2001-2002 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

First Name Last Height Weight (lbs) Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Terrence Lim 5-8 150 Distance SR 2000-2004
Justin Beardall 5-4 125 Diving SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2004
John Malfatt 5-9 165 Individual Medley, Backstroke SR Louisberg, Kansas Blue Valley High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2005
Austin Scott 6-1 180 Breaststroke SR Lake Forest, Illinois Stevenson High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Aaron Russell 5-10 180 Diving SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 1999-2003
Chris Patience 6-0 150 Sprinter SR Mesa, Arizona Mountain View High School 2001-2002 | 2004-2007
Viraj Patil 5-7 150 Diving SR Nashik 1998-2002
Nick Parker 5-11 185 Butterfly, Freestyle FR Spring, Texas Klein High School 2001-2002
Brent Parker 6-2 160 Sprinter SR Spring, Texas Klein High School 1997-1999 | 2001-2003
Michael Mullen 6-2 180 Sprinter SR El Paso, Texas Eastwood High School 1999-2003
Kurt Mullen 6-2 195 Sprinter SO El Paso, Texas Eastwood High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Jeffrey Mason 6-2 195 Freestyle SR Mesa, Arizona Westwood High School 1997-1998 | 2000-2003
Christopher Johnson 5-11 155 Backstroke SR Plano, Texas Lafayette High School 2000-2003
Levi Larsen 5-9 165 Butterfly SR Rochester Hills, Michigan Rochester Adams High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2004
William Betz 6-0 180 Sprinter SR Logan, Utah Logan High School 1997-1998 | 2000-2003
Andy Bradley 5-9 160 Diving SR Fairfax, Virginia Robinson High School 2001-2002
Christian Armstrong 6-0 155 Breaststroke SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2000-2005
James Bekker 6-1 185 Sprinter, Backstroke SR Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 2000-2005
Randy Belliston 6-0 165 Individual Medley, Distance SR Magna, Utah Cyprus High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2004
Diogo de Oliveira Yabe 6-1 176 Butterfly, Individual Medley SR Parana Golden West College 2001-2005
Brian Sorensen 6-4 205 Sprinter SR Salt Lake City, Utah Cottonwood High School 1999-2004
Saul Stephens 5-11 170 Backstroke JR Auckland Birkenhead Coll. 2001-2002 | 2004-2005
Gary Tan 5-10 165 Individual Medley, Backstroke SR Maryland Park 1999-2004
Nathan Tobler 5-10 165 Individual Medley, Butterfly SO Tempe, Arizona Marcos de Niza High School 1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Landon Trost 5-8 130 Diving SR Salt Lake City, Utah Taylorsville High School 2001-2002
Adam Ware 6-1 160 Individual Medley SR Englewood, Colorado Cherry Creek High School 1998-1999 | 2001-2005
Justin Wilcock 6-0 170 Diving JR Smithfield, Utah Sky View High School 1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Rob Morris 6-0 195 Freestyle SR Lake Charles, Louisiana 1997-2002