2019 Women's Track and Field Roster

First Name Last Height Position Class Hometown Last School Roster Season
Bradina Anae 5-11 Throws JR Laie, Hawaii Kahuku High School 2018-2021
Erica Birk-Jarvis 5-4 Distance SR Coalville, Utah North Summit High School 2016-2017 | 2019-2020
Anna Camp-Bennett 5-6 Distance SR Fillmore, Utah Millard High School 2017-2021
Maddie Cannon 5-7 Distance SR Mapleton, Utah Maple Mountain High School 2017-2019
Maddie Cannon 5-7 Distance SR Mapleton, Utah Weber State 2017-2019
Rachel Cannon 5-5 Mid Distance JR Blackfoot, Idaho Blackfoot High School 2016 | 2019-2020
Adara Christensen 5-1 Pole Vault SO Eagle Mountain, Utah Westlake HS 2019-2021
Kaela Cleary 5-2 Distance JR Santa Barbara, California San Marcos Senior HS 2019-2021
Nicole Critchfield 5-9 Sprints JR Draper, Utah Corner Canyon HS 2019-2021
Elyse Cuthbertson 5-9 Javelin SR Sherwood, Oregon Sherwood High School 2015-2016-2017 | 2018-2019
Katie Duckworth 5-6 Distance FR Holladay, Utah Olympus High School 2019
Alena Ellsworth 5-10 Mid Distance SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School 2018-2021
Lauren Ellsworth-Barnes 5-8 Mid Distance SR Gilbert, Arizona Highland High School (Gilbert) 2016 | 2019-2021
Amanda Erickson 5-5 Distance SR Cedar Hills, Utah Lone Peak High School 2018-2021
Alissa Fielding 5-7 Distance JR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2019-2021
Sierra Freeland 5-9 Throws SR Herriman , Utah Herriman High School 2017-2021
Nicole Freestone (Heer) 5-8 Throws SO Sandy, Utah Jordan HS 2019 | 2021
Aubrey Frentheway 5-1 Distance JR Cheyenne, Wyoming Cheyenne Central HS 2019-2021
Jaslyn Gardner 5-5 Sprints JR Enterprise, Utah Enterprise HS 2019-2021
Hannah Garrity-Beck 5-10 High Jump JR Portland, Oregon Portland State University 2019-2020
Emma Gee 5-7 Distance RS Broomfield, Colorado Legacy High School 2016-2020
Kaitlyn Gunnerson-Burrup 5-9 Hurdles SR Coeur d'Alene, Idaho Coeur d Alene High School 2016-2019
Janice Hall 5-5 Sprints FR Afton, Wyoming Star Valley HS 2019
Heather Hanson 5-6 Distance JR Anacortes, Washington Anacortes HS 2019-2021
Sabrina Hartmann 5-8 Throws SO Trabuco Canyon, California Mission Viejo HS 2019 | 2022
Karina Haymore 5-11 Mid Distance SO Las Vegas, Nevada Centennial High School 2018-2019
Ellie Heiden-Quackenbush 5-5 Sprints, Hurdles SR Kennewick, Washington Kamiakin High School 2015 | 2018-2020
Olivia Hoj Simister 5-9 Distance SR Holladay, Utah Olympus High School 2017-2021
Kate Hunter 5-7 Distance SR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2018-2021
Courtney Isom 5-9 Javelin SR Peoria, Arizona Paradise Valley Community College 2018-2020
Payge Jauhiainen 5-8 Javelin SR Sherwood, Oregon Sherwood High School 2017-2021
Brinn Jensen 5-10 Sprints SR Lehi, Utah Skyridge HS 2019-2021
Taegan Keep 6-2 Throws SO Lihue, Hawaii Kauai HS 2019-2021
Sophie Lasswell 5-1 Distance SO Conroe, Texas Conroe Oak Ridge HS 2019-2021
Taylor Leavitt 5-7 Mid Distance JR Kaysville, Utah Davis High School 2018-2019
Taylor Leavitt 5-7 Mid Distance JR Kaysville, Utah Weber State 2018-2019
McKenna Lee Hansen 5-9 Distance JR North Ogden, Utah Weber HS 2019-2021
Sable Lohmeier El-Bakri 6-0 Throws JR Mountain Home, Idaho Mountain Home High School 2018-2021
Ellyana Long 5-10 Jumps JR Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands High School 2017-2019
Nicole Lord 5-6 Multi-Events GR Provo, Utah Provo High School 2014-2015 | 2017-2019
Britney Lund 5-6 Distance SO Mapleton, Utah Maple Mountain High School 2017-2019
Sydnie Martindale 5-8 Javelin SR Heber, Utah Snow College 2019
Lindsey Middleton Hurdles FR Provo, Utah Timpanogos HS 2019
Keesha Miller 5-2 Sprints SR Bermuda Bermuda College 2016-2019
Madi Moffitt 6-0 Distance JR Orem, Utah Timpanogos HS 2019-2021
Rachel Morrin 5-5 Distance JR Rexburg, Idaho Madison HS 2019-2021
Sydnee Muhlestein 5-5 Throws SR Payson, Utah Salem Hills High School 2015-2020
Sara Musselman 5-3 Distance JR American Fork, Utah American Fork High School 2018-2021
Isabel Neal 5-7 Pole Vault JR Bentonville, Arkansas Bentonville HS 2018-2021
Hannah Nealis 5-10 Hurdles SR San Diego, California Valley Center High School 2017-2021
Olivia Neeley 5-8 Multi-Events FR Beaver, Pennsylvania 2019
McKenna Neyman 5-3 Mid Distance SR Provo, Utah Timpview High School 2017-2020
Sami Oblad 5-5 Sprints FR Stansbury, Utah Stansbury HS 2019
Whittni Orton 5-7 Distance SR Panguitch, Utah Panguitch High School 2017-2021
Addisyn Peacock 5-10 Throws JR Brigham City, Utah Box Elder High School 2018-2020
Kayla Perry 5-6 Sprints JR Bolingbrook, Illinois Bolingbrook HS 2019-2021
Cassidy Pinnock 5-9 Sprints JR Holladay, Utah Olympus High School 2016-2019
Brenna Porter 5-9 Hurdles SR Logan, Utah Sky View High School 2014 | 2017-2019
Kyndal Pothier Pole Vault, Jumps SR Mesa, Arizona Mountain View High School 2017-2020
Lauren Rawlinson 5-6 Sprints SR Smithfield, Utah Skyview High School 2017-2020
Charlotte Read 5-4 Pole Vault JR Dexter, Michigan Dexter High School 2016 | 2019-2021
Ashton Riner 5-9 Javelin JR Connell, Washington Connell High School 2018-2021
Haley Rogers Sprints SR Denver, Colorado Cherokee Trail High School 2017-2020
Elise Romney 5-7 Pole Vault SR El Paso, Texas Franklin High School 2015 | 2018-2020
Sadie Sargent 5-7 Distance JR Coalville, Utah North Summit HS 2019-2021
Claire Seymour 5-7 Mid Distance JR Modesto, California Enochs High School 2018-2021
Allison Stapleton 6-2 Jumps JR Kennewick, Washington Kamiakin HS 2019-2020
Andrea Stapleton-Johnson 6-1 Jumps SR Kennewick, Washington Kamiakin High School 2016-2019
Kate Thomas 5-8 Sprints SO San Diego, California Torrey Pines HS 2019 | 2021
Leah Thompson 6-0 Throws SR Plains, Montana Plains High School 2017-2021
Jessica Thompson 6-0 Throws SO Plains, Montana Plains HS 2019-2021
Dailyn Tufuga 5-9 Throws SR Longmont, Colorado Longmont High School 2015 | 2018-2021
Allie Warner 5-3 Distance FR Orem, Utah Mountain View High School 2019
Courtney Wayment 5-7 Distance SR Layton, Utah Davis High School 2017-2021
Alyssa Workman 5-10 Throws SO Tigard, Oregon Tualatin HS 2019-2021
Lindsay Yetter-Shirley 5-10 Multi-Events SR Ogden, Utah Ogden High School 2017-2020