All Men's Golf Roster

First Name Last Height Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Keanu Akina 6-0 JR Kahuku, Hawaii Pleasant Grove High School 2020-2023
Preston Alder 5-10 FR Boise, Idaho 2009-2010
Bud Allin 5-9 SO Santa Barbara, California 1964-1966
Oscar Alvarez 5-10 SR Medellin, Colombia 2001-2006
Alton Anderson Jr. 6-3 SO Thousand Oaks, California 2009-2011
Steve Andreasen 6-4 SR Orange, California 1973-1974
Bud Andreason 6-4 SR Long Beach, California 1972-1974
Stephen Archibald 6-1 JR St. George, Utah Dixie High School 2008-2009 | 2012-2014
Mike Arcterberg 5-11 SR Fresno, California 1967-1968
Jay Auvigne 5-10 SR Black Diamond, Washington Bowness High School 1996-1998
Jon Baker SR Mesa, Arizona 1985-1988
Kent Banker 6-10 SR Ukiah, California 1968-1969
Austin Banz 5-9 SR Salt Lake City, Utah West High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2021
Charles Barenaba 5-10 FR Laie, Hawaii Kahuku High School 1972-1973
Buzz Beattie 5-11 SO Ross, California 1966-1968
Nick Becker 5-9 SR Boise, Idaho 2000-2002 | 2004-2007
Dalyn Bellingham 5-10 FR Troutman, North Carolina 2010-2011
Lance Bennett 6-2 SR Pebble Beach, California 1966-1970
Brodie Berg 5-9 SR Sunriver, Oregon Reynolds High School 1992-1995
Clay Bingham 6-0 SR Spanish Fork, Utah 2001-2004
Zac Blair 5-7 SR Ogden, Utah 2009-2013
James Blair 5-6 SR Logan, Utah 1973-1977
John Bodenhamer 5-9 JR Tacoma, Washington 1979-1983
Brandon Bonner SR Midway, Utah Wasatch High School 1992-1993
Dana Booth 6-0 FR Carmel, California 1974-1975
Michael Brannan 5-10 SR Salinas, California 1974-1978
Max Brenchley 6-4 JR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2020-2023
Ramon Brobio 5-11 SR Quezon City, Philippines 1988-1992
Bruce Brockbank SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 1984-1988
Scott Brockbank 5-11 SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 1992-1994
Esteban Calisto 5-10 SR Quito, Ecuador 2007-2011
Bob Call JR Newport Beach, California 1983-1986
Kim Carpenter 5-8 SR Los Angeles, California 1978-1979
Bobby Casper 5-9 FR Mapleton, Utah 1978-1979
Jack Chapman 5-10 SR San Mateo, California 1965-1969
Andrew Chin 5-9 JR Honolulu, Hawaii Punahou HS 2017-2020 | 2022-2023
Austen Christiansen 6-0 SO Houston, Texas Concordia Lutheran High School 2015-2017
Bobby Clampett 5-10 JR Carmel, California Stevenson School 1977-1980
Sterling Clark 6-3 JR Salt Lake City (East HS), Utah 2008-2009
Kent Clark 6-5 SR Medford, Oregon 1967-1968
Lawrence Clarke 6-1 FR Provo, Utah 1962-1963
Keith Clearwater 5-10 SR Sacramento, California Saint Mary's College 1979-1982
Randy Collett 6-0 SR Houston, Texas 1969-1970
Brian Collett 5-10 JR Pinehurst, North Carolina 1974-1976
Rod Collett 5-10 SR Houston, Texas 1969-1970
Paul Collett 5-10 SR Pinehurst, North Carolina 1973-1975
Tom Costello 6-2 SR Santa Rosa, California 1978-1980
Berg Crawford 5-9 SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 1997-2002
Lonnie Damon 5-9 SR Bend, Oregon Mountain View High School 1991-1996
John Damon 5-8 SR Bend, Oregon Mountain View High School 1991-1993
Mark Davis SR Logan, Utah 1987-1990
Eduardo De Hoyos 5-10 SR Monterrey 1994-1995
Dave DeSantis 6-1 JR Tuscon, Arizona 1977-1980
Bruce Difloure 6-1 SR Las Vegas, Nevada 1962-1966
Joey Dills 6-0 SR Muskogee, Oklahoma 1970-1974
Spencer Dunaway 5-10 SR Mililani, Hawaii Kamehameha High School 2015-2021
Cameron Edens 6-3 SR Phoenix, Arizona 2010-2011
Jamie Edman 6-0 SR Suisun, California 1971-1973 | 1976-1978
Jeff Ellis 5-8 SR Oak Harbor, Washington 1971-1973 | 1976-1977
Jake Ellison 5-10 SR St. George, Utah 2003-2007
John Evans 6-2 SR Spanish Fork, Utah 1964-1967
Rick Fehr JR Seattle, Washington 1980-1983
Robbie Fillmore 5-10 SR Salt Lake City, Utah 2006-2010
Neil Finch 6-1 SR Kinston, North Carolina 1979-1982
Patrick Fishburn 6-4 SR Ogden, Utah Fremont High School 2011-2012 | 2015-2018
Garrett Fotu 6-4 SO Highland, Utah University of Minnesota 2013-2014
Jeff Fought 5-10 SO San Deigo, California 1979-1980
John Fought 6-0 SR Portland, Oregon 1972-1976
Brent Franklin SR Calgary 1985-1987
Eddie Fryatt SR 1989-1990
Joe Garner SR El Toro, California El Toro High School 1992-1993
Andres Garrido 6-2 SR Cali, Colombia Colombo Britanico 1996-1998
Jose Garrido 6-1 SR Cali, Colombia Colombo Britanico 1996-2001
Chip Garriss 6-2 SR Kaulua, Hawaii 1967-1971
Greg Geertsen 5-10 FR Monterey, California 1976-1977
Jim Geiser SR Millcreek, Washington 1986-1988
Rick Gibson 5-7 SR Burnaby 1979-1984
Jeff Goettsche SR Anaheim, California 1979-1980 | 1985-1986
Tom Good 5-11 SO Red Bluff, California 1969-1971
Erich Gott 6-0 SR San Marino, California 1975-1979
Keith Goyen JR Scottsdale, Arizona 1981-1984
Brock Goyen 6-0 SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland HS 2019-2023
Chris Graham 5-10 SR Aldergrove 2000-2004
Jeff Green 6-2 SO Salt Lake City, Utah 1978-1980
Keith Rusty Guernsey 5-10 SR Bellingham, Washington 1968-1971
Dave Haberle 6-0 SR Edina, Minnesota 1967-1968
Jordan Hammer 6-5 SR St. George, Utah Dixie High School 2008-2009 | 2011-2014
Brad Hansen FR 1979-1980
Chad Hardy 6-2 JR Scottsdale, Arizona Mountain View High School 2016-2020
Chad Hardy FR
Jamie Harper SR Nanaimo 1985-1987
Robert Harris 5-10 SR Jacksonville, Florida 1969-1973
Billy Harvey 6-0 SR Las Vegas, Nevada Bonanza High School 1997-2001
Ron Harvey Jr. 5-10 SR Sussex, New Brunswick, Canada Brunswick 2001-2005
Don Hawken 5-10 SR San Rafael, California 1967-1971
Devin Heid 5-6 SR Fallbrook, California 2001-2003
Eddie Heinen 5-7 SR Las Vegas, Nevada 1988-1992
Michael Henderson 5-9 SR Raleigh, North Carolina Millbrook High School 1995-1998
Tod Hensarling 6-1 JR Lafayette, Louisiana 1976-1979
Eduardo Herrera SR Cali 1983-1987
Roberto Herrera SR 1988-1989
Jesse Hibler 5-8 SR Boise, Idaho Boise High School 1996-2001
Tommy Higham 6-2 SR Shelley, Idaho 2009-2010 | 2012-2016
Kelton Hirsch 5-10 SR Centerville, Utah Viewmont High School 2016-2021
Lynn Hone 6-0 SR Ogden, Utah 1962-1963
Will Huish 6-3 SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 1994-1998
Greg Hunt 6-5 SR St. George, Utah 2003-2006
Jim Hunter 6-0 SR Long Beach, California 1968-1969
Rick James 6-1 FR Millbrae, California 1963-1964
Ron Janney 6-0 JR Petaluma, California 1966-1969
Shaun Jepsen 6-1 JR Bountiful, Utah Woods Cross High School 1993-1994 | 1996-1998
Brady Johnson 6-0 SR Mill Bay 2005-2010
John Johnson 6-3 SR Ventura, California 1989-1991
Zac Jones 6-0 SO Highland, Utah, United States Lone Peak High School 2021-2023
Norman Jorgensen 6-1 SR Rigby, Idaho 1962-1963
Mike Jurca 6-3 SR St. George, Utah Dixie High School 2008-2009 | 2011-2015
Justin Keiley 5-10 SR Haiku, Hawaii 2010-2014
Nick Killpack 5-8 SR St. George (Dixie HS), Utah 2005-2009
Angus Klintworth 6-6 FR Kyalami, South Africa Reddam House 2022-2023
Kent Kluba 5-10 SR Walnut Creek, California 1978-1982
Jeff Kraemer 5-10 SR Vancouver 1988-1992
Jim Kronus 5-6 SR Poway, California 1972-1973
Peter Kuest 5-11 SR Fresno, California Clovis West High School 2016-2020
Bob Lapic 5-11 SR Burlingham, California 1969-1974
Chip Larson 5-11 FR Scottsdale, Arizona 1976-1977
Troy Lashley 5-10 SR Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 1993-1997
Ray Leach 5-11 SR Novato, California 1968-1972
CJ Lee 5-9 SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2013-2018
Ted Lehmann 5-10 GR Thousand Oaks, California 1978-1983
Carson Lundell 6-0 SR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak HS 2018-2022
Greg Machtaler 6-1 SR Summerland 2001-2005
Doug Marriot 5-11 FR Kensington, Maryland 1963-1964
Jay Matulich 5-11 SR San Mateo, California 1972-1976
Van McCarlie 5-11 FR Las Vegas, Nevada 1962-1963
Tyson McFarland 5 FR Rexburg, Idaho 2006-2008
Pat McGowan 6-0 SR Colusa, California 1973-1977
1981 Men's Golf NCAA Champions FR
Manuel Merizalde 6-0 SR Cali Los Cedsor del Libano 1997-2002
Roger Merrill 5-11 FR Pebble Beach, California 1963-1964
Robert Meyer 6-2 SR Sacramento, California 1980-1984
Lee Miller 5-9 SR Wooster, Ohio 1976-1977
Todd Miller 6-0 SR Napa, California Justin Sierra High School 1998-2000 | 2002-2005
Scott Miller 6-0 SR Napa, California Justin Sierra High School 1994-1995 | 1997-2001
Johnny Miller 6-1 SR San Francisco, California Abraham Lincoln High School 1964-1968
Andy Miller 6-0 SR Napa, California Justin Sierra High School 1996-2000
Spencer Montgomery 5-11 SR Boulder City, Nevada 2007-2008
Rishi Narain JR Calcutta 1981-1984
Jim Nelford 5-10 SR Vancouver 1973-1977
Bill Nicholl SR Jasper 1985-1988
Brad Nicholson 5-9 SO Chandler, Arizona 2006-2008
Olli Nissinen 6-0 JR Helsinki 1997-2001
Cole Ogden 6-0 SR Syracuse, Utah 2010-2015
Colton Ogden SR Syracuse, Utah 2010-2011
Clay Ogden 5-8 SR West Point, Utah 2003-2007
Ryan Oldroyd 6-0 SR Richfield, Utah Richfield High School 1994-1997
Tom Olson 5-10 SR Pheonix, Arizona 1969-1970
Jared Overton 5-11 SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 1998-2003
Dan Parkinson 5-9 FR Bethesda, Maryland 1972-1973
Joe Parkinson 5-8 SO Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2012-2014
Tyler Pearson 5-11 SR Pocatello, Idaho 2001-2002
Todd Pence 6-2 SR Cheney, Washington Cheney High School 1992-1996
Larry Perkins 6-1 SR Mesa, Arizona 1969-1970
Larry Peters 6-3 SR Santa Barbara, California 1968-1969
Doug Peterson 5-10 SR Loomis, California 1994-1995
Scott Piercy 6-0 FR Las Vegas, Nevada 1997-1998
Rafael Ponce SR Guayaquil 1987-1989
Cole Ponich 5-11 SR Farmington, Utah Davis High School 2019-2023
Zach Pritchard 6-0 SR Suwanee, Georgia Peachtree Ridge High School 2013-2017
Devon Purser 6-3 SO Clearfield, Utah Syracuse High School 2011-2013
Rhett Rasmussen 6-1 SR Draper, Utah Corner Canyon High School 2016-2020
Errol Raven 5-10 SR Provo, Utah 1962-1963
Mike Reasor 6-0 JR Seattle, Washington 1963-1965
Darrell Rego 5-10 JR Kahuku, Hawaii 1973-1975
Mike Reid 6-0 SR Seattle, Washington 1972-1976
Daniel Reid 6-2 FR Orem, Utah
Jamie Renick 5-9 SR Ranch Santa Fe, California 1976-1977
Ryan Rhees 6-0 SR Orem, Utah 1985-1986 | 1988-1992
Kean Ridd 6-0 SR Hunter, Utah 1963-1967
Craig Ridd 5-11 SR Hunter, Utah 1963-1967
Jordan Rodgers 6-1 SR Salt Lake City, Utah 2008-2010 | 2012-2015
Jerry Rose 6-0 SR Fresno, California 1976-1980
Kaimakani Ruiz 5-10 SO Mapleton, Utah Maple Mountain High School 2015-2017
Eric Rustand 6-3 SR Tuscon, Arizona Sabino High School 1987-1988 | 1991-1994
Steve Sargent 6-0 SR Hacienda Heights, California 1990-1991
Steve Schneiter SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1985-1987
Tyson Shelley 5-11 SO Salt Lake City, Utah, United States Skyline High School 2021-2023
Dave Shipley 5-11 SR Salinas, California 1970-1974
Mike Smith 6-0 SR Taylorsville, Utah 1962-1966
Stan Souza 5-11 SR Honolulu, Hawaii 1974-1978
Brock Stanger 6-2 SR Orem, Utah Utah State 2018-2021
Dalton Stanger 6-0 SO Orem, Utah Orem High School 2011-2012 | 2014-2015
Pete Strupp JR Pheonix, Arizona 1964-1965
David Summerhays 5-9 SR Farmington, Utah Davis High School 1990-1991 | 1993-1996
Joseph Summerhays 5-11 SR Heber City, Utah Wasatch High School 1990-1991 | 1993-1997
Daniel Summerhays 5-8 JR Farmington, Utah Davis High School 2002-2003 | 2005-2007
Brad Sutterfield 6-0 SR Salt Lake City, Utah Brighton High School 1987-1988 | 1990-1994
Lance Suzuki 5-10 SR Kahuku, Hawaii 1969-1973
Doug Swendson 5-10 SR Idaho Falls, Idaho 1962-1964
Mike Taylor 6-0 SR Meridian, Mississippi 1964-1968
Adam Tebbs 5-10 SR Henderson, Nevada 2007-2008 | 2010-2013
Jason Thomas 6-10 SR Victoria Mt. Douglas High School 1988-1993
Matthew Thurmond 6-0 JR Burlington, Washington Burlington 1993-1994 | 1996-1998
Jim Tibbits 6-0 SR Roseville, California Sierra Junior College 1993-1995
David Timmins 6-2 SR Sandy, Utah, United States Westminster College 2020-2023
Gil Torres 5-7 SR Uvalde, Texas 1962-1963
Dave Tucker 5-10 SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1973-1974
Mike Tucker 6-3 SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1975-1976
Elijah Turner 5-10 SR Highland, Utah Lone Peak HS 2019-2023
Tee Tyler 6-3 SO Salt Lake City, California 1968-1970
Kent Vernon 5-10 SR Pocatello, Idaho 1963-1965
Rawley Vines 6-0 FR Austin, Texas 2003-2004
Mitch Voges 5-11 SO Tarzana, California 1967-1969
Paul Walker 6-2 SR Mt. Vernon, Washington 1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Rick Walker 5-6 SR Camarillo, California Ventura College 1979-1981
Robet Warren SR 1988-1989
Mike Weir 5-9 SR Clear Water, Canada St. Clair Secondary School 1988-1992
Kyle Wight 6-0 SR Brigham City, Utah Box Elder High School 1997-2002
Jason Wight 5-10 SR Brigham City, Utah Box Elder High School 1991-1993
Scott Willard SR Bethesda, Maryland 1985-1987
Barry Willardson 6-1 SR Houston, Texas 1975-1976 | 1979-1982
McCoy Willey 5-11 JR St. George, Utah Dixie High School 2011-2014
Dean Wilson 6-1 SR Kaneohe, Hawaii 1989-1992
Don Wood 5-8 SO Carmel, Indiana 1963-1964 | 1966-1967
Alan Wright 5-11 SR Boise, Idaho 1978-1979
Shaun Wurtz 5-10 SR Long Beach, California 2004-2006
Dick Zokol 5-9 SR Vancouver 1977-1981