2018 Women's Track and Field Roster

First Name Last Height Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Bradina Anae 5-11 Throws JR Laie, Hawaii Kahuku High School 2018-2021
Marissa Appiah 5-10 Jumps SR North Salt Lake, Utah Woods Cross High School 2014-2016 | 2018
Shauntezz-Marie Austin 5-7 Sprints FR Vallejo, California Aldine Davis High School 2018
Emily Bever 5-5 Distance SO Molalla, Oregon Molalla High School 2015 | 2018
Laura Bluth 5-6 Distance SR South Jordan , Utah Bingham High School 2013 | 2016-2018
Madey Brooks-Dickson 5-7 Mid Distance SR Mesa, Arizona Mesa Mountain View High School 2015-2018
Anna Camp-Bennett 5-6 Distance SR Fillmore, Utah Millard High School 2017-2021
Maddie Cannon 5-7 Distance SR Mapleton, Utah Maple Mountain High School 2017-2019
Maddie Cannon 5-7 Distance SR Mapleton, Utah Weber State 2017-2019
Natalie Clark 5-8 Sprints FR Mesa, Arizona Mountain View High School 2018
Elyse Cuthbertson 5-9 Javelin SR Sherwood, Oregon Sherwood High School 2015-2016-2017 | 2018-2019
Alyssa Dalton 5-9 Hurdles SR Fresno, California University of Oregon 2014-2018
Alena Ellsworth 5-10 Mid Distance SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2018-2021
Amanda Erickson 5-5 Distance SR Cedar Hills, Utah Lone Peak High School 2018-2021
Sierra Freeland 5-9 Throws SR Herriman , Utah Herriman High School 2017-2021
Rebekah Geddes 5-6 Distance FR Kansas City, Missouri Platte County High School 2018
Emma Gee 5-7 Distance RS Broomfield, Colorado Legacy High School 2016-2020
Ally Geisler 5-8 Mid Distance FR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2018
Kaitlyn Gunnerson-Burrup 5-9 Hurdles SR Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Coeur d Alene High School 2016-2019
Karina Haymore 5-11 Mid Distance SO Las Vegas, Nevada Centennial High School 2018-2019
Christina Hedgepeth 5-1 Sprints SR Grand Plaine , Texas Arlington Lamar High School 2015-2018
Josey Hedquist 5-10 Distance JR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2016-2018
Ellie Heiden-Quackenbush 5-5 Sprints, Hurdles SR Kennewick, Washington Kamiakin High School 2015 | 2018-2020
Olivia Hoj Simister 5-9 Distance SR Holladay, Utah Olympus High School 2017-2021
Kate Hunter 5-7 Distance SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2018-2021
Courtney Isom 5-9 Javelin SR Peoria, Arizona Paradise Valley Community College 2018-2020
ShyAndrea Jackson 5-8 Jumps SR Carrollton, Texas Ranch View High School 2014-2018
Payge Jauhiainen 5-8 Javelin SR Sherwood, Oregon Sherwood High School 2017-2021
Taylor Leavitt 5-7 Mid Distance JR Kaysville, Utah Weber State 2018-2019
Taylor Leavitt 5-7 Mid Distance JR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2018-2019
Sable Lohmeier El-Bakri 6-0 Throws JR Mountain Home, Idaho Mountain Home High School 2018-2021
Ellyana Long 5-10 Jumps JR Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands High School 2017-2019
Nicole Lord 5-6 Multi-Events GR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2019
Britney Lund 5-6 Distance SO Mapleton, Utah Maple Mountain High School 2017-2019
Madie Mathews 5-8 Sprints SR Sandy, Utah Alta High School 2018
Elsja Mecham 5-8 Hurdles SO Rigby, Idaho Summit Academy High School 2017-2018
Keesha Miller 5-2 Sprints SR Bermuda Bermuda College 2016-2019
Sydnee Muhlestein 5-5 Throws SR Payson, Utah Salem Hills High School 2015-2020
Sara Musselman 5-3 Distance JR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2018-2021
Kassie Nagel 6-1 Throws SR Morgan, Utah University of Utah 2016-2018
Isabel Neal 5-7 Pole Vault JR Bentonville, Arkansas Bentonville HS 2018-2021
Hannah Nealis 5-10 Hurdles SR San Diego, California Valley Center High School 2017-2021
McKenna Neyman 5-3 Mid Distance SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2017-2020
Whittni Orton 5-7 Distance SR Panguitch, Utah Panguitch High School 2017-2021
Whitney Parkinson 5-3 Sprints FR Longmont, Colorado Skyline High School 2018
Addisyn Peacock 5-10 Throws JR Brigham City, Utah Box Elder High School 2018-2020
Cassidy Pinnock 5-9 Sprints JR Holladay, Utah Olympus High School 2016-2019
Brenna Porter 5-9 Hurdles SR Logan, Utah Sky View High School 2014 | 2017-2019
Kyndal Pothier Pole Vault, Jumps SR Mesa, Arizona Mountain View High School 2017-2020
Lauren Rawlinson 5-6 Sprints SR Smithfield, Utah Skyview High School 2017-2020
Whitney Rich 5-4 Distance FR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2018
Ashton Riner 5-9 Javelin JR Connell, Washington Connell High School 2018-2021
Haley Rogers Sprints SR Denver, Colorado Cherokee Trail High School 2017-2020
Elise Romney 5-7 Pole Vault SR El Paso, Texas Franklin High School 2015 | 2018-2020
Kristi Rush-Briggs 5-8 Distance GR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2014-2018
Claire Seymour 5-7 Mid Distance JR Modesto, California Enochs High School 2018-2021
Andrea Stapleton-Johnson 6-1 Jumps SR Kennewick, Washington Kamiakin High School 2016-2019
Alyssa Steed 5-3 Distance JR Calgary Centennial High School 2015-2016 | 2018
Rachel Stewart-Woods 5-5 Mid Distance SR Great Falls , Montana Great Falls High School 2013-2014 | 2017-2018
Julie Sumsion 5-5 Distance SO Springville, Utah Springville High School 2018 | 2020-2021
Diamond Thomas Sprints SR Long Beach, California Long Beach Poly High School 2014-2018
Leah Thompson 6-0 Throws SR Plains, Montana Plains High School 2017-2021
Kylee Trageser 5-5 Pole Vault SR Cameron Park, California Ponderosa High School 2014-2018
Dailyn Tufuga 5-9 Throws SR Longmont, Colorado Longmont High School 2015 | 2018-2021
Lethia Tuimaseve 5-7 Throws FR West Valley City , Utah Mountain View High School (UT) 2017-2018
Sidney Unga 5-10 Mid Distance SR Valley Center, California Valley Center High School 2013 | 2016-2018
Avery Walker 5-7 Mid Distance SR Ogden, Utah Ogden High Shool 2018
Ashleigh Warner 5-7 Distance SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2013 | 2016-2018
Courtney Wayment 5-7 Distance SR Layton, Utah Davis High School 2017-2021
Naomi Welling Hurdles SO Juneau, Alaska Thunder Mountain High School 2017-2018
Lindsay Yetter-Shirley 5-10 Multi-Events SR Ogden, Utah Ogden High School 2017-2020