BYU Hall of Fame Inductees

NameSportYearsort icon
1975
Fred "Buck" DixonMen's Basketball1975
Wayne HalesMen's Cross Country1975
Bob HowardMen's Basketball1975
Edwin KimballAthletic Department1975
Clinton LarsonMen's Track & Field1975
Alma RichardsMen's Track & Field1975
Eugene L. RobertsAthletic Department1975
G. Ott RomneyAthletic Department1975
Owen RoweMen's Basketball1975
Alma Budd ShieldsMen's Swimming & Diving1975
Paul ThornMen's Basketball1975
1976
Rex BerryFootball1976
1951 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1976
Melvin R. HutchinsMen's Basketball1976
W. Floyd MilletMen's Basketball1976
Roland T. MinsonMen's Basketball1976
Reed E. NilsenFootball1976
Clarence F. RobisonMen's Track & Field1976
Linn R. RockwoodMen's Tennis1976
M. Dale SchofieldMen's Track & Field1976
Brady WalkerMen's Basketball1976
1977
Virgil CarterFootball1977
Harold ChristensenMen's Basketball1977
Richard G. FeltFootball1977
Eldon FortieFootball1977
Dennis LambBaseball1977
Dick NemelkaMen's Basketball1977
Marion E. ProbertFootball1977
Robert L. RichardsMen's Track & Field1977
Joe RicheyMen's Basketball1977
Robert W. ToblerMen's Track & Field1977
Michael M. YoungFootball1977
1978
Charles L. AtkinsonFootball1978
Dean L. LarsenMen's Basketball1978
Vaughn L. LloydFootball1978
John L. MillerMen's Golf1978
Phillip M. OdleFootball1978
Wayne ReeveFootball1978
1979
Cyrus EllsworthMen's Track & Field1979
Rodney KimballAthletic Department1979
Joseph A. NelsonMen's Basketball1979
Elwood RomneyMen's Basketball1979
Jack StringhamFootball1979
Stanley H. WattsAthletic Department1979
1980
1966 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1980
John FairchildMen's Basketball1980
Milton F. HartvigsenAthletic Department1980
Leona HolbrookAthletic Department1980
Mark ReeveMen's Basketball1980
Max WarnerFootball1980
1981
Jack ChristensenMen's Basketball1981
Charles James Hart Sr.Athletic Department1981
Ralph MannMen's Track & Field1981
Charles RobertsMen's Basketball1981
Tom SteinkeMen's Basketball1981
Terry TebbsMen's Basketball1981
1982
Doug HowardMen's Basketball1982
Dane IorgBaseball1982
Ray LeachMen's Golf1982
Zdravko MincekMen's Tennis1982
Pertti PousiMen's Track & Field1982
Glen C. TuckettBaseball1982
1983
Fred BairdMen's Swimming & Diving1983
Kresimir CosicMen's Basketball1983
Ben Ohai1983
Peter Van ValkenburgFootball1983
Richard ZinnigerBaseball1983
1984
Margaret Greenwood BlakeWomen's Tennis1984
Wayne E. PearceMen's Tennis1984
David ReevesMen's Track & Field1984
Mike TaylorMen's Golf1984
1985
Larry HallMen's Tennis1985
Herschel PedersenMen's Basketball1985
Brenda PetersonWomen's Volleyball1985
Raimo PihlMen's Track & Field1985
Mike ReidMen's Golf1985
1986
Paul R. CummingsMen's Track & Field1986
Laron Hansen1986
Lee IorgBaseball1986
Phyllis C. JacobsonWomen's Golf1986
Wayne Young1986
1987
Stan CurnowMen's Swimming & Diving1987
Rondo FehlbergAthletic Department1987
Richard GeorgeMen's Track & Field1987
Gifford NielsenFootball1987
Keith NielsonMen's Tennis1987
1988
Floyd JohnsonAthletic Department1988
Karen KenningtonWomen's Tennis1988
Henry MarshMen's Track & Field1988
Mike MossBaseball1988
Brad OatesFootball1988
1989
Michael Alan BrannanMen's Golf1989
Hugh CannonMen's Track & Field1989
Karen Curtis LambWomen's Volleyball1989
Dennis Ramsey1989
Richard ReidMen's Track & Field1989
1990
Bob ClampettMen's Golf1990
Nick EyreFootball1990
Tina Gunn RobisonWomen's Basketball1990
Floyd R. TaylorAthletic Department1990
Marc WilsonFootball1990
1991
Danny AingeMen's Basketball1991
LeLei FonoimoanaWomen's Swimming & Diving1991
Ben E. LewisAthletic Department1991
John Mecham1991
Doug PadillaMen's Cross Country1991
1992
Todd ChristensenFootball1992
Keith ClearwaterMen's Golf1992
Ron HillBaseball1992
Bart OatesFootball1992
Tracy Tanner MacDonaldWomen's Tennis1992
1994
Reed Fehlberg1994
Lisa Motes ConnollyWomen's Volleyball1994
Scott NielsenBaseball1994
Keith RussellMen's Swimming & Diving1994
Steve YoungFootball1994
1995
Maria Betioli ZanandreaWomen's Track & Field1995
Robbie BoscoFootball1995
Devin DurrantMen's Basketball1995
John FoughtMen's Golf1995
Clayne R. JensenAthletic Department1995
1996
Tom BellFootball1996
Brad Hansen1996
Jill Holiday LinfordWomen's Cross Country1996
Peter KendrickBaseball1996
Carey MayWomen's Cross Country1996
1998
Tristan Baker SchultzWomen's Swimming & Diving1998
Ed EyestoneMen's Cross Country1998
Michael SmithMen's Basketball1998
Tresa Spaulding HamsonWomen's Basketball1998
Lu WallaceGymnastics1998
1999
Jackie Beene McBrideWomen's Basketball1999
Clay BrownFootball1999
Dylann Duncan CerianiWomen's Volleyball1999
Rick FehrMen's Golf1999
Ann ValentineWomen's Tennis1999
2000
Ty DetmerFootball2000
Earlene DurrantAthletic Department2000
David A. SchulthessAthletic Department2000
Sari Virtanen StevensWomen's Volleyball2000
Mike WillesBaseball2000
2001
K.C. Cline LemonWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
Frank FredericksMen's Track & Field2001
Courtney Nelson MurrellWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
Andy ToolsonMen's Basketball2001
Karl TuckerBaseball2001
2002
Susanna Lee NootWomen's Tennis2002
Dale R. McCannCougar Club2002
Anna Mosdell JackWomen's Track & Field2002
Vai SikahemaFootball2002
Tito SteinerMen's Track & Field2002
2003
Gary CooperBaseball2003
Michele Fellows LewisWomen's Volleyball2003
Melanie Rile MenezesWomen's Swimming & Diving2003
Mike WeirMen's Golf2003
2004
1984 National Championship Football TeamFootball2004
2005
Vanessa Bergman ThelinWomen's Swimming & Diving2005
Sue Billek NyhusWomen's Golf2005
David HarknessMen's Tennis2005
Paul JamesAthletic Department2005
Mike MillsFootball2005
2006
LaVell EdwardsFootball2006
Darren ElgAthletic Department2006
Jason PyrahMen's Track & Field2006
Charlene Johnson TagaloaWomen's Volleyball2006
Ethan WattsMen's Volleyball2006
2007
Bruce KleegeMen's Tennis2007
Chad LewisFootball2007
Tea Nieminen HietaWomen's Volleyball2007
Cathy NixonWomen's Basketball2007
Gary PullinsBaseball2007
2008
Ray BeckhamAthletic Department2008
Shawn KnightFootball2008
Tiffany Lott HoganWomen's Track & Field2008
Elaine MichaelisWomen's Volleyball2008
Amy Christiansen PalmerWomen's Track & Field2008
Byron ShefchikMen's Swimming & Diving2008
2009
Maggie Chan-RoperWomen's Track & Field2009
George CurtisAthletic Department2009
Ollie JulkunenAthletic Department2009
1981 Men's Golf NCAA ChampionsMen's Golf2009
Ryan MillarMen's Volleyball2009
Leonard Myles-MillsMen's Track & Field2009
Amy Steele GantWomen's Volleyball2009
2010
Ossie AntonettiMen's Volleyball2010
Larry CarrFootball2010
Maren Hendershot McCraryWomen's Soccer2010
Anu KaljurandWomen's Track & Field2010
Jay MonsenAthletic Department2010
Guard Wayne YoungAthletic Department2010
2011
Carl McGownMen's Volleyball2011
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Cross Country2011
Andy MillerMen's Golf2011
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Cross Country2011
Mariliisa SalmiWomen's Volleyball2011
Gary SheideFootball2011
2012
Cortney BramwellGymnastics2012
Gordon GravelleFootball2012
Elizabeth JacksonWomen's Track & Field2012
Hector LebronMen's Volleyball2012
John TaitFootball2012