All Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

First Name Last Height Weight (lbs) Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Luigi Riva FR 2021-2022
Emerson Edwards FR 2021-2022
Jackson Dubreuil FR 2021-2022
Abraham Zimmerman SO 2021-2022
Tony Puertas JR 2021-2022
Nathan Marshall Diving FR 2021-2022
Tanner Nelson 6-2 FR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2021-2022
Greg Simonsen 5-10 FR Saratoga Springs, Utah Westlake High School 2021-2022
Evan VanderSluis 5-11 FR East Wenatchee, Washington Eastmont High School 2021-2022
Diego Salgado 5-8 FR Tijuana, Mexico Instituto Mexico Americano Noroeste 2021-2022
Jaedan Calder 5-11 Sprinter FR Vista, California Vista High School 2021-2022
Cody Dreesen 6-1 Diving SO San Diego, California Cuyamaca College | Granite Hills High 2020-2022
Payton Plumb 6-4 175 Freestyle, Backstroke FR St. George, Utah Desert Hills HS 2020-2021
Izaak Hajek 5-5 150 Butterfly, Individual Medley SO North Liberty, Iowa Liberty HS 2020-2022
Caleb Gould 5-9 140 Freestyle SO Las Vegas, Nevada American Preparatory Academy 2020-2022
Jacob Ballard 5-11 170 Butterfly, Breaststroke FR Sandpoint, Idaho Central Valley HS 2020-2021
Brandon Brown 6-2 173 Butterfly SO Tracy, California Pacific 2020-2021
Enzo Kihara FR 2019-2020
Garrett Anderson 6-1 171 Breaststroke JR Chantilly, Virginia George Mason 2019-2021
Tanner Murphy 6-2 155 Individual Medley FR Reno, Nevada Galena High School 2019-2020
Jake Walters FR 2019-2020
Mickey Strauss 5-8 150 Diving JR Provo, Utah Mountain View High School, Utah Valley University 2019-2022
Nathan Esplin 6-1 176 Butterfly FR Ontario, Oregon Nyssa High School 2019-2020
Tyler Edlefsen 5-9 145 Individual Medley SO Las Vegas, Nevada Palo Verde High School 2019-2021
Luke Lyons 6-0 180 Freestyle, Butterfly SO Mesa, Arizona, United States Mountain View High School 2017-2020
Jaron Nelson 5-11 165 Distance, Freestyle SO Brigham City , Utah Box Elder High School 2018-2020
Jared Shaw 6-6 170 Freestyle, Butterfly, Backstroke SR Sahuarita, Arizona St. Augustine Catholic High School 2018-2021
Tarrin Fisher 6-1 175 Breaststroke SO Topeka, Kansas Washburn Rural High School 2018-2020
Josue Dominguez 5-11 178 Breaststroke SR Santiago, Dominican Republic 2018-2022
Tama Tuitama 6-1 165 Individual Medley JR Las Vegas, Nevada Legacy High School 2018-2022
Javier Nicolas Matta 5-9 140 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Madrid, Spain IES Ortega y Gasset 2018-2022
Joshua Ries 5-10 162 Backstroke FR Tokyo, Japan Lone Peak High School 2018-2019
Joshua Skabelund 5-11 180 Freestyle, Butterfly FR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2017-2018
Brad Prolo 5-8 145 Individual Medley, Butterfly JR San Clemente, California San Clemente High School 2017-2018 | 2020-2022
Christopher Pierce 6-1 180 Backstroke, Individual Medley JR Buford, Georgia Mill Creek High School 2017-2018 | 2020-2022
Kimble Mahler 5-7 150 Diving SR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2017-2021
Brigham Harrison 6-2 185 Freestyle JR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2017-2018 | 2020-2022
Carter Flint 6-0 170 Breaststroke, Individual Medley JR McLean, Virginia McLean High School 2017-2018 | 2020-2022
Morgan Cooper 5-10 160 Diving JR San Antonio, Texas Claudia Taylor Johnson High School 2017-2020
Kunmi Ogunfeibo 6-0 174 Backstroke SR Addington Village, United Kingdom Florida State University 2017-2019
Sherif Aboumandour 5-8 145 Butterfly, Freestyle SR Cairo, Egypt Grand Canyon University 2017-2019
Roger Woods 6-3 185 Sprinter SR Idaho Falls, Idaho Hillcrest High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2022
Nathan Wallace 6-1 165 Sprinter FR Cedar City, Utah Canyon View High School 2016-2017
Regie Topham 6-1 180 Sprinter FR South Jordan , Utah Herriman High School 2016-2017
Jacob Rees 6-2 175 Sprinter SR Lawrenceville, Georgia Brookwood High School 2016-2017 | 2020-2022
Jarod O'Brien 6-5 0 Breaststroke FR Anchorage, Alaska Dimond High School 2016-2017
Eric Muir 5-7 145 Diving SR Mesa, Arizona Skyline High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2022
Darrin Lam 6-0 165 Breaststroke FR Anglo-Chinese Junior College 2016-2017
Ethan Kramer 6-2 175 Freestyle, Backstroke SR Flower Mound, Texas Marcus High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2022
Jarren Brinton 6-5 205 Distance SR West Jordan, Utah West Jordan High School 2016-2019
Ryan Evans 5-11 180 Diving SR Mansfield, Texas Mansfield High School 2016-2020
Brinton Darren 0 FR
Skip Brooks 5-8 150 Freestyle SR Aptos, California Stagg High School 1958-1962
Nathan Rogers 6-1 165 Individual Medley, Butterfly, Breaststroke SR Evans, Georgia Evans High School 2015-2019
William Watts 6-0 170 Individual Medley, Distance SO Nibley, Utah Mountain Crest High School 2015-2017
Ryan Sorensen 6-0 165 Individual Medley, Breaststroke SR The Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2021
Cameron Lindsay 6-0 160 Individual Medley, Backstroke, Breaststroke SR Kent, Washington Auburn Mountainview 2015-2019
Connor Anderson 6-2 210 Freestyle SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2021
Brayden Murphy 6-4 170 Individual Medley, Freestyle SR Reno, Nevada Galena High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2021
Connor Stirling 6-4 188 Sprinter, Freestyle GR Cave Creek, Arizona Cactus Shadows High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2022
Harrison Strange 0 Sprinter, Freestyle FR Malibu, California 2015-2016
Matt Abernethy 5-11 175 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Vacaville, California Vacaville High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Mitchell Allphin 0 FR
Cameron Clark 5-10 155 Individual Medley, Backstroke FR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2014-2015
Nathan Gonzales 5-3 122 Diving SR San Antonio, Texas Ronald Reagan High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Luis Ventura 5-8 154 Freestyle, Distance, Butterfly SR Leon, Mexico Tecnologico de Monterrey 2014-2018
Levi Jensen 6-0 150 Freestyle, Individual Medley SR Casper, Wyoming Kelly Walsh High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
James Sorensen 6-3 185 Distance SR Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
John Morris 6-1 154 Distance, Individual Medley SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Evan Berger 5-11 165 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Grand Blanc, Michigan Grand Blanc High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Lynn Christofferson 6-0 160 Backstroke FR Magna, Utah 1974-1975
Blaine Oldham 5-10 155 Freestyle, Butterfly FR Austin, Texas James Bowie High School 2013-2014
Bryce Farabee 6-3 180 Diving SR Queen Creek, Arizona Highland High School 2013-2014 | 2017-2020
Tanner Williams 5-10 150 Diving FR Loveland, Colorado Thompson Valley High School 2013-2014
Michael Mortenson 6-0 155 Butterfly SO Las Vegas, Nevada Palo Verde High School 2013-2014 | 2016-2017
Jacob Elieson 6-0 160 Sprinter, Butterfly FR Southlake, Texas Southlake Carroll High School 2013-2014
Jacob Davis 5-11 165 Freestyle, Distance FR Thornton, Colorado Legacy High School 2013-2014
Brent Stevenson 5-11 175 Freestyle, Butterfly SO Valencia, California Hart High School 2013-2014
Rainer Ng 5-6 147 Butterfly, Backstroke SR Raffles Institution Singapore 2013-2017
Lucas Aquino 5-10 175 Freestyle, Butterfly FR RJ Colegio Santo Agostinho 2013-2014
David Harlan 6-0 175 Freestyle SR Houston, Texas James E. Taylor High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2018
Trayton Speth 5-9 155 Diving SR Sandy, Utah Jordan High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2018
Kent Fellows 6-2 190 Sprinter, Butterfly SR Madison, Alabama Bob Jones High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2018
Tyler Bolton 0 FR
Gregory Ballif 6-1 170 Individual Medley, Breaststroke FR Sandy, Utah Brighton High School 2012-2013
Edward Young 5-10 152 Diving JR Shoreline, Washington Shorewood High School 2012-2015
Shawn Western 6-3 165 Distance SR Holladay, Utah Olympus High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2018
Payton Sorenson 6-5 195 Freestyle SR Mesa, Arizona Mountain View High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2019
Scott Sorensen 6-3 195 Backstroke SO Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2016
McKay Palmer 5-11 164 Individual Medley, Distance JR Moreno Valley, California Canyon Springs High School 2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Preston Jenkins 6-1 185 Individual Medley, Backstroke SR Jacksonville, Florida The Bolles School 2012-2013 | 2015-2018
David Corless 0 FR
Brent Murray 0 Sprinter, Backstroke SR Hayesville, North Carolina University of Utah 2012-2014
Gary Shaw 6-0 165 Breaststroke SR Salt Lake City, Utah Granger High School 1972-1973
Jesse Roberts 0 FR
Casey McEachern 5-10 165 Backstroke FR 2011-2012
Michael King 6-0 185 Breaststroke SR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2011-2015
Daniel Kelly 6-4 170 Backstroke SO Vancouver, Washington Vancouver School of Arts and Academics 2011-2012 | 2014-2015
Keaunui Harris 6-0 150 Freestyle, Backstroke SO Saugus, California Canyon High School 2010-2012
Craig Fowler 0 FR
Kevin Dreesen 5-10 160 Diving SR El Cajon, California Granite Hills 2011-2012 | 2014-2017
Jordan Tuckfield 5-9 160 Diving SR Sandy, Utah Jordan High School 2011-2012 | 2014-2017
Garret Beaman 0 FR
Garret Beaman 0 Freestyle SR Kingwood, Texas University of Utah 2011-2013
Timothy Bates 0 FR
Gary Arthur 6-2 180 Butterfly SR Granada Hills , California John F Kennedy 2011-2013
David Armstrong 5-10 180 Freestyle, Butterfly SO Norwalk, Connecticut Thousand Oaks High School 2011-2013
Mitchell Allphin 0 Freestyle, Backstroke FR Springfield, Missouri Glendale High School 2011-2012 | 2014-2015
Matt Denkers 6-0 165 Diving SR Fishers, Indiana Fishers High School 2015-2018
David Armstrong 5 180 Freestyle, Butterfly FR
Seth Russell 5-10 175 Individual Medley, Freestyle SR Plano, Texas Plano Senior High School 2011-2012 | 2014-2017
Thomas Stone 5 150 Breaststroke FR
Budd Shields 0 Freestyle FR 1928-1929
Calvin Clark 6-1 172 Individual Medley, Butterfly FR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2010-2011
Rafael Alfaro 6-0 170 Individual Medley, Butterfly, Breaststroke SR San Salvador Colegio Maya 2010-2015
Sean Sullivan 6-3 200 Backstroke, Freestyle SR Reno, Nevada 1990-1991
Justin Tripp 6-2 0 Freestyle SR Tacoma, Washington 1990-1991
Jon Phillips 6-0 185 Breaststroke SR Mission Viejo, California 1989-1991
Jason Hearn 6-0 165 Freestyle SR Tacoma, Washington Wilson High School 1989-1993
William Cerny 5-10 141 SR Richardson, Texas 1970-1972
Ron West 5-11 170 SR Redwood City, California 1966-1968
Mark Etherington 5-6 145 Breaststroke, Individual Medley SR Salt Lake City, Utah Brighton High School 1992-1996
Todd Wines 6-1 185 Sprinter, Freestyle, Backstroke SR Santa Ana, California Fresno State 1994-1997
Richard Barnes 6-0 178 Freestyle, Distance SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1991-1992 | 1994-1997
Brad Parsons 6-2 175 Freestyle SR Stansbury Park, Utah 1992-1994 | 1996-1999
Marc Nelson 6-4 180 Diving SR Centerville, Utah Viewmont High School 2006-2007
Terrence Lim 5-8 150 Distance SR 2000-2004
Dell Blair 6 154 Breaststroke SR Provo, Utah 1978-1979
Stephen Richards 6-0 160 Individual Medley, Breaststroke, Backstroke SR McLean, Virginia Langley High School 2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Jake Taylor 6-4 210 Individual Medley, Freestyle, Backstroke SR Honeyville, Utah Moutain Crest High School 2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Dallin Johnson 6-1 189 Freestyle, Distance SR Folsom, California Vista Del Lago High School 2010-2011 | 2013-2016
McKay King 6-1 200 Sprinter JR American Fork, Utah American Fork High 2010-2011 | 2013-2015
Ryan Krause 6-2 180 Freestyle, Butterfly SR San Diego, California Rancho Bernardo High School 2010-2012
Matthew Okelberry 0 FR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2010-2011
Nathan Henderson 5-10 165 Breaststroke SR Gorleston, NFK East Norfolk Sixth Form 2010-2011 | 2014-2016
Geoffrey Jameson 6-1 170 Sprinter, Freestyle FR Fallbrook, California Fallbrook High School 2010-2011
Jordan Fletcher 6-1 170 Sprinter SR Sandy, Utah West Jordan High School 2010-2014
Robert Miner 6-3 185 Distance JR Salt Lake City, Utah Brighton High School 2010-2013
Chad Sorensen 6-0 175 Individual Medley, Butterfly, Breaststroke SR The Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands High School 2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Doug Sanders 6-0 160 SR Glendora, California 1966-1967