2003 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Tammy Bowers5-3Mckinleyville, CA2003
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Maren Asay5-5DisKeizer, ORMcNary High School2003
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Kristy Barrus5-6DisClovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Angela Benson5-9DisOrem, UTMountain View High School2003
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Annette Clarke5-4DisKearns, UTKearns High School2003
Anne Heiner5-6DisLas Cruces, NM2003-2007
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Suzanna Logan5-7DisWest Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Michaela Mannova5-5DisDvur Kralov2002-2004
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Katie Martin5-4DisFremont, CA2000-2003
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Lisa Pratt5-9DisAlpine, UT2002-2005
Shalice Pugmire5-5DisYorba Linda, CA2003
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8DisKearns, CA2002-2003
Tiffany Rust5-6DisPennington, NJ2002-2003
Breanne Sandberg5-7DisRanchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Ember Smith5-4DisConcord, NH2002-2003
Angela Taylor5-5DisColorado Springs, CO2003
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Devra Vierkant5-6DisOrem, UT2002-2003
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, HurTallin2003-2006
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Candace Clifford5-10HJGlendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, SprintLittleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, SprintWenatchee, WA2003-2004
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, SprintSaratoga, CA2003-2004
Lyndsay Ford5-6JavHermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0JumpsMesa, AZMountain View High School2003
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, VaultHuntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Aneta Lemiesz5-5MidAleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Malita Bingham5-9ThrowJerome, ID2003-2004
Susan Clayton6-2ThrowIdaho Falls, ID2003
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Candace Jones5-9ThrowKingwood, TX2003-2006
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Toria McMullin5-7VaultGilbert, AZ2003-2004
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004