2004 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Jenna Taylor5-5Provo, UT2004-2006
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Kristy Barrus5-6DisClovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Julie Cameron5-7DisProvo, UT2004-2005
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Lisa Frischknecht5-5DisFruit Heights, UTDavis High School2004-2006
Ruth Graham5-2DisPalo Alto, CAHenry M. Gunn High School2004
Amber Harper5-4DisOrem, UT2004-2006
Anne Heiner5-6DisLas Cruces, NM2003-2007
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5DisProvo, UT2004-2008
Suzanna Logan5-7DisWest Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Michaela Mannova5-5DisDvur Kralov2002-2004
Whitney McDonald5-6DisThousand Oaks, CA2004-2005 | 2007
Julie Meads5-7DisProvo, UT2004-2007
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Kristen Ogden5-7DisParadise, CA2004-2006
Lisa Pratt5-9DisAlpine, UT2002-2005
Carolyn Quebe5-7DisPlano, TX2004-2007
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, HurTallin2003-2006
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Rauna Dallman5-10HJStacy, MNNorth Brach High School2004
Kristin Hirst6-1HJElko, NV2004-2007
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, SprintLittleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, SprintWenatchee, WA2003-2004
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, SprintSaratoga, CA2003-2004
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6JavImbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, TriplePastek2004-2007
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, VaultHuntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Tomy Williams5-8LJLehi, UT2004
Amy Otis5-6LJ, SprintSandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Aneta Lemiesz5-5MidAleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Allison Passey5-10MidKaysville, UT2004-2006
Eevi-Sofia Aura5-4SprintHelsinki2004
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Laura Hales5-4SprintIdaho Falls, ID2004-2005
Katie Montgomery5-7SprintFishers, IN2004-2008
Jessica Weirich5-6SprintBoise, ID2004-2006
Malita Bingham5-9ThrowJerome, ID2003-2004
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Candace Jones5-9ThrowKingwood, TX2003-2006
Tasha Su'a5-11ThrowTorrance, CA2004-2005
Emily Franks5-9VaultSturgis, MISturgis High School2004
Makenzie Iorg5-7VaultThousand Oaks, CA2004-2007
Toria McMullin5-7VaultGilbert, AZ2003-2004
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004