2021 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Aaron Leavens 6-0 Distance FR Snohomish Washington Snohomish High School 2021
Adam Haynes 5-9 Distance SO South Jordan Utah Air Force Academy 2020-2021
Adam Wood 5-9 Distance JR Herriman Utah Herriman High School 2018-2021
Aidan Troutner 5-11 Distance FR Provo Utah Timpview High School 2021
AJ Beynon 6-3 High Jump JR Huntington Beach California Edison High School 2019-2021
Andrew Stuart 5-9 Sprints SR El Paso Texas Franklin High School 2018-2021
Asante Laryea-Akrong 6-1 Sprints FR Accra Aggrey Memorial Senior High School 2021 Ghana
Austin Carter 6-1 Throws JR Beaver Utah Beaver High School 2019-2021
Brandon Anderton 5-11 Throws JR Spokane Washington Central Valley High School 2019-2021
Brandon Garnica 5-6 Distance JR Springville Utah Springville High School 2019-2021
Caleb Kamalu 6-2 Sprints FR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2021
Caleb Witsken 6-3 Multi-Events JR Logandale Nevada Moapa Valley High School 2019-2021
Cameron Bates 6-2 Javelin JR Spanish Fork Utah Maple Mountain High School 2019-2021
Casey Clinger 6-0 Distance SO American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2020-2021
Clayson Shumway 5-9 Distance SR Colorado Springs Colorado Liberty High School 2017-2021
Colten Yardley 6-4 Hurdles, Sprints SR Clinton Utah Syracuse High School 2018-2021
Conner Mantz 5-8 Distance JR Smithfield Utah Sky View High School 2018-2021
Conner Kennedy 6-3 Jumps, Sprints JR Bayfield Colorado Bayfield High School 2019-2021
Connor Weaver 5-10 Distance SR Parker Colorado Mountain Vista High School 2017-2021
Corey Johnson 6-1 Hurdles FR Katy Texas Seven Lakes High School 2021
Cortez Ruiz 6-1 Sprints JR Pasco Washington Chiawana High School 2019-2021
Dallin Shurts 6-6 Throws JR Banks Oregon Banks High School 2018 | 2020-2021
Dallin Vorkink 6-3 Multi-Events JR Kirksville Missouri Kirksville High School 2019-2021
Dallin Draper 5-11 Sprints FR Delta Utah Delta High School 2021
Danny Bryant 6-3 Throws FR Valencia California West Ranch High School 2021
Dexter Stephens 5-11 Throws FR Simi Valley California Simi Valley High School 2021
Dylan Kay 6-1 Jumps SO Snowflake Arizona Snowflake High School 2019 | 2021
Easton Allred 5-11 Distance FR Highlands Ranch Colorado Corner Canyon HS 2021
Easton Bianchi 5-6 Sprints JR Sterling Illinois Newman Central Catholic High School 2019-2021
Eli Hazlett 6-1 Sprints FR Moab Utah Grand County High School 2021
Elijah Armstrong 5-10 Distance JR Pocatello Idaho Boise State 2021
Ethan Cannon 6-2 Distance SR Medford Oregon South Medford High School 2020-2021
Garrett Marsing 5-9 Distance SR Price Utah Carbon High School 2017-2021
Haden Penrod 5-10 Distance FR Springville Utah Springville High School 2020-2021
Jacob Veres 6-2 Jumps SO Fresno California Clovis North High School 2018 | 2021
Jacob Barnes 6-2 Throws JR Spokane Washington Mt. Spokane High School 2017 | 2020-2021
Jake Grimsman 6-4 Jumps FR Folsom California Vista Del Lago HS 2021
Jared Davis 6-1 Sprints, Hurdles SO Akron Ohio Copley High School 2017 | 2020-2021
Jesus Serrano 5-10 Hurdles SR Abilene Texas Abilene High School 2017-2021
Josh Trafny 6-0 Throws SO Spanish Fork Utah Spanish Fork High School 2020-2021
Kramer Morton 5-10 Distance SR Sandy Utah Alta High School 2017-2021
Kyle Strauss 6-3 Hurdles SR Draper Utah Salt Lake Community College 2019-2021
Landon Maxfield 5-10 Sprints SO Sandy Utah Alta High School 2020-2021
Luc Andrada 5-10 Sprints SO Pueblo Colorado Pueblo East High School 2020-2021
Lucas Bons 6-1 Distance FR Dublin Ohio Dublin Coffman HS 2021
Matt Owens 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Orem High School 2017-2021
Max Tooley 6-2 Javelin FR Bountiful Utah Bountiful High School 2021
McKay Johns 5-11 Distance FR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2020-2021
Michael Whittaker 5-10 Javelin JR Spanish Fork Utah Spanish Fork High School 2019-2021
Michael Bluth 6-0 Sprints SR Riverton Utah Utah State 2019-2021
Michael Ottesen 5-11 Distance SR Puyallup Washington Puyallup High School 2018-2021
Nathan Kay 6-1 High Jump FR Snowflake Arizona Snowflake High School 2021
Nathan Burnett 6 Pole Vault SO Albuquerque New Mexico New Mexico 2021
Omar Aburouss 6-1 Sprints FR Amman, Jordan IMG Academy 2021
Ransom Allphin 6-1 Hurdles FR Reed's Spring Missouri Reed's Spring High School 2020-2021
Rickey Fantroy Jr. 5-10 Jumps, Sprints SR McKinney Texas McKinney High School 2017-2021
Sam Jarvis 6-0 Jumps FR Mesa Arizona Mountain View Mesa High School 2021
Seth MacDonald 6-1 High Jump FR Evanston Wyoming Evanston Senior High School 2021
Stephen Tveten 6-4 Multi-Events FR Leavenworth Washington Cascade High School 2021
Stetson Moss Distance FR Idaho Falls Idaho Thunder Ridge High School 2021
Talem Franco 5-10 Distance GR Heber City Utah Wasatch High School 2016-2021
Trake Williams 6-0 Pole Vault JR Mesa Arizona Red Mountain High School 2018 | 2020-2021
Trey Jackson 6-3 Sprints FR Alpine Utah Lone Peak High School 2021
Ty Wright 6-3 High Jump SO Shelley Idaho Shelley High School 2020-2021
William Handley 6-2 Distance SO Orem Utah Timpanogos High School 2019-2021
Zach McWhorter 5-10 Pole Vault SO Springdale Arkansas Har-Ber High School 2020-2021
Zachry Jacklin 6-4 Distance JR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2018-2021
Zack Ericksen 5-11 Distance FR Cedar Hills Utah Lone Peak High School 2020-2021
Zane Taylor 6-6 Throws FR Riverton Wyoming Riverton High School 2021