2014 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Aaron Fletcher 5-11 Distance SR Anchorage Alaska South Anchorage High School 2010 | 2013-2016
Aaron Clark 6-4 Discus SR Jefferson City Missouri Jefferson City High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Alex Ashworth 6-3 Jumps FR Boise Idaho Timberline High School 2014
Bejon Bryant 6-1 Sprints, Hurdles SR Los Angeles California Susan Miller Dorsey High School 2013-2015
Benjamin Johnston 6-0 Distance SO Spokane Washington North Central High School 2011 | 2014
Benjamin Meyer 5-8 Sprints, Hurdles JR Boulder Colorado Fairview High School 2013-2015
Brandon Doolin 5-11 Distance SR Enoch Utah Canyon View High School 2012-2014
Braydon Bringhurst 5-9 Pole Vault SR Boise Idaho Centennial High School 2012-2015
Brett Parker 6-1 Sprints, 400 Meters FR Kingwood Texas Texas A&M University 2014
Brian Matthews 6-3 Multi-Events SR Whitehall Wisconsin Whitehall Memorial High School 2014 | 2017-2020
Brian Matthews Multi-Events SO Whitehall Wisconsin Whitehall Memorial High School 2014 | 2017
Chase Horrocks 6-3 Mid Distance SR Vancouver Washington Skyview High School 2014-2017
Chase Dalton 6-3 Decathlon SR Tigard Oregon Tigard High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Conner Peloquin 5-7 Distance SR Gig Harbor Washington Gig Harbor High School 2011 | 2013-2015
Craig Merkley 6-0 Throws SR Rancho Cucamonga California UC Santa Barbara 2010 | 2014-2016
Curtis Carr 6-5 Steeplechase, Mile, 5000 Meters SR Nashville Indiana Brown County High School 2010-2014
Dakoda John 6-4 Jumps SR Central Arizona Thatcher High School 2011-2014
Dallin Farnsworth 5-10 Distance SR Pocatello Idaho Highland High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2019
Dillon Goodman 6-5 Hurdles SR Pima Arizona Central Arizona College 2014-2016
Drew Tingey 6-0 Jumps GR Idaho Falls Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2011 | 2014-2017
Dylan Shawhan 6-0 Distance SR Saratoga California Los Gatos High School 2013-2016
Evan Argyle 6-3 Distance SO Pleasant Grove Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2014-2015
Fan Fan Charles 5-9 Sprints SR Immokalee Florida Immokalee High School 2012-2014
Ian Harriott 5-10 Sprints SO Edmonton AB Ross Sheppard High School 2014-2015
Isaac Robison 5-11 Decathlon SR Provo Utah Provo High School 2010-2014
Jackson Walker 6-2 Multi-Events SR Idaho Falls Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2014-2017
Jacob Zufelt 5-10 Distance FR Rocklin California Whitney High School 2014
James Tracy 6-0 Steeplechase, Distance GR Fair Oaks California Del Campo High School 2009 | 2012-2015
Jared Ward 5-10 5000 Meters, 10000 Meters SR Kaysville Utah Davis High School 2010-2014
Jason Taylor Distance FR 2014
Jason Witt 6-4 Distance SR Midlothian Virginia Midlothian High School 2009 | 2013-2015
Joe White 5-11 Distance FR Fruit Heights Utah Davis High School 2014
Jonathan Brown 6-3 Mile, 800 Meters SO Gilbert Arizona Highland High School 2012-2014
Jonathan Nelson 5-9 Distance SR Provo Utah Timpview High School 2010 | 2014-2016
Jonathan Harper 6-1 Distance SR Fort Wayne Indiana Carroll High School 2014-2017
Joseph Stull 6-1 Throws JR Chillicothe Missouri Chillicome High School 2012-2015
Joshua Weirich 5-9 Decathlon SR Fredericksburg Texas Fredericksburg High School 2011-2014
Karl Wilcock 6-1 Distance SO Hurricane Utah Hurricane High School 2013-2014
Keith Keller 6-2 Javelin SR North Bend Washington Mount Si High School 2012-2014
Kevin Weirich Pole Vault FR 2014
Korey Smith 6-2 Sprints, Hurdles SR Roseburg Oregon Roseburg High School 2013-2015 | 2017
Kyle Baker 6-4 Throws SR Libby Montana Libby High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Kyle Turner 6-0 Sprints, Hurdles SO Orem Utah 2011 | 2014
Kyle Brown 6-1 Pole Vault SR Liberty Lake Washington Central Valley High School 2013-2016
Mario Harper 6-1 Sprints JR Bountiful Utah Bountiful High School 2013-2015
Mark Carlson 6-0 Sprints, Hurdles, 400 Hurdles SR Austin Texas McNeil High School 2013-2016
Matthew Hazelgren 5-11 Pole Vault JR Fredericksburg Virginia Stafford High School 2014-2015
Mitchell Swensen 6-1 Throws SO Anchorage Alaska Dimond High School 2014-2015
Nate Quinn 6-2 Javelin JR New Canaan Connecticut New Canaan High School 2010 | 2012-2014
Nathan Collett 6-7 High Jump SO Eagle Idaho Eagle High School 2014-2015
Nathaniel Strong Sprints, Hurdles FR 2014
Nick Plumb 5-9 Distance FR Mission Viejo California Trabuco Hills High School 2013-2014
Richard Leverson 5-10 Pole Vault FR Lake Elsinore California Elsinore High School 2014
Sam Rockwood 6-6 High Jump SR Diamond Bar California Diamond Bar High School 2013-2016
Scott Matheson 6-2 Triple Jump, Long Jump JR Lindon Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2013-2015
Sean Adams 5-11 Sprints, Hurdles SR Valley Center California Valley Center High School 2010-2011 | 2014 | 2016
Spencer Gardner 6-0 Distance SR Springville Utah Springville High School 2012-2015
Steve Flint 6-2 Distance SR Bayfield Colorado Bayfield High School 2012-2015
Tanner Sork 6-0 Distance JR Vancouver Washington Union High School 2014-2016
Taylor Farnsworth 5-11 Distance GR Pocatello Idaho Highland High School 2011-2014
Tomas Gutierrez 6-2 Distance FR Salt Lake City Utah 2014
Tommy Gruenewald 6-1 Distance SR Manlius New York Fayetteville-Manlios High School 2007 | 2009 | 2012-2014
Travis Fuller 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Mountain View High School (UT) 2009 | 2011 | 2014-2015
Trent Winegar Distance JR Weiser Idaho Weiser High School 2014-2015
Tyler Sorensen 5-10 Sprints JR Richfield Utah Richfield High School 2014-2016
Tylor Thatcher 5-10 5000 Meters, 10000 Meters SR Spokane Washington Central Valley High School 2008 | 2011-2014
Tyrell Yardley 6-0 Sprints SR Clinton Utah Syracuse High School 2013-2016
Wade Schaffer 6-4 Jumps JR Central Bridge New York Schoharie Central High School 2014
Winston Wilkinson 6-3 Throws SR San Diego California 2012-2014
Wyatt Warnick 5-8 Javelin SR Delta Utah Air Force Academy 2013-2016
Yukio Gall 5-9 Long Jump FR Manaus LDS Business College 2014
Zachary Blackham 6-8 Jumps, Hurdles SR Orem Utah Orem High School 2011 | 2014-2017
Zachary Stetler 6-2 Throws GR Elko Nevada Elko High School 2011 | 2014-2017