Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Filter by First and/or Last Name
Filter By Position
Name Sort descending Height Weight (lbs) Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Matt Abernethy 5-11 175 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Vacaville, California Vacaville High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Glenn Abernethy 6-0 156 Butterfly, Backstroke SR Vacaville, California Vacaville High School 1992-1996
Sherif Aboumandour 5-8 145 Butterfly, Freestyle SR Cairo, Egypt Grand Canyon University 2017-2019
Rafael Alfaro 6-0 170 Individual Medley, Butterfly, Breaststroke SR San Salvador Colegio Maya 2010-2015
Jess Allen 6 175 SR Tooele, Utah 1966-1970
Dan Allen 5-10 155 Diving SR Brigham City, Utah 1996-1997
Jared Allen 6-3 200 SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1993-1994 | 1996-1999
Brett Allen 6-5 190 Freestyle SR Katy, Texas Taylor High School 2004-2007
Frank Allison 5-10 160 SR Denver, Colorado 1967-1969
Mitchell Allphin 0 FR
Mitchell Allphin 0 Freestyle, Backstroke FR Springfield, Missouri Glendale High School 2011-2012 | 2014-2015
Wally Andelin 6-0 150 Freestyle SR Huntington Beach, California 1975-1979
Darcy Andelin 6 160 Individual Medley SR Huntington Beach, California 1978-1980
Zach Anderson 5-10 165 Distance, Butterfly SR Mesa, Arizona Westwood High School 2002-2004 | 2006-2008
Tony Anderson 6-0 170 Individual Medley, Breaststroke SR Provo, Utah 1986-1987 | 1989-1992
Garrett Anderson 6-1 171 Breaststroke JR Chantilly, Virginia George Mason 2019-2021
Connor Anderson 6-2 210 Freestyle SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2021
Tyson Apostol 6-2 150 Freestyle SR Orem, Utah Orem High School 1997-1998
Lucas Aquino 5-10 175 Freestyle, Butterfly FR RJ Colegio Santo Agostinho 2013-2014
Josh Armantrout 6-0 175 Individual Medley, Backstroke FR Richmond, Virginia James River High School 2009-2010
David Armstrong 5 180 Freestyle, Butterfly FR
David Armstrong 5-10 180 Freestyle, Butterfly SO Norwalk, Connecticut Thousand Oaks High School 2011-2013
Christian Armstrong 6-0 155 Breaststroke SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2000-2005
Ryan Arnold 5-8 145 Diving SR Salt Lake City, Utah Taylorsville High School 1993-1994
Gary Arthur 6-2 180 Butterfly SR Granada Hills , California John F Kennedy 2011-2013
Jim Axtell 5 145 Freestyle, Distance SR Rolling Hills Estates, California 1977-1978
Ryan Ayres 6-2 160 Freestyle FR Snellville, Georgia 2000-2001
Jorge Azevedo 6-1 178 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Guaratingueta 2004-2008
Garth Babcock 6 170 Individual Medley, Breaststroke SR Provo, Utah 1982-1983
Shannon Bailey 5-10 150 Diving SR Boca Raton, Florida 1989-1992
Fred Baird 5-10 165 Butterfly SR San Diego, California Helix High School 1966-1970
Steve Baker 6-1 160 Freestyle SR Phoenix, Arizona 1969-1970 | 1972-1975
John Baker 5 165 SR Las Vegas, Nevada 1970-1971
Jacob Ballard 5-11 170 Butterfly, Breaststroke FR Sandpoint, Idaho Central Valley HS 2020-2021
Gregory Ballif 6-1 170 Individual Medley, Breaststroke FR Sandy, Utah Brighton High School 2012-2013
Gary Barker 5-8 150 Diving SR Provo, Utah 1973-1974
Craig Barker 5-6 125 SR Provo, Utah 1971-1972
Richard Barnes 6-0 178 Freestyle, Distance SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1991-1992 | 1994-1997
Bryce Barrand 5-9 155 Diving SR Highland Ranch, Colorado Arapahoe High School 1999-2000 | 2002-2003
Austin Barrand 6-0 170 Diving FR Highland Ranch, Colorado Arapahoe High School 2005-2006
Mark Barrand 5-10 160 SR Coquitlam B.C. 1971-1972
Jeff Bates 6 168 Freestyle SR Walnut Creek, California 1974-1975
Daniel Bates 6 175 Sprinter, Freestyle, Backstroke SR Logan, Utah Logan High School 2008-2012
Timothy Bates 0 FR
Kevin Bates 6-1 163 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Walnut Creek, California 1971-1972 | 1974-1975
Samuel Bates 6 150 Distance SR Logan, Utah Logan High School 2008-2013
Mike Baxter 6 170 SR Orem, Utah 1970-1972
J.J. Bay 5-10 145 SR Gillette, Wyoming Campbell County High School 1993-1994
Garret Beaman 0 Freestyle SR Kingwood, Texas University of Utah 2011-2013
Garret Beaman 0 FR
Justin Beardall 5-4 125 Diving SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2004
Scott Becker 6-2 183 Freestyle SR Loveland, Colorado Loveland High School 1992-1994
James Bekker 6-1 185 Sprinter, Backstroke SR Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 2000-2005
Johnathan Bekker 6-2 170 Sprinter, Backstroke SO Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 2005-2007
Doug Bell 5-11 165 Breaststroke, Individual Medley SR Colorado Springs, Colorado 1988-1990
Randy Belliston 6-0 165 Individual Medley, Distance SR Magna, Utah Cyprus High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2004
Patrick Bergen 6-3 170 Freestyle SR Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 1992-1994
Evan Berger 5-11 165 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Grand Blanc, Michigan Grand Blanc High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
William Betz 6-0 180 Sprinter SR Logan, Utah Logan High School 1997-1998 | 2000-2003
Ryan Bills 5-10 150 Individual Medley, Butterfly, Backstroke RS Allen, Texas Allen High School 2009-2010 | 2012-2013
Steve Bird 5 145 Breaststroke SR Rancho Palos Verdes, California 1977-1981
Gary Bishoff 6 145 Backstroke SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1978-1979
Dell Blair 6 154 Breaststroke SR Provo, Utah 1978-1979
Dell Blair 6-0 145 Breaststroke SR Provo, Utah 1974-1975 | 1978-1979
Gregg Bland 5-9 150 Individual Medley, Backstroke SR Monrovia, California 1973-1975
Ryan Bogran 6-3 161 Freestyle, Breaststroke SR Lodi, California Lodi High School 1992-1993
Tyler Bolton 0 FR
Doug Boone 6 175 SR Holladay, Utah 1969-1970
Steven Borges 5 129 Diving SR Aloho, Oregon 1982-1983
Bruce Bowlsby 6 165 Butterfly, Freestyle, Individual Medley SR Portland, Oregon 1973-1976
Cary Boyle 5-8 155 Butterfly SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1972-1975
Cary Boyle 5 150 Butterfly SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1974-1975
Andy Bradley 5-9 160 Diving SR Fairfax, Virginia Robinson High School 2001-2002
Mike Bradley 5 160 SR Reseda, California 1966-1968
Paul Brands 5-10 160 Butterfly SR Rockford, Illinois 1965-1966
Rhett Brewer 5-10 150 Butterfly SR Las Vegas, Nevada 1990-1991
Jarren Brinton 6-5 205 Distance SR West Jordan, Utah West Jordan High School 2016-2019
Dougie Broadbent 5-7 150 Butterfly, Backstroke, Individual Medley SR Boulder City, Nevada Boulder City High School 2004-2010
Peter Brooks 5-7 131 Breaststroke SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1988-1989 | 1992-1994
Skip Brooks 5-8 150 Freestyle SR Aptos, California Stagg High School 1958-1962
Brandon Brown 6-2 173 Butterfly SO Tracy, California Pacific 2020-2021
Austin Brown 6-4 196 Individual Medley, Freestyle JR Arvada, Colorado Ralston Valley High School 2005-2007 | 2009-2011
Joe Brown 6-3 178 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Waukesha, Wisconsin 1974-1975
Tim Brown 6-2 174 Individual Medley SR Salinas, California 1965-1966
Nick Bruford 6-2 170 SR Bointa, California 1971-1972
Jeremy Budge 5-10 170 Diving FR Tokyo - The American School in Japan The American School in Japan 2003-2004
Louis Budge 6-2 167 SR Medford, Oregon 1966-1968
Tom Bugg 5 145 Diving SR Loveland, Colorado 1973-1974 | 1976-1979
Tyler Burgener 6-1 172 Diving SR Katy, Texas 1993-1994 | 1996-1997
Jim Burhoe 6 200 SR Ventura, California 1966-1967
Michael Burton 6-2 185 Breaststroke, Freestyle SR McMinnville 1998-1999
Ron Burton 6-2 175 SR Los Altos, California 1966-1968
Cyril Buscke 5-10 160 SR Rotorua 1969-1970
Robert Bush 5 140 SR New York City, New York 1969-1970
Stott Bushnell 6-4 205 Sprinter, Freestyle SR Fallbrook, California Fallbrook High School 2008-2009 | 2011-2014
Brian Butler 6-3 182 Freestyle SR Enumclaw, Washington Enumclaw High School 1992-1993
Jay Buys 5-10 155 Butterfly, Freestyle SO Smithfield, Utah 1999-2001
Michael Buys 5-9 155 Sprinter, Freestyle SR Smithfield, Utah Sky View High School 1995-1996
Marty Callaham 5-10 165 Backstroke, Freestyle SR El Paso, Texas 1990-1992
Graham Campbell 5 168 SR Hamilton 1967-1968
Hyrum Candland 5-9 130 Diving FR Messa, Arizona 1997-1999
Keith Cardon 6-1 170 Breaststroke SO El Paso, Texas 1997-2001
Ryan Carlson 6-5 180 Freestyle, Breaststroke SR Midvale, Utah Hillcrest High School 1992-1993
Matthew Carmichael 5-8 140 Butterfly, Individual Medley SR Port Orchard, Washington Bellarmine Prep 1992-1996
Kenny Carpenter 6-0 175 Butterfly SR La Crescenta, California Crescenta Valley High School 1999-2000 | 2002-2005
Eric Carson 5-10 165 SR Corona Del Mar, California 1967-1968
Marek Cerny 5-9 130 Freestyle SR Houston, Texas 1991-1992
William Cerny 5-10 141 SR Richardson, Texas 1970-1972
Gary Chambers 6 160 Diving SR Provo, Utah 1986-1988
Mark (Jung Jun) Chay 5-10 175 Individual Medley, Butterfly, Freestyle SR Singapore 2003-2007
John Chester 5-6 135 SR Bloomington, Minnesota 1965-1966
Scott Christensen 5-11 165 Breaststroke SR Tooele, Utah 1979-1980 | 1982-1985
Spenser Christensen 5-10 160 Freestyle SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1999-2000
Lyle Christofferson 6 165 Freestyle SR Magna, Utah 1974-1978
Lynn Christofferson 6-0 160 Backstroke FR Magna, Utah 1974-1975
Derek Church 5-11 175 Backstroke, Individual Medley SR Port Angeles, Washington 1993-1997
Todd Claflin 5-9 145 SR West Bend, Wisconsin 1971-1972
Lance Clark 5-9 160 Diving JR Gilbert, Arizona Gilbert High School 1992-1993 | 1996-1998
Kenny Clark 5-11 155 Individual Medley, Freestyle SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2003-2004 | 2006-2009
Cameron Clark 5-10 155 Individual Medley, Backstroke FR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2014-2015
Randy Clark 5-9 143 SR Northridge, California 1967-1968
Calvin Clark 6-1 172 Individual Medley, Butterfly FR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2010-2011
Paul Cohee 5 156 SR Lynwood, California 1967-1969
Wayne Collard 6-2 184 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1980-1981 | 1983-1986
Jim Conrad 5-10 160 SR Santa Rosa, California 1967-1968
Nathan Cook 5-8 148 Diving SR Bountiful, Utah 1991-1992 | 1994-1997
Morgan Cooper 5-10 160 Diving JR San Antonio, Texas Claudia Taylor Johnson High School 2017-2020
David Corless 0 FR
David Corless 5-10 140 Diving JR La Crescenta, California Crescenta Valley High School 2008-2009 | 2012-2014
Rob Costello 5-10 171 Freestyle SR Boise, Idaho 2000-2001
Dan Costley 6-1 175 Freestyle, Butterfly, Individual Medley SR Ogden, Utah 1980-1981
Larry Cotcher 5-9 130 SR Moraga, California 1969-1972
Brett Cowdell 6-2 195 Sprinter, Freestyle SR Tustin, California Foothill High School 1989-1990 | 1993-1996
Dave Cox 5 160 Freestyle SR Los Almitos, California 1973-1974
Dale Cressman 6-3 165 Breaststroke, Individual Medley SR Saskatoon 1979-1981
Greg Crever 6-0 175 Sprinter, Freestyle SR Tempe, Arizona 1987-1988
Bryan Crimin 5 145 Diving SR Ogden, Utah 1981-1982
Herbie Cruickshank 5 140 Diving SR Merced, California 1974-1975
Martin Cullenward 5 150 Diving SR Los Gatos, California 1973-1975
Stan Curnow 5-4 120 Diving SR Denver, Colorado 1970-1974