2019-2020 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

First Name Last Height Weight (lbs) Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Matt Abernethy 5-11 175 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Vacaville, California Vacaville High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Garrett Anderson 6-1 171 Breaststroke JR Chantilly, Virginia George Mason 2019-2021
Connor Anderson 6-2 210 Freestyle SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2021
Evan Berger 5-11 165 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Grand Blanc, Michigan Grand Blanc High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Morgan Cooper 5-10 160 Diving JR San Antonio, Texas Claudia Taylor Johnson High School 2017-2020
Josue Dominguez 5-11 178 Breaststroke SR Santiago, Dominican Republic 2018-2022
Tyler Edlefsen 5-9 145 Individual Medley SO Las Vegas, Nevada Palo Verde High School 2019-2021
Nathan Esplin 6-1 176 Butterfly FR Ontario, Oregon Nyssa High School 2019-2020
Ryan Evans 5-11 180 Diving SR Mansfield, Texas Mansfield High School 2016-2020
Bryce Farabee 6-3 180 Diving SR Queen Creek, Arizona Highland High School 2013-2014 | 2017-2020
Tarrin Fisher 6-1 175 Breaststroke SO Topeka, Kansas Washburn Rural High School 2018-2020
Nathan Gonzales 5-3 122 Diving SR San Antonio, Texas Ronald Reagan High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Levi Jensen 6-0 150 Freestyle, Individual Medley SR Casper, Wyoming Kelly Walsh High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Enzo Kihara FR 2019-2020
Ethan Kramer 6-2 175 Freestyle, Backstroke SR Flower Mound, Texas Marcus High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2022
Luke Lyons 6-0 180 Freestyle, Butterfly SO Mesa, Arizona, United States Mountain View High School 2017-2020
Kimble Mahler 5-7 150 Diving SR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2017-2021
John Morris 6-1 154 Distance, Individual Medley SR Springville, Utah Springville High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Eric Muir 5-7 145 Diving SR Mesa, Arizona Skyline High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2022
Tanner Murphy 6-2 155 Individual Medley FR Reno, Nevada Galena High School 2019-2020
Brayden Murphy 6-4 170 Individual Medley, Freestyle SR Reno, Nevada Galena High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2021
Jaron Nelson 5-11 165 Distance, Freestyle SO Brigham City , Utah Box Elder High School 2018-2020
Javier Nicolas Matta 5-9 140 Freestyle, Butterfly SR Madrid, Spain IES Ortega y Gasset 2018-2022
Jared Shaw 6-6 170 Freestyle, Butterfly, Backstroke SR Sahuarita, Arizona St. Augustine Catholic High School 2018-2021
Ryan Sorensen 6-0 165 Individual Medley, Breaststroke SR The Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2021
James Sorensen 6-3 185 Distance SR Salt Lake City, Utah Skyline High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2020
Connor Stirling 6-4 188 Sprinter, Freestyle GR Cave Creek, Arizona Cactus Shadows High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2022
Mickey Strauss 5-8 150 Diving JR Provo, Utah Mountain View High School, Utah Valley University 2019-2022
Tama Tuitama 6-1 165 Individual Medley JR Las Vegas, Nevada Legacy High School 2018-2022
Jake Walters FR 2019-2020
Roger Woods 6-3 185 Sprinter SR Idaho Falls, Idaho Hillcrest High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2022