All Men's Cross Country Roster

First Last Height Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Matt Adams 6-1 SR Heber, Utah Wasatch High School 1999 | 2001-2004
Josh Adams 6-4 SR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2005 | 2009-2012
Dan Alder FR
Christian Allen GR West Jordan, Utah, United States Weber State University 2018-2020-2022
Easton Allred 5-11 SO Draper, Utah Corner Canyon HS 2020-2021
Abraham Alvarado 5-10 SR Winton, California Cal State Stanislaus 2017
Michael Andraszczyk 5-10 SR Laguna Niguel, California Aliso Niguel High School 2012-2013
Brett Andrus 5-8 SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2003-2006
Evan Argyle 6-3 SO Pleasant Grove, Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2013-2014
Elijah Armstrong 5-10 SR Pocatello, Idaho Boise State 2020-2021
Brandon Babiracki 6-0 SR Dana Point, California Orange Coast College 2007-2009
Alden Bahr 6-0 SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2005-2006 | 2009-2011
Jason Baker 6-1 SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2003
George Barlow 5 SO Ogden, Utah Weber High 2008-2009
Steve Barrus 5-11 JR Clovis, Utah Clovis High School 1997 | 2001-2002
Garrett Barton 6-0 FR Ogden, Utah Ogden High School 2017 | 2019
Jeffrey Bastian 5-9 JR Snohomish, Washington Glacier Peak High School 2011 | 2014 | 2017
Miles Batty 6-0 SR Sandy, Utah Jordan High School 2005 | 2008-2011
Carson Belnap FR 2021
Nick Bennion 5-10 FR West Jordan, Utah West Jordan High School
Lucas Bons 6-1 SO Dublin, Ohio Dublin Coffman HS 2021-2022
Mark Boyle FR Draper, Utah, United States Corner Canyon High School 2022
Jeff Bray 5-10 SR Murray, Utah 1997-1998
Dalton Brems FR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2019
Andrew Brewer 5-6 SO South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2016-2018
Andrew Brewer FR
Mitchell Briggs 5-10 SR Mill Creek, Washington Jackson High School 2010 | 2014-2016
Austin Brower 5-9 SO Eagle Mountain, Utah Westlake High School 2016-2017
Jonathan Brown 6-3 JR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2012-2014
Jeff Bullock 5-8 SR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2000
Ryan Bullock 5-9 SR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 1996 | 2000-2001
Tanner Bushnell 5-11 SR Philomath, Oregon Philomath High School 2005
Tyler Bushnell 6-2 SR Philomath, Oregon Philomath High School 1999-2001
Dustin Bybee 5-11 SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2003-2007
Andrew Bybee 6-0 SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2004
Ethan Cannon 6-2 SO Medford, OR South Medford High School 2019-2020-2021
Brigham Cardon FR Selah, Oregon Selah HS
Andy Carman 5-11 SR Veneta, Oregon Elmira High School 1996 | 2000-2002
Danny Carney 6-1 SR Littleton, Colorado Dakota Ridge High School 2012 | 2015-2019
Kyle Carney 5-11 FR Littleton, Colorado Dakota Ridge High School 2005
Curtis Carr 6-6 SR Nashville, Indiana Brown County High School 2007 | 2011-2013
Gavin Chamberlain 5-10 SR El Dorado Hills, California 1998
Andrew Christiansen 6-0 FR Neenah, Wisconsin Neenah High School 2008
Ryan Cibart FR Vancouver, Washington Heritage High School 2019 | 2022
Carson Clinger FR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2019
Casey Clinger 6-0 SR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2017 | 2019-2020-2022
James Corrigan FR Los Angeles, Utah, United States Eagle Rock High School 2022
Jacob Cosby 5-9 SR Flower Mound, Texas Marcus High School 2006 | 2008-2009 | 2011-2012
Kyle Cramer 6-0 RS Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2005
Tyler Crofts 6-1 JR Ammon, Idaho Hillcrest High School 2014-2016
Scott Cummings 5-11 SR Lehi, Utah 1999-2000
David Danley 5-8 SR Heber, Utah 1999
Max Davis 5-9 FR Flagstaff, Arizona Skyridge High School 2021
Warren Davis 6-2 SR Bakersfield, California Bakersfield High School 2004-2006
Marcus Dickson 6-0 SR Buckley, Washington White River High School 2012 | 2015-2018
Brandon Doolin 5-11 SR Cedar City, Utah Canyon View High School 2013-2014
Jason Dorais 5-11 SR Pleasant Grove, Utah Bloomington High School 2004-2006
Shane Draper 6-0 FR Chardon, Ohio Chardon High School
Chad Durham 5-10 SR Long Beach, California Long Beach Poly High School 1998 | 2001-2004
Bryan Durham 6-1 SR Long Beach, California Long Beach Poly High School 2002
Brady Earley 5-11 SO Riverton, Utah Riverton High School 2016-2018
Jeremy Ellis 5-9 FR Friendswood, Texas Friendswood High School 2005
Zack Ericksen 5-11 JR Cedar Hills, Utah Lone Peak High School 2019-2020-2021
Zach Erikson 5-10 FR Idaho Falls, Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2021-2022
Nic Evans 6-0 SR Riverton, Utah 1998
Rich Evanson 6-3 SR Littleton, Colorado Highland Ranch High School 2001-2003
Lance Evanson 6-0 SR Littleton, Colorado Highland High School 2003
Ed Eyestone SR Ogden, Utah Bonneville High School 1982-1985
Dallin Farnsworth 5-10 SR Pocatello, Idaho Highland High School 2014-2018
Taylor Farnsworth 6-0 SR Pocatello, Idaho Highland High School 2007 | 2011-2013
Sebastian Fernandez 5-11 FR Andover, Minnesota, United States Anoka High School 2022
David Fillmore FR
David Fillmore 5-11 SO Burley, Idaho Burley High School 2009 | 2012
Nathan Fletcher FR 2012
Nate Fletcher 5-9 FR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2009
Aaron Fletcher 5-10 SR Anchorage, Alaska Timpview High School 2009-2010 | 2013-2015
Steve Flint 6-2 SR Bayfield, Colorado Bayfield High School 2011-2014
Drew Foster 6-0 FR Littleton, Colorado Chatfield High School
Drew Foster 6-0 FR Littleton, Colorado Chatfield Senior High School
Talem Franco 5-10 GR Heber City, Utah Wasatch High School 2015-2020-2021
Reagan Frey 5-8 SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2004 | 2007-2010
Karson Fronk FR
Karson Fronk 5-11 FR Temecula, California Great Oak High School 2011 | 2014
Trevor Fuhriman 6-1 JR Danville, California Monte Vista High School 2016-2017
Trevor Fuhriman 6-1 FR Danville, California Monte Vista High School 2012
Travis Fuller 6 SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2008-2010 | 2014
Spencer Gardner 5-11 SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2008 | 2012-2014
Grant Gardner FR Springville, Utah, United States Springville High School 2022
Brandon Garnica 5-6 SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2018-2019 | 2021-2022
Dallen Glenn 5-10 SR Yakima, Washington Eisenhower High School 2003
Adrian Glover 5-8 FR Kokomo, Indiana Kokomo High School 2011
Chandler Goodwin 6-1 SR Pleasant Grove, Utah Mountain View High School 2004-2007
David Graham 5-10 SO Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2012
David Graham 5-11 JR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2016-2017
Hayden Gray FR Round Rock, Utah, United States Round Rock High School 2022
Dyrk Greenhalgh 5-8 SR Logan, Utah 1996-1998
Thomas Gruenewald 6-1 SR Manlius, New York Stanford 2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Luke Grundvig FR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2019 | 2022
Jacob Gustafsson 5-10 SR Mission Viejo, California Mission Viejo High School 2002 | 2005-2008
Bo Peter Gustafsson 5-8 JR Mission Viejo, California Mission Viejo High School 2005 | 2007-2009
Tomas Gutierrez 6-2 FR Salt Lake City, Utah East High School 2013-2014
Wayne Hales FR
Doug Hall 6-0 SR Newhall, California Flintridge Prep 2003
William Handley 6-2 JR Orem, Utah Timpanogos High School 2018-2020-2021
Spencer Hanson 6-1 SR Spanish Fork, Utah Maple Mountain High School 2011 | 2014 | 2016-2017
Kenneth Golden Harper 5-10 SO Orem, Utah Orem High School 2000 | 2004-2005
Jonathan Harper 6-2 SR Fort Wayne, Indiana Carroll High School 2014-2017
Erik Harris FR 2012
Erik Harris 5-8 SO Twin Falls, Idaho Twin Falls High School 2012 | 2015
Erik Harris 5-8 SO Twin Falls, Idaho Twin Falls High School 2013 | 2016
Robert Harrison 5-10 SR Meridian, Idaho Meridian High School 2003 | 2006-2009
Nathan Harrison 5-11 SO Meridian, Idaho 1994 | 1999-2000
Justin Hartshorn 5-10 SO Alpine, Utah Utah State 2021-2022
Ben Hawkins 5-8 SR Spokane, Washington Joel E. Ferris High School 2001
Adam Haynes 5-9 SR South Jordan, Utah Air Force Academy 2019-2020-2021
Brandon Hebbert 5-9 SR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2006-2009
John Hedengren 6-1 SR Richland, Washington Richland High School 1995 | 1998-2000
Justin Hedin 6-4 SR Providence, Utah 2011-2012
Alex Hedquist 6-0 FR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2015
Alex Hedquist 6-1 JR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2016-2018
James Heiner 6-4 RS Clifton, Virginia Centreville High School 2005 | 2008-2009
Chase Heiner 5-10 FR Clifton, Virginia 2017
Cody Helbling 5-10 SO Idaho Lake City High School 2010-2011
Jacob Heslington 6-0 SR Orem, Utah Timpanogos High School 2016-2019
Dan Hinckley 6-2 SR Renton, Washington Hazen High School 2005-2008
Jeff Hopkinson 5-9 JR Salt Lake City, Utah 2000-2002
Chase Horrocks 6-3 SR Vancouver, Washington Skyview High School 2013-2016
Chase Horrocks 6-3 SO Vancouver, Washington Skyview High School 2013-2014
Gustavo Ibarra 6-1 SR Alpine, Utah 1996-1997
Zachry Jacklin 6-5 SR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2017-2020-2021
Jorgan Jacobsen 5-10 FR Salt Lake City, Utah Brighton High School 2005 | 2008
Tyrel Jensen 6-0 SR Marlboro, New Jersey Marlboro High School 2001 | 2004-2007
Keith Jensen 6-2 SR Coppell, Texas Coppell High School 2006-2009
McKay Johns 5-11 SO American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2019 | 2021-2022
Caleb Johnson FR Draper, Utah, United States Corner Canyon High School 2022
Ben Johnston 5-10 JR Spokane, Washington North Central High School 2010 | 2013-2014
Lewis Jones 5-9 JR Kingwood, Texas Kingwood High School 1999-2002
Ryan Jones 5-7 SR West Haven, Utah Fremont High School 2006 | 2010-2012
Kip Kangogo 5-5 SR Kabarnet Lethbridge Community College 2002-2003
Lars Kjerengtroen 6-0 SR Rapid City, South Dakota Weber State 2002-2004
Austin Klingler 5-11 FR West Jordan, Utah West Jordan High School 2021-2022
Brett Kotter 6-0 SR Sandy, Utah Alta High School 2005
Jonathan Kotter 5-8 SR Sandy, Utah Alta High School 2006-2010
Land Lambert FR Durango, Colorado, United States Durango High School 2022
MacArthur Lane 5-9 SR Page, Arizona 1996-1997
Jeffrey Ammon Larsen 6-0 SR West Jordan, Utah West Jordan High School 1996 | 2000-2001
Marc Lawson 5-10 SR Fresno, California 1997-1999
Aaron Leavens 6-0 SO Snohomish, Washington Snohomish High School 2020-2021
Bryan Lindsay 5-9 SR Orem, Utah Timpanogos High School 1998 | 2002-2004
Rory Linkletter 5-11 SR Herriman, Utah Herriman High School 2014-2018
Kyle Lund FR Frederick, Maryland Oakdale HS
Andrew Lyda 6-4 SR Twin Falls, Idaho 1997
Logan Mackay 6-0 SO Fruit Heights, Utah Davis High School 2018-2019
Conner Mantz 5-8 SR Smithfield, Utah Sky View High School 2017-2020-2021
Conner Mantz FR 2017
Nate Marsh 6-1 RS Pennington, New Jersey Hopewell Valley High School 2003
Garrett Marsing 5-9 SR Price, Utah Carbon High School 2016-2019 | 2021
Andrew Martin 5-9 SR Half Moon Bay, California Half Moon Bay High School 2005-2007
Scott Maughan FR 2013
Josh McAdams 5-9 SR Broadview Heights, Ohio Belmont Univ. 2003-2005
Jeff McClellan 5-6 SR University Place, Washington Curtis High School 2002
Nicholas McCombs 5-5 SR Salt Lake City, Utah Brighton High School 1999 | 2002-2005
Brayden McLelland 5-8 SR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2015-2019
Connor McMillan 5-11 SR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2018
Kitt Menlove FR
Ryan Merriman 6-1 SR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2003 | 2006-2009
Nicolas Montanez 5-10 SR Tucson, Arizona Paradise Valley Community College 2015-2016
Nicolas Montanez 5-10 SR Tucson, Arizona Paradise Valley Community College 2014-2015
Steve Morrin 5-10 SO Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2011 | 2014
Steve Morrin 5-10 SR Highland, Utah Lone Peak High School 2015-2017
Kramer Morton 5-10 SR Sandy, Utah Alta High School 2016-2020-2021
Stetson Moss FR Idaho Falls, Idaho Thunder Ridge HS 2020-2021
Keith Murray FR Moorpark, California Moorpark HS
Richard Nelson 5-10 SR Spokane, Washington Shadle Park High School 2003 | 2006-2009
Jonathan Nelson 5-9 JR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2009 | 2013-2014
Hyrum Nelson FR Chugiak, Alaska Chugiak HS
Mark Nevers 5-9 JR Oak Park, California Oak Park High School 2005-2007
Joey Nokes 6-0 SO Riverton, Utah Riverton High School 2021-2022
Matt Novakovich 5-9 SR Anchorage, Alaska 1996-1998
Brad Nye 6-5 SO Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2015-2016
Brad Nye FR 2012
Nathan Ogden 6-0 SR Chico, California Pleasant Valley High School 2004 | 2007-2010
Andrew Ostler 6-0 SR Fremont, California 1997 | 2001
Michael Ottesen 5-11 SR Puyallup, Washington Puyallup High School 2017-2019
Matt Owens 6-0 SR Orem, Utah Orem High School 2017-2020-2021
Doug Padilla 5-9 SR San Leandro, California Chabot Junior College 1978-1980
Brian Palmer 5-11 JR Spokane, Washington Mead High School 2006 | 2009 | 2012
Patrick Parker 6-2 SO Cedar Hills, Utah American Fork High School 2017-2019
Patrick Parker FR 2017
Dula Parkinson 6-0 JR Orem, Utah 1995 | 1998-2000
Emerson Peacock SR 2012
Conner Peloquin 5-7 SR Gig Harbor, Washington Gig Harbor High School 2010-2014
Haden Penrod 5-10 SO Springville, Utah Springville High School 2019-2020-2021
Cade Perry 6-0 SR South Ogden, Utah Bonneville High School 2016-2019
Kyle Perry 6-5 SR Sandy, Utah Alta High School 2002 | 2005-2008
Trevor Pettingill 6-1 SR Boise, Idaho 1997-2000
Nicholas Plumb 5-9 SO Mission Viejo, California Trabuco Hills High School 2013-2014
Matt Poulsen 5-11 SR South Jordan, Utah 1997-1999
Porter Reddish 5-10 SR Murrieta, California Vista Murrieta High School 2016-2019
Daniel Reich FR 2013
Randon Richards 5-8 SR Berthound, Colorado 1997-1999
Stephen Roberts 5-10 SR Budd Lake, New Jersey Mt. Olive High School 2006
Andy Robinson 6-1 SR Nampa, Idaho Parma High School 2003
Nathan Robison 6-1 SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2001-2004
Aaron Robison 6-8 SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2005-2008
Josh Rohatinsky 5-8 SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2000 | 2003-2006
Jared Rohatinsky 5-9 SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2006 | 2009-2012
Kenneth Rooks 5-10 SO Walla Walla, Washington College Place High School 2018 | 2021-2022
Connor Ross 6-0 JR Reno, Nevada McQueen High School 2015-2016 | 2018
Connor Ross 5-10 FR
Chad Schmidt 6-1 SR Bakersfield, California North High School 1996 | 2001
Chris Shane 5-10 SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2001-2002
Trevor Sharp 5 FR Riverton, Utah Riverton High School 2008
Dylan Shawhan 6-0 SR Saratoga, California Los Gatos High School 2008-2009 | 2013-2015
Stephan Shay 5-9 SR East Jordan, Michigan Michigan State 2007-2008
Haven Shelton 6-2 SO Pleasant Grove, Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2012-2013
Mike Sherman 6-1 SR Farmington, Utah 1996-1997
Rex Shields 6-1 SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2006 | 2008 | 2010-2012
Ethan Shuley 5-8 SO Fort Thomas, Kentucky Highlands High School 2018-2019
Clayson Shumway 5-9 SR Colorado Springs, Colorado Liberty High School 2016-2020-2021
Brad Skidmore 6-2 SR Los Alamos, New Mexico Los Alamos High School 2001
Sam Sorenson 5-9 SO Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2016-2017
Tanner Sork 6-0 SO Vancouver, Washington Union High School 2012-2013
Sam St. Clair 5-9 SR Orem, Utah 1996-1997
Jacob Stanford FR Carlsbad, California La Costa High School 2019
Garrett Stanford FR Carlsbad, California La Costa High School 2019
Ryan Stroud 5-11 SR Provo, Utah 1997
Joseph Sybrowsky 5-11 SR Provo, Utah 2000
Justus Talley 6-0 SR Riverton, Utah 1998
Jeff Taylor 6-2 SR Orem, Utah 1998
Dallin Taylor 6-0 FR West Valley City, Utah Hunter High School 2011
Eric Taylor 6-2 SR Orem, Utah 1998 | 2000
Dallin Taylor 6-0 SO West Valley City, Utah Hunter High School 2015-2016
Derek Taylor 5-9 RS Puyallup, Washington Rogers High School 2005-2008
Isaac Teeples FR Kennewick, Washington, United States Kamiakin High School 2022
Tylor Thatcher 5-10 SR Spokane, Washington Central Valley High School 2007 | 2011-2013
Michael Thatcher 5-9 SO La Cañada, California Ricks College 2000-2001
Philip Thomas 6-4 SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2002
Davin Thompson 5-11 SO Lehi, Utah Skyridge High School 2021-2022
Creed Thompson 5-11 SO Lehi, Utah Skyridge High School 2021-2022
James Tracy 6-1 SR Fair Oaks, California Del Campo High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Jeremy Trail 6-1 SR Granby, Colorado Middle Park High School 2000
Dustin Trail 5-8 SR Granby, Colorado Ricks College 2003-2004
Aidan Troutner 5-11 JR Provo, Utah Timpview HS 2020-2022
Tyler Truman 5-11 SR Cedar City, Utah 1997
Ian Valentine 5-10 FR Sandy, Utah Alta High School 2021
Ryan Waite 6-3 SR St. Helens, Oregon Saint Helens High School 2011-2012
Shaquille Walker 5-10 FR Richmond Hill, Georgia Richmond Hill High School 2011
Jared Ward 5-10 SR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2010-2013
Connor Weaver 5-11 SO Parker, Colorado Mountain Vista High School 2014 | 2017
Connor Weaver 5-10 SR Parker, Colorado Mountain Vista High School 2017-2020-2021
David Weiler 6-1 SR Lawrenceville, Georgia Berkmar High School 2004
Brian Weirich 6-2 SR Fredericksburg, Texas Fredericksburg High School 2008-2009
Jeremiah West 6-0 SO Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2006-2007
Sean White FR Snohomish, Washington Glacier Peak High School 2011
Joe White 6-0 SO Fruit Heights, Utah Davis High School 2013-2014
Porter Whitworth FR Grantsville, Utah, United States Grantsville High School 2022
Karl Wilcock 6-1 SO Hurricane, Utah Hurricane High School 2009 | 2013
Brandon Wilding 6-0 SR Bountiful, Utah 1996-1997
Gary Wilson 6-0 SO Newbury Park, California 1998-2000
Jonathan Wilson 6-2 SR Liberty Lake, Washington 1997-1998
Jeff Wilson 5-10 SR Newbury Park, California 1998
Jason Witt 6-4 SR Midlothian, Virginia Midlothian High School 2008 | 2011-2013
Ryan Witt 6-0 FR Midlothian, Virginia Midlothian High School 2004
Fikre Wondafrash 5-8 SR Belgrade 1996-1997
Adam Wood 5-9 SR Herriman, Utah Herriman High School 2018-2020-2021
Chad Wood 6-1 SR Orem, Utah 1997
David Woodbury 6-0 SR Idaho Falls, Idaho Ricks 2002-2004
Jack Woods 6-2 FR Cedar Park, Texas Cedar Park High School 2021
Logan Woolf FR 2015
Jake Wynn 5-7 FR Scottsdale, Arizona Saguaro High School 2013
Ben Wynn 5-7 SR Idaho Falls, Idaho 2000-2001
Clayton Young 6-0 SR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2015-2018