2012 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Lauren Gale5-9Vault-Gilbert, AZMesa Community College2012
Kari Hardt Clifford5-4Dis-Queen Creek HS, AZQueen Creek, Ariz.2011-2012
Elizabeth Portanova5-6Vault-Scottsdale, AZChaparral High School2011-2012
Loren Wynn4-11Dis-Scottsdale, AZSaguaro High School2010-2012
Melissa Keltner5-5JumpsSeniorChino Hills, CAChino Hills High School2010-2013
Sarah Vaughn5-11Jumps-El Dorado Hills, CAOak Ridge High School2011-2012
Katy Andrews5-7Dis-Encinitas, CALa Costa Canyon High School2009-2012
Diane McAllister Perry5-7Vault-Fair Oaks, CABella Vista High School2009-2012
Rachel Schmutz5-6Dis-Glendale, CACrescenta Valley High School2009-2012
Brooke Holt5-5Dis-Granite Bay, CAGranite Bay High School2012
Madelyn Lowder5-10DisJuniorKenwood, CAMaria Carrillo High School2011-2012
Makenna Smith5-3DisJuniorRancho Santa Margarita, CATrabuco High School2011-2014
Kelsi Tippets5-1Dis-Riverside, CAMartin Luther King High School2011-2012
Sarah Darby5-6DisJuniorSan Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2011-2013
Jessica Hilton5-4DisSophomoreTemecula, CAGreat Oak High School2012-2013
Kathryn Vidmar5-2DisSeniorTrabuco Canyon, CATesoro High School2010-2014
Brianna French5-11ThrowSophomoreVacaville, CAVacaville High School2012-2013
Brooke Rohner5-5DisSophomoreVista, CARancho Buena Vista High School2012-2013
Lindsey Sowards Nielson5-3DisSeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2010-2014
Kelli Ehardt5-4VaultSeniorColorado Springs, CORampart High School2009-2013
Arlene Gowar5-3SprintSeniorCradockCradock High School2011-2014
Chelsea Spencer5-4SprintJuniorSywanee, GANorth Gwinnett High School2012-2014
Lisa Drury5-7MidMissionBoise, IDEagle High School2010-2012
Nicole Nielsen5-3DisSeniorBoise, IDBorah High School2010-2014
Diana Blauer5-10HJ-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Christen Guenther5-6Vault-Lake Quivira, KSShawnee Mission NW High School2009-2012
Erin Murphy5-7Hur, SprintJuniorOlathe , KSOlathe South High School2012-2014
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Cecily Boyce5-9MultiSophomoreHopkinton, MAHopkinton High School2012-2013
Nicole Naatjes5-8VaultSophomoreLakeville, MNLakeville North High School2012-2013
Elizabeth Wilson5-10Jumps, MultiSeniorPlymouth, MNArmstrong High School2010-2014
Allyson Anderson Wardell5-6ThrowSeniorBillings, MTBillings West2010-2013
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Michaelanne Laurent5-9Dis-Henderson, NVCoronado High School2010-2012
Jessica Markham5-8Dis-Banks, ORBanks High School2012
Brittany Critchfield5-11ThrowSeniorTigard, ORTigard High School2011-2014
Bethanie KrumanMidSophomoreNewtown, PACouncil Rock North High School2011-2012
Rachel Fisher5-8VaultSeniorAllen, TXAllen High School2010-2014
Shaylynn Baugh Fuller5-6DisSeniorAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2012-2013
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Angela Shields5-7HurJuniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2014
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Meghan Hedquist5-6DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Kodi Kleven5-5DisSophomoreMt. Pleasant, UTUtah Valley University2012
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Jennica Redd5-8DisJuniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2012-2014
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Stephanie Bills5-2Dis-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
Mary Floisand5-4Dis-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2012
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Kaisa Rosenberg5-5Mid-Springville, UTSpringville High School2012
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Maren Hanson Fassmann5-8DisSeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Kassie Jensen5-1SprintJuniorMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2012-2014
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Keza King5-9JumpsSophomoreTacomo, WACurtis High School2012-2013