BYU Men's Golf All-Americans

 

Year Name Team
1966 John Miller Honorable Mention
  Mike Taylor Honorable Mention
1967 John Miller 1st Team
1969 Ray Leach 3rd Team
  Lane Bennett Honorable Mention
1970 Ray Leach 2nd Team
  Chip Garriss Honorable Mention
1971 Ray Leach 1st Team
  Dave Shipley 3rd Team
1972 Ray Leach 2nd Team
  Joey Dills Honorable Mention
1973 Lance Suzuki 1st Team
  Joey Dills Honorable Mention
  Mike Reid Honorable Mention
1974 Mike Reid 1st Team
  Jimmy Blair Honorable Mention
  Joey Dills Honorable Mention
1975 Mike Reid 1st Team
  Mike Brannan 3rd Team
1976 Mike Brannan 1st Team
  Mike Reid 2nd Team
  Jim Nelford 2nd Team
  John Fought 3rd Team
  Jimmy Blair Honorable Mention
1977 Pat McGowan 2nd Team
  Jim Nelford 2nd Team
  Mike Brannan 3rd Team
  Jamie Edman Honorable Mention
1978 Bob Clampett 1st Team
  Mike Brannan 3rd Team
  Stan Souza Honorable Mention
1979 Bob Clampett 1st Team
  Dave DeSantis Honorable Mention
1980 Bob Clampett 1st Team
  Barry Willardson 3rd Team
  Tom Costello Honorable Mention
  Dick Zokol Honorable Mention
1981 Keith Clearwater 1st Team
  Dick Zokol 2nd Team
  Barry Willardson 3rd Team
1982 Rick Fehr 1st Team
  Keith Clearwater 2nd Team
  Barry Willardson 3rd Team
1983 Rick Fehr 2nd Team
  Robert Meyer 3rd Team
  Keith Goyan Honorable Mention
1984 Rick Fehr 1st Team
  Robert Meyer 2nd Team
  Rick Gibson 3rd Team
  Eduardo Herrera Honorable Mention
1985 Brent Franklin Honorable Mention
1986 Brent Franklin 1st Team
  Eduardo Herrera 2nd Team
1987 Brent Franklin 2nd Team
  Eduardo Herrera 2nd Team
  Steve Schneiter Honorable Mention
1988 Bruce Brockbank 3rd Team
1990 Ramon Brobio Honorable Mention
1992 Mike Weir 2nd Team
1994 Eric S. Rustand Honorable Mention
1995 Todd Pence Honorable Mention
1997 Andy Miller 3rd Team
1998 Andy Miller 3rd Team
1999 Andy Miller 2nd Team
  Jose Garrido Honorable Mention
  Bill Harvey Honorable Mention
2000 Andy Miller 2nd Team
  Manuel Merizalde Honorable Mention
2001 Manuel Merizalde 3rd Team
2004 Oscar Alvarez Honorable Mention
  Todd Miller Honorable Mention
  Jake Ellison Honorable Mention
2005 Oscar Alvarez 2nd Team
2006 Jake Ellison Honorable Mention
  Daniel Summerhays Honorable Mention
2007 Daniel Summerhays 1st Team
2010 Robbie Fillmore Honorable Mention
2012 Zac Blair 3rd Team

 

Year Name
1993 Eric S. Rustrand
1994 Eric S. Rustrand
1997 Joseph Summerhays
1998 Matthew Thurmond
2003 Jared Overton
2005 Ron Harvey
  Todd Miller
2006 Nick Becker
2007 Nick Becker
  Daniel Summerhays
2009 Brady Johnson
  Robbie Fillmore
2010 Brady Johnson
  Robbie Fillmore