Women's Track & Field Roster

Filter by First and/or Last Name
Name Sort descending Height Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Tia Babbel 5-3 Distance FR Grand Junction, Colorado Fruita Monument High School 2001 | 2003
Amy Lyn Bair 5-5 Distance JR Vancouver, Washington 2000-2002
Emily Barrus 5-7 Distance SR Clovis, California Clovis High School 1999-2001
Becky Beachler 5-11 Throws SR Oakland, Nebraska Fremont High School 2000-2002
Danielle Bousha 5-6 Pole Vault SR Gladstone, Oregon 2000-2001
Courtney Boyack 5-8 Hurdles SR Lititz, Pennsylvania 2000-2001
Anika Busby 5-5 Distance JR Stony Brook, New York Ward Melville High School 2001-2003
Andrea Butler 5-4 Distance SR Bountiful, Utah 2001
Analee Carter 5-11 High Jump SO Twin Falls, Idaho Twin Falls High School 2000-2001
Andrea Combs 5-9 Sprints, Hurdles SR Mantua, Utah 2001-2002
Melissa Coombs 5-7 Pole Vault SR Idaho Falls, Idaho Idaho Falls High School 2001-2002
Jaime Cottle 5-9 Distance SR Howell, Michigan 1999-2002
Amy Curtis 5-8 Throws SR Lindon, Utah Mountain View High School 1998-2001
Melissa Dyer 5-4 Pole Vault SR Littleton, Colorado Arapahoe High School 2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Kristen Edwards 5-4 Distance SR Oak Park, Illinois 1999-2001
Sarah Ellett 5-6 Distance SO Loa, Utah Wayne High School 1999-2001
Nan Evans 5-4 Distance SO Bountiful, Utah Bountiful High School 2000-2002
Miriam Fisher 5-9 Sprints, Hurdles SR Salem, Utah 2001-2004
Cathy Fuailemma 5-10 Throws SR Salt Lake City, Utah 2001
Sarah Gardiner 5-3 Distance SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1998 | 2001
Jolee Gillespie 5-8 Distance SR Colorado Springs, Colorado 1998-2001
Miriam Glenn 5-9 Hurdles SO Spanish Fork, Utah Spanish Fork High School 2000-2001
Dominique Green 5-6 Throws SO Lake Oswego, Oregon Lakeridge High School 2000-2002
Holly Haguewood 5-6 Sprints, Hurdles SR Thatcher, Utah 1999-2002
Kendal Hathaway 5-8 Hurdles SR Farmington, New Mexico 2001-2002
Sara Higham 5-7 Pole Vault JR Mission Viejo, California 1999-2001
Marie Hodson 5-8 Distance SR Orem, Utah 2000-2001
Jenny Holman 5-3 Sprints, Hurdles SR Murray, Utah 2000-2003
Nikki Hughes 5-7 Sprints, Jumps RS Mesquite, Nevada 2001-2003
Juliana Jensen 5-3 Pole Vault SO Dededo 2001-2002
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs 5-8 Sprints FR Mantua 2001
Misty Jorgenson 5-6 Sprints SR American Fork, Utah 2000-2001
Nan Kennard 5-4 Distance SR Bountiful, Utah 2000-2003
Jessie Kindschi 5-5 Distance JR Bismarck, North Dakota 2001-2002
Tammy Kirby 5-6 Pole Vault SR McKinleyville, California 2000-2002
Maret Komarova 5-10 Pole Vault, Heptathlon SR Viljandi 2001-2005
Aubrie Latimore 5-4 Sprints SR Pocatello, Idaho 2001-2003
Emily Mars 5-4 Distance SR Kent, Ohio 2001-2003
Katie Martin 5-4 Distance SR Fremont, California 2000-2003
Salley Meyer 5-8 Distance SR Madison, South Dakota 2000-2001
Katie Moon 5-6 Distance SR Evanston, Wyoming 2001-2004
Kelti Nalder 5-8 Jumps SR Alberta 2001-2002
Aimee Nichols 5-7 Throws SR Vancouver, Washington 1999-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom 5-8 Jumps SR Palm Springs, California 2001-2002
Tara Northcutt 5-3 Distance SR Provo, Utah 1998-2002
Jaime Philburn Distance SR Howell, Michigan 1999-2001
Julia Preston 5-6 Pole Vault JR San Diego, California 2001 | 2003-2004
Danna Mariah Rast 5-6 Sprints SR Bountiful, Utah 1999-2002
Emily Raymond 5-4 Distance SR Kent, Ohio 2001-2004
Jill Rencher 5-10 Distance SR West Linn, Oregon 1997-2001
Katy Rice 5-5 Distance SR Susanville, California 2000-2001
Sherida Rogers 5-6 Distance JR Wilcox, Arizona 1999-2001
Carrie Sanders 5-10 Javelin JR Spokane, Washington 1998-2001
Kierstin Schvaneveldt 5-7 Pole Vault JR Bellevue, Washington 2001-2003
Melody Sheppard 5-6 Distance SR Hailey, Idaho 2001
Anika Smith 5-6 Distance SR Stony Brook, New York 2001-2003
Emili Smith 5-3 Distance SR Fresno, California 1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Aubrie Spence 5-4 Sprints RS Pocatello, Idaho 2001-2003
Melanie Steere 5-2 Distance SR Salt Lake City, Utah 1999-2001
Vickie Tams 5-6 Hurdles SR Perry, Utah 1998-2001
Gale Tanner 5-10 Jumps SR Akron, Ohio 2000-2003
Alicia Thompson 5-11 Pole Vault SR Glendale, Arizona 2001-2004
Lindsey Thomsen 5-6 Distance SR American Fork, Utah 1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Anna-Lee Walcott 5-7 Javelin, Heptathlon SR Trinidad 2000-2004
Missy Wood 5-4 Throws SR West Jordan, Utah 2001-2003
Sarah Wright 5-10 Jumps SO Portland, Oregon 2001-2002