2016 Women's Track and Field Roster

First Name Last Height Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Elizabeth Adams 5-6 Throws SO Spokane, Washington Central Valley High School 2015-2016
Rahmat Amadu FR 2016
Marissa Appiah 5-10 Jumps SR North Salt Lake, Utah Woods Cross High School 2014-2016 | 2018
Niki Barrow 5-4 Steeplechase, Distance JR Houston, Texas Clements High School 2012 | 2016-2017
Taylor Barrus 5-11 Javelin JR Ridgefield, Washington Skyview High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Kensey Berry 5-8 Sprints, Hurdles SR Lucas, Texas Lovejoy High School 2013-2016
Erica Birk 5-4 Distance JR Hoytsville, Utah North Summit High School 2013 | 2016-2017
Erica Birk-Jarvis 5-4 Distance SR Coalville, Utah North Summit High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2020
Laura Bluth 5-6 Distance SR South Jordan , Utah Bingham High School 2013 | 2016-2018
Kelsey Braithwaite 5-3 Distance SR Perry, Utah Weber State 2015-2017
Kaija Bramwell 5-3 FR Queen Creek , Arizona American Leadership Academy 2016-2017
Madey Brooks-Dickson 5-7 Mid Distance SR Mesa, Arizona Mesa Mountain View High School 2015-2018
Aimee Bryson 5-5 Distance SO Cedar City, Utah Cedar High School 2015-2016
Cherilyn Bunker-Hawkins 5-9 Throws JR Newport, Oregon Newport High School 2014-2016
Rachel Cannon 5-5 Mid Distance JR Blackfoot, Idaho Blackfoot High School 2016 | 2019-2020
Mary Christensen 5-3 Distance FR Orem, Utah Timpanogos High School 2016
Shea Collinsworth 5-9 Mid Distance SR Layton, Utah Davis High School 2014-2017
Alyssa Dalton 5-9 Hurdles SR Fresno, California University of Oregon 2014-2018
Kiyana Dixon SO Allen High School 2016-2017
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes 5-8 Mid Distance SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School (Gilbert) 2016 | 2019-2021
Halley Folsom Walker 5-9 Multi-Events SR Medford, Oregon North Medford High School 2016-2017 | 2020-2021
Emma Gee 5-7 Distance RS Broomfield, Colorado Legacy High School 2016-2020
Kaitlyn Gunnerson-Burrup 5-9 Hurdles SR Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Coeur d Alene High School 2016-2019
Chloe Hadley 5-7 Jumps SR Mesa, Arizona Mesa Mountain View High School 2014-2017
Sierra Hansen 5-8 Pole Vault SR Dana Point, California Dana Hills High School 2014-2017
Sarah Hatfield 5-9 400 Hurdles SO Mesa , Arizona Mesa Mountain View High School 2016-2017
Sarah Hatfield FR 2016
Christina Hedgepeth 5-1 Sprints SR Grand Plaine , Texas Arlington Lamar High School 2015-2018
Josey Hedquist 5-10 Distance JR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2016-2018
Meaghan Heffelfinger-Dawe 5-9 Throws GR Folsom, California Vista Del Lago High School 2013-2017
Elisa Hendriksen FR 2016
Jessica Hilton 5-4 Distance SR Temecula, California Great Oak High School 2012-2013 | 2016-2017
ShyAndrea Jackson 5-8 Jumps SR Carrollton, Texas Ranch View High School 2014-2018
Alice Jensen 5-1 Distance SO Maple Valley, Washington Tahoma High School 2016-2017
Treana Johnson 5-5 Sprints, Hurdles SR Sacramento City College 2014-2016
Carrie Jube 5-5 Distance SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2013-2016
Erin Merkley 5-7 Heptathlon, Hurdles SR Olathe , Kansas Olathe South High School 2012 | 2014-2016
Keesha Miller 5-2 Sprints SR Bermuda Bermuda College 2016-2019
Anginae Monteverde 5-7 Pole Vault, Hurdles SR Fresno, California University of Oregon 2013-2016
Maria Morley 5-2 Distance JR Stillwater, Minnesota Stillwater Area High School 2015-2017
Nicole Naatjes-Derenthal 5-8 Pole Vault SR Lakeville, Minnesota Lakeville North High School 2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Kassie Nagel 6-1 Throws SR Morgan, Utah University of Utah 2016-2018
Ruthe Neeley 5-6 FR Beaver, Pennsylvania Beaver Area High School 2016
Sadie Nielsen 5-10 Throws SR Moses Lake, Washington Moses Lake High School 2014-2017
Madison Pachner 5-10 Discus SR Hollywood, Maryland Leonardtown High School 2013-2016
Kaylee Packham 5-7 Sprints, Hurdles SR Fort Collins, Colorado Loveland High School 2013-2016
Cassidy Pinnock 5-9 Sprints JR Holladay, Utah Olympus High School 2016-2019
Charlotte Read 5-2 Pole Vault FR Dexter, Michigan Dexter High School 2016
Charlotte Read 5-4 Pole Vault JR Dexter, Michigan Dexter High School 2016 | 2019-2021
Jennica Redd 5-8 Distance GR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2012-2016
Emily Rich-Jenkins 5-4 Distance JR South Jordan, Utah Bingham High School 2014-2016
Bryn Rohner 5-6 Distance JR Vista, California Rancho Buena Vista High School 2014-2016
Kristi Rush-Briggs 5-8 Distance GR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2014-2018
Natalie Shields-Connolly 5-7 SR Salt Lake City, Utah East High School 2012 | 2014-2016
Natalie Shields-Connolly 5-7 Distance SR Salt Lake City, Utah East High School 2013 | 2015-2017
Lauren Shubin 5-3 FR Alpine, Utah Lone Peak High School 2016
Yesenia Silva 5-2 Distance, 10000 Meters SR Visalia, California College of the Sequoias 2016-2017
Makenna Smith 5-3 Distance GR Rancho Santa Margarita, California Trabuco High School 2011-2016
Chelsea Spencer 5-4 Sprints GR Sywanee, Georgia North Gwinnett High School 2012-2016
Andrea Stapleton-Johnson 6-1 Jumps SR Kennewick, Washington Kamiakin High School 2016-2019
Alyssa Steed 5-3 Distance JR Calgary Centennial High School 2015-2016 | 2018
Shea Taylor 5-6 Heptathlon SO Modesto, California Grace M. Davis High School 2013 | 2016
Sienna Tesimale FR 2016
Diamond Thomas Sprints SR Long Beach, California Long Beach Poly High School 2014-2018
Kylee Trageser 5-5 Pole Vault SR Cameron Park, California Ponderosa High School 2014-2018
Sidney Unga 5-10 Mid Distance SR Valley Center, California Valley Center High School 2013 | 2016-2018
Siale Vaitohi-Teaupa 5-9 Throws SR Salem, Utah Salem Hills High School 2013-2017
Ashleigh Warner 5-7 Distance SR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2013 | 2016-2018
Rachael Yergensen 5-7 FR Montgomery, Alabama Saint James High School 2016