Women's Track and Field All-Americans

*The USTFCCCA did not begin dividing All-American honors by First Team, Second Team and Honorable Mention until the 2011 indoor season. Currently Top-8 finishers at nationals garner First Team All-American honors, finishers nine through 16 earn Second Team and finishers 17 through 24 Honorable Mention.  

Year-Name Season Place, Event, Time/Mark
2022
Ashton Riner NCAA Outdoor 1st, Javelin, 58.24m/191-1 (First Team)
Courtney Wayment NCAA Outdoor 1st, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:16.00 (First Team)
Halley Folsom Walker NCAA Outdoor 8th, Heptathlon, 5,692 (First Team)
Cierra Tidwell-Allphin NCAA Outdoor T-9th, High Jump, 1.80m/5-10.75 (Second Team)
Alex McAllister NCAA Outdoor 18th, Javelin, 50.71m/166-4 (Honorable Mention)
Claire Seymour NCAA Outdoor 18th, 800m, 2:04.91 (Honorable Mention)
Sable Lohmeier El-Bakri NCAA Outdoor 19th, Discus, 50.07m/164-3 (Honorable Mention)
Aubrey Frentheway NCAA Outdoor 22nd, 10,000m, 34:31.59 (Honorable Mention)
Lexy Halladay NCAA Outdoor 23rd, 3000m Steeplechase, 10:31.38 (Honorable Mention)
Halley Folsom Walker NCAA Indoor 5th, Pentathlon, 4,201 (First Team)
Claire Seymour NCAA Indoor 2nd, 800m, 2:01.96 (First Team)
Cierra Tidwell-Allphin NCAA Indoor T-8th, High Jump, 1.78m/5-10 (First Team)
Courtney Wayment NCAA Indoor 1st, 5000m, 15:30.17 (First Team)
Courtney Wayment NCAA Indoor 5th, 3000, 9:01.77 (First Team)
Carmen Alder NCAA Indoor 9th, DMR, 11:06.64 (Second Team)
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes NCAA Indoor 9th, DMR, 11:06.64 (Second Team)
Kate Hunter NCAA Indoor 9th, DMR, 11:06.64 (Second Team)
Meghan Hunter NCAA Indoor 9th, DMR, 11:06.64 (Second Team)
Cailee Faulkner NCAA Indoor T-14th, Pole Vault (Honorable Mention)
2021
Anna Camp-Bennett NCAA Outdoor 1st, 1500m, 4:08.53 (First Team)
Claire Seymour NCAA Outdoor 4th, 800m, 2:01.91 (First Team)
Courtney Wayment NCAA Outdoor 4th, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:32.93 (First Team)
Anna Camp-Bennett NCAA Outdoor 11th, 800m, 2:03.95 (Second Team)
Alena Ellsworth NCAA Outdoor 15th, 4x400, 3:37.05 (Second Team)
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes NCAA Outdoor 15th, 4x400, 3:37.05 (Second Team)
Meghan Hunter NCAA Outdoor 15th, 4x400, 3:37.05 (Second Team)
Kate Hunter NCAA Outdoor 15th, 1500m, 4:13.45 (Second Team)
Sara Musselman NCAA Outdoor 16th, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:55.61 (Second Team)
Claire Seymour NCAA Outdoor 15th, 4x400, 3:37.05 (Second Team)
Cierra Tidwell-Allphin NCAA Outdoor T-14th, High Jump, 1.78m/5-10 (Second Team)
Whittni Orton NCAA Outdoor 17th, 1500m, 4:14.99 (Honorable Mention)
Whittni Orton NCAA Outdoor 18th, 5000m, 16:05.33 (Honorable Mention)
Alena Ellsworth NCAA Indoor 1st, DMR, 10:52.96 (First Team)
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes NCAA Indoor 1st, DMR, 10:52.96 (First Team)
Olivia Hoj Simister NCAA Indoor 1st, DMR, 10:52.96 (First Team)
Olivia Hoj Simister NCAA Indoor 7th, 3000m, 9:06.77 (First Team)
Kate Hunter NCAA Indoor 6th, Mile, 4:37.65 (First Team)
Claire Seymour NCAA Indoor 5th, 800m, 2:02.25 (First Team
Courtney Wayment NCAA Indoor 1st, DMR, 10:52.96 (First Team)
Courtney Wayment NCAA Indoor 1st, 3000m, 9:01.47 (First Team)
Halley Folsom Walker NCAA Indoor 14th, Pentathlon, 3899 (Second Team)
Heather Hanson NCAA Indoor 10th, Mile, 4:48.97 (Second Team)
Simone Plourde NCAA Indoor 15th, Mile, 4:45.99 (Second Team)
2020
Anna Camp-Bennett NCAA Indoor DMR
Alena Ellsworth NCAA Indoor DMR
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes NCAA Indoor DMR
Whittni Orton NCAA Indoor DMR
Whittni Orton NCAA Indoor 3000m
Elise Romney NCAA Indoor Pole Vault
2019
Brenna Porter NCAA Outdoor 5th, 400m Hurdles, 57.26 (First Team)
Erica Birk-Jarvis NCAA Outdoor 5th, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:46.47 (First Team)
Anna Camp-Bennett NCAA Outdoor 8th, 800m, 2:05.93 (First Team)
Whittni Orton NCAA Outdoor 8th, 1500m, 4:14.73 (First Team)
Andrea Stapleton-Johnson NCAA Outdoor 9th, High Jump 1.78m/5-10 (Second Team)
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes NCAA Outdoor 11th, 800m, 2:04.52 (Second Team)
Erica Birk-Jarvis NCAA Indoor 2nd, DMR, 10:54.14 (First Team)
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes NCAA Indoor 2nd, DMR, 10:54.14 (First Team)
Brenna Porter NCAA Indoor 2nd, DMR, 10:54.14 (First Team)
Anna Camp-Bennett NCAA Indoor 2nd, DMR, 10:54.14 (First Team)
Erica Birk-Jarvis NCAA Indoor 5th, 3000m, 9:05.62 (First Team)
Andrea Stapleton-Johnson NCAA Indoor 8th, High Jump, 1.81 (First Team)
Whittni Orton NCAA Indoor 12th, Mile, 4.41.74 (Second Team)
2018
Andrea Stapleton-Johnson NCAA Outdoor 8th, High Jump, 1.78m (First Team)
Ashton Riner NCAA Outdoor 11th, Javelin, 50.25m (Second Team)
Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton NCAA Outdoor 24th, 100H (Honorable Mention)
Whittni Orton NCAA Outdoor 19th, 1500m, 4:17.84 (Honorable Mention)
Cassidy Pinnock NCAA Outdoor 20th, 4X400, 3:39.14 (Honorable Mention)
Brenna Porter NCAA Outdoor 18th, 400H, 58.99 (Honorable Mention)
Brenna Porter NCAA  Outdoor 20th, 4X400, 3:39.14 (Honorable Mention)
Ellie Quackenbush NCAA Outdoor  20th, 4X400, 3:39.14 (Honorable Mention)
Lauren Rawlinson NCAA Outdoor 20th, 4X400, 3:39.14 (Honorable Mention)
Whittni Orton NCAA Indoor 7th, Mile, 4:35.44 (First Team)
Ashleigh Warner NCAA Indoor 8th, DMR, 11:07.60 (First Team)
Brenna Porter NCAA Indoor 8th, DMR, 11:07.60 (First Team)
Kristi Rush-Briggs NCAA Indoor 8th, DMR, 11:07.60 (First Team)
Madelyn Dickson NCAA Indoor 8th, DMR, 11:07.60 (First Team)
Andrea Stapleton-Johnson NCAA Indoor 15th, High Jump, 1.76m (Second Team)
2017
Shea Collinsworth NCAA Outdoor 4th, 800m, 2:02.30 (First Team)
Kristi Rush-Briggs NCAA Outdoor 14th, 3000m Steeplechase, 10:01.99 (Second Team)
Andrea Stapleton NCAA Outdoor 16th, High Jump, 1.78m (Second Team)
Whittni Orton NCAA Outdoor 20th, 1500m, 4:21.74 (Honorable Mention)
Erica Birk NCAA Indoor 4th, DMR, 11:03.42 (First Team)
Shea Collinsworth NCAA Indoor 3rd, 800m, 2:02.35 (First Team
Brenna Porter NCAA Indoor 4th, DMR, 11:03.42 (First Team)
Kristi Rush NCAA Indoor 4th, DMR, 11:03.42 (First Team)
Ashleigh Warner NCAA Indoor 4th, DMR, 11:03.42 (First Team)
Andrea Stapleton NCAA Indoor 13th, High Jump, 1.76m (Second Team)
2016
Shea Collinsworth NCAA Outdoor 3rd, 800m, 2:02.83 (First Team)
Shea Collinsworth NCAA Indoor 5th, 800m, 2:06.57 (First Team)
2015
Anginae Monteverde NCAA Outdoor 6th, Pole Vault, 4.30m (First Team)
Shea Martinez Collinsworth NCAA Outdoor 17th, 800m, 2:08.48 (Honorable Mention)
Shea Martinez Collinsworth NCAA Indoor 7th, 800m, 2:05.75 (First Team)
2014
Shea Martinez Collinsworth NCAA Outdoor 17th, 800m, 2:06.39 (Honorable Mention)
Andrea Nelson Harrison  NCAA Outdoor 19th, Steeplechase, 10:23.81 (Honorable Mention)
2013
Kelsey Brown NCAA Outdoor 9th, 800m, 2:04.36 (Second Team)
Natalie Stewart NCAA Outdoor 23rd, 400m, 53.84 (Honorable Mention)
Kelsey Brown NCAA Indoor 15th, 800m, 2:18.55 (Second Team)
2012
Allyson Anderson NCAA Outdoor 16th, Javelin, 45.14m (Second Team)
Lacey Cramer Bleazard NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:09.81 
Sarah Edwards NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:09.81
Christen Botteron Guenther NCAA Indoor 10th, Pole Vault, 4.20m (Second Team)
Nachelle Stewart Mackie NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:09.81 
  NCAA Indoor 1st, 800m, 2:03.30
  NCAA Outdoor 1st, 800m, 2:01.06
Katie Palmer NCAA Indoor 3rd, 800m, 2:04.56 
  NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:09.81
2011
Diana Blauer NCAA Indoor 9th, High Jump, 1.78m (Second Team)
  NCAA Outdoor 20th, High Jump, 1.72m (Honorable Mention) 
Lacey Cramer Bleazard NCAA Indoor 1st, 800m, 2:04.09
  NCAA Outdoor 11th, 800m, 2:05.42 (Second Team
Morgan Haws NCAA Outdoor 12th, 10000m, 35:22.40 (Second Team) 
Katie Palmer NCAA Indoor 9th, 800m, 2:06.49 (Second Team) 
  NCAA Outdoor 15th, 800m, 2:06.04 (Second Team)
Ada Robinson NCAA Indoor 5th, High Jump, 1.83m 
  NCAA Outdoor 9th, High Jump, 1.80m (Second Team) 
2010
Lacey Cramer NCAA Indoor 2nd, 800m, 2:03.89
Amy Menlove Otis NCAA Indoor 13th, Pentathlon, 3752 points (8th American finisher) 
Mindy Neeley McClurkin NCAA Indoor 2nd, Long Jump, 6.69m 
  NCAA Outdoor 3rd, Long Jump, 6.53m 
2009
Lacey Cramer NCAA Indoor 1st, 800m, 2:04.27
  NCAA Indoor 3rd, Distance Medley Relay, 10:56.73
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, 800m, 2:03.19 
Cecily Lemmon Lew  NCAA Outdoor 2nd, 10000m, 33:39.97
Amy Menlove NCAA Indoor 1st, Pentathlon, 4365 points
  NCAA Indoor 7th, Long Jump, 21-00.00
Katie Palmer NCAA Indoor 4th, 800m, 2:04.75
  NCAA Indoor 3rd, Distance Medley Relay, 10:56.73
Ada Robinson NCAA Outdoor 5th, High Jump, 1.83m 
Nachelle Stewart NCAA Indoor 3rd, Distance Medley Relay, 10:56.73 
Angela Wagner NCAA Indoor 3rd, Distance Medley Relay, 10:56.73 
2008
Carlee Clark-Platt NCAA Indoor 5th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.96
  NCAA Outdoor 7th, 800m, 2:06.61
Katie Palmer NCAA Indoor 5th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.96
Stacy Slight NCAA Indoor 5th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.96
Angela Wagner NCAA Indoor 5th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.96
  NCAA Outdoor 6th, 3000m Steeplechase, 10:06.05
2007
Kassi Andersen NCAA Outdoor 5th, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:52.10
Ashley McAllister NCAA Outdoor 5th, Pole Vault, 4.05m 
Whitney McDonald NCAA Outdoor 6th, 10000m, 33:26.33
Mindy Neeley NCAA Indoor 7th, Long Jump, 20-5.75 
2006
Amy Fowler NCAA Outdoor 7th, 3000m Steeplechase, 10:08.12
2005
Rena Chesser NCAA Outdoor 3rd, 3000m Steeplechase,10:02.21
Aneta Lemiesz NCAA Outdoor 7th, 800 meters, 2:33.96
Heidi Magill NCAA Indoor 6th, Mile, 4:43.46 
  NCAA Outdoor 5th, 1500m, 4:15.57 
Amy Menlove NCAA Indoor 2nd, Pentathlon, 4312 points 
  NCAA Indoor 3rd, Long Jump, 21-3.25
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, Long Jump, 21.00-00 
  NCAA Outdoor 9th, Heptathlon, 5486 points 
Lindsey Metcalf NCAA Indoor 5th, High Jump, 1.83m
Kamila Rywelska NCAA Indoor 5th, Triple Jump, 13.47m (44-2.50)
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, Triple Jump, 44-08.00
Laura Turner NCAA Indoor 8th, 5000m, 16:10.85
2004
Kassi Anderson NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.60
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:58.38 
Julie Cameron NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.60
Michaela Mannova NCAA  Outdoor 3rd, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:56.66
  NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.60
Lindsey Metcalf NCAA  Indoor 5th, High Jump, 5-11.25
  NCAA Outdoor 8th, High Jump, 6-00.50 
Jennifer Rockwell NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.60
Kamila Rywelska NCAA Indoor 6th, Triple Jump, 43-06.00 
Laura Turner NCAA Outdoor  7th, 10,000m, 34:56.87
2003
Kassi Anderson NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:06.81 
  NCAA Outdoor 1st, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:44.95
Lisa Antonelli NCAA Outdoor  12th, 3000m Steeplechase, 10:14.37
Jamie Cottle NCAA Indoor  6th, Mile, 4:43.40
Jamie Cottle NCAA Outdoor 7th, 1500m, 4:11.67
Aneta Lemiesz NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:06.81
  NCAA Outdoor 7th, 800m, 2:04.03
Michaela Mannova NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:06.81
  NCAA Indoor 5th, 3000m, 9:11.61
Lindsey Metcalf NCAA Outdoor 5th, High Jump, 5-10.50
Jennifer Rockwell NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:06.81
2002
Kassi Anderson NCAA Outdoor 9th, 1500m, 4:18.27
Andrea Combs NCAA Indoor 4th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.40
Jamie Cottle NCAA Indoor 4th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.40
Holly Haguewood NCAA Indoor 4th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.40
Nikki Hughes NCAA Outdoor 8th, Long Jump, 6.31m
Lindsay Johnson NCAA Outdoor 3rd, Javelin, 53.16m
Michaela Mannova NCAA Indoor 4th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:10.40
  NCAA Indoor 6th, 3000m, 9:18.49
  NCAA Outdoor 1st, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:45.94
Tara Northcutt NCAA Indoor 4th, 5000m, 16:13.99
Lindsey Steele Metcalf NCAA Outdoor 7th, High Jump, 5-10.50
Lindsey Steele Metcalf NCAA Indoor 6th, High Jump, 1.76m/5-9.26
Lindsey Thomsen  NCAA Indoor 8th, 5000m, 16:26.86
2001
Jeana Bingham NCAA Indoor 8th, High Jump, 5-11.00
Kirsten Bolm NCAA Indoor 7th, Long Jump, 20-9.75
Nan Evans NCAA Outdoor 5th, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:59.50
Holly Haguewood NCAA Outdoor 8th, 800m, 2:09.76
Elizabeth Jackson NCAA  Indoor 4th, 5000m, 16:19.44
  NCAA Outdoor 1st, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:49.73
  NCAA Outdoor 5th, 5000m, 16:04.72
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum NCAA Outdoor 4th, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:59.28 
Melanie Steere NCAA Indoor 5th, Mile, 4:43.76
Lindsey Thomsen  NCAA Indoor 9th, 5000m, 16:28.59 
2000
Marty Aparicio Hernandez NCAA Outdoor 2nd, 10,000m, 33:50.45
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, 5000m, 16:11.90
Jeana Bingham NCAA Outdoor 4th, High Jump, 5-11.25
Kirsten Bolm NCAA Indoor 3rd, Long Jump, 6.50m 
  NCAA Indoor 7th, 60m Hurdles, 8.19
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, 100m Hurdles, 12.93
Holly Gibbons Haguewood NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:11.45
Tara Haynes NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:11.45
Elizabeth Jackson NCAA Indoor 3rd, 5000m, 15:56.83
Lindsay Jones-Nadauld NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:11.45
Tara Northcutt NCAA Outdoor 1st, 10,000m, 33:49.24
Sherida Rogers NCAA Indoor 3rd, Mile, 4:46.03
Melanie Steere NCAA Outdoor 6th, 800m, 2:03.40
Susan Taylor NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:11.45
  NCAA Outdoor 1st, 1500m, 4:13.03
1999
Marty Aparicio Hernandez NCAA Outdoor 5th, 10,000m, 34:09.88
Julie Bennion NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.22
  NCAA Outdoor 10th, 400m Hurdles, 58.41 
Alicia Brimhall NCAA Outdoor 8th, Heptathlon
Treva Bryant NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.22
  NCAA Outdoor 8th, 800m, 2:06.06
Maggie Chan NCAA Indoor 4th, 3000m, 9:19.28
  NCAA Outdoor 7th, 5000m, 16:27.95
Elizabeth Jackson NCAA Outdoor 8th, 5000m, 16:31.94
Lindsay Jones-Nadauld NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.22
Emily Nay NCAA Indoor 5th, 5000m, 16:09.41
  NCAA Outdoor 8th, 10,000m, 34:43.98
Tara Northcutt NCAA Indoor 9th, 5000m, 16:20.92
  NCAA Outdoor 2nd, 10,000m, 34:04.02
Sharolyn Shields-Thayer NCAA Indoor 3rd, 3000m, 9:18.05
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, 3000m, 9:34.41
Melanie Steere NCAA Indoor 2nd, Distance Medley Relay, 11:12.22
1998
Treva Bryant NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:16.72
Amy Christiansen NCAA Indoor 2nd, Shot Put, 56-8.75
  NCAA Indoor 3rd, Weight Throw, 68-10
  NCAA Outdoor 2nd, Hammer Throw, 208-3
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, Shot Put, 57-3.50
Tara Haynes NCAA Indoor 8th, Mile, 4:47.29
  NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:16.72
Becky Jackson NCAA Indoor 8th, Pole Vault, 11-7.75
Lindsey Jones-Nadauld NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:16.72
  NCAA Outdoor 12th, 1500m, 4:28.53
Tiffany Lott-Hogan NCAA Outdoor 1st, Heptathlon, 5982 points
Marsha Mark NCAA Outdoor 4th, Heptathlon, 5625 points
Emily Nay NCAA Outdoor 3rd, 10000m, 34:10.62
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum NCAA Outdoor 2nd, 3000m, 9:22.91
Dixie Williams NCAA Indoor 6th, Distance Medley Relay, 11:16.72
  NCAA Outdoor 6th, 400m Hurdles, 58.29
1997
Melissa Balderas Teemant NCAA Indoor 11th, 1500m, 4:46.12
Kristel Berendsen NCAA Indoor 6th, Triple Jump, 42-10.75
Melinda Boice Hale NCAA Indoor 4th, High Jump, 5-11.50
Maggie Chan NCAA Outdoor 6th, 3000m, 9:14.90
Becky Jackson NCAA Indoor 8th, Pole Vault, 11-7.75
Tiffany Lott-Hogan NCAA Indoor 1st, 55m Hurdles, 7.39
  NCAA Outdoor 1st, Heptathlon, 6211 points
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, Javelin, 175-4 
  NCAA Outdoor 3rd, 100m Hurdles, 12.97
Ashley Mohanan NCAA Outdoor 8th, 1500m, 4:20.20
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum NCAA Indoor 11th, 5000m, 16:52.59
Shauna Rohbock NCAA  Outdoor  8th, Heptathlon, 5404 points
1996
Melinda Boice Hale NCAA Outdoor 5th, High Jump, 5-11.50
Alicia Brimhall NCAA Outdoor 4th, Heptathlon, 5524 points
Janeth Caizalitin Alder NCAA Indoor 5th, 3000m, 4:20.84
Amy Christiansen NCAA Indoor 3rd, Weight Throw, 61-11.50
  NCAA Indoor 4th, Shot Put, 54-11
  NCAA Outdoor 4th, Shot Put, 55-3.50
Windy Jorgensen NCAA Indoor 9th, 55m, 6.89
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum NCAA Outdoor 7th, 3000m, 9:23.05
Dawn Tabla Johnson NCAA Outdoor  6th, Hammer Throw, 192-5
1995
Melinda Boice Hale NCAA Outdoor 7th, High Jump, 5-9.25
Amy Christiansen NCAA Indoor 5th, Shot Put, 52-4
  NCAA Outdoor 5th, Shot Put, 53-7.50
Windy Jorgensen NCAA Indoor 8th, 55m, 7.00
Tiffany Lott-Hogan NCAA Indoor 4th, 55m Hurdles, 7.54
  NCAA Outdoor 5th, Javelin, 166-7
  NCAA Outdoor 6th, Heptathlon, 5589 points
  NCAA Outdoor 8th, 100m Hurdles, 13.64
1994   
Janeth Caizalitin Alder NCAA Outdoor 5th, 1500m, 4:20.84
Amy Christiansen NCAA Outdoor 8th, Shot Put, 50-4.50
Tiffany Lott-Hogan NCAA Outdoor 6th, Heptathlon, 5406 points
Tonya Todd NCAA Indoor 2nd, 3000m, 9:20.68
  NCAA Outdoor 5th, 3000m, 9:28.26
1993
Anu Kaljurand NCAA Indoor 4th, Long Jump, 20-3.50
1992
Dorota Buczkowska NCAA Outdoor 7th, 1500m, 4:22.98
Anu Kaljurand NCAA Outdoor 1st, Heptathlon, 6142 points
Anna Mosdell NCAA Oudoor 1st, Discus, 179-9
Shu-Hwa Wang NCAA Indoor 5th, Long Jump, 20-9.75
  NCAA Outdoor 8th, Long Jump, 20-2.50
1991
Anu Kaljurand NCAA Outdoor 2nd, Heptathlon, 5671 points
Nicole Keller Birk NCAA Outdoor 7th, 3000m, 9:16.38
Hui-Chen Lee NCAA Outdoor 3rd, Javelin, 176-10
Anna Mosdell NCAA Outdoor 1st, Discus, 183-10
Shu-Hwa Wang NCAA Outdoor 5th, Long Jump, 20-4.50
1990
Cathy James NCAA Outdoor 3rd, Discus, 164-11
Anu Kaljurand NCAA Outdoor 4th, Heptathlon, 5642 points
Kartsi Leppaluoto NCAA Outdoor 8th, Shot Put, 49-7.75
Laura Zaugg NCAA Outdoor 11th, Heptathlon, 5218 points
1989
Cathy James NCAA Outdoor 8th, Discus, 163-10
Hui-Chen Lee NCAA Outdoor 4th, Javelin, 175-8
Christy Opara NCAA Outdoor 1st, Long Jump, 21-2.50
Chris Wilson NCAA Outdoor 6th, High Jump, 5-10.50
1988
Noeleen Mullan NCAA Outdoor 8th, 1500m, 4:20.38
1987
Melanie Child NCAA Indoor 3rd, 3200m Relay, 8:31.30
Angela Cook NCAA Indoor 3rd, 3200m Relay, 8:31.30
Julie Jenkins NCAA Indoor 3rd, 3200m Relay, 8:31.30
  NCAA Outdoor 1st, 800m, 2:02.52
  NCAA Outdoor 5th, 1500m, 4:15.96
Eva Karblom NCAA Outdoor 2nd, Heptathlon, 5965 points
Hui-Chen Lee NCAA Outdoor 4th, Javelin, 171-10
Noeleen Mullan NCAA Indoor 3rd, 3200m Relay, 8:31.30
1986
Angela Bridgeman NCAA Indoor 5th, 3200m Relay, 8:41.80
Melanie Child NCAA Indoor 5th, 3200m Relay, 8:41.80
Angela Cook NCAA Indoor 5th, 3200m Relay, 8:41.80
  NCAA Outdoor 8th, 1500m, 4:22.46
Eva Karblom NCAA Outdoor 3rd, Heptathlon, 5621 points
Noeleen Mullan NCAA Indoor 5th, 3200m Relay, 8:41.80
1985
Jill Holiday NCAA Outdoor 4th, 3000m, 9:17.67
Aisling Molloy NCAA Indoor 5th, 1500m, 4:22.34
1984
Carey May NCAA Outdoor 3rd, 10000m, 32:51.23
1983
Karen Alexander NCAA Indoor 4th, 3200m Relay, 9:02.15
Jennifer Davidson NCAA Indoor 4th, 3200m Relay, 9:02.15
Jill Holiday NCAA Indoor 4th, 3200m Relay, 9:02.15
Julie Jones NCAA Outdoor 5th, Discus, 177-8
Carey May NCAA Outdoor 2nd, 10000m, 33:04.23
Aisling Molloy NCAA Indoor 1st, Mile, 4:44.87
Karen Van Wagenen NCAA Indoor 4th, 3200m Relay, 9:02.15
1982
Karen Alexander AIAW Indoor 6th, 2-mile Relay, 9:02.15
Maria Betioli Zanandrea AIAW Indoor 3rd, High Jump, 6-0.50
  AIAW Outdoor 2nd, High Jump, 5-10.00
  NCAA Outdoor  4th, High Jump, 6-0.25
Judith Croasdale AIAW Indoor 7th, 1000-yards, 2:31.67
Stella Edwinson AIAW Outdoor 6th, 400m Hurdles, 59.28
Julie Jones AIAW Indoor 7th, Shot Put, 50-5.50
  AIAW Outdoor 2nd, Discus, 168-10
Aulikki Kononoff AIAW Indoor 6th, 2-mile Relay, 9:13.65
Carey May AIAW Outdoor 3rd, 5000m, 16:14.18
Janell Neeley AIAW Indoor 6th, 2-Mile Relay, 9:13.65
Karen Van Wagenen AIAW Indoor 6th, 2-Mile Relay, 9:13.65
1981
Maria Betioli Zanandrea AIAW Outdoor 2nd, High Jump, 5-10.75
1980
Maria Betioli Zanandrea AIAW Indoor 3rd, High Jump, 6-1.00
  AIAW Outdoor 2nd, High Jump, 6-0.50
Themis Zambrzycki AIAW Indoor 1st, Pentathlon, 4358 points
  AIAW Outdoor 1st, Pentathlon, 4180 points
1979
Maria Betioli Zanandrea AIAW Outdoor 4th, High Jump, 6-1.25
Themis Zambryzycki  AIAW Outdoor 2nd, Pentathlon, 4422 points
1978
Themis Zambrzycki AIAW Outdoor 1st, Pentathlon, 4279 points