2010 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Aaron Fletcher 5-11 Distance SR Anchorage Alaska South Anchorage High School 2010 | 2013-2016
Aaron Powell 5-10 Sprints, Jumps SR The Woodlands Texas 2005 | 2008-2011
Aaron Allen Sprints, Hurdles SO 2010 | 2013
Alden Bahr 5-11 Distance SR Orem Utah 2006 | 2009-2012
Blaine Baker 6-4 Throws GR Missoula Montana 2006 | 2009-2010 | 2012-2013
Brandon Hebbert 5-9 Distance SR Alpine Utah 2008-2011
Brandon Babiracki 6-0 Distance SR Dana Point California 2004 | 2006 | 2008-2010
Brett Birkeland 6-3 Decathlon SO Salt Lake City Utah 2009-2010
Brian Weirich 6 Mid Distance SR Fredericksburg Texas 2008-2011
Brian Palmer 5-11 5000 Meters SR Spokane Washington Mead High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Bryan Payne 5-11 Hurdles, Sprints SR Trabuco Canyon California 2005 | 2008-2010
Chris Reno 5-10 Throws SR Billings Montana 2006 | 2010-2012
Chris Little 6-0 Pole Vault SR Los Gatos California 2008-2011
Colby Barber 5-11 Throws SR Sandy Utah 2007 | 2010-2012
Collin Robinson 5-11 Sprints JR Draper Utah 2008 | 2010-2011
Craig Merkley 6-0 Throws SR Rancho Cucamonga California UC Santa Barbara 2010 | 2014-2016
Curtis Carr 6-5 Steeplechase, Mile, 5000 Meters SR Nashville Indiana Brown County High School 2010-2014
Daniel Lawson 6-4 Throws SR Moses Lake Washington 2007-2010
Isaac Robison 5-11 Decathlon SR Provo Utah Provo High School 2010-2014
Jacob Cosby 5-9 Steeplechase SR Flower Mound Texas Marcus High School 2007 | 2009-2013
James Heiner 6-3 Distance SR Centreville Virginia 2005 | 2008 | 2010-2011
James Ghormley 5-11 Sprints SR Arlington Texas 2009-2012
Jared Ward 5-10 5000 Meters, 10000 Meters SR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2010-2014
Jared Rohatinsky 5-10 Mile, 1600 Meters SR Provo Utah Provo High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Jon Kotter 5-8 Distance SR Sandy Utah 2007-2010
Jonathan Nelson 5-9 Distance SR Provo Utah Timpview High School 2010 | 2014-2016
Josh Adams 6-3 Distance SR Layton Utah 2006 | 2010-2012
Joshua Speirs 5-11 Pole Vault JR Bakersfield California 2010-2012
Justin Hedin 6-4 Mid Distance GR Providence Utah 2009-2013
Kevin Ahlstrom 6 Hurdles SR Los Alamitos California 2005 | 2008-2010
Kevin Biesinger 6-1 Sprints SR South Jordan Utah 2005 | 2008-2010
Konrad Rywelski 6-3 Jumps SR Paslek 2009-2012
Kyle Mills 6 Triple Jump, Jumps SR Las Vegas Nevada 2009-2012
Lance Walker 6-2 Hurdles SR Sandy Utah 2007-2010
Leif Arrhenius 6-4 Throws SR Orem Utah 2005 | 2008 | 2010-2011
Leon Johnson 6-1 Sprints SR Thatcher Arizona Eastern Arizona College 2010
Michael McConkie 6 High Jump SR Colorado Springs Colorado 2010-2012
Nate Quinn 6-2 Javelin JR New Canaan Connecticut New Canaan High School 2010 | 2012-2014
Nathan Ogden 6-0 Distance SR Chico California 2005 | 2008-2011
Oliver Whaley 6-1 Throws SR Kayenta Arizona 2008-2011
Phillip Bettis 6 Pole Vault, Decathlon SR Nampa Idaho 2009-2011
Reagan Frey 5-8 Distance SR Provo Utah 2004 | 2009-2011
Rex Shields 6-1 Distance SR Springville Utah Springville High School 2010-2013
Rhyan Atrice 6-2 Sprints SR Fairburn Georgia 2009-2013
Rich Nelson 5-10 Distance SR Spokane Washington 2004 | 2007-2010
Robert Harrison 5-10 Distance SR Meridian 2008-2010
Ryan Merriman 6-1 Distance SR South Jordan Utah 2007-2010
Ryan Waite 6-3 800 Meters SR St. Helens Oregon University of Oregon 2009-2013
Sean Adams 5-11 Sprints, Hurdles SR Valley Center California Valley Center High School 2010-2011 | 2014 | 2016
Sean Richardson 6 Throws SR Silver City New Mexico 2008 | 2010-2011
Steven Hart 5-10 Sprints SR Lindon Utah 2006 | 2010-2012
Tek Fish 6-1 Decathlon SR Vancouver Washington 2009-2012
Trevor Heiner 6-0 Jumps SR Centerville Utah 2006 | 2009-2011
Tyler Brown 6-0 Pole Vault SR Helena Montana Capital High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Victor Weirich 6-0 Pole Vault SR Fredericksburg Texas Fredericksburg High School 2007 | 2010-2013
Wes Collett 6-7 Jumps JR Lake Oswego Oregon 2009-2011