Women's Track & Field Roster

Filter by First and/or Last Name
Name Sort descending Height Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Julie Andersen 5-10 Mid Distance JR Provo, Utah 2005-2007
Tiffany Arrhenius 5-6 Javelin SR Imbler, Oregon Imbler High School 2004-2007
Julene Bailey-Kaufusi 5-7 Pole Vault JR Nampa, Idaho 2005-2007
Kristy Barrus 5-6 Distance SR Clovis, California Clovis High School 2003-2006
Alexis Bartschi 5-6 800 Meters SO Tracy, California Merrill West High School 2006-2007
Kathryn Sevy Beck 5-7 Jumps, Hurdles, Heptathlon JR North Ogden, Utah Weber High School 2005-2008
Liis Berendsen 6-0 Hurdles, Heptathlon SR Tallin 2003-2006
JennaBree Tollestrup Brown 5-8 Jumps, Heptathlon SO Yuma, Arizona 2006-2007
Lindsay Carter 5-5 Sprints, Hurdles SO Torrance, California West Torrance High School 2005-2006
Rena Chesser 5-4 Distance SR Beaver, Utah Beaver High School 2003-2006
Coralee Choules 5-1 Distance SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2006
Carlee Clark-Platt 5-7 Steeplechase, 800 Meters RS Bozeman, Montana Bozeman High School 2006-2008
Aubrey Cowan 6-1 Throws RS Keizer, Oregon McNary High School 2006-2007
Amber Duffin 5-4 Distance SO Derwood, Maryland Magruder High School 2005-2007
Melissa Dyer 5-4 Pole Vault SR Littleton, Colorado Arapahoe High School 2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Ashley Dziendziel 5-9 Jumps SR North Richland Hills, Texas Richland High School 2006-2010
Brittany Faddis 6-0 High Jump FR Kingwood, Texas Kingwood High School 2006
Challis Firl 5-6 Mid Distance SO Rochester, Minnesota Rochester Century High School 2005-2006
Tipaleli Fotu 6-1 Throws RS Pleasant Grove, Utah Pleasant Grove High School 2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Lisa Frischknecht 5-5 Distance SO Fruit Heights, Utah Davis High School 2004-2006
Kassandra Fronczyk 5-9 Distance SR Phoenix, Arizona Paradise Valley Community College 2005-2006
Kelly Furr 5-6 Pole Vault, Hurdles SR Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania Mechanicsburg High School 2006-2007
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley 5-4 Distance SR College Station, Texas A&M High School 2006-2009
Whitney Gebert Parry 5 Distance FR Salem, Utah Spanish Fork High School 2006 | 2009
Sarah Hansen Frey 5-9 Distance SR Corpus Christi, Texas Calallen High School 2006-2010
Lorette Hanson 5-4 Mid Distance SO Anacortes, Washington 2005-2006
Amber Harper 5-4 Distance SO Orem, Utah 2004-2006
Anne Heiner 5-6 Distance SR Las Cruces, New Mexico 2003-2007
Kristen Heuer 5-4 Hurdles FR Rowlett, Texas 2006
Kristin Hirst 6-1 High Jump SR Elko, Nevada 2004-2007
Sarah Ingebretsen 5-9 800 Meters SR Salt Lake City, Utah 2004-2007
Makenzie Iorg 5-7 Pole Vault SR Thousand Oaks, California 2004-2007
Kelly Jackson 5-8 Javelin JR Moses Lake, Washington 2005-2007
Ashleigh Jameson 5-9 Sprints SR Tyler, Texas Robert E. Lee High School 2006-2008 | 2010
Jenna Taylor Jensen 5-5 Distance SR Provo, Utah 2004-2008
Candace Jones 5-9 Throws SR Kingwood, Texas 2003-2006
Brooke Kerby 5-6 Distance FR Poway, California 2006
Piret Kuresson 5-8 Javelin SR Estonia 2006-2009
Sarah Lacey 5-10 Jumps, Hurdles SR Farmington, New Mexico 2005-2008
Sarah Lancaster 5-9 Javelin SR Sandy, Utah Alta High School 2006-2010
Amy Layne 5-5 Distance SR Fairfield, Texas 2006-2009
Suzanna Logan 5-7 Distance JR West Jordan, Utah 2003-2004 | 2006
Mandy Lonsway 5-5 Pole Vault SR Evanston, Wyoming 2005-2006
Heidi Magill 5-11 Distance SO Orem, Utah 2005-2007
Kelly Marcroft 5-10 Sprints JR Mira Loma, California 2005-2007 | 2009
Ashley McAllister 5-5 Pole Vault SR Fair Oaks, California 2005-2008
Mindy McClurkin 5-6 Sprints, Long Jump SR Santa Barbara, California Dos Pueblos High School 2006-2010
Christina McCracken 5-9 Sprints SO Boise, Idaho 2005-2006
Hilary Eileen McEowen 5-6 Heptathlon JR Indianapolis, Indiana 2006-2008
Chelsea McKell 5-10 Distance JR Spokane, Washington 2005-2006
Julie Meads 5-7 Distance SR Provo, Utah 2004-2007
Mallory Minster 5-5 Long Jump FR Provo, Utah 2006
Katie Montgomery 5-7 Sprints SR Fishers, Indiana 2004-2008
Kathleen Moyeda 5-3 Pole Vault FR Burbank, California 2006
Kristen Ogden 5-7 Distance SR Paradise, California 2004-2006
Emily Page 5-4 Sprints SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2006-2010
Sharon Palmer 5-3 Distance SR Phoenix, Arizona 2005-2006
Michelle Partridge 5-6 Sprints, Jumps SO South Jordan, Utah 2005-2006 | 2009
Allison Passey 5-10 Mid Distance JR Kaysville, Utah 2004-2006
Megan Perner 5-7 Pole Vault SR Boise, Idaho 2006
Katie Porter 5-3 Distance JR Bremerton, Washington 2006-2008
Carolyn Quebe 5-7 Distance SR Plano, Texas 2004-2007
Brianne Rasaka 5-3 Sprints, Hurdles SR Keizer, Oregon 2006
Nicole Nevitt Rasmussen 5-10 Hurdles SR Queen Creek, Arizona 2005-2008
Suzy Taylor Robison 5-6 Distance SO Glen Allen, Virginia 2005-2007
Kamila Rywelska 5-11 Triple Jump, Jumps SR Pastek 2004-2007
Breanne Sandberg 5-7 Distance JR Ranchos Palos Verdes, California 2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Ashley Scheetz 4-11 Distance SR Grand Junction, Colorado 2006
Ashley Shepard 5-6 Pole Vault SR Fresno, California 2005-2009
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin 5-6 Triple Jump, Jumps SO Toronto 2005-2006
Shawnee Slade 5-11 Sprints, Long Jump SR Magna, Utah 2006
Samantha Slight 5-5 Distance JR Cody, Wyoming 2006-2007
Heidi Huber Summers 5-7 Hurdles, Heptathlon SO Salt Lake City, Utah 2005-2007
Laura Taylor 5-6 Mid Distance SR Glen Allen, Virginia 2005-2008
Jenna Taylor 5-5 SR Provo, Utah 2004-2006
Ann Marie Thomas 5-6 Distance JR Orem, Utah 2005-2007
Ashley Tolson 5-8 Hurdles SO Portland, Oregon 2006-2007
Michelle Lindsay Turner 5-5 Mid Distance JR Orem, Utah 2005-2007
Jessica Weirich 5-6 Sprints JR Boise, Idaho 2004-2006
Aubrey White 5-6 Distance FR Bellevue, Washington 2006-2007