2015 Men's Track and Field Roster

First Last Height Position Class City Hometown Last School Roster Season Country
Aaron Fletcher 5-11 Distance SR Anchorage Alaska South Anchorage High School 2010 | 2013-2016
Adam Mikkelsen Pole Vault SO Canby Oregon Canby High School 2015
Andrew Hogan 5-10 Pole Vault JR West Jordan Utah West Jordan High School 2012 | 2015-2017
Bejon Bryant 6-1 Sprints, Hurdles SR Los Angeles California Susan Miller Dorsey High School 2013-2015
Benjamin Meyer 5-8 Sprints, Hurdles JR Boulder Colorado Fairview High School 2013-2015
Blake Steeves 6-1 Jumps SR Crane Oregon Crane High School 2015-2018
Braydon Bringhurst 5-9 Pole Vault SR Boise Idaho Centennial High School 2012-2015
Cam Dopp 6-2 Hurdles SO Bountiful Utah Woods Cross High School 2015 | 2018
Chase Horrocks 6-3 Mid Distance SR Vancouver Washington Skyview High School 2014-2017
Clayton Young 6-0 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2015-2019
Collin McAlmont 5-10 Sprints, Hurdles FR Randolph New Jersey Randolph High School 2015
Colter Rockwell Mid Distance SO Tooele Utah Tooele High School 2015
Conner Peloquin 5-7 Distance SR Gig Harbor Washington Gig Harbor High School 2011 | 2013-2015
Connor McMillan 5-11 Distance SR American Fork Utah American Fork High School 2015-2016 | 2018-2019
Craig Merkley 6-0 Throws SR Rancho Cucamonga California UC Santa Barbara 2010 | 2014-2016
Dallin Taylor 6-0 JR West Valley City Utah Hunter High School 2015-2017
Dallin Farnsworth 5-10 Distance SR Pocatello Idaho Highland High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2019
Dillon Goodman 6-5 Hurdles SR Pima Arizona Central Arizona College 2014-2016
Drew Tingey 6-0 Jumps GR Idaho Falls Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2011 | 2014-2017
Dylan Shawhan 6-0 Distance SR Saratoga California Los Gatos High School 2013-2016
Evan Argyle 6-3 Distance SO Pleasant Grove Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2014-2015
Ian Harriott 5-10 Sprints SO Edmonton AB Ross Sheppard High School 2014-2015
Ian McGetrick 6-0 Sprints, Hurdles SO Tigard Oregon Tigard High School 2015-2016
Jackson Walker 6-2 Multi-Events SR Idaho Falls Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2014-2017
Jake Arslanian SO 2015-2017
James Tracy 6-0 Steeplechase, Distance GR Fair Oaks California Del Campo High School 2009 | 2012-2015
Jason Witt 6-4 Distance SR Midlothian Virginia Midlothian High School 2009 | 2013-2015
Jefferson Jarvis 6-1 Throws SR Grants Pass Oregon Hidden Valley High School 2015-2019
Jeffrey Bastian 5-9 Distance JR Snohomish Washington Glacier Peak High School 2012 | 2015 | 2017
Jesse White 6-0 Sprints SR Richmond California Sacramento City College 2015-2016
Jonathan Harper 6-1 Distance SR Fort Wayne Indiana Carroll High School 2014-2017
Jonathan Nelson 5-9 Distance SR Provo Utah Timpview High School 2010 | 2014-2016
Joseph Stull 6-1 Throws JR Chillicothe Missouri Chillicome High School 2012-2015
Karson Fronk 6-0 Distance SO Temecula California Great Oak High School 2015-2016
Kevin Nielsen 6-2 Multi-Events SR Granite Bay California Granite Bay High School 2012 | 2015-2018
Korey Smith 6-2 Sprints, Hurdles SR Roseburg Oregon Roseburg High School 2013-2015 | 2017
Kraymer Eppich 6-3 Javelin SR Connell Washington Connell High School 2015-2019
Kyle Brown 6-1 Pole Vault SR Liberty Lake Washington Central Valley High School 2013-2016
Marcell Kecskemety Throws FR Budapest 2015-2016
Mario Harper 6-1 Sprints JR Bountiful Utah Bountiful High School 2013-2015
Mark Carlson 6-0 Sprints, Hurdles, 400 Hurdles SR Austin Texas McNeil High School 2013-2016
Matthew Hazelgren 5-11 Pole Vault JR Fredericksburg Virginia Stafford High School 2014-2015
Max Scheible 6-1 Hurdles SR Grenzach-Wyhlen Bartlett High School 2015-2018
Michael Abbott 6-0 Sprints SR Monroe Utah South Sevier High School 2015-2017
Mitchell Briggs 5-10 Distance SR Everett Washington Jackson High School 2011 | 2015-2017
Mitchell Swensen 6-1 Throws SO Anchorage Alaska Dimond High School 2014-2015
Nathan Collett 6-7 High Jump SO Eagle Idaho Eagle High School 2014-2015
Nick Plumb 5-9 Distance SO Mission Viejo California Trabuco Hills High School 2015
Nicolas Montanez 5-10 Distance GR Tucson Arizona Paradise Valley Community College 2015-2017
Parker Cressman 6-1 Jumps SO Spanish Fork Utah Spanish Fork High School 2011 | 2015
Rory Linkletter 5-11 Distance SR Herriman Utah Herriman High School 2015-2019
Ryan Scott 6-2 Jumps FR Salt Lake City Utah Skyline High School 2015
Ryan Schramm Sprints FR White Rock New Mexico Hudson Senior High School 2015
Sam Rockwood 6-6 High Jump SR Diamond Bar California Diamond Bar High School 2013-2016
Scott Matheson 6-2 Triple Jump, Long Jump JR Lindon Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2013-2015
Shaquille Walker 5-10 Mid Distance JR Richmond Hill Georgia Richmond Hill High School 2012 | 2015-2016
Spencer Hanson 6-1 Distance JR Spanish Fork Utah Maple Mountain High School 2015-2017
Spencer Gardner 6-0 Distance SR Springville Utah Springville High School 2012-2015
Steve Flint 6-2 Distance SR Bayfield Colorado Bayfield High School 2012-2015
Steve Morrin 5-10 Distance FR Alpine Utah Lone Peak High School 2015
Steve Morrin 5-10 Distance JR Highland Utah Lone Peak High School 2015-2017
Tanner Sork 6-0 Distance JR Vancouver Washington Union High School 2014-2016
Tatenda Tsumba Sprints JR Harare Eaglesvale High School 2015-2017
Travis Fuller 6-0 Distance SR Orem Utah Mountain View High School (UT) 2009 | 2011 | 2014-2015
Trent Winegar Distance JR Weiser Idaho Weiser High School 2014-2015
Trent Ireland 5-7 Sprints FR Westminster Colorado Broomfield High School 2015
Tyler Sorensen 5-10 Sprints JR Richfield Utah Richfield High School 2014-2016
Tyler Crofts 6-0 Steeplechase JR Ammon Idaho Hillcrest High School 2015-2017
Tyrell Yardley 6-0 Sprints SR Clinton Utah Syracuse High School 2013-2016
Wyatt Warnick 5-8 Javelin SR Delta Utah Air Force Academy 2013-2016
Zachary Stetler 6-2 Throws GR Elko Nevada Elko High School 2011 | 2014-2017
Zachary Davies 6-2 Throws SO Austin Texas Lake Travis High School 2015 | 2018
Zachary Blackham 6-8 Jumps, Hurdles SR Orem Utah Orem High School 2011 | 2014-2017