2019 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Abram Schaap 6-0 Sprints SO Albuquerque New Mexico Volcano Vista High School 2018-2019
Adam Wood 5-9 Distance JR Herriman Utah Herriman High School 2018-2021
AJ Beynon 6-3 High Jump JR Huntington Beach California Edison High School 2019-2021
Alex Hedquist 6-1 Distance JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2016-2019
Andrew Stuart 5-9 Sprints SR El Paso Texas Franklin High School 2018-2021
Andrew Brewer 5-6 Distance SO South Jordan Utah Bingham High School 2017-2019
August Carlson 6-5 High Jump FR Fayetteville Arkansas Fayetteville High School 2019
Austin Carter 6-1 Throws JR Beaver Utah Beaver High School 2019-2021
Ben Barton 6-4 Multi-Events FR Birmingham Michigan Birmingham Seaholm High School 2019 United States
Ben Craig 6-1 Hurdles FR Spokane Washington Central Valley High School 2019 United States
Blake Ellis 6-0 Sprints SR Highland Utah Lone Peak High School 2017-2020
Brady Earley 5-11 Distance SO Riverton Utah Riverton High School 2016 | 2018-2019
Brandon Garnica 5-6 Distance JR Springville Utah Springville High School 2019-2021
Brandon Anderton 5-11 Throws JR Spokane Washington Central Valley High School 2019-2021
Brayden McLelland 5-8 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2017-2020
Brian Matthews 6-3 Multi-Events SR Whitehall Wisconsin Whitehall Memorial High School 2014 | 2017-2020
Cade Perry 6-0 Distance SR South Ogden Utah Bonneville High School 2017-2020
Caleb Witsken 6-3 Multi-Events JR Logandale Nevada Moapa Valley High School 2019-2021
Cameron Bates 6-2 Javelin JR Spanish Fork Utah Maple Mountain High School 2019-2021
Chase Heiner 5-10 Sprints SR Provo Utah Utah Valley University 2017-2020
Clark Brown 5-10 Sprints SR Mesa Arizona Mountain View High School 2017-2020
Clayson Shumway 5-9 Distance SR Colorado Springs Colorado Liberty High School 2017-2021
Clayton Young 6-0 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2015-2019
Colten Yardley 6-4 Hurdles, Sprints SR Clinton Utah Syracuse High School 2018-2021
Conner Kennedy 6-3 Jumps, Sprints JR Bayfield Colorado Bayfield High School 2019-2021
Conner Mantz 5-8 Distance JR Smithfield Utah Sky View High School 2018-2021
Connor Weaver 5-10 Distance SR Parker Colorado Mountain Vista High School 2017-2021
Connor McMillan 5-11 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2019
Connor Ross 6-0 Mid Distance JR Reno Nevada McQueen High School 2016-2019
Cortez Ruiz 6-1 Sprints JR Pasco Washington Chiawana High School 2019-2021
Dallin Farnsworth 5-10 Distance SR Pocatello Idaho Highland High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2019
Dallin Vorkink 6-3 Multi-Events JR Kirksville Missouri Kirksville High School 2019-2021
Danny Carney 6-1 Distance SR Littleton Colorado Dakota Ridge High School 2013 | 2017-2019
Dantly Wilcox 6-3 Hurdles SO Bend Oregon Mountain View High School 2019-2020
Dennis Christensen 6-4 Throws SR Richland Washington Richland High School 2013 | 2017-2019
Derek Sorensen 5-11 Sprints SR Richfield Utah Richfield High School 2016-2020
Dylan Kay 6-1 Jumps SO Snowflake Arizona Snowflake High School 2019 | 2021
Easton Bianchi 5-6 Sprints JR Sterling Illinois Newman Central Catholic High School 2019-2021
Ethan Shuley 5-8 Distance FR Fort Thomas Kentucky Highlands High School 2019 United States
Garrett Barton 6-0 Distance SO Ogden Utah Ogden High School 2017-2019
Garrett Marsing 5-9 Distance SR Price Utah Carbon High School 2017-2021
Harrison Gould 6-1 Throws FR Temecula California Great Oak High School 2019 United States
Hunter Nielsen Pole Vault SO Mesa Arizona Mountain View High School 2019-2020
Jacob Foutz 6-4 Throws SR Portland Oregon Sheldon High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jacob Heslington 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Timpanogos High School 2017-2020
Jake Peister 6-4 Jumps SR Blue Springs Missouri Central Michigan University 2019-2020
Jameson Shirley 6-3 Pole Vault SR Vancouver Washington Skyview High School 2013 | 2016-2019
Jared Lorimier 6-1 High Jump SR Nederland Texas Lamar University 2017-2020
Jefferson Jarvis 6-1 Throws SR Grants Pass Oregon Hidden Valley High School 2015-2019
Jesus Serrano 5-10 Hurdles SR Abilene Texas Abilene High School 2017-2021
Kenneth Rooks 5-10 Distance FR College Place Washington College Place High School 2019 United States
Kramer Morton 5-10 Distance SR Sandy Utah Alta High School 2017-2021
Kraymer Eppich 6-3 Javelin SR Connell Washington Connell High School 2015-2019
Kyle Strauss 6-3 Hurdles SR Draper Utah Salt Lake Community College 2019-2021
Logan Mackay 6-0 Mid Distance SO Fruit Heights Utah Davis High School 2019-2020
Marcus Dickson 6-0 Mid Distance SR Buckley Washington White River High School 2012-2013 | 2016-2019
Matt Owens 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Orem High School 2017-2021
Matt Kitchen 6-3 Javelin SO St. George Utah Dixie High School 2019-2020
Michael Bluth 6-0 Sprints SR Riverton Utah Utah State 2019-2021
Michael Whittaker 5-10 Javelin JR Spanish Fork Utah Spanish Fork High School 2019-2021
Michael Ottesen 5-11 Distance SR Puyallup Washington Puyallup High School 2018-2021
Patrick Parker 6-2 Mid Distance JR Cedar Hills Utah American Fork High School 2018-2020
Porter Reddish 5-10 Distance SR Vista Murrieta California Vista Murrieta High School 2016-2020
Ramarco Thompson 6-1 Sprints SR Bridgetown Combermere Secondary School 2016-2019 Barbados
Raul Rios 5-9 Pole Vault SR Aguascalientes Preporatoria Abierta SEP Mexico 2016-2020 Mexico
Rickey Fantroy Jr. 5-10 Jumps, Sprints SR McKinney Texas McKinney High School 2017-2021
Rory Linkletter 5-11 Distance SR Herriman Utah Herriman High School 2015-2019
Scott Mecham 6-3 Hurdles SR Rigby Idaho Carroll College 2017-2019
Steven French 6-0 Pole Vault SO Lompoc California Cabrillo High School 2016 | 2019
Talem Franco 5-10 Distance GR Heber City Utah Wasatch High School 2016-2021
Talin Mortensen 6-1 Throws SO Salem Utah Salem Hills High School 2019-2020
Tomi Adegoke 6-0 Sprints, Jumps, Hurdles SR Rancho Cucamonga California Los Osos High School 2017-2020
Trevor Leavitt 6-0 Sprints JR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2017-2019
Tyler Huffaker 6-2 Javelin SR Bountiful Utah Utah Valley University 2017-2019
William Handley 6-2 Distance SO Orem Utah Timpanogos High School 2019-2021
Worthy Uko 5-8 Jumps FR McKinney Texas McKinney High School 2019-2020
Zachry Jacklin 6-4 Distance JR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2018-2021