11 245 Forward SR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2011-2016
12 Josh Sharp 6-7 190 Forward SR Highland, Utah Lone Peak High School 2011-2015
24 Damarcus Harrison 6-5 190 Guard FR Greenwood, South Carolina Christ High School 2011-2012
20 Anson Winder 6-3 190 Guard SR Las Vegas, Nevada Bishop Gorman High School 2010-2015
0 Brandon Davies 6-9 235 Forward SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2009-2013
0 Cy Thompson 0 SR 1942-1943
0 Mahlon Rasmusson 0 SR 1942-1943
0 Floyd Garn 0 SR 1930-1932
0 Larry Reed 6-4 209 Center SR Clinton, Indiana 1946-1947
6 Joe Richey 6-1 178 Forward SR St. Johns, Arizona 1950-1953
44 Paul Ruffner 6-9 215 Forward SR Downey, California 1968-1970
53 LeRoy Maughan 6-7 200 Forward SR Sandy, Utah 1965-1966 | 1968-1970
40 Phil Tollestrup 6-6 220 Forward SR Raymond, Alberta, Canada Raymond High School 1969-1972
40 Greg Snow 6-7 210 Forward SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1971-1975
23 Greg Anderson 6-2 165 Guard SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1976-1979
30 Mike May 6-1 185 Guard SR Canoga Park, California 1976-1979
45 Larry Cheesman 6-6 190 Forward SR Provo, Utah 1976-1978
24 Greg Ballif 6-3 190 Guard SR Provo, Utah 1977-1982
13 Andy Toolson 6-6 215 Guard, Forward SR Twin Falls, Idaho Twin Falls High School 1984-1985 | 1987-1990
51 David Anderson 7-0 250 Center SR Lamar, Colorado Lamar High School 1996-1997
3 David Castleton 6-0 180 Guard SR Irvine, California Mater Dei High School 1997-1998
13 Dane Runia 6-0 170 Guard SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2001-2002
2 Matt Carlino 6-2 175 Guard JR Arcadia, Arizona Bloomington South High School 2010-2014
5 Kyle Collinsworth 6-6 215 Guard SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2010-2011 | 2013-2016
21 Stephen Rogers 6-8 195 Forward JR Mesa, Arizona Mesa Community College 2010-2012
3 Tyler Haws 6-5 195 Guard SR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2009-2010 | 2012-2015
12 Logan Magnusson 6-6 210 Forward SR Heber City, Utah Salt Lake Community College 2009-2011
35 Michael Boswell 6-9 215 Forward RS Aloha, Oregon Aloha High School 2008-2009
14 Nick Martineau 6-0 170 Guard JR Fruit Heights, Utah Davis High School 2007-2008 | 2010-2012
34 Noah Hartsock 6-8 230 Forward SR Bartlesville, Oklahoma Bartlesville High School 2008-2012
1 Charles Abouo 6-5 215 Guard, Forward SR Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire Brewster Academy 2008-2012
20 Stewart Rutter 5-11 180 Guard SR Phoenix, Arizona Thunderbird High School 1994-1995
20 Matt Pinegar 6-0 190 Guard FR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2007-2009
0 Ryan Bybee 5-10 140 SR Orem, Utah 1997-1999
0 Dick Thorne 0 SR 1951-1952
44 John Moala 6-7 300 Forward SR Carrollton, Texas Newman Smith High School 1996-1997
44 Ron Selleaze 6-6 210 Guard SR Oakland, California 1997-1998
50 Danny Frazier 6-5 221 Forward SR Tooele, Utah 1978-1980
32 Chad Fister 6-3 175 Guard SR Fullerton, California 1995-1996
30 Tyrone Brown 6-2 225 Guard SR Abingdon, Virginia Abingdon High School 1996-1997
0 Ike Young 0 SR 1922-1923
0 Leslie Wright 0 SR 1926-1930
0 Frank Wright 0 SR 1934-1936
0 Frank Willis 0 SR 1918-1919
0 Jay Whitman 0 SR 1931-1935
9 Neil Welling 0 SR 1942-1945
0 Marlow Turpin 0 SR 1934-1937
0 Ken Weight 0 SR 1919-1922
0 Paul Thorn 0 SR 1928-1929
0 Stan Watts 0 SR 1936-1938
0 Paul Thompson 0 SR 1944-1945