2017 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Abraham Alvarado 5-10 Mid Distance SR Winton California Cal State Stanislaus 2017-2018
Akile Davis 6-2 FR DeSoto Texas 2016-2017
Alex Hedquist 6-1 Distance JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2016-2019
Andrew Hogan 5-10 Pole Vault JR West Jordan Utah West Jordan High School 2012 | 2015-2017
Andrew Brewer 5-6 Distance SO South Jordan Utah Bingham High School 2017-2019
Austin Brower 5-9 Mid Distance FR Eagle Mountain Utah Westlake High School 2017
Blake Ellis 6-0 Sprints SR Highland Utah Lone Peak High School 2017-2020
Blake Steeves 6-1 Jumps SR Crane Oregon Crane High School 2015-2018
Brad Nye JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Brady Earley 5-11 5000 Meters FR Riverton Utah High School 2017
Brayden McLelland 5-8 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2017-2020
Brian Matthews 6-3 Multi-Events SR Whitehall Wisconsin Whitehall Memorial High School 2014 | 2017-2020
Brian Matthews Multi-Events SO Whitehall Wisconsin Whitehall Memorial High School 2014 | 2017
Cade Perry 6-0 Distance SR South Ogden Utah Bonneville High School 2017-2020
Chase Heiner 5-10 Mid Distance FR Clifton Virginia 2017
Chase Horrocks 6-3 Mid Distance SR Vancouver Washington Skyview High School 2014-2017
Chase Heiner 5-10 Sprints SR Provo Utah Utah Valley University 2017-2020
Clark Brown 5-10 Sprints SR Mesa Arizona Mountain View High School 2017-2020
Clayson Shumway 5-9 Distance SR Colorado Springs Colorado Liberty High School 2017-2021
Clayton Young 6-0 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2015-2019
Connor Weaver 5-10 Distance SR Parker Colorado Mountain Vista High School 2017-2021
Connor Ross 6-0 Mid Distance JR Reno Nevada McQueen High School 2016-2019
Dallin Taylor 6-0 JR West Valley City Utah Hunter High School 2015-2017
Dallin Farnsworth 5-10 Distance SR Pocatello Idaho Highland High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2019
Danny Carney 6-1 Distance SR Littleton Colorado Dakota Ridge High School 2013 | 2017-2019
Dennis Christensen 6-4 Throws SR Richland Washington Richland High School 2013 | 2017-2019
Derek Sorensen 5-11 Sprints SR Richfield Utah Richfield High School 2016-2020
Derek Lord 6-2 Sprints SO Bountiful Utah Woods Cross High School 2016-2017
Drew Tingey 6-0 Jumps GR Idaho Falls Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2011 | 2014-2017
Erik Harris 5-8 JR Twin Falls Idaho Twin Falls High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Garrett Marsing 5-9 Distance SR Price Utah Carbon High School 2017-2020 | 2022
Garrett Barton 6-0 Distance SO Ogden Utah Ogden High School 2017-2019
Grayson Magleby FR 2017
Jackson Walker 6-2 Multi-Events SR Idaho Falls Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2014-2017
Jacob Foutz 6-4 Throws SR Portland Oregon Sheldon High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jacob Heslington 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Timpanogos High School 2017-2020
Jacob Barnes 6-2 Throws SR Spokane Washington Mt. Spokane High School 2017 | 2020-2022
Jake Arslanian SO 2015-2017
Jake Jarvis 6-0 Pole Vault SR Mesa Arizona Mountain View High School 2012 | 2016-2018
Jameson Shirley 6-3 Pole Vault SR Vancouver Washington Skyview High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jared Lorimier 6-1 High Jump SR Nederland Texas Lamar University 2017-2020
Jefferson Jarvis 6-1 Throws SR Grants Pass Oregon Hidden Valley High School 2015-2019
Jeffrey Bastian 5-9 Distance JR Snohomish Washington Glacier Peak High School 2012 | 2015 | 2017
Jesus Serrano 5-10 Hurdles SR Abilene Texas Abilene High School 2017-2021
John Glazier 6-3 Jumps JR Lakeport California Eagle High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Jonathan Harper 6-1 Distance SR Fort Wayne Indiana Carroll High School 2014-2017
Josh Espinoza 5-10 Sprints JR Provo Utah Timpview High School 2016-2018
Kevin Nielsen 6-2 Multi-Events SR Granite Bay California Granite Bay High School 2012 | 2015-2018
Korey Smith 6-2 Sprints, Hurdles SR Roseburg Oregon Roseburg High School 2013-2015 | 2017
Kramer Morton 5-10 Distance SR Sandy Utah Alta High School 2017-2021
Kraymer Eppich 6-3 Javelin SR Connell Washington Connell High School 2015-2019
Marcus Daley 6-0 Jumps FR Ogden Utah Davis High School 2017-2018
Marcus Dickson 6-0 Mid Distance SR Buckley Washington White River High School 2012-2013 | 2016-2019
Matt Owens 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Orem High School 2017-2021
Max Scheible 6-1 Hurdles SR Grenzach-Wyhlen Bartlett High School 2015-2018
Michael Abbott 6-0 Sprints SR Monroe Utah South Sevier High School 2015-2017
Mitchell Briggs 5-10 Distance SR Everett Washington Jackson High School 2011 | 2015-2017
Nicolas Montanez 5-10 Distance GR Tucson Arizona Paradise Valley Community College 2015-2017
Porter Reddish 5-10 Distance SR Vista Murrieta California Vista Murrieta High School 2016-2020
Ramarco Thompson 6-1 Sprints SR Bridgetown Combermere Secondary School 2016-2019 Barbados
Raul Rios 5-9 Pole Vault SR Aguascalientes Preporatoria Abierta SEP Mexico 2016-2020 Mexico
Rickey Fantroy Jr. 5-10 Jumps, Sprints SR McKinney Texas McKinney High School 2017-2021
Riley Burt 6-1 200 Meters FR Mantua Utah Box Elder High School 2016-2017
Rory Linkletter 5-11 Distance SR Herriman Utah Herriman High School 2015-2019
Scott Mecham 6-3 Hurdles SR Rigby Idaho Carroll College 2017-2019
Spencer Hanson 6-1 Distance JR Spanish Fork Utah Maple Mountain High School 2015-2017
Steve Morrin 5-10 Distance JR Highland Utah Lone Peak High School 2015-2017
Talem Franco 5-10 Distance GR Heber City Utah Wasatch High School 2016-2021
Tatenda Tsumba Sprints JR Harare Eaglesvale High School 2015-2017
Tomi Adegoke 6-0 Sprints, Jumps, Hurdles SR Rancho Cucamonga California Los Osos High School 2017-2020
Trevor Leavitt 6-0 Sprints JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2017-2019
Trevor Fuhriman 6-1 Mid Distance SO Danville California Monte Vista High School 2016-2017
Trevor Bursach 6-0 Multi-Events FR Lehi Utah Lehi High School 2017-2018
Tyler Crofts 6-0 Steeplechase JR Ammon Idaho Hillcrest High School 2015-2017
Tyler Huffaker 6-2 Javelin SR Bountiful Utah Utah Valley University 2017-2019
Zachary Stetler 6-2 Throws GR Elko Nevada Elko High School 2011 | 2014-2017
Zachary Blackham 6-8 Jumps, Hurdles SR Orem Utah Orem High School 2011 | 2014-2017