2022 Women's Track and Field Roster

First Name Last Height Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Carmen Alder 5-7 FR Southern Pines, North Carolina Pinecrest High School 2022
Camilla Andam 5-10 Sprints FR West Jordan, Utah Copper Hills High School 2022
Eliza Arrington 5-4 FR Highland, Utah Lone Peak High School 2022
Dolita Awala-Shaw 5-6 Sprints FR Grays, United Kingdom Southend High School 2022
Alli Baker 5-8 FR Washington, Utah Pine View High School 2022
Kathryn Bingham 5-4 Hurdles SO El Dorado Hills, California Oak Ridge HS 2020 | 2022
Christina Blackmon 5-9 Multi-Events FR Everett, Washington Everett High School 2022
Layne Bolli 5-4 Sprints FR Boerne, Texas Champion High School 2022
Anastaysia Davis 5-5 Distance FR Flower Mound, Texas Lewisville Flower Mound High School 2020 | 2022
Lizzie Dildine 5-10 FR Eagle, Idaho Eagle High School 2022
Alena Ellsworth 5-10 Mid Distance SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2018-2020 | 2022
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes 5-8 Mid Distance SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School (Gilbert) 2016 | 2019-2020 | 2022
Destiny Everett 5-0 FR Lincoln, California Chico State 2022
Alissa Fielding 5-7 Distance JR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2019-2020 | 2022
Halley Folsom Walker 5-9 Multi-Events SR Medford, Oregon North Medford High School 2016-2017 | 2020 | 2022
Lauryn Ford 5-11 Jumps SO Kent, Washington Kent Ridge HS 2020 | 2022
Sierra Freeland 5-9 Throws SR Herriman , Utah Herriman High School 2017-2020 | 2022
Nicole Freestone (Heer) 5-8 Throws SO Sandy, Utah Jordan HS 2019 | 2022
Aubrey Frentheway 5-1 Distance JR Cheyenne, Wyoming Cheyenne Central HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Jaslyn Gardner 5-5 Sprints JR Enterprise, Utah Enterprise HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Reagan Gardner FR Highland, Utah Lone Peak High School 2022
Lexy Halladay 5-8 Distance FR Boise, Idaho Mountain View High School 2022
Heather Hanson 5-6 Distance JR Anacortes, Washington Anacortes HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Annalise Hart 5-10 Jumps SO Highlands Ranch, Colorado Thunder Ridge HS 2020 | 2022
Sabrina Hartmann 5-8 Throws SO Trabuco Canyon, California Mission Viejo HS 2019 | 2022
Gretchen Hoekstre 5-11 Throws SO Seaside, Oregon Seaside HS 2020 | 2022
Meghan Hunter 5-9 Mid Distance FR Provo, Utah Provo HS 2020 | 2022
Kate Hunter 5-7 Distance SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2018-2020 | 2022
Brinn Jensen 5-10 Sprints JR Lehi, Utah Skyridge HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Emma Johnson FR Austin, Texas Lake Travis High School 2022
Haley Johnston 5-5 Mid Distance JR Elk Ridge , Utah Salem Hills High School 2017 | 2020 | 2022
Sophie Lasswell 5-1 Distance SO Conroe, Texas Conroe Oak Ridge HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Logann Laws FR Cedar City, Utah Cedar City High School 2022
Jayda Lee FR Hillsboro, Oregon Glencoe High School 2022
McKenna Lee Hansen 5-9 Distance JR North Ogden, Utah Weber HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Maddie Lempka FR Idaho Falls, Idaho Shelley High School 2022
Sable Lohmeier El-Bakri 6-0 Throws JR Mountain Home, Idaho Mountain Home High School 2018-2020 | 2022
Anna Martin 5-2 Distance FR Lehi, Utah Lehi High School 2022
Lauren Merrill 5-8 Pole Vault SO Orem, Utah Orem HS 2020 | 2022
Lindsey Middleton Hurdles SO Provo, Utah Timpanogos HS 2019 | 2022
My'Jah Mintze 5-3 Sprints FR Indianapolis, Indiana Indianapolis Cathedral High School 2022
Madi Moffitt 6-0 Distance JR Orem, Utah Timpanogos HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Mylee Moon 5-3 Hurdles FR Hurricane, Utah Hurricane High School 2022
Rachel Morrin 5-5 Distance JR Rexburg, Idaho Madison HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Isabel Neal 5-7 Pole Vault JR Bentonville, Arkansas Bentonville HS 2018-2020 | 2022
Sami Oblad 5-5 Sprints SO Stansbury, Utah Stansbury HS 2019 | 2022
Libby Parkinson 5-8 Javelin SO Herriman, Utah Herriman High School 2020 | 2022
Kayla Perry 5-6 Sprints JR Bolingbrook, Illinois Bolingbrook HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Lia Pili FR Las Cruces, New Mexico Centennial High School 2022
Brilee Pontius FR Saratoga Springs, Utah Westlake High School 2022
Taye Raymond 5-9 Jumps FR Orem, Utah Orem High School 2022
Hannah Richardson 5-6 Pole Vault FR McLean, Virginia Langley High School 2022
Ashton Riner 5-9 Javelin JR Connell, Washington Connell High School 2018-2020 | 2022
Rebekah Ross Pole Vault FR Spokane, Washington Central Valley High School 2022
Sadie Sargent 5-7 Distance JR Coalville, Utah North Summit HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Claire Seymour 5-7 Mid Distance JR Modesto, California Enochs High School 2018-2020 | 2022
Cambrie Smith 5-2 FR Petoskey, Michigan Petoskey High School 2022
Krystie Solomon 5-4 FR Hamilton, New Zealand Sacred Hearts Girls' College 2022
Hannah Stetler 5-4 Pole Vault FR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2022
Julie Sumsion 5-5 Distance SO Springville, Utah Springville High School 2018 | 2020 | 2022
Adaobi Tabugbo 5-5 Hurdles FR Laurel, Maryland Reservoir High School 2022
Chloe Taylor 5-5 Hurdles SO St. George, Utah Desert Hills HS 2020 | 2022
Kate Thomas 5-8 Sprints SO San Diego, California Torrey Pines HS 2019 | 2022
Kaylee Thompson 5-6 Distance FR Colorado Springs, Colorado Classical Academy HS 2020 | 2022
Jessica Thompson 6-0 Throws SO Plains, Montana Plains HS 2019-2020 | 2022
Leah Thompson 6-0 Throws SR Plains, Montana Plains High School 2017-2020 | 2022
Cierra Tidwell-Allphin 5-8 High Jump SO Gilbert, Arizona Highland HS 2020 | 2022
Mayci Torgerson 5-9 Multi-Events FR Cedar City, Utah Cedar High School 2022
Allie Warner 5-3 Distance SO Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2019 | 2022
Courtney Wayment 5-7 Distance SR Layton, Utah Davis High School 2017-2020 | 2022
Ana Weaver 5-2 FR Stillwater, Minnesota Stillwater Area High School 2022
Georgi Ana Day Wilson 5-5 Sprints SO Oak Point, Texas Ray Braswell HS 2020 | 2022