2018 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Abraham Alvarado 5-10 Mid Distance SR Winton California Cal State Stanislaus 2017-2018
Abram Schaap 6-0 Sprints SO Albuquerque New Mexico Volcano Vista High School 2018-2019
Adam Wood 5-9 Distance JR Herriman Utah Herriman High School 2018-2021
Alex Hedquist 6-1 Distance JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2016-2019
Andrew Brewer 5-6 Distance SO South Jordan Utah Bingham High School 2017-2019
Andrew Stuart 5-9 Sprints SR El Paso Texas Franklin High School 2018-2021
Blake Steeves 6-1 Jumps SR Crane Oregon Crane High School 2015-2018
Blake Ellis 6-0 Sprints SR Highland Utah Lone Peak High School 2017-2020
Brady Earley 5-11 Distance SO Riverton Utah Riverton High School 2016 | 2018-2019
Brayden McLelland 5-8 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2017-2020
Brian Matthews 6-3 Multi-Events SR Whitehall Wisconsin Whitehall Memorial High School 2014 | 2017-2020
Cade Perry 6-0 Distance SR South Ogden Utah Bonneville High School 2017-2020
Cam Dopp 6-2 Hurdles SO Bountiful Utah Woods Cross High School 2015 | 2018
Chase Heiner 5-10 Sprints SR Provo Utah Utah Valley University 2017-2020
Clark Brown 5-10 Sprints SR Mesa Arizona Mountain View High School 2017-2020
Clayson Shumway 5-9 Distance SR Colorado Springs Colorado Liberty High School 2017-2021
Clayton Young 6-0 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2015-2019
Colten Yardley 6-4 Hurdles, Sprints SR Clinton Utah Syracuse High School 2018-2021
Conner Mantz 5-8 Distance JR Smithfield Utah Sky View High School 2018-2021
Connor Weaver 5-10 Distance SR Parker Colorado Mountain Vista High School 2017-2021
Connor Ross 6-0 Mid Distance JR Reno Nevada McQueen High School 2016-2019
Connor McMillan 5-11 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2019
Dak Kleven Sprints SO Mt. Pleasant Utah North Sanpete High School 2018
Dallin Farnsworth 5-10 Distance SR Pocatello Idaho Highland High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2019
Dallin Shurts 6-6 Throws JR Banks Oregon Banks High School 2018 | 2020-2021
Danny Carney 6-1 Distance SR Littleton Colorado Dakota Ridge High School 2013 | 2017-2019
David Graham 5-10 Mid Distance JR Gilbert Arizona Highland High School 2012-2013 | 2016 | 2018
Dennis Christensen 6-4 Throws SR Richland Washington Richland High School 2013 | 2017-2019
Derek Sorensen 5-11 Sprints SR Richfield Utah Richfield High School 2016-2020
Garrett Barton 6-0 Distance SO Ogden Utah Ogden High School 2017-2019
Garrett Marsing 5-9 Distance SR Price Utah Carbon High School 2017-2021
Jacob Veres 6-2 Jumps SO Fresno California Clovis North High School 2018 | 2021
Jacob Foutz 6-4 Throws SR Portland Oregon Sheldon High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jacob Heslington 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Timpanogos High School 2017-2020
Jake Jarvis 6-0 Pole Vault SR Mesa Arizona Mountain View High School 2012 | 2016-2018
Jameson Shirley 6-3 Pole Vault SR Vancouver Washington Skyview High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jared Lorimier 6-1 High Jump SR Nederland Texas Lamar University 2017-2020
Jefferson Jarvis 6-1 Throws SR Grants Pass Oregon Hidden Valley High School 2015-2019
Jesus Serrano 5-10 Hurdles SR Abilene Texas Abilene High School 2017-2021
Josh Espinoza 5-10 Sprints JR Provo Utah Timpview High School 2016-2018
Josh Ward 5-7 Distance RS Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2018
Kevin Nielsen 6-2 Multi-Events SR Granite Bay California Granite Bay High School 2012 | 2015-2018
Kramer Morton 5-10 Distance SR Sandy Utah Alta High School 2017-2021
Kraymer Eppich 6-3 Javelin SR Connell Washington Connell High School 2015-2019
Marcus Daley 6-0 Jumps FR Ogden Utah Davis High School 2017-2018
Marcus Dickson 6-0 Mid Distance SR Buckley Washington White River High School 2012-2013 | 2016-2019
Matt Owens 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Orem High School 2017-2021
Max Scheible 6-1 Hurdles SR Grenzach-Wyhlen Bartlett High School 2015-2018
Michael Ottesen 5-11 Distance SR Puyallup Washington Puyallup High School 2018-2021
Patrick Parker 6-2 Mid Distance JR Cedar Hills Utah American Fork High School 2018-2020
Porter Reddish 5-10 Distance SR Vista Murrieta California Vista Murrieta High School 2016-2020
Ramarco Thompson 6-1 Sprints SR Bridgetown Combermere Secondary School 2016-2019 Barbados
Raul Rios 5-9 Pole Vault SR Aguascalientes Preporatoria Abierta SEP Mexico 2016-2020 Mexico
Rickey Fantroy Jr. 5-10 Jumps, Sprints SR McKinney Texas McKinney High School 2017-2021
Rory Linkletter 5-11 Distance SR Herriman Utah Herriman High School 2015-2019
Scott Mecham 6-3 Hurdles SR Rigby Idaho Carroll College 2017-2019
Seth Knowlton 5-11 Throws SO Temecula California Great Oak High School 2017-2018
Talem Franco 5-10 Distance GR Heber City Utah Wasatch High School 2016-2021
Tomi Adegoke 6-0 Sprints, Jumps, Hurdles SR Rancho Cucamonga California Los Osos High School 2017-2020
Trake Williams 6-0 Pole Vault JR Mesa Arizona Red Mountain High School 2018 | 2020-2021
Trevor Leavitt 6-0 Sprints JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2017-2019
Trevor Bursach 6-0 Multi-Events FR Lehi Utah Lehi High School 2017-2018
Tyler Huffaker 6-2 Javelin SR Bountiful Utah Utah Valley University 2017-2019
Zachary Davies 6-2 Throws SO Austin Texas Lake Travis High School 2015 | 2018
Zachry Jacklin 6-4 Distance JR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2018-2021